Franklin College vs Eckerd College (11/24/2015 at St. Petersburg, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
Franklin College 67 (0-5, 0-0 HCAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trae Washington*5-91-32-3022113330139
12Caleb Giles0-00-00-10000000001
15Trey Boles0-00-00-00003001008
22Blake Oakley0-20-01-10113102008
24Robbie Prather*7-164-81-1022319100132
30Aaron Mann*6-133-50-0022015150034
34Matt Niehoff3-30-00-011246021014
40Brett McCory1-11-10-00114321009
42John Beineke*3-50-00-025736000333
44Josh Martindale*1-30-02-212334010021
51Dylan Cregar0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals26-529-176-841620246771515200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%Game: 26-5250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 9-1752.9%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 6-875.0%
Eckerd College 82 (4-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips2-20-00-000014110114
11E.J. MoodyG3-52-30-023528320124
12Kendall Roberts0-10-02-21011200004
21Kevin WalshG4-62-44-4000114001125
22Obi KyeiF6-81-12-4358115132122
23Jerrick StevensonG2-81-54-504429430128
24Drushaun McLaurn2-50-03-412337020017
30Marco Behori1-11-10-00111300002
32Trevon YoungF3-70-02-202218100126
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00001000001
34Bradley Reibel1-31-32-200015300115
40Ray Darnell3-50-01-325707220120
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-21012001001
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals27-528-1720-281022321782151438200
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 27-5251.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2268.2%Game: 20-2871.4%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Steve Burtch, Clyde Mulla
Technical Fouls: Franklin College-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Cneter, St. Petersburg, Fla. Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FC30166210
Franklin College293867
EC32198428
Eckerd College424082
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FC 2nd-02:04,EC 2nd-01:32.
Largest lead - FC None, EC by 18 2nd-17:43Lead Changed - 0 times
Play-by-Play
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:32MISS JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ19:01MISS JUMPER by MARTINDALE,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:352-0H 2
18:35FOUL by MARTINDALE,JOSH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:353-0H 3
18:20TURNOVR by MANN,AARON
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN18:17
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON18:08
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI18:08
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KYEI,OBI18:015-0H 5
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI17:44MISS LAYUP by MANN,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:44
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:37
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI17:37
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI17:337-0H 7
17:287-3H 4GOOD 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:119-3H 6
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON17:11
16:58MISS (JUMPER) by WASHINGTON,TRAE
16:58REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINDALE,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:45MISS 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ16:29
16:27STEAL by PRATHER,ROBBIE
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T1)16:27
16:27SUB IN MCCORY,BRETT
16:27SUB OUT MARTINDALE,JOSH
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)16:10
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:50MISS LAYUP by PRATHER,ROBBIE
15:46FOUL by MCCORY,BRETT(P1T2)
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE15:46
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ15:46
TIMEOUT by Team15:46
15:34FOUL by PRATHER,ROBBIE(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:2211-3H 8
14:59TURNOVR by MCCORY,BRETT
STEAL by KYEI,OBI14:58
14:58FOUL by MCCORY,BRETT(P1T4)
For Eckerd College:10,22,23,34,4014:58
14:58SUB IN NIEHOFF,MATT
14:58SUB OUT MCCORY,BRETT
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY14:40
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T3)14:27
14:1011-5H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEINEKE,JOHN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY13:5513-5H 8
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY13:55
13:39MISS (JUMPER) by MANN,AARON
13:39REBOUND (OFF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
13:3513-7H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEINEKE,JOHN
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:0516-7H 9
12:55TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:53
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:51REBOUND (DEF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
12:3516-9H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T4)12:35
For Eckerd College:10,24,32,34,4012:35
12:3516-10H 6GOOD FT SHOT by PRATHER,ROBBIE
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:13
12:11STEAL by WASHINGTON,TRAE
12:0916-12H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MANN,AARON
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:47REBOUND (DEF) by MANN,AARON
11:38MISS (3PTR) by PRATHER,ROBBIE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:38
TIMEOUT by Team11:35
For Eckerd College:11,24,32,34,4011:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:2418-12H 6
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY11:24
11:0418-14H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON10:42
