Lynn vs Eckerd College (1/13/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn 56 (7-7, 2-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01David Johnson*5-110-21-6145411010225
02Jamal Palmer1-60-20-000032030015
05Denzel Richardson2-31-10-00000510009
10Vieux Kande1-30-04-418946011016
11Allen Baez*0-40-12-401122120028
20Russell Wilson*4-80-00-051628411036
22Ben Berry*4-82-50-0055010001228
23Dante Scholl0-10-00-01120001004
25Fred Landers*3-132-62-2123410051121
32Pavle Raickovic1-20-00-023512010218
TEAM1
Totals21-595-179-16112536205661647200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 21-5935.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 9-1656.3%
#7 Eckerd College 70 (15-1, 7-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG1-30-13-305535430126
21Kevin WalshG2-62-64-4011010110027
22Obi KyeiF3-71-11-624638124025
23Jerrick StevensonG2-51-20-204415120027
24Drushaun McLaurn6-80-00-0033212130216
30Marco Behori2-41-11-212316111014
32Trevon YoungF5-121-11-1336312320132
34Bradley Reibel1-21-21-200004200011
40Ray Darnell4-80-00-124638220022
TEAM
Totals26-557-1411-21826341670161654200
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 26-5547.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5,4
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 7-1450.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 11-2152.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 312
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN261112615
Lynn263056
EC30125430
Eckerd College412970
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-03:45, EC 2nd-02:05.
Largest lead - LYN by 2 1st-19:29, EC by 20 2nd-18:47Lead Changed - 3 times
LYN led for 00:41. EC led for 38:12. Game was tied for 01:07.
Play-by-Play
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
19:37MISS (JUMPER) by LANDERS,FRED
19:37 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
19:290-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:062-2T 1
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:06
18:48MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,DAVID
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:48
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI18:33
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:33
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON18:304-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:08MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:537-2H 5
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON17:53
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T1)17:40
17:407-4H 3GOOD JUMPER by BERRY,BEN
17:40 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL
 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:31
17:29 STEAL by BERRY,BEN
17:14 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ16:58
16:57 STEAL by JOHNSON,DAVID
16:557-6H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ16:31REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
16:17MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,DAVID
16:17 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
16:137-8V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:559-8H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:45MISS LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:16BLOCK by LANDERS,FRED
15:16 REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN
15:10MISS (3PTR) by BAEZ,ALLEN
15:10 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN15:05MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
14:47 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P1T1)
 TIMEOUT by Team14:47
For Eckerd College:21,23,30,32,4014:47
14:47SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL
14:47SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS (LAYUP) by DARNELL,RAY14:45
 REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY14:45
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY14:41REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID
14:34 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
14:34 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T2)
 TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY14:21
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)14:05
13:58MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:58
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY13:3611-8H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY13:15MISS 3PTR by BERRY,BEN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:01REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY,BEN
 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T3)12:53
For Eckerd College:21,22,24,30,4012:53
12:53SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
12:53SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:48MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN12:38
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:38
For Eckerd College:11,22,24,34,4012:32
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:3113-8H 5
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ12:31
12:25 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
 STEAL by MOODY,EJ12:24
MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:13
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:13
12:10 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY12:08REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI11:51MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED
 REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI11:51
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY11:40
 TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY11:34


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
 TIMEOUT by Team11:34
11:21 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:08
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:08
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY11:08
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:53MISS JUMPER by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:38REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY,BEN
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI10:27MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL
 REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ10:27
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2115-8H 7
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ10:21
10:1115-11H 4GOOD 3PTR by BERRY,BEN
10:11 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL
09:42 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI09:42
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:42
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN09:42
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY09:42
09:42For Lynn:01,11,22,23,32
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:42REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOLL,DANTE
09:3115-14H 1GOOD 3PTR by BERRY,BEN
09:31 ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:1317-14H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:41MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI08:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:23
MISS TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON08:18REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY,BEN
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI08:14MISS LAYUP by SCHOLL,DANTE
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:14
For Eckerd College:21,22,23,30,3208:11
08:11SUB IN WILSON,RUSSELL
08:11SUB OUT BERRY,BEN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:4320-14H 6
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON07:43
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:34MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN07:26
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:26
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:22BLOCK by WILSON,RUSSELL
