Eastern New Mexico vs Eckerd College (12/19/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eastern New Mexico 87 (3-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jevaughn Sanchez0-00-00-00000000001
03Lawrence Domingo*4-70-12-5358310021223
05Austin Wood0-00-00-00000010003
10Ladarius Stewart8-170-41-23811217220030
11Javandon Staves3-61-34-8011211230017
12Brady Patterson*3-92-42-2213010600028
13Javaan Mumtaz*3-82-62-2000510110025
22Stephon Edwards*4-80-14-5101412010014
25Kevin Saiz*2-62-62-201118210131
33Lucas Bowens0-00-00-001110000012
45Chaunce Hill3-50-03-612349010016
TEAM437
Totals30-667-2520-321422362287141113200
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%Game: 30-6645.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%Game: 20-3262.5%
Eckerd College 106 (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-01121020007
11E.J. MoodyG0-60-22-205532800024
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00111011007
21Kevin WalshG4-54-43-4011215210019
22Obi KyeiF8-110-02-3246118305225
23Jerrick StevensonG8-152-32-2235220330227
24Drushaun McLaurn5-90-22-4145112300020
30Marco Behori2-21-11-20111621006
32Trevon YoungF4-60-02-2000410210012
33Brian Cobb3-30-01-222427001011
34Bradley Reibel6-71-11-1011014100020
40Ray Darnell1-50-00-311242310018
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00000010002
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00111010002
TEAM3581
Totals41-708-1316-251230422310632964200
FG %1st Half: 20-3852.6%2nd Half: 21-3265.6%Game: 41-7058.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 8-1361.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 16-2564.0%
Officials: John Washburn, Vargas, Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eastern New Mexico-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ENMU40913237
Eastern New Mexico365187
EC561014241
Eckerd College5155106
Last FG - ENMU 2nd-00:39,EC 2nd-00:47.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - ENMU by 2 1st-19:42, EC by 25 2nd-10:27Lead Changed - 2 times
ENMU led for 00:23. EC led for 38:52. Game was tied for 00:45.
Play-by-Play
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
19:420-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRADY
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ19:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:24
19:19FOUL by EDWARDS,STEPHON(P1T1)
19:19SUB IN HILL,CHAUNCE
19:19SUB OUT EDWARDS,STEPHON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:193-2H 1
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:19
19:02TURNOVR by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:01
18:54FOUL by HILL,CHAUNCE(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ18:49
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:49
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:45REBOUND (DEF) by SAIZ,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ18:37MISS JUMPER by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:255-2H 3
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:25
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)18:18
18:155-5T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PATTERSON,BRADY
18:15ASSIST by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI17:56
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:56
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:487-5H 2
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ17:48
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)17:31
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:27MISS JUMPER by HILL,CHAUNCE
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:19
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI17:19
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:169-5H 4
17:119-8H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
17:11ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ16:54REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,CHAUNCE
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ16:40MISS JUMPER by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:2811-8H 3
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN16:28
16:0311-10H 1GOOD LAYUP by HILL,CHAUNCE
16:03ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:5013-10H 3
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ15:50
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:36MISS JUMPER by SAIZ,KEVIN
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY15:32
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:32
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:3016-10H 6
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI15:30
15:1616-12H 4GOOD LAYUP by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ14:56REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,CHAUNCE
14:4816-15H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAIZ,KEVIN
14:48ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
14:34FOUL by HILL,CHAUNCE(P1T3)
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY14:34
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:34
14:34For Eastern New Mexico:03,10,12,13,22
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI14:3218-15H 3
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ14:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ14:09MISS LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:04REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI13:46MISS JUMPER by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS (LAYUP) by DARNELL,RAY13:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:25
For Eckerd College:10,24,32,34,4013:22
13:13SUB IN BOWENS,LUCAS
13:13SUB OUT EDWARDS,STEPHON
13:11SUB IN EDWARDS,STEPHON
13:11SUB OUT DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:1020-15H 5
12:58FOUL by EDWARDS,STEPHON(P1T4)
12:58TURNOVR by EDWARDS,STEPHON
12:58SUB IN DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
12:58SUB OUT EDWARDS,STEPHON
GOOD JUMPER by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:4722-15H 7
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON12:47




Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
12:3122-17H 5GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD JUMPER by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:1124-17H 7
12:11FOUL by STEWART,LADARIUS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:1125-17H 8
12:05MISS (JUMPER) by STEWART,LADARIUS
12:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:4825-19H 6GOOD LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY11:3628-19H 9
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:22MISS JUMPER by PATTERSON,BRADY
