Eckerd College vs Florida Tech (1/30/2016 at Melbourne, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
 Eckerd College 69 (18-3, 9-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF4-70-00-124628412234
32Trevon YoungF1-30-02-241534330019
11E.J. MoodyG3-93-72-2123111210229
21Kevin WalshG6-114-92-2077018110032
23Jerrick StevensonG1-70-33-404415150025
24Drushaun McLaurn5-120-03-6257013101220
30Marco Behori2-31-20-013425200111
34Bradley Reibel1-31-30-00000300008
40Ray Darnell0-00-02-211212410123
TEAM1
Totals23-559-2414-191127381069181338201
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 23-5541.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 14-1973.7%
 Florida Tech 56 (11-10, 3-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIELF6-162-80-0268314013040
05Corbin JACKSONF6-100-01-3448213031225
13Patrick ANDERSONG2-110-42-242636530328
20Jordan MAJORSG1-70-25-603337730031
21Randy ECHOLSG2-52-50-015626010031
02Robert BOOTH0-00-00-00332000007
03Jermohn QUEEN2-61-20-000005210113
11Rafael CASANOVA1-41-10-01010300019
22Isaac SPENCE1-20-10-011212010015
41Milorad RAJOVIC0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM2131
Totals21-616-238-111525401656141447201
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 21-6134.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 8-1172.7%
Officials: Jim Wilkening,Kevin Hetherington, Carlos Gonzalez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-Sam DANIEL .
Melbourne, Fla. Attendance: 0
Eckerd ranked #10 in latest NABC poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC312091523
Eckerd College323769
FLO2677610
Florida Tech253156
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:11, FLO 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - EC by 13 2nd-01:07, FLO by 7 1st-06:29Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 26:48. FLO led for 12:23. Game was tied for 00:49.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:490-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
19:49 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN19:17REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY19:07MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK18:32
 REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,CORBIN18:32
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN18:27REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
18:07 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK18:04
 TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN18:01
 FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T1)17:58
REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY17:47MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN17:322-3V 1
 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK17:32
 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T2)17:16
17:082-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
17:08 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by ECHOLS,RANDY16:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK16:52
16:47 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM16:255-5T 1
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN16:25
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CORBIN16:07MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY15:478-5H 3
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN15:47
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN15:25MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN15:07REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
14:498-7H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
14:49 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
14:24 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team14:24
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,CORBIN14:24
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:24
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,CORBIN14:249-7H 2
14:24SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
14:24SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
14:24SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
14:24SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT14:24
SUB OUT JACKSON,CORBIN14:24
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM14:01MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM13:3311-7H 4
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN13:33
13:05SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:05SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:05SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
13:05SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK12:59MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK12:3513-7H 6
12:17MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
12:17 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:13SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:13SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T3)11:57
11:57 TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM11:54MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN11:34REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
11:1613-9H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
11:16 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
 TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN10:57
10:56 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
10:5413-11H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM10:30REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT10:17MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM09:5315-11H 4
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY09:28MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:09 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK09:0916-11H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK09:0917-11H 6
09:09SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:09SUB IN MOODY,EJ
09:09SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:09SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:09SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
09:09SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
09:09SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:09SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL09:09
SUB IN SPENCE,ISAAC09:09
SUB OUT MAJORS,JORDAN09:09
SUB OUT ECHOLS,RANDY09:09
 FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P2T4)08:56
08:5617-12H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
08:5617-13H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM08:33REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT08:15MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:57 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:57
07:57SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
07:57SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P2T5)07:49
 TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK07:49
SUB IN QUEEN,JERMOHN07:49
SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK07:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT07:38MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
SUB IN RAJOVIC,MILORAD07:36
SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT07:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN07:1619-13H 6
07:0119-15H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM06:2922-15H 7
 ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN06:29
06:0922-18H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
06:09 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
05:39 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T5)
SUB IN ECHOLS,RANDY05:39
SUB OUT RAJOVIC,MILORAD05:39
MISS 3PTR by QUEEN,JERMOHN05:19REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
05:12 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL05:10
MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL05:08REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
04:55MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
04:55 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
04:51SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:51SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:51SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:51SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
04:4222-21H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
04:42 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM04:16REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
 FOUL by SPENCE,ISAAC(P1T6)04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM04:01MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by QUEEN,JERMOHN03:44BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:41 REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
03:2422-24V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
03:24 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (JUMPER) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL02:58
 REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM02:58
MISS LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM02:55REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:5022-26V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:50 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
 TIMEOUT by Team02:47
