Saint Leo University vs Eckerd College (11/18/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University 68 (2-1, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Austin Pickett0-20-10-00220001005
04Trail Pierce*2-30-00-012354010010
05Tyreece Brice*3-102-52-3213110220135
13Carter Belling3-63-60-000029000024
15Johnathan Childs0-20-00-00221000107
20Caleb Stewart*2-71-32-206647141023
24Pete Okonkwo1-30-00-011222010010
32Ryan Burnett0-60-02-211232110123
33Marcus Dewberry*8-182-64-4527222350134
34Lawrence Watt*5-90-02-3112512211029
TEAM1
Totals24-668-2112-14111829256891733200
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%Game: 24-6636.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2,4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 12-1485.7%
Eckerd College 80 (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips2-20-00-00221400019
11E.J. MoodyG4-80-14-6022112210028
12Kendall Roberts0-10-01-20110100104
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-10-00000200103
21Kevin WalshG2-71-42-202237010021
22Obi KyeiF3-50-00-4371016122126
23Jerrick StevensonG3-73-52-2011211540128
24Drushaun McLaurn4-50-14-4279212221018
30Marco Behori0-00-00-20000010002
32Trevon YoungF4-120-06-87310314621226
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-21121001018
34Bradley Reibel1-21-22-201115000013
40Ray Darnell1-30-00-11123221009
42Admir Radoncic2-30-00-11233401005
TEAM
Totals27-585-1421-361530452180191566200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 27-5846.6%Deadball
Rebounds
9,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 21-3658.3%
Officials: Vladimir Tadal, John Conley, John Astanov
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 211
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU261914413
Saint Leo University224668
EC362112430
Eckerd College364480
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:28,EC 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - SLU by 6 1st-18:31, EC by 26 2nd-12:52Lead Changed - 1 times
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:50MISS LAYUP by PIERCE,TRAIL
19:23FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MOODY,EJ19:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:23
MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ19:23REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,TRAIL
19:010-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
19:01ASSIST by STEWART,CALEB
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON18:40
18:310-6V 6GOOD 3PTR by STEWART,CALEB
18:31ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON18:14
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:14
18:10FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:101-6V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:102-6V 4
17:44MISS (LAYUP) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
17:44REBOUND (OFF) by WATT,LAWRENCE
17:382-8V 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WATT,LAWRENCE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ17:194-8V 4
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI17:19
17:09MISS (3PTR) by BRICE,TYREECE
17:09REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,TRAIL
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI17:00MISS LAYUP by WATT,LAWRENCE
17:00REBOUND (OFF) by BRICE,TYREECE
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON16:52MISS JUMPER by STEWART,CALEB
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ16:52
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:38REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,TRAIL
16:334-10V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:05REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:57MISS JUMPER by WATT,LAWRENCE
15:42FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:42
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY15:42
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:42
15:42For Saint Leo University:13,15,20,33,34
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY15:28REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:59MISS JUMPER by WATT,LAWRENCE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY14:386-10V 4
14:30TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN14:30
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:30
14:30For Saint Leo University:03,05,13,15,20
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:27
14:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:23SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL
14:23SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:09MISS 3PTR by PICKETT,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:53REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,AUSTIN
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T1)13:39
13:396-11V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB
13:396-12V 6GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB
13:39SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN
13:39SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI13:098-12V 4
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY13:09
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI12:57MISS LAYUP by BURNETT,RYAN
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:50
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI12:50
MISS (TIPIN) by KYEI,OBI12:46
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY12:46
MISS (TIPIN) by DARNELL,RAY12:46
12:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T2)12:46
For Eckerd College:10,20,24,32,3312:46
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE12:30MISS JUMPER by BURNETT,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:1710-12V 2
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON12:17
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN11:56MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE
11:40FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:40
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:4011-12V 1


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
11:40For Saint Leo University:03,05,20,32,33
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:4012-12T 1
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:24MISS LAYUP by PICKETT,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:24
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:15
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN11:15
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK11:15
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN11:15
11:06SUB IN BELLING,CARTER
11:06SUB OUT PICKETT,AUSTIN
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:0415-12H 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:04
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:50MISS 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)10:33
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI10:33
SUB IN MOODY,EJ10:33
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE10:33
10:33SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE
10:33SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER
10:20TURNOVR by BURNETT,RYAN
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:09
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:09
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:04BLOCK by WATT,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:04
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN10:04
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:04
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN09:5418-12H 6
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:54
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI09:46MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:3420-12H 8
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:34
09:30TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)09:30
09:19TURNOVR by WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON08:49
08:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:41TURNOVR by Team
08:15SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
08:15SUB OUT BURNETT,RYAN
08:12MISS (3PTR) by BRICE,TYREECE
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN08:12MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
07:55MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,CALEB
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by OKONKWO,PETE
07:5020-14H 6GOOD LAYUP by OKONKWO,PETE
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:29
TIMEOUT by Team07:29
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN07:29
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI07:29
07:1920-16H 4GOOD LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN07:05
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:05
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:00REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:54MISS LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB
06:42FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:4221-16H 5
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE06:42
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ06:42
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:4222-16H 6
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:42
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK06:42
