Rollins vs Eckerd College (2/3/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins 82 (15-6, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Mike BEDULSKISF4-60-22-2011110000018
44Jeff MERTONF2-40-20-018954030131
00Sharif ALMULLAG2-62-30-013426220029
01Deion CLARKG6-150-05-7358117410238
11James FERRELLG1-61-54-404407720336
03Alex BLESSIG0-00-00-00003001004
04Jack FLEMING4-52-30-1011010010013
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-00-00-00000022005
15Eric CASTANEDA2-31-12-300007000113
31Sam PHILPOTT8-140-25-5628421010031
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-01011012007
TEAM11
Totals29-596-1818-221224361882161607225
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%OT: 4-850.0%Game: 29-5949.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 4-4100.0%Game: 18-2281.8%
#16 Eckerd College 79 (18-4, 9-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF0-20-00-024640301127
32Trevon YoungF4-50-02-2246010100031
11E.J. MoodyG11-176-104-5336432310036
21Kevin WalshG4-83-61-2011312310129
23Jerrick StevensonG1-130-101-410123320128
12Kendall Roberts1-21-20-00001310007
24Drushaun McLaurn3-80-13-431439131225
30Marco Behori2-41-31-102246211216
33Brian Cobb0-10-00-01010000003
34Bradley Reibel1-31-20-00001301009
40Ray Darnell0-00-01-602211020114
TEAM1
Totals27-6312-3413-241217292379171238225
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%OT: 4-850.0%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
9,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%OT: 3-650.0%Game: 12-3435.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%OT: 0-20.0%Game: 13-2454.2%
Officials: Kenny Totten, John Antanassov, Brad Eggert
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 279
Eckerd entered the contest ranked #16 in the NABC Coaches Poll and #15 in the D2SIDA Media Poll.


PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
ROL381319438
Rollins37311482
EC221815822
Eckerd College30381179
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ROL OT-01:01, EC OT-00:02.
Largest lead - ROL by 14 1st-04:03, EC by 2 OT-04:49Lead Changed - 4 times
ROL led for 42:14. EC led for 00:32. Game was tied for 02:14.
Play-by-Play
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK19:42
19:42 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)19:21
19:19 TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:56REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
18:390-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI18:11REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
18:020-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES
18:02 ASSIST by CLARK,DEION
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ17:442-5V 3
 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:44
17:372-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
17:37 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
 TURNOVR by Team17:04
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY17:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON17:04
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:39MISS 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
16:24 FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY16:243-7V 4
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY16:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI16:24
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ16:195-7V 2
 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN16:19
15:595-9V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
 TIMEOUT by Team15:28
15:28SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM
15:28SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:26REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T2)15:25
For Eckerd College:22,23,30,34,4015:25
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)15:07
For Eckerd College:24,30,32,34,4015:07
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:51MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO14:27REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
14:13 TURNOVR by FERRELL,JAMES
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:12
MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY13:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:52
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
13:405-11V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
13:40 ASSIST by ALMULLA,SHARIF
 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T4)13:39
13:39For Rollins:01,03,31,32,44
13:395-12V 7GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY13:298-12V 4
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:29
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)13:15
SUB IN KYEI,OBI13:15
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY13:15
13:008-14V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
13:00 ASSIST by CLARK,DEION
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)12:36
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO12:36
12:25 TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO12:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO12:2110-14V 4
12:01 TURNOVR by BLESSIG,ALEX
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3212:01
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN11:46REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
11:38 TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
 TIMEOUT by Team11:38
11:15 FOUL by CLARK,DEION(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:15
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:15
GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:1511-14V 3
10:57MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEION
10:57 REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEION
10:5511-16V 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by CLARK,DEION
10:35 FOUL by BLESSIG,ALEX(P1T3)
10:21 FOUL by BLESSIG,ALEX(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:18REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM



Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI09:58MISS JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM
09:56 FOUL by BLESSIG,ALEX(P1T5)
09:56SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES
09:56SUB OUT BLESSIG,ALEX
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ09:3614-16V 2
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI09:36
09:06MISS (3PTR) by PHILPOTT,SAM
09:06 REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY
09:0014-18V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
09:00 ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:4616-18V 2
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T7)08:22
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,4008:22
08:22For Rollins:04,11,15,31,44
08:2216-19V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY08:22
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN08:22
08:2216-20V 4GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
08:22SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE
08:22SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:54
 REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ07:54
 TURNOVR by REIBEL,BRADLEY07:33
07:32 STEAL by MERTON,JEFF
07:30 TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
 STEAL by DARNELL,RAY07:29
 TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY07:24
07:24 STEAL by FERRELL,JAMES
 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T8)07:24
 TIMEOUT by Team07:24
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO07:24
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ07:24
07:1316-22V 6GOOD JUMPER by FLEMING,JACK
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:41REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
06:1816-25V 9GOOD 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC
06:18 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
 TIMEOUT by Team06:10
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL06:10
SUB IN MOODY,EJ06:10
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO06:10
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK06:10
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ05:5819-25V 6
 ASSIST by ROBERTS,KENDALL05:58
05:2919-27V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
 FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T9)05:29
05:2919-28V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:29
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY05:29
MISS LAYUP by REIBEL,BRADLEY05:01REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN04:57
SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY04:57
04:4719-31V 12GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
04:47 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:23
04:22 STEAL by FERRELL,JAMES
04:0319-33V 14GOOD JUMPER by FLEMING,JACK
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T10)04:03
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO04:03
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:03
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:03MISS FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ03:4321-33V 12
03:26 TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO03:25
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2123-33V 10
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO03:21
03:02 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team03:02
SUB IN COBB,BRIAN03:02
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:02
03:02For Rollins:00,01,04,11,31
02:49MISS (JUMPER) by FERRELL,JAMES


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
02:49 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
02:4623-35V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (3PTR) by ROBERTS,KENDALL02:20
 REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN02:20
MISS (TIPIN) by COBB,BRIAN02:16
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:1125-35V 10
01:43MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:43
01:28 FOUL by ALMULLA,SHARIF(P1T6)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:28
SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL01:28
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON01:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:1627-35V 8
00:56MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,DEION
00:56 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:45MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEION
00:45 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
00:4527-37V 10GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ00:1230-37V 7
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:12
00:00MISS (3PTR) by FERRELL,JAMES
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Rollins 37, #16 Eckerd College 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
10
4
5
8
6
2
4
18
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
#16 Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ19:48REBOUND (DEF) by FERRELL,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ19:34MISS 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:2533-37V 4
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:25
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T1)19:03
19:0233-40V 7GOOD 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF
19:02 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:30
MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:28
 REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ18:28
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN18:11
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:11
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:57REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION
17:38 TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOODY,EJ17:1635-40V 5
17:00MISS (3PTR) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
17:00 REBOUND (OFF) by MERTON,JEFF
16:5335-42V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:32REBOUND (DEF) by FERRELL,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:22MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEION
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ16:0438-42V 4
 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:04
15:50 TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF
 TIMEOUT by Team15:50
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,4015:50
15:50SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM
15:50SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:3341-42V 1
 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:33
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN15:19MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK15:06
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL15:06
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK15:06
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:06
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ15:06
14:44MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,DEION
14:44 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO14:42MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
14:42 REBOUND (OFF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
14:36MISS (LAYUP) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
14:36 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
14:3441-44V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:15REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T2)14:04
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46MISS 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES
13:44 FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T1)
For Eckerd College:11,23,24,34,4013:44
13:30 FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY13:30
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:30
13:30SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
13:30SUB OUT ALMULLA,SHARIF
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY13:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:30
13:27 FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:2742-44V 2
13:27SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE
13:27SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:27REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
13:1342-46V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:53
12:51 STEAL by CLARK,DEION
12:4242-48V 6GOOD JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM
12:42 ASSIST by KOSZUTA,KYLE
 TIMEOUT by Team12:38
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK12:19REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION
11:50MISS (JUMPER) by PHILPOTT,SAM
11:50 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team11:48
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,3211:48


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
11:24 TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:23
11:20 FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:2043-48V 5
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:20
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK11:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:2044-48V 4
11:05 TURNOVR by KOSZUTA,KYLE
MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ10:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:4646-48V 2
10:2246-50V 4GOOD JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:54REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
09:4546-52V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
09:45 ASSIST by KOSZUTA,KYLE
 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ09:18
09:17 STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:14MISS LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC
 REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ09:14
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:07
09:06 STEAL by CLARK,DEION
09:0346-54V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC
09:03 ASSIST by CLARK,DEION
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T3)09:02
For Eckerd College:22,21,23,30,3209:02
09:0246-55V 9GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:56
 TIMEOUT by Team08:56
08:40 TURNOVR by KOSZUTA,KYLE
 STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN08:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:3648-55V 7
 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN08:36
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T4)08:19
08:19SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES
08:19SUB OUT KOSZUTA,KYLE
08:17 TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY08:17
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:17
08:17SUB IN ALMULLA,SHARIF
08:17SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
08:06 FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY08:06
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:06
MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY08:06REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF
07:48 TURNOVR by CLARK,DEION
 TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:37 FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T6)
SUB IN MOODY,EJ07:37
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO07:37
07:37SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE
07:37SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:24REBOUND (DEF) by FERRELL,JAMES
06:53MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEION
06:53 REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEION
06:51MISS (TIPIN) by CLARK,DEION
06:51 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T5)06:49
06:4948-56V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
06:4948-57V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ06:33REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
06:17 TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM
 STEAL by KYEI,OBI06:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN06:1250-57V 7
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI06:12
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY05:52MISS 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES
 TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY05:26
05:25 STEAL by FERRELL,JAMES
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY05:20MISS LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
MISS (LAYUP) by MOODY,EJ05:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ05:13
05:11 FOUL by ALMULLA,SHARIF(P1T7)




Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ05:1151-57V 6
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,3205:11
05:11SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
05:11SUB OUT CLARK,DEION
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ05:1152-57V 5
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO05:11
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ05:11
05:0352-59V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T6)05:03
05:0352-60V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN04:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI04:47
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO04:3355-60V 5
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:33
04:32 FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T8)
SUB IN MOODY,EJ04:32
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:32
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:3256-60V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:04MISS 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES
 TIMEOUT by Team03:38
03:38For Rollins:00,01,11,31,44
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ03:37
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:37
03:30 FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T9)
03:30SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
03:30SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF
03:30BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T10)
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:30
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:30
03:30 FOUL by Team(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN03:3057-60V 3
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN03:30
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:30
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:3058-60V 2
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:30
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN03:30
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:3059-60V 1
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T7)03:05
03:0559-61V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:05
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:05
03:0559-62V 3GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:4861-62V 1
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T8)02:26
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK02:26
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI02:26
02:2661-63V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:26MISS FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN02:00
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO02:00
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:00
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P4T9)01:47
01:4761-64V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FERRELL,JAMES
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,3201:47
01:47SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY
01:47SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
01:4761-65V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FERRELL,JAMES
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ01:2464-65V 1
 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN01:24
 TIMEOUT by Team01:20
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:20
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN01:20
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI01:06MISS LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF
 REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:06
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO00:45REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T10)00:40
00:40MISS (FT) by CLARK,DEION
00:40 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,3200:40
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ00:40MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ00:2766-65H 1




Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
00:0766-67V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
00:07 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T11)00:07
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:07
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:07
00:0766-68V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
00:02 FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T12)
00:02 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:0267-68V 1
00:02 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (FT) by MOODY,EJ00:02
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:02 TIMEOUT by Team
00:02For Rollins:00,01,04,11,14
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:0268-68T 1
00:02 TURNOVR by FERRELL,JAMES
 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:01
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:00
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Rollins 68, #16 Eckerd College 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
9
13
6
9
2
4
15
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Rollins
#16 Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #16 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
05:00For Rollins:00,01,11,04,31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:4970-68H 2
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ04:49
04:3770-71V 1GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
04:37 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK04:15REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:57MISS 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK03:43REBOUND (DEF) by FERRELL,JAMES
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:28
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:28
03:1570-73V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
03:15 ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:0073-73T 2
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ03:00
02:28MISS (3PTR) by FLEMING,JACK
02:28 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
02:2073-76V 3GOOD 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF
02:20 ASSIST by CLARK,DEION
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:59REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:40MISS LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF
01:31 FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:31
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:31
For Eckerd College:12,22,23,24,3001:31
MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:31REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
01:0173-78V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION
01:01 ASSIST by ALMULLA,SHARIF
 TIMEOUT by Team00:53
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,3000:53
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ00:4476-78V 2
00:34 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL00:34
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:34
00:19MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,DEION
00:19 REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEION
 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P4T12)00:12
00:1276-79V 3GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,2400:12
00:1276-80V 4GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION
00:12SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY
00:12SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ00:09
00:09 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL00:05
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:05
 FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T13)00:05
00:0376-81V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FERRELL,JAMES
00:0376-82V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FERRELL,JAMES
GOOD 3PTR by ROBERTS,KENDALL00:0279-82V 3
 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ00:02
00:00
Rollins 82, #16 Eckerd College 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
0
5
0
0
0
5
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Rollins
#16 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins (15-6, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Mike BEDULSKISF3-40-11-101117000010
44Jeff MERTONF0-10-10-004400020118
00Sharif ALMULLAG0-00-00-00111010009
01Deion CLARKG4-70-01-111219200015
11James FERRELLG1-31-20-000003310216
03Alex BLESSIG0-00-00-00003001004
04Jack FLEMING3-31-10-10110701008
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-00-00-00000000000
15Eric CASTANEDA1-11-10-00000300005
31Sam PHILPOTT3-60-12-221308000010
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-01010012005
TEAM
Totals15-253-74-549136377703100
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%OT: 4-850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 4-4100.0%
#16 Eckerd College (18-4, 9-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF0-20-00-012320100010
32Trevon YoungF2-30-00-012304100015
11E.J. MoodyG6-63-30-0101115000014
21Kevin WalshG0-20-10-00001010009
23Jerrick StevensonG0-30-31-200021100011
12Kendall Roberts0-10-10-00000010005
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-00-020214010110
30Marco Behori1-20-10-00001221029
33Brian Cobb0-10-00-01010000003
34Bradley Reibel1-31-20-00001301007
40Ray Darnell0-00-01-20001101017
TEAM1
Totals12-274-112-4641010307504100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%OT: 4-850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%OT: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%OT: 0-20.0%
Officials: Kenny Totten, John Antanassov, Brad Eggert
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 279
Eckerd entered the contest ranked #16 in the NABC Coaches Poll and #15 in the D2SIDA Media Poll.


PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
ROL2048218
Rollins37311482
EC1056410
Eckerd College30381179
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 1st-00:45, EC 1st-00:12.
Largest lead - ROL by 14 1st-04:03, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 42:14. EC led for 00:32. Game was tied for 02:14.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins (15-6, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Mike BEDULSKISF1-20-11-10000300008
44Jeff MERTONF2-30-10-014554010013
00Sharif ALMULLAG1-41-20-011213020015
01Deion CLARKG1-60-02-413404110218
11James FERRELLG0-30-32-203302210115
03Alex BLESSIG0-00-00-00000000000
04Jack FLEMING0-00-00-00000000000+
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-00-00-00000022005
15Eric CASTANEDA1-20-02-30000400018
31Sam PHILPOTT4-60-03-3303311010016
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM11
Totals10-261-710-136111711315904100
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%OT: 4-850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 1-714.3%OT: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%OT: 4-4100.0%
#16 Eckerd College (18-4, 9-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF0-00-00-011220201114
32Trevon YoungF1-10-02-211204000013
11E.J. MoodyG4-92-54-5235214010017
21Kevin WalshG3-52-41-201129210116
23Jerrick StevensonG1-80-50-010102220112
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000001
24Drushaun McLaurn1-30-13-411225121112
30Marco Behori1-21-21-10223400106
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000000
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell0-00-00-40220001007
TEAM
Totals11-285-1711-186111711387734100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%OT: 4-850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 5-1729.4%OT: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%OT: 0-20.0%
Officials: Kenny Totten, John Antanassov, Brad Eggert
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 279
Eckerd entered the contest ranked #16 in the NABC Coaches Poll and #15 in the D2SIDA Media Poll.


PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
ROL1496215
Rollins37311482
EC1013949
Eckerd College30381179
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-00:07, EC 2nd-00:27.
Largest lead - ROL by 9 2nd-09:02, EC by 1 2nd-00:27Lead Changed - 2 times
ROL led for 42:14. EC led for 00:32. Game was tied for 02:14.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins 82, Eckerd College 79
Rollins (15-6, 7-3 SSC)
Sam PHILPOTT 8-14 5-5 21; Deion CLARK 6-15 5-7 17; Mike BEDULSKIS 4-6 2-2 10; Jack FLEMING 4-5 0-1 10; Eric CASTANEDA 2-3 2-3 7; James FERRELL 1-6 4-4 7; Sharif ALMULLA 2-6 0-0 6; Jeff MERTON 2-4 0-0 4;
Totals 29-59 18-22 82.
Eckerd College (18-4, 9-2 SSC)
E.J. Moody 11-17 4-5 32; Kevin Walsh 4-8 1-2 12; Trevon Young 4-5 2-2 10; Drushaun McLaurn 3-8 3-4 9; Marco Behori 2-4 1-1 6; Kendall Roberts 1-2 0-0 3; Bradley Reibel 1-3 0-0 3; Jerrick Stevenson 1-13 1-4 3; Ray Darnell 0-0 1-6 1; Obi Kyei 0-2 0-0 0; Brian Cobb 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 27-63 13-24 79.
3 point goals -- Rollins 6-18 (Jack FLEMING 2-3; Sharif ALMULLA 2-3; Eric CASTANEDA 1-1; James FERRELL 1-5; Mike BEDULSKIS 0-2; Jeff MERTON 0-2; Sam PHILPOTT 0-2; ), Eckerd College 12-34 (E.J. Moody 6-10; Kevin Walsh 3-6; Marco Behori 1-3; Kendall Roberts 1-2; Bradley Reibel 1-2; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Jerrick Stevenson 0-10; ). Fouled out -- Rollins - Jeff MERTON; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Rollins 36 (Jeff MERTON 9), Eckerd College 29 (E.J. Moody 6). Assists -- Rollins 16 (James FERRELL 7), Eckerd College 17 (Kevin Walsh 3). Total fouls -- Rollins 18, Eckerd College 23. Technical fouls -- Rollins 1, Eckerd College 0. A-279
Team1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College30381179
Rollins37311482
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/3/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College513018
Rollins49013
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College1010222
Rollins2014438
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College69015
Rollins86519
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College4408
Rollins2204
BENCH POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College109322
Rollins1815538
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College0112
Rollins0000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College0112
Rollins0112