P.R.-Bayamon vs Eckerd College (11/27/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon 38 (0-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Johnatan Roman2-102-80-021306020017
02Evander OrtizPG3-81-41-431438310024
03Ricardo De JesusG/F1-10-01-302233210123
04Nathaniel MartinezG0-60-40-002200100122
10Luis Gonzalez2-41-30-00000500005
12Fabian Navarro0-30-20-203300230112
13Joel Curbelo, Jr.1-41-30-002223010016
15David Rivera0-40-00-031410031017
21Luis Perez0-10-00-001130010013
31Alexis ParrillaF5-121-60-0224511020124
32Angel AlmanzarF1-20-10-002252020027
TEAM2
Totals15-556-312-9101727223881814200
FG %1st Half: 5-2321.7%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 15-5527.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 4-1822.2%Game: 6-3119.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-922.2%
Eckerd College 101 (51 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-30-12-212304210015
11E.J. MoodyG3-42-30-010108100015
12Kendall Roberts0-20-00-011200000013
21Kevin WalshG1-71-60-002203220118
22Obi KyeiF2-30-00-024614210118
23Jerrick StevensonG5-84-50-1033014400121
24Drushaun McLaurn5-70-06-8156116000218
30Marco Behori1-31-11-223504210111
32Trevon YoungF6-101-12-2437115300022
33Brian Cobb3-30-00-004426200010
34Bradley Reibel5-52-20-1022112200217
42Admir Radoncic1-40-05-622437321013
50Armin Radoncic4-60-00-12131800009
TEAM
Totals37-6511-1916-231632481010123718200
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 37-6556.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 11-1957.9%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 16-2369.6%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Sean Bryant, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 116
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R1089414
P.R.-Bayamon132538
EC4828141157
Eckerd College4754101
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-06:07,EC 2nd-00:27.
Largest lead - P.R by 3 1st-19:08, EC by 63 2nd-00:27Lead Changed - 1 times
Play-by-Play
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN19:44
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:44
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON19:39
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:39
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:34REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
19:080-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
19:08ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:472-3V 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:47
18:47FOUL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:47
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI18:47
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI18:454-3H 1
18:28FOUL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS(P1T2)
18:28TURNOVR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
18:28SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
18:28SUB OUT PARRILLA,ALEXIS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:186-3H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:00MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:52
17:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:25MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
17:15FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T3)
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ17:049-3H 6
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:04
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:37MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
16:26FOUL by ALMANZAR,ANGEL(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN16:21
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI16:21
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:16REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:08MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ15:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ15:5011-3H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:23MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:0913-3H 10
15:06TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:10,23,32,33,3415:06
15:06For P.R.-Bayamon:04,12,13,15,32
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:50MISS JUMPER by RIVERA,DAVID
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:35REBOUND (DEF) by RIVERA,DAVID
14:10SUB IN PEREZ,LUIS
14:10SUB OUT ALMANZAR,ANGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN14:06MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:50REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T1)13:20
For Eckerd College:10,22,24,33,3413:20
12:58MISS (LAYUP) by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
12:58REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERA,DAVID
12:52TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
STEAL by KYEI,OBI12:51
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI12:49
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI12:24MISS 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:1215-3H 12
ASSIST by COBB,BRIAN12:12
11:52TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
11:52For P.R.-Bayamon:03,12,13,21,31
11:44FOUL by CURBELO, JR,JOEL(P1T5)
11:30FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:3016-3H 13
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:30
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN11:30
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:30
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:30
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON11:29
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:29
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:2418-3H 15
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)11:06
SUB IN MOODY,EJ11:06
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE11:06



P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:53MISS 3PTR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ10:3821-3H 18
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI10:38
10:10TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:09
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI10:0623-3H 20
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY10:06
09:54TURNOVR by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:52
09:52FOUL by CURBELO, JR,JOEL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:5224-3H 21
09:52For P.R.-Bayamon:02,03,04,31,32
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:5225-3H 22
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK09:52
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:52
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY09:52
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN09:52
09:36FOUL by ALMANZAR,ANGEL(P2T8)
09:36TURNOVR by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ09:17REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)08:55
08:5525-4H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN08:55
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI08:55
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN08:55MISS FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:3227-4H 23
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:32
08:11MISS (3PTR) by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
07:5527-6H 21GOOD JUMPER by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
07:55ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN07:26
TIMEOUT by Team07:26
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T4)07:14
