Florida Tech vs Eckerd College (12/2/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech 100 (6-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*5-94-71-2145315211030
02Robert Booth*1-30-02-226834102133
3Jermohn Queen10-170-21-5246121440126
4Derek Murphy0-10-00-01011010002
11Rafael Casanova*3-101-30-011227220024
13Patrick Anderson*5-122-52-2022514340231
20Jordan Majors*6-111-20-0224213030128
21Randy Echols5-95-90-0022215002123
22Isaac Spence3-61-24-4112411210127
41Milorad Rajovic0-00-00-00002000001
TEAM
Totals38-7814-3010-1510223225100151557225
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%OT: 5-1145.5%Game: 38-7848.7%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 3-560.0%Game: 14-3046.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-742.9%OT: 0-0.0%Game: 10-1566.7%
Eckerd College 104 (7-1, 2-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-01-202231311016
11E.J. MoodyG2-40-22-211226100025
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000001
21Kevin WalshG6-94-53-3112219100139
22Obi KyeiF6-100-03-7268415222124
23Jerrick StevensonG2-111-510-12033015860338
24Drushaun McLaurn9-100-02-4268320101027
30Marco Behori1-10-00-00110210004
32Trevon YoungF7-120-00-3336314211027
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000004
40Ray Darnell5-70-02-3167112110020
TEAM
Totals38-645-1223-3610293918104201155225
FG %1st Half: 18-3060.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%OT: 5-862.5%Game: 38-6459.4%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 6-785.7%Game: 23-3663.9%
Officials: Terry Jones, Mark Ellard, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
FLO38912447
Florida Tech454213100
EC501781435
Eckerd College464117104
Score Tied - 14 times
Last FG - FLO OT-00:06,EC OT-00:09.
Largest lead - FLO by 8 1st-11:36, EC by 7 2nd-17:28Lead Changed - 18 times
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
19:44TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by KYEI,OBI19:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN19:392-0H 2
19:20MISS (JUMPER) by MAJORS,JORDAN
19:20REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
19:132-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
19:13ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:04BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM
19:04REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
18:58TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:45REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
18:23FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T1)
18:23TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:094-3H 1
17:514-5V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
17:51ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:33REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)17:31
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:18MISS 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:03
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:03
17:00FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON17:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:00
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON17:00REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)16:48
16:30TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI16:06
15:54MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
15:54REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:48MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:426-5H 1
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:42
15:246-8V 2GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:108-8T 1
14:498-11V 3GOOD 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
14:49ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
14:33FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team14:33
14:33For Florida Tech:00,02,3,21,22
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:33
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:339-11V 2
14:219-14V 5GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
14:21ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ14:07
13:57FOUL by SPENCE,ISAAC(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI13:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:57
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY13:57
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:57
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI13:5710-14V 4
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE13:57
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ13:57
13:48TURNOVR by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:3613-14V 1
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:36
13:0713-17V 4GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
12:53FOUL by QUEEN,JERMOHN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE12:5314-17V 3
For Eckerd College:10,24,32,34,4012:53
MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE12:53REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY
12:3514-19V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY12:16
12:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:00TURNOVR by QUEEN,JERMOHN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)11:48
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
11:48For Florida Tech:3,4,21,22,41
11:3614-21V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPENCE,ISAAC


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
11:36ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T4)11:36
For Eckerd College:10,22,23,24,4011:36
11:3614-22V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SPENCE,ISAAC
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI11:26
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY11:26
11:14FOUL by RAJOVIC,MILORAD(P1T6)
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4011:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY11:0716-22V 6
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:07
11:07FOUL by RAJOVIC,MILORAD(P1T7)
11:07SUB IN DANIEL,SAM
11:07SUB OUT RAJOVIC,MILORAD
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI11:07
11:06FOUL by MURPHY,DEREK(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI11:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:06
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI11:0617-22V 5
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:06
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY11:06
10:53MISS (3PTR) by ECHOLS,RANDY
10:53REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK
10:4817-25V 8GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
10:48ASSIST by MURPHY,DEREK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:2719-25V 6
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI10:27
10:13MISS (3PTR) by ECHOLS,RANDY
10:13REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI10:02MISS LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK
10:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:02For Florida Tech:00,3,11,20,21
09:55TURNOVR by QUEEN,JERMOHN
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN09:5021-25V 4
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:50
09:49SUB IN ANDERSON,PATRICK
09:49SUB OUT QUEEN,JERMOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:39MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:28
09:27STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
09:2421-27V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
09:24ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:0824-27V 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON09:08
08:4524-29V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:31REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI08:22MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:1126-29V 3
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN08:11
08:11FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T9)
08:11TIMEOUT by Team
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:11REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
08:0126-31V 5GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T5)08:01
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:01
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:01
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY08:01
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI08:01
08:01SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT
08:01SUB OUT ECHOLS,RANDY
08:0126-32V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY07:4828-32V 4
07:2928-34V 6GOOD JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:1131-34V 3
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:11
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)06:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:41MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY06:3033-34V 1
