Claflin University vs Eckerd College (11/28/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Claflin University 62 (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Brian Townsend*1-20-00-012332040116
2Elijah Bradley2-50-01-216745041021
4Triston Thompson1-61-31-202234120030
5Trevor Dantzler0-10-10-000000000010
12David Thompson1-40-11-200013000315
15De'shon Nails1-50-10-03141201009
20Adolph Caldwell*3-92-30-010128110021
21Ryan McNeill-Moses*1-10-00-003322110012
24Patrell Rogers*7-151-39-10022224040037
31Karee Watson5-50-00-2314410010012
33Austin Lawton*1-20-00-010122000012
42James Brown0-00-00-00112001005
TEAM
Totals23-554-1212-18101828266231914200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 23-5541.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 12-1866.7%
Eckerd College 71 (6-1 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-10-00-00000002006
11E.J. MoodyG2-72-68-8336414211033
12Kendall Roberts0-20-11-20002101005
21Kevin WalshG5-84-71-2000115100026
22Obi KyeiF2-60-12-408836042024
23Jerrick StevensonG4-91-34-8257313430435
24Drushaun McLaurn3-70-12-233618110015
32Trevon YoungF3-50-01-223537230128
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000004
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00003000007
40Ray Darnell1-20-05-801137110017
TEAM
Totals20-477-1924-361023332371111635200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 8-2138.1%Game: 20-4742.6%Deadball
Rebounds
10,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 16-2661.5%Game: 24-3666.7%
Officials: Roland Render, Jeff Pan, Laverne Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Claflin University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CLA30188224
Claflin University283462
EC22178416
Eckerd College373471
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - CLA 2nd-00:36,EC 2nd-01:43.
Largest lead - CLA by 3 1st-14:26, EC by 14 1st-01:31Lead Changed - 4 times
CLA led for 00:48. EC led for 35:15. Game was tied for 03:57.
Play-by-Play
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
19:41TURNOVR by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:39
19:35FOUL by TOWNSEND,BRIAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ19:351-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ19:352-0H 2
19:07TURNOVR by ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:55REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
18:402-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI18:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:23
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ18:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ18:06
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI17:59
17:34MISS (JUMPER) by ROGERS,PATRELL
17:34REBOUND (OFF) by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:05MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
16:52FOUL by LAWTON,AUSTIN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI16:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:52
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
16:452-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
16:45ASSIST by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:305-4H 1
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ16:30
16:095-6V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
16:09ASSIST by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ15:548-6H 2
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN15:54
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T1)15:40
TIMEOUT by Team15:40
15:23MISS (LAYUP) by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
15:23REBOUND (OFF) by LAWTON,AUSTIN
15:198-8T 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by LAWTON,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ15:07REBOUND (DEF) by ROGERS,PATRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:50MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,PATRELL
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON14:36
14:35STEAL by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)14:31
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY14:31
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI14:31
14:268-11V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:0811-11T 3
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:08
13:44TURNOVR by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY13:44
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN13:44
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ13:2414-11H 3
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY13:24
13:0814-13H 1GOOD JUMPER by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:53
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ12:53
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ12:50REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
12:24MISS (3PTR) by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
12:24REBOUND (OFF) by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
12:20TURNOVR by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON12:19
12:19FOUL by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN(P2T3)
For Eckerd College:10,24,32,34,4012:19
12:19SUB IN THOMPSON,TRISTON
12:19SUB OUT ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:07REBOUND (DEF) by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:59MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:51
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:51
TIMEOUT by Team11:51
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:22MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,AUSTIN
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE11:10
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:0516-13H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI10:40MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,ADOLPH


Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
10:36SUB IN ROGERS,PATRELL
10:36SUB OUT CALDWELL,ADOLPH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI10:1418-13H 5
09:5918-16H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,TRISTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY09:4620-16H 4
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:34MISS JUMPER by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
09:23FOUL by LAWTON,AUSTIN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY09:2321-16H 5
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4009:23
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY09:2322-16H 6
09:23SUB IN BRADLEY,ELIJAH
09:00TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:53MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,TRISTON
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:32
