Tiffin vs Eckerd College (12/20/2015 at Tampa, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Tiffin 74 (5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Terrell Mabins2-60-00-000014210019
04Korab Imami2-20-00-015614001018
05Alex Brown*2-52-33-414509210133
10Tony Kynard*4-141-49-11202318510530
12Mohamed Rage0-10-00-00113000109
14Chrisean Marsden*3-60-02-211258000014
20Jonathan Sutherlin*2-30-02-811246020021
22Juwan Johnson5-93-41-1011114020021
34Andy Bachman*3-83-72-2123411100230
52Jacob Campbell0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM2681
Totals23-549-1819-2892130227410828200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%Game: 19-2867.9%
Eckerd College 79 (12-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-20-10-01230030009
11E.J. MoodyG3-41-10-040437412024
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000005
21Kevin WalshG6-114-63-4022219000133
22Obi KyeiF1-30-01-211243111015
23Jerrick StevensonG2-81-55-7325310320032
24Drushaun McLaurn3-60-04-6044410110016
30Marco Behori1-30-01-11230310007
32Trevon YoungF2-70-04-733628030121
33Brian Cobb2-50-00-02241401009
34Bradley Reibel2-21-10-00001501005
40Ray Darnell5-60-00-0055210302024
TEAM066
Totals27-577-1418-271529442279161052200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%Game: 27-5747.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%Game: 18-2766.7%
Officials: G. Roland Render, Brad Eggert, Rufus Freeman
Technical Fouls: Tiffin-None. Eckerd College-None.
Tampa, FL Attendance: 104
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TIF24512022
Tiffin294574
EC34715032
Eckerd College384179
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - TIF 2nd-00:11,EC 2nd-00:37.
Largest lead - TIF by 6 1st-13:51, EC by 11 2nd-18:42Lead Changed - 8 times
TIF led for 11:43. EC led for 24:01. Game was tied for 04:16.
Play-by-Play
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
19:46TURNOVR by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON19:45
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:43
19:42STEAL by KYNARD,TONY
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)19:24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:16MISS JUMPER by BACHMAN,ANDY
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:00
18:59STEAL by KYNARD,TONY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:57MISS JUMPER by KYNARD,TONY
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:35REBOUND (DEF) by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
18:15MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,ALEX
18:15REBOUND (OFF) by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
18:11MISS (LAYUP) by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
18:11REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ALEX
18:060-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ALEX
18:06ASSIST by BACHMAN,ANDY
17:47FOUL by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON17:471-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON17:472-3V 1
17:202-5V 3GOOD LAYUP by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
17:20ASSIST by KYNARD,TONY
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ17:09
17:08STEAL by KYNARD,TONY
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI17:03MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
17:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T2)16:52
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T3)16:41
16:412-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY16:41
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:41
16:412-7V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN16:41
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:41
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:41REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:41MISS LAYUP by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
16:41FOUL by BACHMAN,ANDY(P1T2)
16:41For Tiffin:02,04,20,22,34
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN16:413-7V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN16:414-7V 3
16:24FOUL by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN(P1T3)
16:11TURNOVR by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:04
16:02STEAL by BACHMAN,ANDY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:58MISS LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:23
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK15:23
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:21
15:20STEAL by BACHMAN,ANDY
15:13TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JUWAN
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN15:12
14:57SUB IN RAGE,MOHAMED
14:57SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY14:37
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:37
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN14:25
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON14:25
14:02SUB IN BROWN,ALEX
14:02SUB OUT BACHMAN,ANDY
13:514-10V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUWAN
13:51ASSIST by BROWN,ALEX
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ13:517-10V 3
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY13:51
13:30TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JUWAN
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE13:26
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ13:26
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:20
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:20
13:09FOUL by RAGE,MOHAMED(P1T4)
13:07SUB IN KYNARD,TONY
13:07SUB OUT JOHNSON,JUWAN



Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
MISS LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN12:53REBOUND (DEF) by IMAMI,KORAB
12:257-13V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYNARD,TONY
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN12:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,23,32,34,4012:03
12:03For Tiffin:02,05,10,14,20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:00MISS JUMPER by KYNARD,TONY
11:42FOUL by MABINS,TERRELL(P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:32REBOUND (DEF) by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)11:14
11:14MISS (FT) by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
11:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:14MISS FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
GOOD LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY11:039-13V 4
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY11:03
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:54MISS JUMPER by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:4712-13V 1
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:47
10:1612-15V 3GOOD LAYUP by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
10:16ASSIST by MABINS,TERRELL
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY10:0014-15V 1
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T5)09:39
09:39MISS (FT) by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
09:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,11,23,33,3409:39
09:39For Tiffin:05,10,20,34,52
09:3914-16V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN09:39
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY09:39
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:23
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ09:23
GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN09:2316-16T 1
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE09:23
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN09:09MISS LAYUP by BACHMAN,ANDY
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:5918-16H 2
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:59
08:3518-19V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BACHMAN,ANDY
08:35ASSIST by KYNARD,TONY
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:17
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN08:17
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:10
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:10
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:0720-19H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:45MISS JUMPER by BACHMAN,ANDY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:3623-19H 4
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:36
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:29
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:29
07:2923-21H 2GOOD LAYUP by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:29MISS FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:45
MISS LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN06:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)06:31
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN06:24MISS FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by COBB,BRIAN06:14
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN06:14
TURNOVR by COBB,BRIAN06:04
06:02STEAL by KYNARD,TONY
05:5723-24V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUWAN
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:57
For Eckerd College:21,23,24,30,3205:03
05:03For Tiffin:05,10,12,20,22
05:00FOUL by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON04:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:55
04:55FOUL by RAGE,MOHAMED(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:5524-24T 2
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL04:55
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK04:55
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:5524-26V 2GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUWAN


Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T7)04:55
04:5524-27V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JUWAN
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:24MISS JUMPER by KYNARD,TONY
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON04:13
04:12STEAL by BROWN,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:08MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
TIMEOUT by Team03:59
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY03:59
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:59
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:4727-27T 3
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:47
03:21TURNOVR by BROWN,ALEX
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY03:1329-27H 2
03:04SUB IN IMAMI,KORAB
03:04SUB OUT KYNARD,TONY
03:04FOUL by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO03:0430-27H 3
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK03:04
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL03:04
03:04SUB IN MABINS,TERRELL
03:04SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
03:0130-29H 1GOOD LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:41BLOCK by RAGE,MOHAMED
02:41REBOUND (DEF) by IMAMI,KORAB
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T8)02:32
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN02:32
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:32
02:32SUB IN BACHMAN,ANDY
02:32SUB OUT JOHNSON,JUWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO02:32MISS FT SHOT by BROWN,ALEX
GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN02:2632-29H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY02:05MISS JUMPER by RAGE,MOHAMED
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:31
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:31
01:25FOUL by RAGE,MOHAMED(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:2533-29H 4
01:25For Tiffin:02,04,10,22,34
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:2534-29H 5
BLOCK by DARNELL,RAY01:15MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY01:15
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T9)01:04
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:59
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN00:59
00:59TURNOVR by MABINS,TERRELL
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:4236-29H 7
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY00:42
00:17TURNOVR by KYNARD,TONY
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN00:09
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:09
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO00:0038-29H 9
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T10)00:00
00:00
Tiffin 29, Eckerd College 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
16
5
7
5
5
0
0
11
19
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Tiffin
Eckerd College
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:44
19:43STEAL by KYNARD,TONY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN19:38MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI19:31