For Eckerd College:11,22,24,34,4011:17
11:17For Eastern New Mexico:03,10,11,25,33
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:0130-19H 11
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY11:01
10:56TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:36MISS JUMPER by STAVES,JAVANDON
MISS LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:01REBOUND (DEF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:48MISS JUMPER by STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY09:3032-19H 13
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY09:30
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T3)09:11
09:0732-20H 12GOOD FT SHOT by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,3208:54
08:5432-21H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK08:54
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:54
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:3935-21H 14
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ08:39
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:23MISS JUMPER by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON08:02
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:02
07:59FOUL by STEWART,LADARIUS(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI07:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:59
07:59SUB IN SANCHEZ,JEVAUGHN
07:59SUB OUT STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:5936-21H 15
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T4)07:49
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY07:49
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:49
07:4936-22H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ07:49MISS FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY07:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:23TURNOVR by STAVES,JAVANDON
GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:0738-22H 16
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN07:07
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T5)06:41
06:4138-23H 15GOOD FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY06:41
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN06:41
06:41For Eastern New Mexico:03,11,12,13,25
06:4138-24H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
06:26FOUL by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY06:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:26
MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY06:26REBOUND (DEF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
06:1638-26H 12GOOD LAYUP by STAVES,JAVANDON
05:58FOUL by STAVES,JAVANDON(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ05:5839-26H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ05:5840-26H 14
05:40MISS (JUMPER) by SAIZ,KEVIN
05:40REBOUND (OFF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
05:3540-28H 12GOOD LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T6)05:35
For Eckerd College:10,22,23,33,3405:35
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN05:35MISS FT SHOT by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:22
05:1140-31H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
05:11ASSIST by SAIZ,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:54
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:54




Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:5042-31H 11
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
04:37TURNOVR by STAVES,JAVANDON
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:26
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:26
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:09REBOUND (DEF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T7)03:58
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:58
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK03:58
SUB IN MOODY,EJ03:58
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE03:58
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:58MISS FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
MISS LAYUP by MOODY,EJ03:46BLOCK by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
03:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:36SUB IN STEWART,LADARIUS
03:36SUB OUT STAVES,JAVANDON
03:3642-33H 9GOOD LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
03:30FOUL by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN(P1T9)
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK03:30
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN03:30
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:30REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI03:24MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRADY
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:24
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:16
03:14STEAL by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
03:12FOUL by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE(P1T10)
03:12TURNOVR by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
02:56FOUL by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:5143-33H 10
02:34SUB IN BOWENS,LUCAS
02:34SUB OUT DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:3144-33H 11
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN02:31
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI02:31
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN02:17MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRADY
GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN01:5246-33H 13
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ01:38MISS JUMPER by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:2648-33H 15
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ01:26
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T8)01:04
01:04MISS (FT) by STEWART,LADARIUS
01:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:04SUB IN STAVES,JAVANDON
01:04SUB OUT PATTERSON,BRADY
01:0448-34H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:4451-34H 17
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ00:44
BLOCK by COBB,BRIAN00:24MISS LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
00:24REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
00:1751-36H 15GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:04
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Eastern New Mexico 36, Eckerd College 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
22
3
6
6
11
0
0
12
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Eastern New Mexico
Eckerd College
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
20:00For Eastern New Mexico:10,12,13,25,45
GOOD DUNK by KYEI,OBI19:5053-36H 17
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON19:50