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:2824-16H 8
08:08TURNOVR by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:08
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY08:08
08:08SUB IN NAILS,DE'SHON
08:08SUB OUT MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
07:48FOUL by TOWNSEND,BRIAN(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI07:4526-16H 10
07:19TURNOVR by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
07:19For Claflin University:4,15,21,24,2
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)07:06
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:06
06:49FOUL by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN(P2T6)
06:49TURNOVR by MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
06:49SUB IN WATSON,KAREE
06:49SUB OUT MCNEILL-MOSES,RYAN
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:36
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI06:14MISS 3PTR by NAILS,DE'SHON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:5529-16H 13
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:55
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI05:35MISS LAYUP by NAILS,DE'SHON
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI05:35
MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI05:22REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
04:5429-18H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WATSON,KAREE
04:36FOUL by WATSON,KAREE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:3630-18H 12
For Eckerd College:10,21,23,32,4004:36
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:3631-18H 13
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T4)04:31
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)04:15
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY04:15
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:15
04:14FOUL by WATSON,KAREE(P1T8)
04:14TURNOVR by WATSON,KAREE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T6)04:05
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON04:05
SUB IN KYEI,OBI04:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:05
03:54MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,PATRELL
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by NAILS,DE'SHON
03:50MISS (LAYUP) by NAILS,DE'SHON
03:50REBOUND (OFF) by WATSON,KAREE
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
03:2631-20H 11GOOD JUMPER by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T7)03:26
03:2631-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN03:26
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:26
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:09REBOUND (DEF) by NAILS,DE'SHON
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T8)02:57
For Eckerd College:11,24,33,34,4002:57
02:57MISS (FT) by WATSON,KAREE
02:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN02:56


Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY02:56
02:40TURNOVR by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN02:2033-21H 12
02:05TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TRISTON
02:05SUB IN DANTZLER,TREVOR
02:05SUB OUT ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:49
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK01:47
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN01:47
01:47SUB IN CALDWELL,ADOLPH
01:47SUB OUT BRADLEY,ELIJAH
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T9)01:43
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY01:43
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN01:43
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN01:43
01:35TURNOVR by NAILS,DE'SHON
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:3135-21H 14
01:0735-23H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WATSON,KAREE
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T10)01:07
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:07
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN01:07
01:07MISS (FT) by WATSON,KAREE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:07
MISS (LAYUP) by DARNELL,RAY00:47
00:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN00:45
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:45
00:2235-26H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
00:22ASSIST by THOMPSON,TRISTON
TIMEOUT by Team00:17
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,33,3400:17
00:14FOUL by THOMPSON,TRISTON(P1T9)
For Eckerd College:10,11,23,24,3300:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:1436-26H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:1437-26H 11
00:09MISS (LAYUP) by CALDWELL,ADOLPH
00:09REBOUND (OFF) by WATSON,KAREE
00:0237-28H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATSON,KAREE
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Claflin University 28, Eckerd College 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
6
11
4
4
0
2
12
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Claflin University
Eckerd College
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
20:00For Claflin University:4,20,24,31,2
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:51MISS JUMPER by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:36
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:08MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,TRISTON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:5840-28H 12
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:58
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:36MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,TRISTON
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:13REBOUND (DEF) by ROGERS,PATRELL
17:43TURNOVR by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
17:36FOUL by CALDWELL,ADOLPH(P1T1)
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI17:32
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T1)17:29
17:14MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,PATRELL
17:14REBOUND (OFF) by WATSON,KAREE
17:0940-30H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATSON,KAREE
16:51FOUL by BRADLEY,ELIJAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:5141-30H 11
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY16:51
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:51
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:5142-30H 12
16:31TURNOVR by ROGERS,PATRELL
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:29
16:29FOUL by WATSON,KAREE(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:19REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
16:0042-32H 10GOOD JUMPER by WATSON,KAREE
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:35REBOUND (DEF) by WATSON,KAREE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T2)15:18