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:02MISS JUMPER by BACHMAN,ANDY
GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN18:4240-29H 11
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:42
18:07TURNOVR by Team
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:44REBOUND (DEF) by BACHMAN,ANDY
17:3440-31H 9GOOD LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T1)17:32
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE17:32
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ17:32
17:32MISS (FT) by KYNARD,TONY
17:32REBOUND (OFF) by BACHMAN,ANDY
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T2)17:21
17:2140-32H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ALEX
17:2140-33H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ALEX
17:12FOUL by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI17:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:12
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI17:1241-33H 8
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)16:55
16:5541-34H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:55MISS FT SHOT by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
16:54SUB IN JOHNSON,JUWAN
16:54SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:11MISS (LAYUP) by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
16:11REBOUND (OFF) by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
15:4341-36H 5GOOD LAYUP by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:3843-36H 7
15:3843-38H 5GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,JUWAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)15:38
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4015:38
15:38SUB IN MABINS,TERRELL
15:38SUB OUT KYNARD,TONY
15:3843-39H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN15:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ15:25
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY15:0845-39H 6
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ15:08
14:4545-42H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ALEX
14:45ASSIST by MABINS,TERRELL
14:29FOUL by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN(P1T2)
14:08SUB IN KYNARD,TONY
14:08SUB OUT BROWN,ALEX
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:0347-42H 5
14:03FOUL by KYNARD,TONY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:58
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ13:58
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY13:5849-42H 7
13:58SUB IN RAGE,MOHAMED
13:58SUB OUT MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T5)13:51
13:4649-43H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BACHMAN,ANDY
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:46
13:4649-44H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BACHMAN,ANDY
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:4651-44H 7
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:46
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY13:36MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUWAN
13:12FOUL by BACHMAN,ANDY(P1T4)
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:0653-44H 9
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ13:06
BLOCK by MOODY,EJ12:58MISS LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:52
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:45REBOUND (DEF) by RAGE,MOHAMED
BLOCK by MOODY,EJ12:33MISS LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:33
12:19FOUL by BACHMAN,ANDY(P1T5)




Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ12:0555-44H 11
11:5355-47H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BACHMAN,ANDY
11:53ASSIST by KYNARD,TONY
For Eckerd College:10,23,24,34,4011:48
11:48For Tiffin:02,10,14,20,34
11:47FOUL by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:4756-47H 9
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:47
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK11:47
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:4757-47H 10
11:4757-49H 8GOOD LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY11:2659-49H 10
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T6)11:11
11:1159-50H 9GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
11:11SUB IN JOHNSON,JUWAN
11:11SUB OUT BACHMAN,ANDY
SUB IN MOODY,EJ11:11
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE11:11
11:1159-51H 8GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
11:11SUB IN BROWN,ALEX
11:11SUB OUT MABINS,TERRELL
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)11:03
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T8)10:56
10:5659-52H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK10:56
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:56
10:5659-53H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
10:38FOUL by SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN(P1T7)
10:38SUB IN IMAMI,KORAB
10:38SUB OUT MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:38REBOUND (DEF) by IMAMI,KORAB
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY10:21MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JUWAN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:07REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JUWAN
09:45MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,ALEX
09:45REBOUND (OFF) by IMAMI,KORAB
09:4059-56H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JUWAN
09:40ASSIST by BROWN,ALEX
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T9)09:17
TURNOVR by REIBEL,BRADLEY09:17
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN09:17
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY09:17
09:17SUB IN BACHMAN,ANDY
09:17SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
BLOCK by DARNELL,RAY08:59MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by KYNARD,TONY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN08:54MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
08:51FOUL by KYNARD,TONY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN08:5160-56H 4
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL08:51
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:51
MISS FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN08:51REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ALEX