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2920-14H 6


Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ10:09MISS JUMPER by BEINEKE,JOHN
GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:0223-14H 9
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ10:02
09:5023-17H 6GOOD 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ09:32
09:30STEAL by BEINEKE,JOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY09:26MISS 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:1325-17H 8
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY09:13
08:5825-20H 5GOOD 3PTR by MANN,AARON
08:58ASSIST by PRATHER,ROBBIE
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3208:33
08:33For Franklin College:10,22,30,34,44
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ08:2328-20H 8
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:23
07:53TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
STEAL by MOODY,EJ07:51
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:49
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI07:49
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI07:44REBOUND (DEF) by NIEHOFF,MATT
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)07:43
TIMEOUT by Team07:43
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE07:43
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ07:43
BLOCK by WALSH,KEVIN07:29MISS JUMPER by OAKLEY,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI07:29
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:05
06:4928-23H 5GOOD 3PTR by MANN,AARON
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI06:29BLOCK by NIEHOFF,MATT
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:29
06:28FOUL by NIEHOFF,MATT(P2T5)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:2831-23H 8
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:28
06:06FOUL by NIEHOFF,MATT(P2T6)
06:06TURNOVR by NIEHOFF,MATT
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:06
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK06:06
06:06SUB IN BEINEKE,JOHN
06:06SUB OUT NIEHOFF,MATT
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:4733-23H 10
05:32TURNOVR by OAKLEY,BLAKE
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON05:32
05:32FOUL by OAKLEY,BLAKE(P1T7)
05:32SUB IN PRATHER,ROBBIE
05:32SUB OUT OAKLEY,BLAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:3234-23H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:3235-23H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:19MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI05:11
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:51MISS JUMPER by MARTINDALE,JOSH
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:18
04:16STEAL by BEINEKE,JOHN
04:16TURNOVR by MANN,AARON
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,32,4004:16
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:06REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINDALE,JOSH
03:53TURNOVR by MANN,AARON
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY03:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN03:4837-23H 14
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ03:48
03:41TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
For Eckerd College:24,40,22,11,2103:41
03:41For Franklin College:10,44,42,15,24
03:31TURNOVR by MARTINDALE,JOSH
03:20FOUL by BOLES,TREY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2038-23H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2039-23H 16
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,4003:20
03:20SUB IN MCCORY,BRETT
03:20SUB OUT MARTINDALE,JOSH


Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
For Eckerd College:22,23,40,11,2103:20
03:12TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY02:54MISS 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
02:24SUB IN MANN,AARON
02:24SUB OUT MCCORY,BRETT
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY02:24
02:0939-25H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY01:40
01:36FOUL by BEINEKE,JOHN(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY01:36REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,TRAE
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)01:20
01:2039-26H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,TRAE
01:2039-27H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN01:0242-27H 15
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ01:02
00:45MISS (JUMPER) by MANN,AARON
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
00:3942-29H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEINEKE,JOHN
For Eckerd College:11,12,23,32,3400:37
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:20
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T7)00:07
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:07
00:01MISS (3PTR) by MANN,AARON
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3200:00
00:00SUB IN MARTINDALE,JOSH
00:00SUB OUT BOLES,TREY
Franklin College 29, Eckerd College 42
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Franklin College
Eckerd College
14
22
9
10
4
6
2
2
0
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
19:44FOUL by MARTINDALE,JOSH(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ19:3245-29H 16
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:32
19:0945-31H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MANN,AARON
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:58REBOUND (DEF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI18:44MISS JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ18:44
18:42FOUL by BEINEKE,JOHN(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:2647-31H 16