07:0127-8H 19GOOD JUMPER by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:3729-8H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN06:20MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN06:0131-8H 23
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON06:01
05:4431-10H 21GOOD JUMPER by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
05:44ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:1834-10H 24
ASSIST by COBB,BRIAN05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:06MISS 3PTR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:53REBOUND (DEF) by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P2T5)04:41
04:41MISS (FT) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
04:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,12,24,34,4204:41
04:41For P.R.-Bayamon:02,13,15,31,32
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL04:41MISS FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR04:26REBOUND (DEF) by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY04:00MISS 3PTR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5336-10H 26
ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:53
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY03:40MISS 3PTR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,KENDALL03:25REBOUND (DEF) by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR02:59MISS JUMPER by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:4039-10H 29
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:40
02:16TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:1141-10H 31
01:41MISS (3PTR) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
01:41REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERA,DAVID
01:37TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:35
01:33FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team01:33
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN01:33
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR01:33


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
01:33For P.R.-Bayamon:01,12,13,15,21
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:3342-10H 32
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:3343-10H 33
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:33
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE01:33
01:1943-13H 30GOOD 3PTR by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:0145-13H 32
00:43TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY00:3447-13H 34
00:34FOUL by PEREZ,LUIS(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by REIBEL,BRADLEY00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:34
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO00:12REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:06MISS 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 13, Eckerd College 47
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
0
28
2
15
2
6
0
6
3
22
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
20:00SUB IN ROMAN,JOHNATAN
20:00SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:48REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:18MISS (3PTR) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
19:18REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:07MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:5250-13H 37
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ18:52
18:17TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN18:10
18:07STEAL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
18:0550-16H 34GOOD 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
18:05ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
17:57FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T1)
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY17:57
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN17:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY17:3652-16H 36
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI17:36
17:1852-18H 34GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
17:18ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:0054-18H 36
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:38MISS 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
16:27FOUL by ALMANZAR,ANGEL(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:2755-18H 37
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:2756-18H 38
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:09MISS 3PTR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY16:0159-18H 41
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:01
15:4859-20H 39GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
15:34FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE15:34
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ15:34
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN15:27
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY15:27
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:1562-20H 42
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON15:15
14:54MISS (3PTR) by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
14:54REBOUND (OFF) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
14:3462-22H 40GOOD JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:1365-22H 43
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:13
13:59TURNOVR by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:56
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:55REBOUND (DEF) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN13:50MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:42
13:40STEAL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
13:36TURNOVR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN13:34
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:2768-22H 46
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN13:27
13:08MISS (3PTR) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
13:08REBOUND (OFF) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
13:0268-25H 43GOOD 3PTR by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
13:02ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON12:4171-25H 46
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:41
12:1371-28H 43GOOD 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:56
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:56
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN11:50REBOUND (DEF) by ALMANZAR,ANGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN11:39MISS 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:25
For Eckerd College:10,21,24,33,4211:25
11:25For P.R.-Bayamon:03,10,12,15,21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COBB,BRIAN11:2073-28H 45
11:03FOUL by PEREZ,LUIS(P1T4)
11:03TURNOVR by PEREZ,LUIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN10:5375-28H 47
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN10:53



P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE10:35MISS JUMPER by RIVERA,DAVID
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:24BLOCK by RIVERA,DAVID
10:24REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
10:1575-31H 44GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
10:15ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN09:48REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN09:36MISS 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
09:14FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1476-31H 45
For Eckerd College:10,24,30,42,5009:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1477-31H 46