06:42TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by COBB,BRIAN06:42
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN06:41
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T5)06:24
05:58MISS (LAYUP) by WATT,LAWRENCE
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
05:53TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN05:39
05:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY05:35


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN05:35
05:21FOUL by OKONKWO,PETE(P1T6)
05:21TURNOVR by OKONKWO,PETE
For Eckerd College:10,22,24,34,4205:21
05:21SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
05:21SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:0724-16H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR04:51MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
04:38FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P1T7)
04:38SUB IN BELLING,CARTER
04:38SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
MISS FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR04:38REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
04:29TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by KYEI,OBI04:26
04:21FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:2125-16H 9
SUB IN MOODY,EJ04:21
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE04:21
04:21SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN
04:21SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:2126-16H 10
04:07SUB IN PICKETT,AUSTIN
04:07SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI03:57MISS LAYUP by BURNETT,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR03:57
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR03:40BLOCK by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
03:40REBOUND (DEF) by PICKETT,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:16MISS JUMPER by BURNETT,RYAN
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T6)02:54
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR02:54
TIMEOUT by Team02:54
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,3402:54
02:54SUB OUT PICKETT,AUSTIN
02:54For Saint Leo University:13,15,34,03,33
02:41TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON02:37
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:3129-16H 13
02:16TURNOVR by PICKETT,AUSTIN
02:16For Saint Leo University:33,05,13,20,34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:0331-16H 15
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:03
01:53TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:51
MISS (DUNK) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:49
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:49
TIMEOUT by Team01:40
GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY01:3234-16H 18
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:32
01:0034-19H 15GOOD 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER
01:00ASSIST by WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:3936-19H 17
00:26MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:26REBOUND (OFF) by BRICE,TYREECE
00:2236-22H 14GOOD 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER
00:22ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ00:07REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:00
Saint Leo University 22, Eckerd College 36
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
8
14
5
15
7
4
2
0
8
11
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
20:00SUB IN BELLING,CARTER
20:00SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON19:51
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:51
19:46FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON19:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:46
19:46SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE
19:46SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON19:46REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN19:32MISS 3PTR by STEWART,CALEB
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:2038-22H 16
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:20
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:10MISS 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:5541-22H 19
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ18:55
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)18:37
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:16MISS LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:09REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
18:00MISS (3PTR) by BELLING,CARTER
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:00
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:36BLOCK by STEWART,CALEB
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:36
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI17:3343-22H 21
17:23FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P1T2)
17:23TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI17:13
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI17:13
17:10FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI17:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:10
17:10SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
17:10SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI17:10
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ16:5645-22H 23
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:56
16:3445-25H 20GOOD 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER
16:34ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI16:1947-25H 22
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:19
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:55MISS LAYUP by OKONKWO,PETE
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:31
For Eckerd College:10,21,24,33,4015:31
15:31SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN
15:31SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
15:2147-27H 20GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
15:21ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE
15:06FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P2T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN15:05
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN15:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:4949-27H 22
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY14:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:30MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:22
14:22SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
14:22SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T2)13:57
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY13:57
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN13:57
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T3)13:55
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY13:53MISS LAYUP by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY13:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:23MISS LAYUP by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:0851-27H 24
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:08
12:57TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE12:55
12:52FOUL by BELLING,CARTER(P1T5)
12:52For Saint Leo University:04,05,20,32,33
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:5252-27H 25




Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:5253-27H 26
12:3353-29H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERCE,TRAIL
12:01FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by COBB,BRIAN12:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:01
SUB IN MOODY,EJ12:01
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE12:01
12:01SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE
12:01SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
MISS FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN12:01REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETT,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:49MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by COBB,BRIAN11:26
11:24STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TIMEOUT by Team11:18
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:18
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN11:18
11:18SUB IN BELLING,CARTER
11:18SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
10:5553-31H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATT,LAWRENCE
10:35FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY10:35
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:35
MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:33REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
10:2153-33H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIERCE,TRAIL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:5455-33H 22
09:4155-35H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATT,LAWRENCE
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3209:39
09:39SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
09:39SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
09:19SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS
09:19SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER
09:19FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:1956-35H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:1957-35H 22
09:06MISS (JUMPER) by STEWART,CALEB
09:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T4)09:05