08:3860-58H 2GOOD LAYUP by IMAMI,KORAB
GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN08:1362-58H 4
TIMEOUT by Team08:10
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P3T10)07:34
07:3462-59H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
07:3462-60H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN07:16BLOCK by IMAMI,KORAB
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ07:16
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:1065-60H 5
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ07:10
06:5665-63H 2GOOD 3PTR by BACHMAN,ANDY
06:56ASSIST by KYNARD,TONY
MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ06:33REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ALEX
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T11)06:06
06:0665-64H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3206:06
06:0665-65T 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
06:06SUB IN MABINS,TERRELL
06:06SUB OUT KYNARD,TONY
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI05:55


Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI05:55
05:46FOUL by IMAMI,KORAB(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:4266-65H 1
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:37
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK05:37
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:37REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:33MISS LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
05:07FOUL by BACHMAN,ANDY(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:0767-65H 2
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO05:07
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ05:07
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:07REBOUND (DEF) by IMAMI,KORAB
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:58MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ALEX
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:42REBOUND (DEF) by BACHMAN,ANDY
04:3567-67T 5GOOD LAYUP by MABINS,TERRELL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:2170-67H 3
For Eckerd College:21,23,30,32,4004:00
04:00For Tiffin:02,05,10,14,20
03:4670-69H 1GOOD LAYUP by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
03:46ASSIST by KYNARD,TONY
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:14
03:10FOUL by MARSDEN,CHRISEAN(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:10
SUB IN MOODY,EJ03:10
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:10
03:10SUB IN IMAMI,KORAB
03:10SUB OUT MARSDEN,CHRISEAN
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:10
SUB IN KYEI,OBI03:10
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:10
03:10SUB IN BACHMAN,ANDY
03:10SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:1071-69H 2
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:10
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN03:10
02:1871-71T 6GOOD JUMPER by IMAMI,KORAB
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI02:02REBOUND (DEF) by IMAMI,KORAB
01:52TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T12)01:32
01:3271-72V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:32
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:32
01:32SUB IN SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
01:32SUB OUT BACHMAN,ANDY
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI01:32MISS FT SHOT by KYNARD,TONY
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN01:19
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ01:19
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ01:1073-72H 1
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:06
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN01:06
01:06SUB IN JOHNSON,JUWAN
01:06SUB OUT MABINS,TERRELL
01:04SUB IN BACHMAN,ANDY
01:04SUB OUT SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:04MISS JUMPER by BACHMAN,ANDY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:3776-72H 4
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ00:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:21MISS LAYUP by KYNARD,TONY
00:14FOUL by KYNARD,TONY(P1T12)
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:1477-72H 5
00:1177-74H 3GOOD JUMPER by KYNARD,TONY
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,3200:06
00:06FOUL by JOHNSON,JUWAN(P5T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:0678-74H 4


Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tiffin
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:06
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:06
00:06SUB IN SUTHERLIN,JONATHAN
00:06SUB OUT IMAMI,KORAB
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:0679-74H 5
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,JUWAN
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by KYNARD,TONY
00:00MISS (JUMPER) by KYNARD,TONY
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
Tiffin 74, Eckerd College 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
18
0
0
7
10
0
0
11
13
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Tiffin
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Tiffin (5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Terrell Mabins1-20-00-000012110010
04Korab Imami0-00-00-00220000008
05Alex Brown*1-21-10-111203110115
10Tony Kynard*1-61-30-000003210414
12Mohamed Rage0-10-00-00003000107
14Chrisean Marsden*1-30-02-20112400006
20Jonathan Sutherlin*2-30-01-611225020014
22Juwan Johnson3-42-21-10000902008
34Andy Bachman*1-41-30-000013100213
52Jacob Campbell0-00-00-00000000005
TEAM156
Totals10-255-94-10310139295717100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
Eckerd College (12-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-10-10-01230030006
11E.J. MoodyG1-11-10-00002301009
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000002
21Kevin WalshG2-42-32-200018000118
22Obi KyeiF0-00-00-00002000103
23Jerrick StevensonG0-40-32-221312220015
24Drushaun McLaurn1-30-01-20112311009
30Marco Behori1-20-01-11230310005
32Trevon YoungF2-60-02-231416020111
33Brian Cobb2-50-00-02241401009
34Bradley Reibel2-21-10-00000500002
40Ray Darnell2-30-00-003304301011
TEAM044
Totals13-314-98-991625103810722100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%
Officials: G. Roland Render, Brad Eggert, Rufus Freeman
Technical Fouls: Tiffin-None. Eckerd College-None.