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:26
17:53TURNOVR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:4349-31H 18
17:2349-33H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTINDALE,JOSH
17:23ASSIST by MANN,AARON
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:09REBOUND (DEF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:46MISS 3PTR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN16:37
16:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,3216:32
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:08MISS JUMPER by BEINEKE,JOHN
16:00FOUL by WASHINGTON,TRAE(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team16:00
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:00
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:0050-33H 17
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,4016:00
16:00SUB IN NIEHOFF,MATT
16:00SUB OUT BEINEKE,JOHN
15:4050-35H 15GOOD JUMPER by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:1552-35H 17
15:0052-37H 15GOOD JUMPER by NIEHOFF,MATT
15:00ASSIST by WASHINGTON,TRAE
14:45FOUL by PRATHER,ROBBIE(P1T4)
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY14:45
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:45
14:45SUB IN OAKLEY,BLAKE
14:45SUB OUT PRATHER,ROBBIE
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,KENDALL14:22
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY14:22
MISS (LAYUP) by DARNELL,RAY14:18
14:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T1)14:01
SUB IN MOODY,EJ14:01
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE14:01
14:01FOUL by NIEHOFF,MATT(P2T5)
14:01TURNOVR by NIEHOFF,MATT
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK13:58
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL13:58
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY13:4654-37H 17
13:28MISS (LAYUP) by OAKLEY,BLAKE
13:28REBOUND (OFF) by NIEHOFF,MATT
13:1854-39H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,TRAE
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ12:53REBOUND (DEF) by OAKLEY,BLAKE
12:2654-41H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NIEHOFF,MATT
12:08FOUL by OAKLEY,BLAKE(P2T6)
12:08SUB IN BEINEKE,JOHN
12:08SUB OUT MARTINDALE,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:07REBOUND (DEF) by MANN,AARON
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:42MISS JUMPER by MANN,AARON
MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY11:35REBOUND (DEF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
TIMEOUT by Team11:29
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,3411:29
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T2)11:11
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:11
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY11:11
11:0354-43H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NIEHOFF,MATT
10:52FOUL by NIEHOFF,MATT(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:5255-43H 12
10:52SUB IN MCCORY,BRETT
10:52SUB OUT NIEHOFF,MATT
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:5256-43H 13


Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
10:33TURNOVR by MANN,AARON
10:33SUB IN PRATHER,ROBBIE
10:33SUB OUT OAKLEY,BLAKE
10:19FOUL by MCCORY,BRETT(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN10:1957-43H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN10:1958-43H 15
10:0558-45H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MANN,AARON
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:54REBOUND (DEF) by PRATHER,ROBBIE
09:40TURNOVR by MANN,AARON
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:38
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN09:3660-45H 15
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:36
09:1460-47H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI09:0063-47H 16
TIMEOUT by Team08:57
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,24,3208:56
08:56SUB IN BOLES,TREY
08:56SUB OUT MANN,AARON
08:3263-50H 13GOOD 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
08:32ASSIST by WASHINGTON,TRAE
08:07FOUL by MCCORY,BRETT(P1T9)
08:07SUB IN MARTINDALE,JOSH
08:07SUB OUT MCCORY,BRETT
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:0764-50H 14
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:07REBOUND (DEF) by BEINEKE,JOHN
07:53TURNOVR by BOLES,TREY
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:51
07:49FOUL by BOLES,TREY(P1T10)
TIMEOUT by Team07:49
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:4965-50H 15
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:49REBOUND (DEF) by WASHINGTON,TRAE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)07:39
07:3365-52H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WASHINGTON,TRAE
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:14
07:12STEAL by BEINEKE,JOHN
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T4)07:03
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,4007:03
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:46MISS JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
06:38FOUL by MARTINDALE,JOSH(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY06:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:38
06:38SUB IN MANN,AARON
06:38SUB OUT BOLES,TREY
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY06:3866-52H 14
06:2466-55H 11GOOD 3PTR by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY06:0168-55H 13
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:01
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:43MISS JUMPER by MANN,AARON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ05:2370-55H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:16MISS JUMPER by WASHINGTON,TRAE