09:0457-38H 19GOOD 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
09:04ASSIST by WATT,LAWRENCE
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T5)09:02
09:02TIMEOUT by Team
09:0257-39H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE
08:55FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ08:5558-39H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ08:5559-39H 20
08:50TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:43REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB
08:37TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON08:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ08:3461-39H 22
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:34
08:16FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P1T10)
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T6)08:16
08:16SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL
08:16SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB
08:16FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T11)
08:16TURNOVR by PIERCE,TRAIL
08:16SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
08:16SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ08:11
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:11
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN07:53REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
07:47TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T7)07:24
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON07:24
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:24
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN07:24
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T8)07:13
07:1361-40H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BURNETT,RYAN
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR07:13


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:13
07:1361-41H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BURNETT,RYAN
06:49FOUL by OKONKWO,PETE(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI06:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:49
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:4663-41H 22
TIMEOUT by Team06:45
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL06:45
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI06:45
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T9)06:36
06:3663-42H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:36MISS FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS LAYUP by ROBERTS,KENDALL06:29REBOUND (DEF) by WATT,LAWRENCE
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P2T10)06:26
06:2663-43H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
06:2663-44H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
06:19FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ06:1964-44H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ06:1965-44H 21
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:19
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ06:19
06:19SUB IN BELLING,CARTER
06:19SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:01MISS LAYUP by OKONKWO,PETE
06:01REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
05:5565-47H 18GOOD 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR05:3767-47H 20
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:37
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P3T11)05:28
05:2867-48H 19GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
05:2867-49H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:21
05:19STEAL by BURNETT,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:11MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T12)04:57
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:57
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY04:57
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK04:57
04:5067-51H 16GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:38FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P4T14)
MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO04:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:38
MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:38REBOUND (DEF) by OKONKWO,PETE
04:2967-54H 13GOOD 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
04:29ASSIST by BURNETT,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1769-54H 15
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO04:17
TIMEOUT by Team04:15
04:15SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN
04:15SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE
For Eckerd College:11,12,24,32,3404:15
BLOCK by ROBERTS,KENDALL04:05MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:05
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ03:47
03:45STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE
03:4369-56H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
03:33FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:3370-56H 14
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,3403:33
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:3371-56H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ03:19MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ02:51REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T13)02:41
02:4171-57H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN02:41
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY02:41
02:4171-58H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
02:41SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE
02:41SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:25
02:2071-60H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ02:0673-60H 13
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:06
01:5873-62H 11GOOD LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T14)01:44
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:44
01:35MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
01:2873-64H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATT,LAWRENCE
01:28ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
01:25TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:25
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:25
MISS (LAYUP) by MOODY,EJ01:09
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:09
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:0375-64H 11
00:5375-66H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATT,LAWRENCE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T15)00:53
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:53MISS FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN00:4077-66H 11
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:40
00:32MISS (JUMPER) by BURNETT,RYAN
00:32REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETT,RYAN
00:29MISS (LAYUP) by BURNETT,RYAN
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:2877-68H 9GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE00:28
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:28
00:19FOUL by BELLING,CARTER(P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:1978-68H 10
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:19
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:1979-68H 11
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL00:19
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:19
00:11MISS (JUMPER) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL00:06MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
00:01FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P2T17)
00:01SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
00:01SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS (FT) by ROBERTS,KENDALL00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL00:0180-68H 12
00:00
Saint Leo University 68, Eckerd College 80
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
18
22
14
6
7
8
2
4
5
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (2-1, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Austin Pickett0-20-10-00220001005
04Trail Pierce*0-10-00-01232000007
05Tyreece Brice*1-61-30-020203110017
13Carter Belling2-32-30-00000600009
15Johnathan Childs0-00-00-00221000104
20Caleb Stewart*2-51-22-202227110016
24Pete Okonkwo1-10-00-01011201003
32Ryan Burnett0-40-00-00000001007
33Marcus Dewberry*1-40-10-021312140016
34Lawrence Watt*1-50-00-010112111016
TEAM1
Totals8-314-102-2791682241120100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00221000005
11E.J. MoodyG1-20-00-201102000015
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-10-00000200103
21Kevin WalshG1-41-40-001103010020-
22Obi KyeiF1-20-00-016712122115
23Jerrick StevensonG2-42-32-201108300115
24Drushaun McLaurn1-20-12-20110400007
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon YoungF3-90-04-4516110311115
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00110000014
34Bradley Reibel1-11-10-00000300006
40Ray Darnell1-30-00-01012210003
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-10221001002
TEAM
Totals12-314-108-11716236368544100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
Officials: Vladimir Tadal, John Conley, John Astanov
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 211
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU85728
Saint Leo University224668
EC14154011
Eckerd College364480
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SLU 1st-00:22,EC 1st-00:39.
