Barry vs Eckerd College (1/16/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#23 Barry 74 (12-3, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams1-51-50-001153130117
05Undra Mitchem*8-142-50-2156518011233
10Elvar Fridriksson*1-101-42-200025430031
14Anders Haas*5-82-34-4055216310033
15Marko Tomic0-00-00-10221010106
22Tray Leonard*4-61-20-224659111133
23Yunio Barrueta*7-151-52-3011417610134
32Adrian Gonzalez2-40-02-320246010013
TEAM
Totals28-628-2410-17518232874161135200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 8-2433.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1758.8%
#7 Eckerd College 90 (16-1, 8-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG2-22-20-004436300023
21Kevin WalshG3-53-53-4055212111032
22Obi KyeiF3-90-04-6369410153127
23Jerrick StevensonG7-142-69-13055225220029
24Drushaun McLaurn3-70-12-213428100216
30Marco Behori2-51-22-240407121017
32Trevon YoungF4-91-20-012339120021
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-02130200005
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000017
40Ray Darnell4-60-03-4145211110223
TEAM1
Totals29-599-1923-311230421890111456200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 29-5949.2%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 16-2176.2%Game: 23-3174.2%
Officials: Tom Broska, Terry Jones, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Barry-Undra Mitchem Tray Leonard. Eckerd College-Drushaun McLaurn.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY3012729
Barry334174
EC362015828
Eckerd College414990
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-00:01,EC 2nd-00:32.
Largest lead - BARRY by 2 1st-19:02, EC by 18 2nd-00:07Lead Changed - 5 times
BARRY led for 01:44. EC led for 36:16. Game was tied for 02:00.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:522-0H 2
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:52
19:342-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:22
19:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:022-4V 2GOOD JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ18:325-4H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN18:16MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:05REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:53MISS LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO17:36
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ17:36
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO17:288-4H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:01MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO16:50REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:28MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON15:56
15:55STEAL by LEONARD,TRAY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN15:50MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO15:31
TIMEOUT by Team15:31
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,4015:31
15:31For Barry:05,10,23,14,32
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ15:31MISS JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI15:0510-4H 6
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)14:40
14:4010-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO
14:40For Barry:14,10,32,22,23
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:40MISS FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ14:2213-5H 8
14:0413-8H 5GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
14:04ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:4715-8H 7
13:47FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P2T1)
For Eckerd College:11,23,32,34,4013:47
13:47SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE
13:47SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK13:4716-8H 8
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:47
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK13:47
13:34TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY13:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY13:1218-8H 10
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ13:12
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY12:56MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
12:54FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T2)
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO12:54
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ12:54
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:44REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO12:35MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
12:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:34SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS
12:34SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
12:2718-11H 7GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
12:27ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
12:11FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T3)
12:11SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA
12:11SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
12:04FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P2T4)
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:0320-11H 9
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO12:03
11:41FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T5)
11:41TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
TIMEOUT by Team11:41
11:41SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
11:41SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:0822-11H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:48MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON10:34


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:34
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:30
10:29STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)10:22
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,4010:22
10:10MISS (JUMPER) by BARRUETA,YUNIO
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:10
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK10:07
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:07
09:55FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY09:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:55
09:55For Barry:05,10,14,22,23
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY09:5523-11H 12
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T3)09:41
09:41MISS (FT) by LEONARD,TRAY
09:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI09:41MISS FT SHOT by LEONARD,TRAY
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T4)09:24
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN09:24
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:24
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY09:24
09:1423-13H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA
09:14ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI08:56REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI08:48MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
08:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI08:43MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA
MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:2525-13H 12
08:0925-16H 9GOOD 3PTR by LEONARD,TRAY
08:09ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:5427-16H 11
07:54FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO07:54
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ07:54
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:54REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:46MISS 3PTR by LEONARD,TRAY
07:31FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:3128-16H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:3129-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI07:03MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:43BLOCK by LEONARD,TRAY
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:43
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO06:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:32
SUB IN MOODY,EJ06:27
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO06:27
06:27SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE
06:27SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:27
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK06:27
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI06:25BLOCK by MITCHEM,UNDRA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:25
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN06:11
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:0731-16H 15
05:4631-18H 13GOOD JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS
05:31FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P2T9)