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO07:22
07:19 FOUL by JOHNSON,DAVID(P1T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:19
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO07:1921-14H 7
MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO07:19REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)06:54
06:5421-15H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
06:54SUB IN LANDERS,FRED
06:54SUB OUT RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:54MISS FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO06:4723-15H 8
06:36 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P1T6)
06:36 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY06:36
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON06:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY06:1625-15H 10
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI06:16
06:05MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,DAVID
06:05 REBOUND (OFF) by SCHOLL,DANTE
06:01 TURNOVR by SCHOLL,DANTE
06:01SUB IN BERRY,BEN
06:01SUB OUT SCHOLL,DANTE
05:44 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P1T7)
SUB IN MOODY,EJ05:44
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO05:44
05:44SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
05:44SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN05:4426-15H 11
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:44
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI05:44
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN05:4427-15H 12
05:3127-17H 10GOOD JUMPER by BERRY,BEN
 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ05:09


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
05:08 STEAL by JOHNSON,DAVID
05:0727-19H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JOHNSON,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOODY,EJ04:3729-19H 10
04:37 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ04:3730-19H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ04:26MISS 3PTR by BERRY,BEN
 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ04:16
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY04:16
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:16
03:5230-21H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:3432-21H 11
 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY03:34
03:34 FOUL by JOHNSON,DAVID(P1T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:34
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:34
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK03:34
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:3433-21H 12
03:22MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,DAVID
03:22 REBOUND (OFF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
03:2033-23H 10GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:07REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID
02:37MISS (JUMPER) by WILSON,RUSSELL
02:37 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
02:3333-25H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY02:1336-25H 11
 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY02:13
01:56 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,DAVID
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON01:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:4938-25H 13
 ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY01:49
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY01:39MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,DAVID
 TIMEOUT by Team01:28
For Eckerd College:22,23,30,34,4001:28
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO01:19REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI01:04MISS 3PTR by BERRY,BEN
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:4141-25H 16
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:41
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T5)00:08
00:08MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,DAVID
00:08 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0841-26H 15GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAVID
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO00:00
00:00
Lynn 26, #7 Eckerd College 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
18
6
6
8
3
4
4
2
16
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Lynn
#7 Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI19:4544-26H 18
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:45
19:19 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED
18:58 FOUL by JOHNSON,DAVID(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI18:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI18:4746-26H 20
18:36 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P1T2)
18:36 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED
18:36SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
18:36SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI18:17
18:16 STEAL by BERRY,BEN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:10MISS LAYUP by BERRY,BEN
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ18:02
18:02 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T1)18:00
18:00SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL
18:00SUB OUT BERRY,BEN
17:5346-28H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,DAVID
For Eckerd College:21,23,24,30,4017:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:1548-28H 20
16:5548-30H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
16:51SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX
16:51SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAVID
 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:37
16:36 STEAL by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T2)16:28
16:2848-31H 17GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON16:28
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK16:28
16:2848-32H 16GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY16:15REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
15:51 TURNOVR by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
 TIMEOUT by Team15:51
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:38REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
15:06MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL
15:06 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL
15:01 FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T3)
15:01 TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX
For Eckerd College:11,23,24,32,4015:01
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:4350-32H 18
14:0850-34H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL
14:00 FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:00
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:00
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK14:00REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T3)13:45
13:44 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:43
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:39
13:38 STEAL by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
SUB IN KYEI,OBI13:29
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY13:29
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI13:28MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
13:28 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:09MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,RUSSELL
13:09 REBOUND (OFF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE
13:07 TURNOVR by Team
13:07SUB IN BERRY,BEN
13:07SUB OUT WILSON,RUSSELL
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON13:05
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T4)12:48
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4012:48
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ12:39MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL
12:26 FOUL by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE(P4T5)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI12:26