TIMEOUT by Team15:18
15:18For Claflin University:12,2,31,24,4
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T3)15:06
15:05MISS (FT) by ROGERS,PATRELL
15:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:0542-33H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
14:56FOUL by WATSON,KAREE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:5643-33H 10
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN14:56
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY14:56
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON14:56
REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:56
14:54FOUL by BRADLEY,ELIJAH(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:54
For Eckerd College:10,23,24,32,3314:54
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:54REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
14:4743-35H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,PATRELL
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)14:47
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY14:47
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK14:47
14:47SUB IN BROWN,JAMES
14:47SUB OUT WATSON,KAREE
14:4743-36H 7GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
14:40FOUL by THOMPSON,TRISTON(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team14:40
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:25
14:24STEAL by THOMPSON,DAVID
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P2T5)14:24
FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P3T6)14:16
14:1643-37H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
For Eckerd College:11,12,24,32,3414:16
14:1643-38H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
For Eckerd College:11,12,23,24,4014:16
14:02FOUL by BRADLEY,ELIJAH(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY14:0244-38H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY14:0245-38H 7
13:5045-40H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,PATRELL
13:50FOUL by BROWN,JAMES(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL13:4846-40H 6
MISS FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL13:48REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JAMES
13:2946-42H 4GOOD JUMPER by ROGERS,PATRELL
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:0948-42H 6
12:49FOUL by ROGERS,PATRELL(P2T9)


Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
12:49TURNOVR by ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,KENDALL12:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ12:46
12:43FOUL by THOMPSON,TRISTON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ12:4349-42H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ12:4350-42H 8
12:43SUB IN CALDWELL,ADOLPH
12:43SUB OUT BRADLEY,ELIJAH
12:27TURNOVR by BROWN,JAMES
12:12FOUL by CALDWELL,ADOLPH(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY12:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:12
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY12:1251-42H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ11:57MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,TRISTON
11:50FOUL by BROWN,JAMES(P1T12)
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:50
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY11:50
11:50SUB IN BRADLEY,ELIJAH
11:50SUB OUT THOMPSON,TRISTON
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ11:5052-42H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ11:5053-42H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:39MISS JUMPER by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:24BLOCK by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:24
FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T7)11:14
TURNOVR by ROBERTS,KENDALL11:14
11:0153-44H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:37REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P2T8)10:35
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN10:35
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:35
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:35
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL10:35
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:35MISS FT SHOT by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
10:22FOUL by BRADLEY,ELIJAH(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:22
10:22SUB IN TOWNSEND,BRIAN
10:22SUB OUT BRADLEY,ELIJAH
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:22REBOUND (DEF) by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ10:14MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,PATRELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:0455-44H 11
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:04
09:43SUB IN THOMPSON,TRISTON
09:43SUB OUT BROWN,JAMES
09:41TURNOVR by ROGERS,PATRELL
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:38
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:35
09:2955-46H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,PATRELL
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T9)09:29
09:2955-47H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
09:12FOUL by ROGERS,PATRELL(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:1256-47H 9
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:12
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK09:12
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:1257-47H 10
09:05TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TRISTON
09:05SUB IN DANTZLER,TREVOR
09:05SUB OUT CALDWELL,ADOLPH
08:47FOUL by THOMPSON,DAVID(P3T15)
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN08:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:47
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN08:4758-47H 11
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL08:47
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI08:47
08:3758-49H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,PATRELL
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T10)08:37
08:3758-50H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ08:24
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:24


Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
MISS (LAYUP) by ROBERTS,KENDALL08:18
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:18
SUB IN KYEI,OBI08:16
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL08:16
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK08:16
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:16
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI08:06REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TRISTON
07:5658-53H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROGERS,PATRELL
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:38REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TRISTON