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:06MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN08:53REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
08:4577-33H 44GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,LUIS
08:45ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by RADONCIC,ARMIN08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR08:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR08:2679-33H 46
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T1)08:04
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL08:04
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE08:04
08:04SUB IN PARRILLA,ALEXIS
08:04SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:57MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
07:53FOUL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:53
MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:39
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL07:39
07:27FOUL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:2780-33H 47
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:2781-33H 48
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T2)07:11
07:03MISS (JUMPER) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN06:4783-33H 50
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:47
BLOCK by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:31MISS JUMPER by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
06:31REBOUND (OFF) by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
06:2683-35H 48GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:23
06:23STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P2T3)06:23
06:23MISS (FT) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
06:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:23SUB IN ALMANZAR,ANGEL
06:23SUB OUT PEREZ,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:23MISS FT SHOT by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:17
MISS (JUMPER) by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:13
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:13
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO06:10
06:09STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
06:0783-37H 46GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)06:07
06:07For P.R.-Bayamon:01,03,13,31,32
06:0783-38H 45GOOD FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY06:07
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR06:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN05:5885-38H 47
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO05:58
05:33MISS (3PTR) by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by PARRILLA,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN05:24MISS JUMPER by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
05:08FOUL by PARRILLA,ALEXIS(P1T8)
05:08SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
05:08SUB OUT PARRILLA,ALEXIS
MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ARMIN05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN05:08
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:53
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN04:53




P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN04:5187-38H 49
04:26MISS (LAYUP) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERA,DAVID
04:22MISS (TIPIN) by RIVERA,DAVID
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
04:19TURNOVR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
04:13FOUL by ALMANZAR,ANGEL(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:1388-38H 50
04:13BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1389-38H 51
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:13
MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:13REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR04:13
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN04:13
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P3T5)03:59
03:59MISS (FT) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
03:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:59MISS FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO03:4492-38H 54
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:16MISS LAYUP by RIVERA,DAVID
MISS (JUMPER) by ROBERTS,KENDALL03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0494-38H 56
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:45MISS 3PTR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR02:24
02:24SUB IN ORTIZ,EVANDER
02:24SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
02:05MISS (3PTR) by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:05
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN02:05
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY02:05
01:53FOUL by ALMANZAR,ANGEL(P2T11)
01:53SUB IN PEREZ,LUIS
01:53SUB OUT ALMANZAR,ANGEL
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:5395-38H 57
MISS FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:53REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO, JR,JOEL
01:47TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:2897-38H 59
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:28
01:20TURNOVR by Team
01:11FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T12)
01:11TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
01:01FOUL by PEREZ,LUIS(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:0198-38H 60
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:0199-38H 61
00:33TURNOVR by ROMAN,JOHNATAN
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO00:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:27101-38H 63
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:04MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,LUIS
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 38, Eckerd College 101
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
10
20
6
13
7
8
4
5
11
35
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon (0-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Johnatan Roman0-10-10-00000000002
02Evander OrtizPG1-61-41-411214000013
03Ricardo De JesusG/F0-00-00-002220200012
04Nathaniel MartinezG0-40-20-001100100013
10Luis Gonzalez0-00-00-00000000000
12Fabian Navarro0-10-10-00110003007
13Joel Curbelo, Jr.1-21-10-000023010020-
15David Rivera0-10-00-021300030011
21Luis Perez0-00-00-00001000006
31Alexis ParrillaF3-80-40-002226010012
32Angel AlmanzarF0-00-00-001120010014
TEAM
Totals5-232-131-4391210133900100
FG %1st Half: 5-2321.7%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
Eckerd College (51 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-20-12-21120410007
11E.J. MoodyG3-42-30-010108000011
12Kendall Roberts0-10-00-00110000005
21Kevin WalshG0-40-30-000000010010
22Obi KyeiF2-20-00-02351411019
23Jerrick StevensonG2-41-20-102205200012
24Drushaun McLaurn3-30-03-40110900028
30Marco Behori0-10-00-01120000002
32Trevon YoungF4-80-00-032518200013
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-00332220008
34Bradley Reibel3-31-10-102217200220-
42Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00110000003
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals19-344-105-88172554710205100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Sean Bryant, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 116
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R02203
P.R.-Bayamon132538
EC28156622
Eckerd College4754101
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - P.R 1st-01:19,EC 1st-00:34.