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:26
12:26For Lynn:01,10,11,20,22
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI12:26REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
12:1450-36H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
12:14 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL
11:46 FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:46
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY11:3752-36H 16
 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN11:37
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T5)11:10
11:0952-37H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY11:09MISS FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:52BLOCK by KANDE,VIEUX
10:52 REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID
10:24MISS (JUMPER) by KANDE,VIEUX
10:24 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DAVID
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)10:19
10:19MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,DAVID
10:19 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:19
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ10:19
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY10:19MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:10REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY,BEN
 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T7)10:01
10:01MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,DAVID
10:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:01
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY10:01
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI10:01MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI09:4554-37H 17
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO09:34MISS LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
 REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:34
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI09:28BLOCK by BERRY,BEN
09:28 REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
09:2054-39H 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:54
For Eckerd College:21,24,30,32,4008:54
08:54For Lynn:02,05,10,11,25
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:29MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,ALLEN
 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN08:17
08:16 STEAL by LANDERS,FRED
08:13 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY08:13
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN08:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY08:0056-39H 17
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:00
07:46MISS (JUMPER) by RICHARDSON,DENZEL
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:46
07:44 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:44
GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY07:4457-39H 18
MISS FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY07:44REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:38MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO07:21REBOUND (DEF) by LANDERS,FRED
07:19 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P3T8)
07:19 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY07:19REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
07:06MISS (JUMPER) by LANDERS,FRED
07:06 REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T8)07:02
07:0257-40H 17GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
07:02SUB IN WILSON,RUSSELL
07:02SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN
07:0257-41H 16GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:47
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T9)06:47
06:3557-44H 13GOOD 3PTR by RICHARDSON,DENZEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:0459-44H 15
 ASSIST by REIBEL,BRADLEY06:04
05:5159-47H 12GOOD 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
05:51 ASSIST by RICHARDSON,DENZEL
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:23REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
05:1159-50H 9GOOD 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
05:11 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO04:5062-50H 12


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON04:50
 TIMEOUT by Team04:48
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,3404:48
04:3162-52H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,DENZEL
04:01 FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ04:0163-52H 11
04:01SUB IN BERRY,BEN
04:01SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN04:01
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY04:01
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ04:0164-52H 12
03:48MISS (LAYUP) by LANDERS,FRED
03:48 REBOUND (OFF) by LANDERS,FRED
03:4564-54H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LANDERS,FRED
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON03:18
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI03:18
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T10)03:12
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI03:12
 TIMEOUT by Team03:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ02:59MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED
02:36 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI02:3665-54H 11
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI02:36REBOUND (DEF) by LANDERS,FRED
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ02:23MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON02:0568-54H 14
 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:05
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:38MISS JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN01:09REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T11)00:52
00:52 TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,4000:52
00:52SUB IN JOHNSON,DAVID
00:52SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX
00:5268-55H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LANDERS,FRED
00:5268-56H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LANDERS,FRED
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:44REBOUND (DEF) by BERRY,BEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:32MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED
00:26 FOUL by JOHNSON,DAVID(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:2669-56H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:2670-56H 14
00:21 TURNOVR by WILSON,RUSSELL
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20
00:00
Lynn 56, #7 Eckerd College 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
5
6
4
2
2
0
13
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
#7 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (7-7, 2-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01David Johnson*4-100-21-203329010217
02Jamal Palmer0-20-10-00002002005
05Denzel Richardson0-00-00-00000000000
10Vieux Kande0-00-00-00000000000
11Allen Baez*0-20-11-201111110015
20Russell Wilson*2-40-00-041514201018
22Ben Berry*4-72-50-0033010000118
23Dante Scholl0-10-00-01120001004
25Fred Landers*0-50-30-000030021011
32Pavle Raickovic1-20-00-012302000012
TEAM
Totals11-332-122-4611179263723100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
#7 Eckerd College (15-1, 7-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG1-20-11-102213330114
21Kevin WalshG2-42-42-201108000013
22Obi KyeiF0-30-00-202210103014
23Jerrick StevensonG2-31-20-002215010013
24Drushaun McLaurn3-40-00-00220601007
30Marco Behori1-20-01-21121311006
32Trevon YoungF4-80-01-132519200116
34Bradley Reibel1-21-20-00000310007
40Ray Darnell2-50-00-022404220010
TEAM
Totals16-334-95-86142054110832100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 312
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN126842
Lynn263056
EC1863416
Eckerd College412970
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LYN 1st-02:33, EC 1st-00:41.