06:1133-36V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T7)06:10




Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
06:1033-37V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE06:10
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ06:10
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:57
05:55STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
05:51MISS (LAYUP) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:47MISS TIPIN by BOOTH,ROBERT
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:26MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:1735-37V 2
04:52MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
04:43TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
SUB IN KYEI,OBI04:43
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK04:43
04:43For Florida Tech:00,02,3,13,22
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN04:27REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:15MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI04:0037-37T 2
03:37TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY03:37
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN03:37
03:24FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY03:2438-37H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY03:2439-37H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY03:24MISS LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI03:00BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0041-37H 4
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T8)02:37
02:3741-38H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BOOTH,ROBERT
For Eckerd College:10,22,23,32,3402:37
02:37SUB IN ECHOLS,RANDY
02:37SUB OUT DANIEL,SAM
02:3741-39H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:1143-39H 4
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:11
01:4143-41H 2GOOD JUMPER by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI01:28REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
01:2043-43T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:20
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:20
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:20MISS FT SHOT by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TIMEOUT by Team01:10
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:10
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE01:10
01:01FOUL by ECHOLS,RANDY(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:0144-43H 1
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:01
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:56BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI00:56
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T9)00:46
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI00:46
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:46
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI00:46
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T10)00:32
00:3244-44T 4GOOD FT SHOT by SPENCE,ISAAC
00:3244-45V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SPENCE,ISAAC
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON00:0846-45H 1
00:01MISS (3PTR) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Florida Tech 45, Eckerd College 46
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
14
24
4
11
6
6
2
10
11
13
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 8
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:4848-45H 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:48
19:2648-47H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:11REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:45MISS JUMPER by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:2850-47H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:06MISS JUMPER by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI17:5652-47H 5
17:34TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN17:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:2854-47H 7
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ17:28
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI17:10MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
17:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:10For Florida Tech:00,3,20,21,22
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:58MISS 3PTR by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:46
16:45STEAL by QUEEN,JERMOHN
16:4254-49H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T1)16:42
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY16:42
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:42
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:42MISS FT SHOT by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:23REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T2)16:15
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:15
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK16:15
16:1154-52H 2GOOD 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
16:11ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ15:5356-52H 4
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY15:53
SUB IN KYEI,OBI15:34
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:34
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE15:34
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ15:34
15:3156-55H 1GOOD 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
15:31ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY15:12
15:10STEAL by ECHOLS,RANDY
15:0256-57V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T3)15:02
SUB IN MOODY,EJ15:02
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:02
15:0256-58V 2GOOD FT SHOT by QUEEN,JERMOHN
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK15:02
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN15:02
14:50FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:5057-58V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:5058-58T 5
14:3958-60V 2GOOD JUMPER by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI14:24REBOUND (DEF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:16MISS 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY14:0460-60T 6
13:41TURNOVR by QUEEN,JERMOHN
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN13:41
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:41
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ13:29REBOUND (DEF) by SPENCE,ISAAC
13:1560-63V 3GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
12:55FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:5561-63V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:5562-63V 1
12:4462-65V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
12:44ASSIST by SPENCE,ISAAC
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY12:27REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ12:16MISS 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
12:08FOUL by SPENCE,ISAAC(P4T3)
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:01REBOUND (DEF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
11:46TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:45
11:42FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T4)


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,24,3211:42
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:4263-65V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:4264-65V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI11:14MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:0466-65H 1
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:04
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T4)10:48
10:48MISS (FT) by DANIEL,SAM
10:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN10:48
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI10:48
10:48For Florida Tech:00,20,11,02,13
10:4866-66T 7GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2868-66H 2
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON10:28
10:0768-68T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
09:38FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T5)
09:38SUB IN SPENCE,ISAAC
09:38SUB OUT DANIEL,SAM
09:29FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:2969-68H 1
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:2771-68H 3
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T5)09:06
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL09:06
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK09:06
08:5971-70H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
08:59ASSIST by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
08:41FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ08:4172-70H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ08:4173-70H 3
08:24FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P3T8)
08:24TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
TIMEOUT by Team08:08
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ08:04REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