05:31SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
05:31SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI05:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:31
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:3132-18H 14
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)05:28
TECH FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T6)05:28
05:2832-19H 13GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS
05:2832-20H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,4005:28


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
05:19FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P1T10)
05:19TURNOVR by LEONARD,TRAY
05:19SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
05:19SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY04:59
04:4932-22H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T7)04:48
04:4832-23H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
SUB IN KYEI,OBI04:48
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:48
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI04:32
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T8)04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI04:17MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI04:00REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY03:52MISS 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS
03:40FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:40
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:40
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ03:40
03:40For Barry:02,05,10,15,32
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:4033-23H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:4034-23H 11
03:28FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T12)
03:28TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:1337-23H 14
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN03:13
02:51SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS
02:51SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY02:51
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:51
02:4537-25H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY02:3239-25H 14
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:32
02:19MISS (3PTR) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
02:19REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
02:13MISS (LAYUP) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
02:13REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
02:0939-27H 12GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:56REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T9)01:53
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY01:53MISS FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI01:2741-27H 14
01:0741-29H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA
TIMEOUT by Team01:05
For Eckerd College:30,21,33,23,2401:05
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO00:59BLOCK by TOMIC,MARKO
00:59REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
00:4941-31H 10GOOD JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA
00:49ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS
00:0941-33H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:03
00:00
#23 Barry 33, #7 Eckerd College 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
20
5
7
2
6
0
0
8
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
#23 Barry
#7 Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T1)19:43
19:39MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
19:39REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY
19:3541-36H 5GOOD 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS
19:35ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY
GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:0844-36H 8
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ19:08
18:4744-38H 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARRUETA,YUNIO
18:47ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T2)18:47
18:4744-39H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI18:3646-39H 7
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:36
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T3)18:25
18:2046-41H 5GOOD JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO
18:20ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:0548-41H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:48MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T4)17:39
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON17:39
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY17:39
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON17:39
17:2948-43H 5GOOD JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA
17:29ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY17:1350-43H 7
ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:13
16:5650-45H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:38
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI16:38
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI16:33REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY
16:2050-47H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,TRAY
TIMEOUT by Team16:10
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY16:01REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI15:45MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:45
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:40REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS
15:37TURNOVR by MITCHEM,UNDRA
15:37FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:37
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:17
15:16STEAL by BARRUETA,YUNIO
15:1150-50T 2GOOD 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA
15:11ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY14:53REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T5)14:46
14:4650-51V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO14:46
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ14:46
14:4650-52V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI14:34
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY14:34
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:3153-52H 1
ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY14:31
14:16MISS (3PTR) by BARRUETA,YUNIO
14:16REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY
14:1053-54V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEONARD,TRAY
14:10ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T6)13:54
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI13:54
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:54
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK13:54
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN13:43MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO
13:38FOUL by HAAS,ANDERS(P1T2)
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN13:38
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:38
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:1156-54H 2
12:5156-56T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS
12:51ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
12:33FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P4T3)
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY12:33
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN12:33



Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:19REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS
12:09TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:08
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:01
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO11:5658-56H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:39MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO
11:09FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:09
For Eckerd College:24,30,32,33,3411:09
11:09For Barry:02,05,10,23,32
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON10:49
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN10:49
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by COBB,BRIAN10:4760-56H 4
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)10:36
10:36MISS (FT) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
10:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,3310:36
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:36MISS FT SHOT by MITCHEM,UNDRA
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK10:22
10:20STEAL by MITCHEM,UNDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN10:07MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON09:45
REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN09:45
09:43FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P4T5)