Largest lead - LYN by 2 1st-19:29, EC by 16 1st-00:41Lead Changed - 3 times
LYN led for 00:41. EC led for 38:12. Game was tied for 01:07.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (7-7, 2-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01David Johnson*1-10-00-41122200008
02Jamal Palmer1-40-10-000012010010
05Denzel Richardson2-31-10-00000510009
10Vieux Kande1-30-04-418946011016
11Allen Baez*0-20-01-200011010013
20Russell Wilson*2-40-00-010114210018
22Ben Berry*0-10-00-002200001110
23Dante Scholl0-00-00-00000000000
25Fred Landers*3-82-32-2123110030110
32Pavle Raickovic0-00-00-01121001026
TEAM1
Totals10-263-57-125141911303924100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
#7 Eckerd College (15-1, 7-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG0-10-02-203322100012
21Kevin WalshG0-20-22-200002110014
22Obi KyeiF3-41-11-422428021011
23Jerrick StevensonG0-20-00-202200110014
24Drushaun McLaurn3-40-00-00112612029
30Marco Behori1-21-10-00110300108
32Trevon YoungF1-41-10-001123120016
34Bradley Reibel0-00-01-20000110004
40Ray Darnell2-30-00-102234000012
TEAM
Totals10-223-56-132121411296822100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 312
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN1454213
Lynn263056
EC1262014
Eckerd College412970
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-03:45, EC 2nd-02:05.
Largest lead - LYN None, EC by 20 2nd-18:47Lead Changed - 0 times
LYN led for 00:41. EC led for 38:12. Game was tied for 01:07.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 70, Lynn 56
Lynn (7-7, 2-6 SSC)
David Johnson 5-11 1-6 11; Fred Landers 3-13 2-2 10; Ben Berry 4-8 0-0 10; Russell Wilson 4-8 0-0 8; Vieux Kande 1-3 4-4 6; Denzel Richardson 2-3 0-0 5; Pavle Raickovic 1-2 0-0 2; Jamal Palmer 1-6 0-0 2; Allen Baez 0-4 2-4 2; Dante Scholl 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 21-59 9-16 56.
Eckerd College (15-1, 7-0 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 6-8 0-0 12; Trevon Young 5-12 1-1 12; Kevin Walsh 2-6 4-4 10; Ray Darnell 4-8 0-1 8; Obi Kyei 3-7 1-6 8; Marco Behori 2-4 1-2 6; E.J. Moody 1-3 3-3 5; Jerrick Stevenson 2-5 0-2 5; Bradley Reibel 1-2 1-2 4;
Totals 26-55 11-21 70.
3 point goals -- Lynn 5-17 (Ben Berry 2-5; Fred Landers 2-6; Denzel Richardson 1-1; Jamal Palmer 0-2; David Johnson 0-2; Allen Baez 0-1; ), Eckerd College 7-14 (Kevin Walsh 2-6; Trevon Young 1-1; Bradley Reibel 1-2; Marco Behori 1-1; Obi Kyei 1-1; Jerrick Stevenson 1-2; E.J. Moody 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Lynn - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Lynn 36 (Vieux Kande 9), Eckerd College 34 (Ray Darnell 6). Assists -- Lynn 6 (Russell Wilson 4), Eckerd College 16 (E.J. Moody 4). Total fouls -- Lynn 20, Eckerd College 16. Technical fouls -- Lynn 0, Eckerd College 0. A-312
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College412970
Lynn263056
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/13/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Lynn6511
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College181230
Lynn121426
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College325
Lynn8412
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404
Lynn426
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161430
Lynn21315
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Lynn000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Lynn101