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T1)19:35
19:3553-37H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
19:3553-38H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI19:15REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,BRADY
19:09MISS (JUMPER) by PATTERSON,BRADY
19:09REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:03MISS LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
19:01FOUL by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:5655-38H 17
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:56
18:5655-40H 15GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:56REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
18:56TURNOVR by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:15REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
18:06TURNOVR by STEWART,LADARIUS
18:06TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:4657-40H 17
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ17:46
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T2)17:22
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE17:22
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ17:22
17:17TURNOVR by SAIZ,KEVIN
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:15
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)17:03
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON17:03
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY17:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON17:03
16:48MISS (LAYUP) by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
16:48REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,CHAUNCE
16:44TURNOVR by HILL,CHAUNCE
STEAL by KYEI,OBI16:43
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:3959-40H 19
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI16:39
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T4)16:30
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:30
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK16:30
16:24MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,CHAUNCE
16:24REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
16:2059-42H 17GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY16:02REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:54MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRADY
15:52FOUL by HILL,CHAUNCE(P1T2)
15:52SUB IN EDWARDS,STEPHON
15:52SUB OUT HILL,CHAUNCE
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:3961-42H 19
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:39
15:39FOUL by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI15:3962-42H 20
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI15:27MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,STEPHON
15:27REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,BRADY
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI15:21MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,BRADY
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:21
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:0564-42H 22
14:5664-44H 20GOOD JUMPER by EDWARDS,STEPHON
14:56ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
14:39FOUL by SAIZ,KEVIN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN14:3965-44H 21
14:39SUB IN DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
14:39SUB OUT MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN14:39
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI14:39
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN14:3966-44H 22
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK14:39
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:39
14:33SUB IN STAVES,JAVANDON
14:33SUB OUT PATTERSON,BRADY
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)14:33
14:3066-45H 21GOOD FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON



Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:30MISS FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:3068-45H 23
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:30
14:19FOUL by STAVES,JAVANDON(P4T5)
14:19TURNOVR by STAVES,JAVANDON
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY14:19
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE14:19
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY14:05REBOUND (DEF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
14:0068-48H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAIZ,KEVIN
14:00ASSIST by STAVES,JAVANDON
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY13:4370-48H 22
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY13:43
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T6)13:33
13:33MISS (FT) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
13:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL13:33
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN13:33
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:33MISS FT SHOT by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T7)13:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:52MISS JUMPER by STEWART,LADARIUS
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:43
12:42STEAL by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL12:39MISS LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,KENDALL12:33
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:33
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY12:33
12:3370-50H 20GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
12:33ASSIST by STAVES,JAVANDON
12:23FOUL by EDWARDS,STEPHON(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:2371-50H 21
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:23REBOUND (DEF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)12:18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:18MISS FT SHOT by STAVES,JAVANDON
12:07FOUL by EDWARDS,STEPHON(P1T7)
11:41SUB IN HILL,CHAUNCE
11:41SUB OUT EDWARDS,STEPHON
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:4072-50H 22
SUB IN MOODY,EJ11:30
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK11:30
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:2873-50H 23
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY11:18
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:18
11:17MISS (JUMPER) by STEWART,LADARIUS
11:17REBOUND (OFF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
11:1773-52H 21GOOD LAYUP by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:1775-52H 23
11:14MISS (JUMPER) by STAVES,JAVANDON
11:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T9)11:14
11:1475-53H 22GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,CHAUNCE
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:14
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY11:14