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:29MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,PATRELL
TIMEOUT by Team07:08
07:08SUB OUT BRADLEY,ELIJAH
07:08SUB IN TOWNSEND,BRIAN
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4007:08
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:56
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:56
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN06:56
06:47TURNOVR by TOWNSEND,BRIAN
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN06:47
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:47
06:37FOUL by TOWNSEND,BRIAN(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY06:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:37
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:37
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN06:37
06:37SUB IN BRADLEY,ELIJAH
06:37SUB OUT TOWNSEND,BRIAN
MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY06:37REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
06:07MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON,DAVID
06:07REBOUND (OFF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ06:00MISS LAYUP by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:5460-53H 7
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:54
05:53TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:53
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY05:53
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI05:40MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,DAVID
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:20
05:19STEAL by THOMPSON,DAVID
05:1760-55H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,DAVID
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI04:50
04:49STEAL by THOMPSON,DAVID
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T11)04:45
04:4560-56H 4GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,DAVID
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN04:45
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:45MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,DAVID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:2263-56H 7
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ04:22
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI03:55MISS DUNK by ROGERS,PATRELL
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:55
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:4365-56H 9
03:34TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P4T12)03:28
03:28MISS (FT) by THOMPSON,TRISTON
03:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2865-57H 8GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,TRISTON
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ03:02
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:5867-57H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:37MISS 3PTR by DANTZLER,TREVOR
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI02:19REBOUND (DEF) by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
BLOCK by MOODY,EJ02:10MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,TRISTON
02:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,3202:10
01:57TURNOVR by BRADLEY,ELIJAH
SUB IN MOODY,EJ01:57
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE01:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:4369-57H 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:43
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P3T13)01:24




Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Claflin University
01:2469-58H 11GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
01:2469-59H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:24
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL01:24
01:24For Claflin University:4,12,15,20,24
01:2469-60H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ROGERS,PATRELL
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ01:09
For Eckerd College:10,12,23,24,3201:09
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:50MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,DAVID
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,3200:45
00:43FOUL by NAILS,DE'SHON(P1T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:4370-60H 10
For Eckerd College:10,12,23,24,3200:43
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:4371-60H 11
00:40MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,PATRELL
00:40REBOUND (OFF) by NAILS,DE'SHON
00:36MISS (TIPIN) by NAILS,DE'SHON
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by NAILS,DE'SHON
00:3671-62H 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by NAILS,DE'SHON
00:36TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,3200:36
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN00:09
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:09
00:00
Claflin University 62, Eckerd College 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
12
6
4
4
2
2
12
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Claflin University
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Claflin University (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Brian Townsend*1-20-00-011222030112
2Elijah Bradley1-10-01-10110302007
4Triston Thompson1-21-20-000013110012
5Trevor Dantzler0-00-00-00000000002
12David Thompson0-00-00-00000000000
15De'shon Nails0-30-10-01120001008
20Adolph Caldwell*3-92-30-010108110011
21Ryan McNeill-Moses*1-10-00-003322110012
24Patrell Rogers*1-40-10-001102010017
31Karee Watson3-30-00-22022601007
33Austin Lawton*1-20-00-010122000012
42James Brown0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals12-273-71-3671392831101100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Eckerd College (6-1 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-10-00-00000001005
11E.J. MoodyG2-52-54-4202110100015
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
21Kevin WalshG4-43-30-0000111100013
22Obi KyeiF2-40-10-205524021013
23Jerrick StevensonG2-70-22-211216110216
24Drushaun McLaurn1-30-10-01230210006
32Trevon YoungF0-00-00-000020120112
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000003
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00001000006
40Ray Darnell1-20-02-201124110011
TEAM
Totals12-265-128-10491310376713100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 8-2138.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 16-2661.5%
Officials: Roland Render, Jeff Pan, Laverne Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Claflin University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CLA1464012
Claflin University283462
EC1211426
Eckerd College373471
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - CLA 1st-00:02,EC 1st-01:31.