Largest lead - SLU by 6 1st-18:31, EC by 18 1st-01:32Lead Changed - 1 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (2-1, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Austin Pickett0-00-00-00000000000
04Trail Pierce*2-20-00-00003401003
05Tyreece Brice*2-41-22-301117110118
13Carter Belling1-31-30-000023000015
15Johnathan Childs0-20-00-00000000003
20Caleb Stewart*0-20-10-00442003107
24Pete Okonkwo0-20-00-00111000007
32Ryan Burnett0-20-02-211232100116
33Marcus Dewberry*7-142-54-4314120210118
34Lawrence Watt*4-40-02-3011410100013
TEAM
Totals16-354-1110-12491317465613100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 16-3545.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips2-20-00-00000400014
11E.J. MoodyG3-60-14-4011110210013
12Kendall Roberts0-10-01-20110100104
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00000000000
21Kevin WalshG1-30-02-201134000011
22Obi KyeiF2-30-00-421304000011
23Jerrick StevensonG1-31-20-000023240013
24Drushaun McLaurn3-30-02-226828221011
30Marco Behori0-00-00-20000010002
32Trevon YoungF1-30-02-422424310111
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-21011001004
34Bradley Reibel0-10-12-20111200007
40Ray Darnell0-00-00-10111011006
42Admir Radoncic2-20-00-01012400003
TEAM
Totals15-271-413-25814221544111022100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
Officials: Vladimir Tadal, John Conley, John Astanov
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 211
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU1814725
Saint Leo University224668
EC2268419
Eckerd College364480
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:28,EC 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 26 2nd-12:52Lead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 80, Saint Leo University 68
Saint Leo University (2-1, 0-1 SSC)
Marcus Dewberry 8-18 4-4 22; Lawrence Watt 5-9 2-3 12; Tyreece Brice 3-10 2-3 10; Carter Belling 3-6 0-0 9; Caleb Stewart 2-7 2-2 7; Trail Pierce 2-3 0-0 4; Pete Okonkwo 1-3 0-0 2; Ryan Burnett 0-6 2-2 2; Johnathan Childs 0-2 0-0 0; Austin Pickett 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 24-66 12-14 68.
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)
Trevon Young 4-12 6-8 14; E.J. Moody 4-8 4-6 12; Drushaun McLaurn 4-5 4-4 12; Jerrick Stevenson 3-7 2-2 11; Kevin Walsh 2-7 2-2 7; Obi Kyei 3-5 0-4 6; Bradley Reibel 1-2 2-2 5; Admir Radoncic 2-3 0-1 4; Shane Phillips 2-2 0-0 4; Keshawn Ingram 1-3 0-0 2; Ray Darnell 1-3 0-1 2; Kendall Roberts 0-1 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-0 0-2 0; Brian Cobb 0-0 0-2 0;
Totals 27-58 21-36 80.
3 point goals -- Saint Leo University 8-21 (Carter Belling 3-6; Marcus Dewberry 2-6; Tyreece Brice 2-5; Caleb Stewart 1-3; Austin Pickett 0-1;), Eckerd College 5-14 (Jerrick Stevenson 3-5; Bradley Reibel 1-2; Kevin Walsh 1-4; E.J. Moody 0-1; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-1;). Fouled out -- Saint Leo University - Lawrence Watt; Trail Pierce;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Saint Leo University 29 (Marcus Dewberry 7), Eckerd College 45 (Obi Kyei 10). Assists -- Saint Leo University 9 (Marcus Dewberry 3), Eckerd College 19 (Trevon Young 6). Total fouls -- Saint Leo University 25, Eckerd College 21. Technical fouls -- Saint Leo University 0, Eckerd College 0. A-211
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College364480
Saint Leo University224668
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
11/18/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College15621
Saint Leo University51419
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College142236
Saint Leo University81826
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College4812
Saint Leo University7714
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Saint Leo University224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111930
Saint Leo University8513
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Saint Leo University000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Saint Leo University000