Tampa, FL Attendance: 104
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TIF1055011
Tiffin294574
EC1675019
Eckerd College384179
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TIF 1st-03:01,EC 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - TIF by 6 1st-13:51, EC by 9 1st-00:00Lead Changed - 5 times
TIF led for 11:43. EC led for 24:01. Game was tied for 04:16.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Tiffin (5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Terrell Mabins1-40-00-00000210009
04Korab Imami2-20-00-013414001010
05Alex Brown*1-31-23-303306100018
10Tony Kynard*3-80-19-11202315300116
12Mohamed Rage0-00-00-00110000002
14Chrisean Marsden*2-30-00-01013400008
20Jonathan Sutherlin*0-00-01-20002100007
22Juwan Johnson2-51-20-001115000013
34Andy Bachman*2-42-42-212338000017
52Jacob Campbell0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1121
Totals13-294-915-186111713455111100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
Eckerd College (12-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-10-00-00000000003
11E.J. MoodyG2-30-00-040414402015
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000003
21Kevin WalshG4-72-31-2022111000015
22Obi KyeiF1-30-01-211223110012
23Jerrick StevensonG2-41-23-511228100017
24Drushaun McLaurn2-30-03-40332700007
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00000000002
32Trevon YoungF0-10-02-502212010010
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000000
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00001001003
40Ray Darnell3-30-00-002226001013
TEAM022
Totals14-263-510-186131912416330100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 10-1855.6%
Officials: G. Roland Render, Brad Eggert, Rufus Freeman
Technical Fouls: Tiffin-None. Eckerd College-None.
Tampa, FL Attendance: 104
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TIF1407011
Tiffin294574
EC18010013
Eckerd College384179
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TIF 2nd-00:11,EC 2nd-00:37.
Largest lead - TIF by 1 2nd-01:32, EC by 11 2nd-18:42Lead Changed - 3 times
TIF led for 11:43. EC led for 24:01. Game was tied for 04:16.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Tiffin vs. Eckerd College
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Eckerd College 79, Tiffin 74
Tiffin (5-6)
Tony Kynard 4-14 9-11 18; Juwan Johnson 5-9 1-1 14; Andy Bachman 3-8 2-2 11; Alex Brown 2-5 3-4 9; Chrisean Marsden 3-6 2-2 8; Jonathan Sutherlin 2-3 2-8 6; Korab Imami 2-2 0-0 4; Terrell Mabins 2-6 0-0 4; Mohamed Rage 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 23-54 19-28 74.
Eckerd College (12-1)
Kevin Walsh 6-11 3-4 19; Drushaun McLaurn 3-6 4-6 10; Ray Darnell 5-6 0-0 10; Jerrick Stevenson 2-8 5-7 10; Trevon Young 2-7 4-7 8; E.J. Moody 3-4 0-0 7; Bradley Reibel 2-2 0-0 5; Brian Cobb 2-5 0-0 4; Obi Kyei 1-3 1-2 3; Marco Behori 1-3 1-1 3; Shane Phillips 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-57 18-27 79.
3 point goals -- Tiffin 9-18 (Andy Bachman 3-7; Juwan Johnson 3-4; Alex Brown 2-3; Tony Kynard 1-4;), Eckerd College 7-14 (Kevin Walsh 4-6; Jerrick Stevenson 1-5; E.J. Moody 1-1; Bradley Reibel 1-1; Shane Phillips 0-1;). Fouled out -- Tiffin - Chrisean Marsden;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Tiffin 30 (TEAM 8), Eckerd College 44 (Trevon Young 6). Assists -- Tiffin 10 (Tony Kynard 5), Eckerd College 16 (E.J. Moody 4). Total fouls -- Tiffin 22, Eckerd College 22. Technical fouls -- Tiffin 0, Eckerd College 0. A-104
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College384179
Tiffin294574
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Tiffin
12/20/2015 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College707
Tiffin505
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161834
Tiffin101424
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51015
Tiffin5712
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tiffin000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College191332
Tiffin111122
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Tiffin033
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College336
Tiffin202