Largest lead - CLA by 3 1st-14:26, EC by 14 1st-01:31Lead Changed - 4 times
CLA led for . EC led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Claflin University (2-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Brian Townsend*0-00-00-00111001004
2Elijah Bradley1-40-00-115642021014
4Triston Thompson0-40-11-202221010018
5Trevor Dantzler0-10-10-00000000008
12David Thompson1-40-11-200013000315
15De'shon Nails1-20-00-02021200001
20Adolph Caldwell*0-00-00-000020000010
21Ryan McNeill-Moses*0-00-00-00000000000
24Patrell Rogers*6-111-29-10011222030020
31Karee Watson2-20-00-01122400005
33Austin Lawton*0-00-00-00000000000
42James Brown0-00-00-00112001005
TEAM
Totals11-281-511-154111517340813100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Eckerd College (6-1 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000001001
11E.J. MoodyG0-20-14-413434111018
12Kendall Roberts0-20-11-20002101005
21Kevin WalshG1-41-41-200004000013
22Obi KyeiF0-20-02-203312021011
23Jerrick StevensonG2-21-12-614527320219
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-02-22131601009
32Trevon YoungF3-50-01-223517110016
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000001
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00002000001
40Ray Darnell0-00-03-60001300006
TEAM
Totals8-212-716-266142013345922100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 8-2138.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 16-2661.5%
Officials: Roland Render, Jeff Pan, Laverne Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Claflin University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
CLA16124212
Claflin University283462
EC1064210
Eckerd College373471
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - CLA 2nd-00:36,EC 2nd-01:43.
Largest lead - CLA None, EC by 12 2nd-18:58Lead Changed - 0 times
CLA led for . EC led for . Game was tied for .
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 71, Claflin University 62
Claflin University (2-3)
Patrell Rogers 7-15 9-10 24; Karee Watson 5-5 0-2 10; Adolph Caldwell 3-9 0-0 8; Elijah Bradley 2-5 1-2 5; Triston Thompson 1-6 1-2 4; David Thompson 1-4 1-2 3; Ryan McNeill-Moses 1-1 0-0 2; De'shon Nails 1-5 0-0 2; Brian Townsend 1-2 0-0 2; Austin Lawton 1-2 0-0 2; Trevor Dantzler 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 23-55 12-18 62.
Eckerd College (6-1 (1-0 SSC))
Kevin Walsh 5-8 1-2 15; E.J. Moody 2-7 8-8 14; Jerrick Stevenson 4-9 4-8 13; Drushaun McLaurn 3-7 2-2 8; Trevon Young 3-5 1-2 7; Ray Darnell 1-2 5-8 7; Obi Kyei 2-6 2-4 6; Kendall Roberts 0-2 1-2 1; Shane Phillips 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-47 24-36 71.
3 point goals -- Claflin University 4-12 (Adolph Caldwell 2-3; Triston Thompson 1-3; Patrell Rogers 1-3; David Thompson 0-1; De'shon Nails 0-1; Trevor Dantzler 0-1;), Eckerd College 7-19 (Kevin Walsh 4-7; E.J. Moody 2-6; Jerrick Stevenson 1-3; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Obi Kyei 0-1; Kendall Roberts 0-1;). Fouled out -- Claflin University - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Claflin University 28 (Elijah Bradley 7), Eckerd College 33 (Obi Kyei 8). Assists -- Claflin University 3 (Triston Thompson 1), Eckerd College 11 (Jerrick Stevenson 4). Total fouls -- Claflin University 26, Eckerd College 23. Technical fouls -- Claflin University 0, Eckerd College 0. A-127
Team1st2ndTotal
Claflin University283462
Eckerd College373471
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
11/28/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Claflin University61218
Eckerd College11617
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Claflin University141630
Eckerd College121022
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Claflin University448
Eckerd College448
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Claflin University022
Eckerd College224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Claflin University121224
Eckerd College61016
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Claflin University202
Eckerd College101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Claflin University101
Eckerd College303