07:4773-72H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPENCE,ISAAC
07:47ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T6)07:47
SUB IN KYEI,OBI07:47
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL07:47
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK07:47
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:47
07:4773-73T 9GOOD FT SHOT by SPENCE,ISAAC
07:36FOUL by SPENCE,ISAAC(P5T9)
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY07:36
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:36
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:36REBOUND (DEF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY07:18MISS LAYUP by SPENCE,ISAAC
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ06:5775-73H 2
06:3875-75T 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI06:1977-75H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY05:58MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:50
05:48STEAL by SPENCE,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY05:42MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE05:34
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ05:34
05:34For Florida Tech:00,02,3,11,20
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN05:26
REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN05:26
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:07
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:07
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY04:51MISS LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY04:3979-75H 4
04:0779-77H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:57REBOUND (DEF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TIMEOUT by Team03:51
03:51For Florida Tech:3,00,11,20,02


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:29MISS (JUMPER) by MAJORS,JORDAN
03:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:23MISS 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0781-77H 4
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:49MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:3783-77H 6
02:31TIMEOUT by Team
02:31For Florida Tech:3,11,13,21,22
02:26MISS (JUMPER) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
02:2083-80H 3GOOD 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
02:20ASSIST by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:04
02:02STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
BLOCK by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:00MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)01:53
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY01:53MISS FT SHOT by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TIMEOUT by Team01:34
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:33BLOCK by ECHOLS,RANDY
01:33REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:27MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
01:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:2083-82H 1GOOD JUMPER by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:5986-82H 4
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE00:59
00:4986-85H 1GOOD 3PTR by SPENCE,ISAAC
00:49ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:30FOUL by SPENCE,ISAAC(P5T10)
00:30TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL00:30
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:30
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:30
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:30
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY00:30
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3087-85H 2
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T8)00:28
00:2887-87T 11GOOD LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
For Eckerd College:21,22,23,24,3200:28
00:28SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT
00:28SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:28MISS FT SHOT by QUEEN,JERMOHN
TIMEOUT by Team00:08
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:00
Florida Tech 87, Eckerd College 87
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
20
18
5
4
3
2
2
2
26
15
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 6
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
For Eckerd College:10,21,23,24,3205:00
05:00For Florida Tech:02,3,13,21,22
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:53
04:52STEAL by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:40MISS LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:19REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
04:1187-89V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:5189-89T 12
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN03:29MISS JUMPER by QUEEN,JERMOHN
03:26FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN03:2690-89H 1
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:26
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE03:26
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN03:2691-89H 2
03:16MISS (3PTR) by SPENCE,ISAAC
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
03:0691-92V 1GOOD 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
03:06ASSIST by SPENCE,ISAAC
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:35BLOCK by ECHOLS,RANDY
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:35
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:31REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO02:23MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
02:14FOUL by ECHOLS,RANDY(P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:1492-92T 13
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:14REBOUND (DEF) by QUEEN,JERMOHN
01:59MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
01:59REBOUND (OFF) by SPENCE,ISAAC
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON01:53MISS JUMPER by SPENCE,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO01:3894-92H 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:38
01:2394-94T 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by QUEEN,JERMOHN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN01:0597-94H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO01:05
01:03FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN01:0398-94H 4
00:54TIMEOUT by Team
00:5098-97H 1GOOD 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:24100-97H 3
00:14TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:09102-97H 5
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:09
00:06102-100H 2GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:04TIMEOUT by Team
00:04SUB IN MURPHY,DEREK
00:04SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT
00:04FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T14)
00:04SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
00:04SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:04103-100H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:04104-100H 4
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE00:04
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:04
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:04
00:04TURNOVR by SPENCE,ISAAC
For Eckerd College:21,22,24,30,3200:04
00:00
Florida Tech 100, Eckerd College 104
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
OT Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
4
8
0
2
3
0
0
2
10
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (6-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*5-84-60-0134114211017
02Robert Booth*1-20-02-223514002016
3Jermohn Queen3-50-10-10001623009
4Derek Murphy0-10-00-01011010002
11Rafael Casanova*3-51-20-000017000011
13Patrick Anderson*3-61-32-201119230115
20Jordan Majors*0-30-00-020210020111
21Randy Echols0-20-20-00221000009
22Isaac Spence1-10-03-30001500009
41Milorad Rajovic0-00-00-00002000001
TEAM
Totals16-336-147-8691511457932100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%OT: 5-1145.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-742.9%OT: 0-0.0%
Eckerd College (7-1, 2-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-01-20221120008
11E.J. MoodyG0-00-00-010120000011
12TEAM
21Kevin WalshG4-62-30-0000110100016
22Obi KyeiF3-60-03-622429121115
23Jerrick StevensonG2-41-11-202206530116
24Drushaun McLaurn2-20-00-01231400008
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000001
32Trevon YoungF4-80-00-321328100013
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000004
40Ray Darnell3-40-02-31121800008
TEAM
Totals18-303-47-1671017104610512100
FG %1st Half: 18-3060.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%OT: 5-862.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 6-785.7%
Officials: Terry Jones, Mark Ellard, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
FLO1446211
Florida Tech454213100
EC241161013
Eckerd College464117104
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FLO 1st-01:20,EC 1st-00:08.
