Miles vs Eckerd College (12/16/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Miles 46 (5-5, 3-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Carl Garcia0-50-10-021320011113
02Joshua Johnson1-70-00-014502120227
03Maiscei Grier*1-81-60-002203110116
04Shaquille Cook5-60-00-0347510012021
05Willie Gray2-101-52-222427121117
10Jordan Ewell0-00-00-10000000014
11E Reginald Smalls*2-100-40-020204420116
15Gerrald Maddox*0-80-14-602214031020
22Nathan Sheffield3-42-20-00001800016
25Eric Halliwell*2-30-00-234714011118
32Henrique Cistrunk0-20-00-027920031019
35Haisan Bunnell1-30-00-003322020010
42Aron Stewart*0-00-02-22130201109
50Andre Peterkin0-00-00-10110001004
TEAM1
Totals17-664-198-14173148164672189200
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 10-3429.4%Game: 17-6625.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 8-1457.1%
#21 Eckerd College 70 (10-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips2-40-00-002204000010
11E.J. MoodyG3-61-23-3011110310224
12Kendall Roberts0-10-10-01121010015
21Kevin WalshG3-93-60-001129000020
22Obi KyeiF3-70-00-0461036124020
23Jerrick StevensonG2-101-62-204407221025
24Drushaun McLaurn3-80-02-212338230116
30Marco Behori1-21-20-00111311006
32Trevon YoungF4-90-03-42810011210426
33Brian Cobb1-30-04-514506000110
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-002200000113
40Ray Darnell2-50-00-002204320320
50Armin Radoncic1-30-00-00112201005
TEAM011
Totals25-676-1714-169364513701513513200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 15-3641.7%Game: 25-6737.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 14-1687.5%
Officials: Jon Broska, Sean Bryant, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC18413429
Miles172946
EC281921227
Eckerd College274370
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - MC 2nd-00:06,EC 2nd-01:49.
Largest lead - MC None, EC by 29 2nd-01:49Lead Changed - 0 times
MC led for 00:00. EC led for 39:57. Game was tied for 00:03.
Play-by-Play
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:572-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:33MISS 3PTR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:24
19:23STEAL by REGINALD SMALLS,E
19:19MISS (3PTR) by GRIER,MAISCEI
19:19REBOUND (OFF) by REGINALD SMALLS,E
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI19:13MISS JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ19:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI19:074-0H 4
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:07
18:45MISS (3PTR) by REGINALD SMALLS,E
18:45REBOUND (OFF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
18:364-2H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REGINALD SMALLS,E
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI18:17REBOUND (DEF) by MADDOX,GERRALD
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:13MISS LAYUP by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:047-2H 5
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:04
17:56TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)17:43
17:33TURNOVR by MADDOX,GERRALD
17:33For Miles:02,03,04,15,35
STEAL by MOODY,EJ17:33
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:24REBOUND (DEF) by GRIER,MAISCEI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:12MISS LAYUP by MADDOX,GERRALD
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:00
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI17:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:579-2H 7
16:329-4H 5GOOD JUMPER by BUNNELL,HAISAN
16:32ASSIST by GRIER,MAISCEI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:1111-4H 7
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)16:03
16:0311-5H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MADDOX,GERRALD
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY16:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON16:03
16:03SUB IN GRAY,WILLIE
16:03SUB OUT GRIER,MAISCEI
16:0311-6H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MADDOX,GERRALD
16:03SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
16:03SUB OUT MADDOX,GERRALD
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:54REBOUND (DEF) by BUNNELL,HAISAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:42MISS 3PTR by GARCIA,CARL
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN15:26BLOCK by COOK,SHAQUILLE
15:26REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
15:23TURNOVR by COOK,SHAQUILLE
TIMEOUT by Team15:23
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:15
For Eckerd College:10,21,24,32,4015:15
14:59TURNOVR by GRAY,WILLIE
14:59FOUL by GRAY,WILLIE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:49
14:47STEAL by GARCIA,CARL
14:44MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
14:44REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,WILLIE
14:32TURNOVR by GARCIA,CARL
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON14:30
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:23REBOUND (DEF) by BUNNELL,HAISAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:09MISS JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
13:47FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON13:4712-6H 6
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY13:47
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN13:47
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON13:4713-6H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:30MISS JUMPER by BUNNELL,HAISAN
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:15
13:14STEAL by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
13:12TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY13:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:0815-6H 9
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY13:08
12:40TURNOVR by BUNNELL,HAISAN
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY12:38



Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:35BLOCK by GRAY,WILLIE
12:35REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:27MISS JUMPER by GRAY,WILLIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE12:0317-6H 11
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:03
11:48TURNOVR by BUNNELL,HAISAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
For Eckerd College:11,22,24,34,4011:48
11:48For Miles:02,05,11,25,32
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:28BLOCK by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
11:28REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:21MISS 3PTR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY11:04
11:02STEAL by HALLIWELL,ERIC
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)11:01