11:14SUB IN PATTERSON,BRADY
11:14SUB OUT STAVES,JAVANDON
11:14MISS (FT) by HILL,CHAUNCE
11:14REBOUND (OFF) by DOMINGO,LAWRENCE
11:14MISS (JUMPER) by SAIZ,KEVIN
11:14REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,BRADY
11:0475-55H 20GOOD JUMPER by STEWART,LADARIUS
11:04ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:4978-55H 23
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:38MISS JUMPER by SAIZ,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2780-55H 25
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY10:27
10:02FOUL by HILL,CHAUNCE(P1T8)
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:02
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL10:02
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY10:02
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY10:02
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN09:59


Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
09:58STEAL by SAIZ,KEVIN
09:5280-57H 23GOOD DUNK by HILL,CHAUNCE
09:52ASSIST by SAIZ,KEVIN
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY09:37
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK09:37
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:37
09:37For Eastern New Mexico:10,12,13,25,33
09:1380-59H 21GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS LAYUP by MOODY,EJ08:55REBOUND (DEF) by BOWENS,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY08:47MISS JUMPER by STEWART,LADARIUS
08:30FOUL by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN08:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:30
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN08:30
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY08:30
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN08:3081-59H 22
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T10)08:27
08:1581-60H 21GOOD FT SHOT by SAIZ,KEVIN
08:1581-61H 20GOOD FT SHOT by SAIZ,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by WALSH,KEVIN08:02
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN08:02
GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN07:5383-61H 22
07:53ASSIST by PATTERSON,BRADY
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN07:37
07:31FOUL by BOWENS,LUCAS(P2T10)
07:31SUB IN EDWARDS,STEPHON
07:31SUB OUT BOWENS,LUCAS
GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN07:3184-61H 23
MISS FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN07:31REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI07:22MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,STEPHON
07:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI07:1986-61H 25
07:1986-62H 24GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,STEPHON
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P2T11)07:19
TURNOVR by Team07:19
07:03TURNOVR by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
STEAL by KYEI,OBI07:02
06:5286-64H 22GOOD JUMPER by EDWARDS,STEPHON
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:52
06:2086-65H 21GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,BRADY
06:2086-66H 20GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,BRADY
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:20
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ06:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:1289-66H 23
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO06:12
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:02MISS JUMPER by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO05:58
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI05:51MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,STEPHON
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN05:51
05:40FOUL by MUMTAZ,JAVAAN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO05:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:21
For Eckerd College:12,23,30,33,3405:21
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:2190-66H 24
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T12)05:18
05:18MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,STEPHON
05:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1890-67H 23GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,STEPHON
GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN05:0892-67H 25
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO05:08
FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T13)04:57
04:5792-68H 24GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,STEPHON
04:57SUB IN HILL,CHAUNCE
04:57SUB OUT SAIZ,KEVIN
04:5792-69H 23GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,STEPHON
04:57SUB IN STAVES,JAVANDON
04:57SUB OUT MUMTAZ,JAVAAN
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:41
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK04:41
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:41REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS




Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eastern New Mexico
04:3592-72H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PATTERSON,BRADY
04:35ASSIST by STEWART,LADARIUS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:17REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,LADARIUS
04:0792-74H 18GOOD DUNK by HILL,CHAUNCE
04:07ASSIST by STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5094-74H 20
ASSIST by ROBERTS,KENDALL03:50
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5095-74H 21
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY03:50
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN03:50
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:48MISS LAYUP by STAVES,JAVANDON
GOOD LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:2897-74H 23
03:1397-76H 21GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:5599-76H 23
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P4T14)02:42
02:42MISS (FT) by HILL,CHAUNCE
02:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:42SUB IN WOOD,AUSTIN
02:42SUB OUT PATTERSON,BRADY
02:4299-77H 22GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,CHAUNCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO02:31102-77H 25
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:31
02:20102-79H 23GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,STEPHON
TIMEOUT by Team02:10
For Eckerd College:24,30,34,42,5002:10
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:58REBOUND (DEF) by STAVES,JAVANDON
01:50102-81H 21GOOD (FB) LAYUP by STAVES,JAVANDON
GOOD JUMPER by REIBEL,BRADLEY01:34104-81H 23
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:34
01:22104-83H 21GOOD LAYUP by EDWARDS,STEPHON
01:22ASSIST by WOOD,AUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:47106-83H 23