SUB IN KYEI,OBI09:43
SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN09:43
09:43For Barry:02,14,22,23,32
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:2862-56H 6
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T8)09:08
09:0862-57H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ09:08MISS FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON08:5665-57H 8
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ08:56
08:3065-60H 5GOOD 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS
08:30ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
07:59FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P4T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
07:59SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA
07:59SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:5966-60H 6
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI07:59REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ07:43MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:20
07:18STEAL by MITCHEM,UNDRA
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,4006:52
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:52
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ06:52
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY06:52MISS JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI06:35
MISS (TIPIN) by KYEI,OBI06:31
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI06:31
TURNOVR by Team06:31
06:16TURNOVR by HAAS,ANDERS
TIMEOUT by Team06:02
06:02SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:02SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:5369-60H 9
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI05:35MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO
05:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2969-62H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY
05:27TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MOODY,EJ05:27
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO05:27
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T9)05:03
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI05:03
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK05:03
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI05:03
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T10)04:56
04:5669-63H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR




Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
04:5669-64H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
04:56SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
04:56SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO
04:36FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P5T7)
04:36SUB IN BARRUETA,YUNIO
04:36SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY04:3670-64H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY04:3671-64H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:26MISS JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:20
04:00TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN03:55MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
03:26FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:2672-64H 8
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:26REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
BLOCK by WALSH,KEVIN03:18MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
03:18REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ03:15MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:56REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
02:48TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by DARNELL,RAY02:47
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK02:4274-64H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:24MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY02:1076-64H 12
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:10
01:5476-67H 9GOOD 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA
01:54ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO
01:45FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T9)
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:45
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY01:45
01:45SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS
01:45SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:45REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA
01:3876-69H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA
01:12FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:1277-69H 8
For Eckerd College:22,23,24,30,3201:12
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:1278-69H 9
01:06TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:06
01:01FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO01:0179-69H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO01:0180-69H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:53MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:48FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T12)
00:48FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T13)
00:48TECH FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T14)
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
00:48FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P5T15)
00:48TECH FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P5T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:4881-69H 12
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN00:48
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI00:48
00:48For Barry:10,14,15,23,32
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:4882-69H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:4883-69H 14
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:48
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:48
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:4884-69H 15
00:36TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:35
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3286-69H 17
00:1986-72H 14GOOD 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO
00:19ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:16FOUL by HAAS,ANDERS(P1T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:1687-72H 15
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY00:16
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK00:16


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: #7 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #23 Barry
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN00:16
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:16
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:1688-72H 16
00:08TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO
STEAL by KYEI,OBI00:07
00:07FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P3T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:0789-72H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:0790-72H 18
00:0190-74H 16GOOD LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO
00:01ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:00
#23 Barry 74, #7 Eckerd College 90
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
16
7
13
5
9
2
8
1
16
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
#23 Barry
#7 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#23 Barry (12-3, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams1-21-20-00112302017
05Undra Mitchem*4-90-20-001118001016
10Elvar Fridriksson*1-61-20-000013010016
14Anders Haas*2-40-12-203306100019
15Marko Tomic0-00-00-10221010105
22Tray Leonard*1-21-20-202223011114
23Yunio Barrueta*2-40-11-200035300014
32Adrian Gonzalez2-40-01-12022500009
TEAM
Totals13-313-104-8291112335432100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
#7 Eckerd College (16-1, 8-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG2-22-20-001106100010
21Kevin WalshG0-10-10-002210110015
22Obi KyeiF2-50-01-206615111015
23Jerrick StevensonG4-91-45-6022114100014
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-00-01121400006
30Marco Behori1-41-20-030303121010
32Trevon YoungF2-50-10-011224010013
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000001
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000005
40Ray Darnell2-20-01-203325010111
TEAM
Totals15-324-107-10516218415621100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Tom Broska, Terry Jones, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Barry-Undra Mitchem Tray Leonard. Eckerd College-Drushaun McLaurn.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY145208
Barry334174
EC2076012
Eckerd College414990
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - BARRY 1st-00:09,EC 1st-01:27.