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,3411:01
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:38MISS JUMPER by HALLIWELL,ERIC
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ10:1720-6H 14
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI10:17
09:52MISS (LAYUP) by REGINALD SMALLS,E
09:52REBOUND (OFF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
09:4720-8H 12GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HALLIWELL,ERIC
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ09:47REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:22MISS 3PTR by GRAY,WILLIE
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:49REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,WILLIE
08:4420-10H 10GOOD JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
08:44ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:31REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
08:2520-13H 7GOOD 3PTR by GRAY,WILLIE
08:25ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
TIMEOUT by Team08:21
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN08:21
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY08:21
08:21SUB IN SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
08:21SUB OUT GRAY,WILLIE
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ08:0522-13H 9
07:42TURNOVR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
STEAL by MOODY,EJ07:41
TIMEOUT by Team07:37
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:08MISS JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
06:58FOUL by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN(P2T3)
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY06:58
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI06:58
06:58SUB IN GRIER,MAISCEI
06:58SUB OUT REGINALD SMALLS,E
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:53
06:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
BLOCK by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:18MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:18
06:18SUB IN MADDOX,GERRALD
06:18SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY06:02REBOUND (DEF) by MADDOX,GERRALD
05:57TURNOVR by MADDOX,GERRALD
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON05:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ05:5224-13H 11
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:52
05:52FOUL by MADDOX,GERRALD(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ05:5225-13H 12
05:52SUB IN COOK,SHAQUILLE
05:52SUB OUT HALLIWELL,ERIC
05:39TURNOVR by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
05:39SUB IN GRAY,WILLIE
05:39SUB OUT SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON05:25
05:14TURNOVR by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ05:02REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
04:4525-15H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:21REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,WILLIE
04:1525-17H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
04:15ASSIST by GRAY,WILLIE


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
TIMEOUT by Team03:58
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,24,4003:58
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T4)03:50
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:50
03:30MISS (3PTR) by MADDOX,GERRALD
03:30REBOUND (OFF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
03:15MISS (JUMPER) by MADDOX,GERRALD
03:15REBOUND (OFF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI03:10MISS JUMPER by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
03:10REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,WILLIE
03:02TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI02:50MISS LAYUP by MADDOX,GERRALD
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN02:40REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
02:26TURNOVR by GRAY,WILLIE
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY02:25
MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY02:07
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI02:07
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI02:03REBOUND (DEF) by GRIER,MAISCEI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI01:48MISS 3PTR by GRAY,WILLIE
01:44FOUL by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE(P1T5)
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,3301:44
01:44For Miles:01,02,04,11,32
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON01:23REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:17MISS LAYUP by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
01:15FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN01:00REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN00:50MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:30REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
00:21TURNOVR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON00:20
00:17FOUL by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:1726-17H 9
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY00:17
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:17
00:17SUB IN GRIER,MAISCEI
00:17SUB OUT REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:1727-17H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:02MISS 3PTR by GRIER,MAISCEI
00:00
Miles 17, #21 Eckerd College 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
0
7
4
2
2
8
9
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Miles
#21 Eckerd College
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
20:00For Miles:02,03,04,15,32
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T1)19:55
19:5527-18H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MADDOX,GERRALD
19:55MISS (FT) by MADDOX,GERRALD
19:55REBOUND (OFF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
19:3727-21H 6GOOD 3PTR by GRIER,MAISCEI
19:37ASSIST by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:14REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
19:0027-23H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:4329-23H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN18:35MISS 3PTR by GRIER,MAISCEI
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ18:25
18:23STEAL by GRIER,MAISCEI
18:21TURNOVR by GRIER,MAISCEI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:1131-23H 8
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:11
17:55TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
17:40FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:3933-23H 10
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T2)17:26
17:26For Miles:02,04,05,15,35