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:09
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T5)05:09
For Eckerd College:10,21,24,32,4005:09
05:09SUB IN MCCORY,BRETT
05:09SUB OUT MARTINDALE,JOSH
05:09TIMEOUT by Team
04:5570-58H 12GOOD 3PTR by MCCORY,BRETT
04:55ASSIST by WASHINGTON,TRAE
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:3872-58H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY04:24MISS JUMPER by PRATHER,ROBBIE
04:05FOUL by BEINEKE,JOHN(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN04:0573-58H 15
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK04:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:05
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN04:0574-58H 16
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY04:05
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:05
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:50REBOUND (DEF) by PRATHER,ROBBIE
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:4475-58H 17
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ03:44


Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Franklin College
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE03:44
SUB IN MOODY,EJ03:44
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:39
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T6)03:39
03:2175-61H 14GOOD 3PTR by MANN,AARON
03:21ASSIST by MCCORY,BRETT
MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY03:01
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ03:01
MISS TIPIN by MOODY,EJ02:55REBOUND (DEF) by MCCORY,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY02:49MISS 3PTR by MANN,AARON
02:13FOUL by PRATHER,ROBBIE(P4T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:1376-61H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:1377-61H 16
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO02:13
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ02:13
02:0477-64H 13GOOD 3PTR by PRATHER,ROBBIE
02:04ASSIST by MCCORY,BRETT
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO01:3280-64H 16
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY01:32
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)01:22
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:22MISS FT SHOT by WASHINGTON,TRAE
TIMEOUT by Team01:17
For Eckerd College:12,24,30,34,4201:17
01:17For Franklin College:12,15,22,44,51
MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:17
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL01:17
01:17FOUL by OAKLEY,BLAKE(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL01:1781-64H 17
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN01:05
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:05
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL01:0582-64H 18
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN01:05
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL01:05
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T8)01:05
01:0582-65H 17GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINDALE,JOSH
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:05
01:0582-66H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINDALE,JOSH
00:41FOUL by BOLES,TREY(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:41
MISS FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:40REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINDALE,JOSH
00:36TURNOVR by OAKLEY,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:30
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T9)00:21
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P2T10)00:15
00:1582-67H 15GOOD FT SHOT by OAKLEY,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:15MISS FT SHOT by GILES,CALEB
00:00
Franklin College 67, Eckerd College 82
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Franklin College
Eckerd College
16
10
7
9
2
2
0
2
10
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
Franklin College (0-5, 0-0 HCAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trae Washington*0-20-12-201102020120
12Caleb Giles0-00-00-00000000000
15Trey Boles0-00-00-00001000004
22Blake Oakley0-10-00-00001001003
24Robbie Prather*5-112-61-1000113100117
30Aaron Mann*3-72-30-001108030018
34Matt Niehoff0-00-00-00112001109
40Brett McCory0-00-00-00002001002
42John Beineke*3-40-00-021316000218
44Josh Martindale*0-20-00-01121001009
51Dylan Cregar0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals11-274-103-33589291914100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Eckerd College (4-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00001011008
11E.J. MoodyG1-11-10-002213320112
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000001
21Kevin WalshG3-32-20-000018001113
22Obi KyeiF4-60-00-034718021114
23Jerrick StevensonG2-71-41-101116120013
24Drushaun McLaurn2-30-02-21230601007
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon YoungF2-50-02-200016100115
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000000
34Bradley Reibel1-11-10-00001330017
40Ray Darnell1-10-00-112302120110
42Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals16-275-85-651116742101026100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Steve Burtch, Clyde Mulla
Technical Fouls: Franklin College-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Cneter, St. Petersburg, Fla. Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FC149420
Franklin College293867
EC22106211
Eckerd College424082
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FC 1st-00:39,EC 1st-01:02.