Largest lead - P.R by 3 1st-19:08, EC by 34 1st-00:34Lead Changed - 1 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon (0-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Johnatan Roman2-92-70-021306020015
02Evander OrtizPG2-20-00-020224310011
03Ricardo De JesusG/F1-10-01-300013010111
04Nathaniel MartinezG0-20-20-00110000019
10Luis Gonzalez2-41-30-00000500005
12Fabian Navarro0-20-10-20220020015
13Joel Curbelo, Jr.0-20-20-00220000006
15David Rivera0-30-00-01011000106
21Luis Perez0-10-00-00112001007
31Alexis ParrillaF2-41-20-020235010112
32Angel AlmanzarF1-20-10-001132010013
TEAM2
Totals10-324-181-5781512255914100
FG %1st Half: 5-2321.7%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1315.4%2nd Half: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
Eckerd College (51 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-10-00-00110011008
11E.J. MoodyG0-00-00-00000010004
12Kendall Roberts0-10-00-01010000008
21Kevin WalshG1-31-30-00220321018
22Obi KyeiF0-10-00-00110010009
23Jerrick StevensonG3-43-30-00110920019
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-03-414517000010
30Marco Behori1-21-11-21230421019
32Trevon YoungF2-21-12-21120710009
33Brian Cobb2-20-00-00110400002
34Bradley Reibel2-21-10-00000500007
42Admir Radoncic1-30-05-621337321010
50Armin Radoncic4-60-00-12131800007
TEAM
Totals18-317-911-158152355413513100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Sean Bryant, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 116
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R1067411
P.R.-Bayamon132538
EC20138535
Eckerd College4754101
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-06:07,EC 2nd-00:27.
Largest lead - P.R None, EC by 63 2nd-00:27Lead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 101, P.R.-Bayamon 38
P.R.-Bayamon (0-3)
Alexis Parrilla 5-12 0-0 11; Evander Ortiz 3-8 1-4 8; Johnatan Roman 2-10 0-0 6; Luis Gonzalez 2-4 0-0 5; Ricardo De Jesus 1-1 1-3 3; Joel Curbelo, Jr. 1-4 0-0 3; Angel Almanzar 1-2 0-0 2; David Rivera 0-4 0-0 0; Luis Perez 0-1 0-0 0; Fabian Navarro 0-3 0-2 0; Nathaniel Martinez 0-6 0-0 0;
Totals 15-55 2-9 38.
Eckerd College (51 (1-0 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 5-7 6-8 16; Trevon Young 6-10 2-2 15; Jerrick Stevenson 5-8 0-1 14; Bradley Reibel 5-5 0-1 12; Armin Radoncic 4-6 0-1 8; E.J. Moody 3-4 0-0 8; Admir Radoncic 1-4 5-6 7; Brian Cobb 3-3 0-0 6; Shane Phillips 1-3 2-2 4; Obi Kyei 2-3 0-0 4; Marco Behori 1-3 1-2 4; Kevin Walsh 1-7 0-0 3; Kendall Roberts 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 37-65 16-23 101.
3 point goals -- P.R.-Bayamon 6-31 (Johnatan Roman 2-8; Evander Ortiz 1-4; Luis Gonzalez 1-3; Alexis Parrilla 1-6; Joel Curbelo, Jr. 1-3; Angel Almanzar 0-1; Fabian Navarro 0-2; Nathaniel Martinez 0-4;), Eckerd College 11-19 (Jerrick Stevenson 4-5; E.J. Moody 2-3; Bradley Reibel 2-2; Trevon Young 1-1; Marco Behori 1-1; Kevin Walsh 1-6; Shane Phillips 0-1;). Fouled out -- P.R.-Bayamon - Angel Almanzar; Alexis Parrilla;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- P.R.-Bayamon 27 (Evander Ortiz 4), Eckerd College 48 (Trevon Young 7). Assists -- P.R.-Bayamon 8 (Evander Ortiz 3), Eckerd College 23 (Jerrick Stevenson 4). Total fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 22, Eckerd College 10. Technical fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 1, Eckerd College 0. A-116
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College4754101
P.R.-Bayamon132538
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. P.R.-Bayamon
11/27/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College151328
P.R.-Bayamon268
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College282048
P.R.-Bayamon01010
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6814
P.R.-Bayamon279
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6511
P.R.-Bayamon044
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College223557
P.R.-Bayamon31114
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
P.R.-Bayamon000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
P.R.-Bayamon000