17:21TURNOVR by MADDOX,GERRALD
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON17:19
17:14FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ17:1434-23H 11
17:14For Miles:02,05,15,25,42
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ17:1435-23H 12
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE17:14
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ17:14
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI16:57MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
16:57REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
16:43TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY16:43
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:43
16:43SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
16:43SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:27REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,ARON
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:19MISS JUMPER by MADDOX,GERRALD
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:13BLOCK by GARCIA,CARL
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:13
GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:5837-23H 14
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY15:58
15:40MISS (JUMPER) by GRAY,WILLIE
15:40REBOUND (OFF) by GARCIA,CARL
15:36MISS (JUMPER) by GARCIA,CARL
15:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:34
SUB IN KYEI,OBI15:34
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:34
15:34For Miles:02,03,05,25,42
15:2037-24H 13GOOD FT SHOT by GRAY,WILLIE
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T3)15:20
15:2037-25H 12GOOD FT SHOT by GRAY,WILLIE
SUB IN MOODY,EJ15:20
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:20
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:0140-25H 15
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY15:01
14:36MISS (LAYUP) by GRAY,WILLIE
14:36REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,ARON
14:3140-27H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HALLIWELL,ERIC
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:2543-27H 16
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ14:25
14:0343-29H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAY,WILLIE
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI13:58
13:57STEAL by GRAY,WILLIE
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)13:56
13:5643-30H 13GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ARON
For Eckerd College:11,24,32,34,4013:56
13:56SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
13:56SUB OUT GRIER,MAISCEI
13:5643-31H 12GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,ARON




Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON13:4245-31H 14
13:30TURNOVR by STEWART,ARON
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:28
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:2647-31H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY13:12MISS 3PTR by GRAY,WILLIE
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:01REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:42MISS JUMPER by GRAY,WILLIE
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY12:28BLOCK by HALLIWELL,ERIC
12:28REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:12MISS 3PTR by GRAY,WILLIE
11:58FOUL by GRAY,WILLIE(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
11:58For Miles:02,03,04,15,32
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:57BLOCK by MADDOX,GERRALD
11:57REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
11:41MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
11:41REBOUND (OFF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:31MISS JUMPER by GRIER,MAISCEI
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ11:12
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:12
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON11:08BLOCK by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:08
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON11:04REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:58MISS JUMPER by GRIER,MAISCEI
10:35FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:3548-31H 17
10:35TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK10:35
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:35
10:35SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
10:35SUB OUT GRIER,MAISCEI
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:35REBOUND (DEF) by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
10:28MISS (LAYUP) by GARCIA,CARL
10:28REBOUND (OFF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
10:2448-33H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:0951-33H 18
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ10:09
09:44TURNOVR by CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY09:41
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY09:3053-33H 20
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON09:30
REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY09:04MISS JUMPER by MADDOX,GERRALD
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY08:46
08:45STEAL by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:39MISS JUMPER by MADDOX,GERRALD
08:35FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T5)
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN08:35
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:35
08:35SUB IN BUNNELL,HAISAN
08:35SUB OUT CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE08:35
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ08:35
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:35
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY08:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY08:2055-33H 22
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:20
07:5955-35H 20GOOD JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:45REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN07:38MISS LAYUP by GARCIA,CARL
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:31REBOUND (DEF) by GARCIA,CARL
07:23MISS (LAYUP) by MADDOX,GERRALD
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by GARCIA,CARL
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN07:19MISS JUMPER by GARCIA,CARL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN06:5457-35H 22
06:53FOUL by BUNNELL,HAISAN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team06:53
SUB IN KYEI,OBI06:53
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY06:53
06:53For Miles:02,03,11,35,42
GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN06:5358-35H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:47MISS 3PTR by GRIER,MAISCEI