Largest lead - FC None, EC by 16 1st-03:20Lead Changed - 0 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
Franklin College (0-5, 0-0 HCAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Trae Washington*5-71-20-1011111310019
12Caleb Giles0-00-00-10000000001
15Trey Boles0-00-00-00002001004
22Blake Oakley0-10-01-10112101005
24Robbie Prather*2-52-20-002226000015
30Aaron Mann*3-61-20-001107120016
34Matt Niehoff3-30-00-01012601005
40Brett McCory1-11-10-00112320007
42John Beineke*0-10-00-004420000115
44Josh Martindale*1-10-02-201124000012
51Dylan Cregar0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals15-255-73-51111215386601100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
Eckerd College (4-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips2-20-00-00000400016
11E.J. MoodyG2-41-20-021315000012
12Kendall Roberts0-10-02-21011200003
21Kevin WalshG1-30-24-400006000012
22Obi KyeiF2-21-12-40110711108
23Jerrick StevensonG0-10-13-403313310115
24Drushaun McLaurn0-20-01-200031010010
30Marco Behori1-11-10-00111300002
32Trevon YoungF1-20-00-002202000011
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00001000001
34Bradley Reibel0-20-22-20000200008
40Ray Darnell2-40-01-213405100010
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-21012001001
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals11-253-915-225111610405412100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Steve Burtch, Clyde Mulla
Technical Fouls: Franklin College-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Cneter, St. Petersburg, Fla. Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FC1672010
Franklin College293867
EC1092217
Eckerd College424082
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FC 2nd-02:04,EC 2nd-01:32.
Largest lead - FC None, EC by 18 2nd-17:43Lead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
Eckerd College 82, Franklin College 67
Franklin College (0-5, 0-0 HCAC)
Robbie Prather 7-16 1-1 19; Aaron Mann 6-13 0-0 15; Trae Washington 5-9 2-3 13; Matt Niehoff 3-3 0-0 6; John Beineke 3-5 0-0 6; Josh Martindale 1-3 2-2 4; Brett McCory 1-1 0-0 3; Blake Oakley 0-2 1-1 1; Caleb Giles 0-0 0-1 0;
Totals 26-52 6-8 67.
Eckerd College (4-1, 1-0 SSC)
Obi Kyei 6-8 2-4 15; Kevin Walsh 4-6 4-4 14; Jerrick Stevenson 2-8 4-5 9; E.J. Moody 3-5 0-0 8; Trevon Young 3-7 2-2 8; Drushaun McLaurn 2-5 3-4 7; Ray Darnell 3-5 1-3 7; Bradley Reibel 1-3 2-2 5; Shane Phillips 2-2 0-0 4; Marco Behori 1-1 0-0 3; Kendall Roberts 0-1 2-2 2; Admir Radoncic 0-1 0-2 0;
Totals 27-52 20-28 82.
3 point goals -- Franklin College 9-17 (Robbie Prather 4-8; Aaron Mann 3-5; Trae Washington 1-3; Brett McCory 1-1;), Eckerd College 8-17 (E.J. Moody 2-3; Kevin Walsh 2-4; Jerrick Stevenson 1-5; Marco Behori 1-1; Obi Kyei 1-1; Bradley Reibel 1-3;). Fouled out -- Franklin College - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Franklin College 20 (John Beineke 7), Eckerd College 32 (Obi Kyei 8). Assists -- Franklin College 7 (Trae Washington 3), Eckerd College 15 (Jerrick Stevenson 4). Total fouls -- Franklin College 24, Eckerd College 17. Technical fouls -- Franklin College 0, Eckerd College 0. A-213
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College424082
Franklin College293867
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Franklin College
11/24/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10919
Franklin College9716
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College221032
Franklin College141630
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College628
Franklin College426
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Franklin College202
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111728
Franklin College01010
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Franklin College000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Franklin College000