Largest lead - BARRY by 2 1st-19:02, EC by 15 1st-06:07Lead Changed - 1 times
BARRY led for 01:44. EC led for 36:16. Game was tied for 02:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#23 Barry (12-3, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams0-30-30-000030110010
05Undra Mitchem*4-52-30-2145410010217
10Elvar Fridriksson*0-40-22-200012420015
14Anders Haas*3-42-22-2022210210014
15Marko Tomic0-00-00-00000000001
22Tray Leonard*3-40-00-022436100019
23Yunio Barrueta*5-111-41-1011112310120-
32Adrian Gonzalez0-00-01-20002101004
TEAM
Totals15-315-146-93912164111703100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
#7 Eckerd College (16-1, 8-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. MoodyG0-00-00-003330200013
21Kevin WalshG3-43-43-4033112001017
22Obi KyeiF1-40-03-430335042112
23Jerrick StevensonG3-51-24-7033111120015
24Drushaun McLaurn1-30-12-202214100210
30Marco Behori1-10-02-21010400007
32Trevon YoungF2-41-10-00111511008
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-02130200004
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000012
40Ray Darnell2-40-02-211206100112
TEAM1
Totals14-275-916-217142110496835100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Tom Broska, Terry Jones, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Barry-Undra Mitchem Tray Leonard. Eckerd College-Drushaun McLaurn.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY167521
Barry334174
EC16139816
Eckerd College414990
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-00:01,EC 2nd-00:32.
Largest lead - BARRY by 2 2nd-14:46, EC by 18 2nd-00:07Lead Changed - 4 times
BARRY led for 01:44. EC led for 36:16. Game was tied for 02:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 90, Barry 74
Barry (12-3, 5-2 SSC)
Undra Mitchem 8-14 0-2 18; Yunio Barrueta 7-15 2-3 17; Anders Haas 5-8 4-4 16; Tray Leonard 4-6 0-2 9; Adrian Gonzalez 2-4 2-3 6; Elvar Fridriksson 1-10 2-2 5; Arie Williams 1-5 0-0 3; Marko Tomic 0-0 0-1 0;
Totals 28-62 10-17 74.
Eckerd College (16-1, 8-0 SSC)
Jerrick Stevenson 7-14 9-13 25; Kevin Walsh 3-5 3-4 12; Ray Darnell 4-6 3-4 11; Obi Kyei 3-9 4-6 10; Trevon Young 4-9 0-0 9; Drushaun McLaurn 3-7 2-2 8; Marco Behori 2-5 2-2 7; E.J. Moody 2-2 0-0 6; Brian Cobb 1-1 0-0 2; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 29-59 23-31 90.
3 point goals -- Barry 8-24 (Anders Haas 2-3; Undra Mitchem 2-5; Yunio Barrueta 1-5; Arie Williams 1-5; Tray Leonard 1-2; Elvar Fridriksson 1-4;), Eckerd College 9-19 (Kevin Walsh 3-5; Jerrick Stevenson 2-6; E.J. Moody 2-2; Trevon Young 1-2; Marco Behori 1-2; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Bradley Reibel 0-1;). Fouled out -- Barry - Undra Mitchem; Tray Leonard; Arie Williams;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Barry 23 (Undra Mitchem 6), Eckerd College 42 (Obi Kyei 9). Assists -- Barry 16 (Yunio Barrueta 6), Eckerd College 11 (E.J. Moody 3). Total fouls -- Barry 28, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Barry 2, Eckerd College 1. A-317
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry334174
Eckerd College414990
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/16/2016 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry5712
Eckerd College71320
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry141630
Eckerd College201636
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry257
Eckerd College6915
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry022
Eckerd College088
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry819
Eckerd College121628
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry123
Eckerd College000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry011
Eckerd College134