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI06:38
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:25
06:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:21
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE06:21
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI06:04MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,ARON
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI05:58MISS 3PTR by GRIER,MAISCEI
MISS (JUMPER) by COBB,BRIAN05:41
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI05:41
MISS (TIPIN) by KYEI,OBI05:37
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN05:37
MISS JUMPER by COBB,BRIAN05:34BLOCK by STEWART,ARON
05:34REBOUND (DEF) by BUNNELL,HAISAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:26MISS JUMPER by BUNNELL,HAISAN
05:07FOUL by BUNNELL,HAISAN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by COBB,BRIAN05:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:07
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL05:07
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK05:07
05:07For Miles:02,04,11,15,32
GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN05:0759-35H 24
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO04:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:5061-35H 26
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)04:46
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN04:35
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN04:35
04:24SUB IN HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:24SUB OUT CISTRUNK,HENRIQUE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T6)04:21
04:21MISS (FT) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:21MISS (FT) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by REGINALD SMALLS,E
04:0161-37H 24GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
03:49FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T8)
03:49SUB IN PETERKIN,ANDRE
03:49SUB OUT COOK,SHAQUILLE
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
03:49SUB IN EWELL,JORDAN
03:49SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:4962-37H 25
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN03:49
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:49
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:4963-37H 26
FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T7)03:38
03:3863-38H 25GOOD FT SHOT by MADDOX,GERRALD
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:38MISS FT SHOT by MADDOX,GERRALD
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,KENDALL03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:24
MISS TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:19REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
03:14TURNOVR by HALLIWELL,ERIC
STEAL by COBB,BRIAN03:14
03:14FOUL by HALLIWELL,ERIC(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN03:1464-38H 26
03:14SUB IN SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
03:14SUB OUT MADDOX,GERRALD
GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN03:1465-38H 27
03:0565-41H 24GOOD 3PTR by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
03:05ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO02:4868-41H 27
ASSIST by ROBERTS,KENDALL02:48
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN02:35MISS 3PTR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO02:22
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL02:22
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN02:12
02:11STEAL by EWELL,JORDAN
02:07MISS (LAYUP) by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
02:07REBOUND (OFF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T8)02:02


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY02:02
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:02
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL02:02MISS FT SHOT by EWELL,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:4970-41H 29
01:3970-44H 26GOOD 3PTR by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
01:39ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:13REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
01:04TURNOVR by PETERKIN,ANDRE
STEAL by ROBERTS,KENDALL01:02
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:44REBOUND (DEF) by PETERKIN,ANDRE
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P2T9)00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN00:40MISS FT SHOT by PETERKIN,ANDRE
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO00:10
00:08STEAL by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
00:0670-46H 24GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHEFFIELD,NATHAN
00:00
Miles 46, #21 Eckerd College 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
4
12
9
0
2
4
20
23
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Miles
#21 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Miles (5-5, 3-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Carl Garcia0-10-10-00001001016
02Joshua Johnson0-30-00-003300010112
03Maiscei Grier*0-20-20-00220010009
04Shaquille Cook2-30-00-012314011012
05Willie Gray1-41-30-022413121012
10Jordan Ewell0-00-00-00000000000
11E Reginald Smalls*2-90-30-01010422019
15Gerrald Maddox*0-40-12-20221202009
22Nathan Sheffield0-00-00-00001000003
25Eric Halliwell*1-20-00-02020200018
32Henrique Cistrunk0-20-00-015620021012
35Haisan Bunnell1-20-00-00220202006
42Aron Stewart*0-00-00-00000000002
50Andre Peterkin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals7-321-102-27182571741334100
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 10-3429.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
#21 Eckerd College (10-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-10-00-00110200006
11E.J. MoodyG3-51-21-101108100214
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
21Kevin WalshG1-71-40-000013000014
22Obi KyeiF3-50-00-025716112012
23Jerrick StevensonG0-40-12-203302121014
24Drushaun McLaurn1-30-00-00112213006
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon YoungF1-40-02-204404110316
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00110000002
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000006
40Ray Darnell0-20-00-001100110310
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals10-312-75-5218204276838100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 15-3641.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Jon Broska, Sean Bryant, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC80429
Miles172946
EC147284
Eckerd College274370
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - MC 1st-04:15,EC 1st-05:52.