Largest lead - FLO by 8 1st-11:36, EC by 4 1st-03:00Lead Changed - 8 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (6-2, 1-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*0-10-11-201121000013
02Robert Booth*0-10-00-001110100012
3Jermohn Queen5-80-11-4134011210112
4Derek Murphy0-00-00-00000000000
11Rafael Casanova*0-50-10-011210220013
13Patrick Anderson*1-30-00-001122100111
20Jordan Majors*6-81-20-0022113010017
21Randy Echols3-53-50-00000900119
22Isaac Spence2-31-11-101136100113
41Milorad Rajovic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals17-345-113-72101210427414100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%OT: 5-1145.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 3-742.9%OT: 0-0.0%
Eckerd College (7-1, 2-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00002011106
11E.J. MoodyG2-40-22-201106100014
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000001
21Kevin WalshG1-21-10-010113000118
22Obi KyeiF3-40-00-10442610109
23Jerrick StevensonG0-60-47-801107220117
24Drushaun McLaurn5-50-01-2134211001014
30TEAM
32Trevon YoungF2-20-00-00111411009
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000000
40Ray Darnell2-30-00-005504110012
TEAM
Totals15-261-710-13215178417532100
FG %1st Half: 18-3060.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%OT: 5-862.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1643.8%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 6-785.7%
Officials: Terry Jones, Mark Ellard, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 213
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
FLO2053226
Florida Tech454213100
EC1842215
Eckerd College464117104
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - FLO 2nd-00:28,EC 2nd-00:59.
Largest lead - FLO by 3 2nd-13:15, EC by 7 2nd-17:28Lead Changed - 6 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 104, Florida Tech 100
Florida Tech (6-2, 1-1 SSC)
Jermohn Queen 10-17 1-5 21; Randy Echols 5-9 0-0 15; Sam Daniel 5-9 1-2 15; Patrick Anderson 5-12 2-2 14; Jordan Majors 6-11 0-0 13; Isaac Spence 3-6 4-4 11; Rafael Casanova 3-10 0-0 7; Robert Booth 1-3 2-2 4; Derek Murphy 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 38-78 10-15 100.
Eckerd College (7-1, 2-0 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 9-10 2-4 20; Kevin Walsh 6-9 3-3 19; Jerrick Stevenson 2-11 10-12 15; Obi Kyei 6-10 3-7 15; Trevon Young 7-12 0-3 14; Ray Darnell 5-7 2-3 12; E.J. Moody 2-4 2-2 6; Marco Behori 1-1 0-0 2; Shane Phillips 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 38-64 23-36 104.
3 point goals -- Florida Tech 14-30 (Randy Echols 5-9; Sam Daniel 4-7; Patrick Anderson 2-5; Rafael Casanova 1-3; Jordan Majors 1-2; Isaac Spence 1-2; Jermohn Queen 0-2;), Eckerd College 5-12 (Kevin Walsh 4-5; Jerrick Stevenson 1-5; E.J. Moody 0-2;). Fouled out -- Florida Tech - Patrick Anderson;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Tech 32 (Robert Booth 8), Eckerd College 39 (Obi Kyei 8). Assists -- Florida Tech 15 (Jermohn Queen 4), Eckerd College 20 (Jerrick Stevenson 8). Total fouls -- Florida Tech 25, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Florida Tech 0, Eckerd College 0. A-213
Team1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College464117104
Florida Tech454213100
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
12/2/2015 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College114217
Florida Tech4509
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College2418850
Florida Tech1420438
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College6208
Florida Tech63312
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College102214
Florida Tech2204
BENCH POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College1315735
Florida Tech11261047
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College2226
Florida Tech2518
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College55313
Florida Tech3115