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:47
00:39106-86H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVES,JAVANDON
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T15)00:39
00:39106-87H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,CHAUNCE
00:39MISS (FT) by HILL,CHAUNCE
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by EDWARDS,STEPHON
00:35MISS (JUMPER) by EDWARDS,STEPHON
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:32SUB IN BOWENS,LUCAS
00:32SUB OUT HILL,CHAUNCE
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:29MISS LAYUP by STEWART,LADARIUS
00:00
Eastern New Mexico 87, Eckerd College 106
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
34
6
4
7
3
2
2
25
29
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eastern New Mexico
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eastern New Mexico (3-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jevaughn Sanchez0-00-00-00000000001
03Lawrence Domingo*3-50-12-313438021118
05Austin Wood0-00-00-00000000000
10Ladarius Stewart2-60-31-212325000010
11Javandon Staves1-20-13-50001502009
12Brady Patterson*2-51-20-000005300014
13Javaan Mumtaz*3-62-50-000018100015
22Stephon Edwards*0-00-00-00002001002
25Kevin Saiz*1-31-30-001103100017
33Lucas Bowens0-00-00-00000000009
45Chaunce Hill1-20-00-00222200005
TEAM134
Totals13-294-156-103111411365511100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
Eckerd College (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-01011010004
11E.J. MoodyG0-50-22-205512700016
12TEAM
21Kevin WalshG2-22-20-00002620008
22Obi KyeiF4-50-01-224609101015
23Jerrick StevensonG6-122-32-2213016120115
24Drushaun McLaurn0-20-10-11120010008
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon YoungF3-40-00-00002610008
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-00220200105
34Bradley Reibel4-51-11-1000010000012
40Ray Darnell0-20-00-20002020009
42Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM336
Totals20-385-96-109162585116221100
FG %1st Half: 20-3852.6%2nd Half: 21-3265.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
Officials: John Washburn, Vargas, Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eastern New Mexico-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ENMU1836012
Eastern New Mexico365187
EC22611012
Eckerd College5155106
Last FG - ENMU 1st-00:17,EC 1st-00:44.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - ENMU by 2 1st-19:42, EC by 17 1st-00:44Lead Changed - 2 times
ENMU led for 00:23. EC led for 38:52. Game was tied for 00:45.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eastern New Mexico (3-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jevaughn Sanchez0-00-00-00000000000
03Lawrence Domingo*1-20-00-22240200015
05Austin Wood0-00-00-00000010003
10Ladarius Stewart6-110-10-0268012220020
11Javandon Staves2-41-21-30111621008
12Brady Patterson*1-41-22-221305300014
13Javaan Mumtaz*0-20-12-200042010010
22Stephon Edwards*4-80-14-5101212000012
25Kevin Saiz*1-31-32-200015110114
33Lucas Bowens0-00-00-00111000003
45Chaunce Hill2-30-03-610127010011
TEAM303
Totals17-373-1014-2211112211519602100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
Eckerd College (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00110010003
11E.J. MoodyG0-10-00-00002010008
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00111011007
21Kevin WalshG2-32-23-401109010011
22Obi KyeiF4-60-01-100019204210
23Jerrick StevensonG2-30-00-002224210112
24Drushaun McLaurn5-70-12-3033112200012
30Marco Behori2-21-11-20111621006
32Trevon YoungF1-20-02-20002411004
33Brian Cobb2-20-01-22022500006
34Bradley Reibel2-20-00-00110410008
40Ray Darnell1-30-00-11122211009
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00000010002
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00111010002
TEAM0221
Totals21-323-410-1531417155516743100
FG %1st Half: 20-3852.6%2nd Half: 21-3265.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
Officials: John Washburn, Vargas, Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eastern New Mexico-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ENMU2267225
Eastern New Mexico365187
EC3443229
Eckerd College5155106
Last FG - ENMU 2nd-00:39,EC 2nd-00:47.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - ENMU None, EC by 25 2nd-10:27Lead Changed - 0 times
ENMU led for 00:23. EC led for 38:52. Game was tied for 00:45.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eastern New Mexico vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 106, Eastern New Mexico 87
Eastern New Mexico (3-7)
Ladarius Stewart 8-17 1-2 17; Stephon Edwards 4-8 4-5 12; Javandon Staves 3-6 4-8 11; Lawrence Domingo 4-7 2-5 10; Javaan Mumtaz 3-8 2-2 10; Brady Patterson 3-9 2-2 10; Chaunce Hill 3-5 3-6 9; Kevin Saiz 2-6 2-2 8;
Totals 30-66 20-32 87.
Eckerd College (11-1)
Jerrick Stevenson 8-15 2-2 20; Obi Kyei 8-11 2-3 18; Kevin Walsh 4-5 3-4 15; Bradley Reibel 6-7 1-1 14; Drushaun McLaurn 5-9 2-4 12; Trevon Young 4-6 2-2 10; Brian Cobb 3-3 1-2 7; Marco Behori 2-2 1-2 6; Ray Darnell 1-5 0-3 2; E.J. Moody 0-6 2-2 2; Admir Radoncic 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 41-70 16-25 106.
3 point goals -- Eastern New Mexico 7-25 (Kevin Saiz 2-6; Javaan Mumtaz 2-6; Brady Patterson 2-4; Javandon Staves 1-3; Stephon Edwards 0-1; Lawrence Domingo 0-1; Ladarius Stewart 0-4;), Eckerd College 8-13 (Kevin Walsh 4-4; Jerrick Stevenson 2-3; Bradley Reibel 1-1; Marco Behori 1-1; Drushaun McLaurn 0-2; E.J. Moody 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eastern New Mexico - Javaan Mumtaz;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Eastern New Mexico 36 (Ladarius Stewart 11), Eckerd College 42 (TEAM 8). Assists -- Eastern New Mexico 14 (Brady Patterson 6), Eckerd College 32 (E.J. Moody 8). Total fouls -- Eastern New Mexico 22, Eckerd College 23. Technical fouls -- Eastern New Mexico 0, Eckerd College 0. A-117
Team1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico365187
Eckerd College5155106
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Eastern New Mexico
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico369
Eckerd College6410
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico182240
Eckerd College223456
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico6713
Eckerd College11314
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico022
Eckerd College022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico122537
Eckerd College122941
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico101
Eckerd College000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eastern New Mexico000
Eckerd College202