Largest lead - MC None, EC by 14 1st-10:17Lead Changed - 0 times
MC led for 00:00. EC led for 39:57. Game was tied for 00:03.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Miles (5-5, 3-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Carl Garcia0-40-00-02131000107
02Joshua Johnson1-40-00-011202110115
03Maiscei Grier*1-61-40-00000301017
04Shaquille Cook3-30-00-02244600109
05Willie Gray1-60-22-20001400015
10Jordan Ewell0-00-00-10000000014
11E Reginald Smalls*0-10-10-01010020007
15Gerrald Maddox*0-40-02-400002011011
22Nathan Sheffield3-42-20-00000800013
25Eric Halliwell*1-10-00-214512011010
32Henrique Cistrunk0-00-00-01230001007
35Haisan Bunnell0-10-00-00112000004
42Aron Stewart*0-00-02-22130201107
50Andre Peterkin0-00-00-10110001004
TEAM1
Totals10-343-96-121013239293855100
FG %1st Half: 7-3221.9%2nd Half: 10-3429.4%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
#21 Eckerd College (10-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-30-00-00110200004
11E.J. MoodyG0-10-02-200012210010
12Kendall Roberts0-10-10-01121010015
21Kevin WalshG2-22-20-00111600006
22Obi KyeiF0-20-00-02132001208
23Jerrick StevensonG2-61-50-001105100011
24Drushaun McLaurn2-50-02-211216100120-
30Marco Behori1-21-20-00111311006
32Trevon YoungF3-50-01-224607100120-
33Brian Cobb1-30-04-51340600018
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00220000017
40Ray Darnell2-30-00-001104210020-
50Armin Radoncic1-30-00-00112201005
TEAM
Totals15-364-109-11718259439525100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 15-3641.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Jon Broska, Sean Bryant, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC1049220
Miles172946
EC14120423
Eckerd College274370
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - MC 2nd-00:06,EC 2nd-01:49.
Largest lead - MC None, EC by 29 2nd-01:49Lead Changed - 0 times
MC led for 00:00. EC led for 39:57. Game was tied for 00:03.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 70, Miles 46
Miles (5-5, 3-0 SIAC)
Shaquille Cook 5-6 0-0 10; Nathan Sheffield 3-4 0-0 8; Willie Gray 2-10 2-2 7; E Reginald Smalls 2-10 0-0 4; Gerrald Maddox 0-8 4-6 4; Eric Halliwell 2-3 0-2 4; Maiscei Grier 1-8 0-0 3; Haisan Bunnell 1-3 0-0 2; Joshua Johnson 1-7 0-0 2; Aron Stewart 0-0 2-2 2; Jordan Ewell 0-0 0-1 0; Carl Garcia 0-5 0-0 0; Henrique Cistrunk 0-2 0-0 0; Andre Peterkin 0-0 0-1 0;
Totals 17-66 8-14 46.
Eckerd College (10-1, 4-0 SSC)
Trevon Young 4-9 3-4 11; E.J. Moody 3-6 3-3 10; Kevin Walsh 3-9 0-0 9; Drushaun McLaurn 3-8 2-2 8; Jerrick Stevenson 2-10 2-2 7; Obi Kyei 3-7 0-0 6; Brian Cobb 1-3 4-5 6; Ray Darnell 2-5 0-0 4; Shane Phillips 2-4 0-0 4; Marco Behori 1-2 0-0 3; Armin Radoncic 1-3 0-0 2; Kendall Roberts 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-67 14-16 70.
3 point goals -- Miles 4-19 (Nathan Sheffield 2-2; Maiscei Grier 1-6; Willie Gray 1-5; E Reginald Smalls 0-4; Gerrald Maddox 0-1; Carl Garcia 0-1;), Eckerd College 6-17 (Kevin Walsh 3-6; E.J. Moody 1-2; Jerrick Stevenson 1-6; Marco Behori 1-2; Kendall Roberts 0-1;). Fouled out -- Miles - Shaquille Cook;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Miles 48 (Henrique Cistrunk 9), Eckerd College 45 (Obi Kyei 10). Assists -- Miles 7 (E Reginald Smalls 4), Eckerd College 15 (Ray Darnell 3). Total fouls -- Miles 16, Eckerd College 13. Technical fouls -- Miles 0, Eckerd College 0. A-112
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College274370
Miles172946
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Miles
12/16/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College71219
Miles044
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141428
Miles81018
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Miles4913
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8412
Miles224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College42327
Miles92029
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Miles000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Miles000