02:47SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:47SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SPENCE,ISAAC02:34REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM02:23MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:20 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:17 TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM01:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:3222-29V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
01:32 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (LAYUP) by QUEEN,JERMOHN01:12


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
 REBOUND (OFF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL01:12
MISS JUMPER by CASANOVA,RAFAEL01:03REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:54 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by QUEEN,JERMOHN00:53
 TURNOVR by QUEEN,JERMOHN00:49
00:47 STEAL by DARNELL,RAY
00:3022-32V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
00:30 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL00:0125-32V 7
 ASSIST by QUEEN,JERMOHN00:01
00:00
Eckerd College 32, Florida Tech 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
5
0
3
3
2
0
7
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Florida Tech
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
20:00SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
20:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
19:4625-35V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
19:46 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN19:3027-35V 8
 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK19:30
19:16 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by JACKSON,CORBIN19:14
 TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN19:12
18:58 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK18:33REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CORBIN18:19MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK18:04REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM17:38MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM17:10
 REBOUND (OFF) by ECHOLS,RANDY17:10
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK16:51REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:4227-38V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
16:42 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:18 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN16:1828-38V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN16:1829-38V 9
16:18SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
16:18SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:18SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
16:18SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:0529-40V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
15:53 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:53
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:5330-40V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:5331-40V 9
15:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
15:53SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
15:42 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
15:13 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:1332-40V 8
MISS FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:13REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
15:09MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
15:09 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:05MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:05 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:02MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN14:4734-40V 6
 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK14:47
14:35 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK14:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM14:2936-40V 4
 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK14:29
14:15SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
14:15SUB IN MOODY,EJ
14:15SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:15SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
13:59MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ
13:59 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by JACKSON,CORBIN(P1T1)13:48
13:4836-41V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
13:4836-42V 6GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
13:48SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:48SUB IN KYEI,OBI
13:48SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
13:48SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (JUMPER) by MAJORS,JORDAN13:28
 REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,CORBIN13:28
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,CORBIN13:23
13:21 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM13:16MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:12 REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T2)12:59
12:5936-43V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
12:5936-44V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
12:59SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:59SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK12:35BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:33
 TURNOVR by Team12:27
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM12:14MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
 FOUL by JACKSON,CORBIN(P2T3)11:57
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,CORBIN11:57
11:57 TIMEOUT by Team
11:57SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:57SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:5636-47V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:56 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY11:3539-47V 8
 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK11:35
REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY11:04MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN10:5341-47V 6
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN10:53
10:53 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,CORBIN10:53REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
10:53SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:53SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:53SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
10:53SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN SPENCE,ISAAC10:53
SUB OUT ECHOLS,RANDY10:53
10:36 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK10:2743-47V 4
10:12SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:12SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:55MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:55 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SPENCE,ISAAC09:51MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPENCE,ISAAC09:3345-47V 2
09:27 TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM09:10MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CORBIN09:07
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK08:50REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P2T4)08:41
08:41MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:41 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN08:41MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM08:17
 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK08:17
MISS LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:0245-49V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK07:35
07:34 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:3145-51V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:31 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
 TURNOVR by JACKSON,CORBIN07:06
07:04 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:5945-53V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P2T5)06:56
TECH FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P3T6)06:56
06:5645-54V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
06:5645-55V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
06:56MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
06:56 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:56 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK06:56
MISS LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM06:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by JACKSON,CORBIN06:25MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:23 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:1945-57V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:19 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN05:4947-57V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN05:31MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN QUEEN,JERMOHN05:17
SUB IN ECHOLS,RANDY05:17
SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK05:17
SUB OUT SPENCE,ISAAC05:17



Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN05:16BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:14
MISS 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY05:12REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
05:09 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
05:09 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
05:09SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:09SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN04:42
 REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,CORBIN04:42
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN04:39REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P4T7)04:32
04:3247-58V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:3247-59V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:32SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
04:32SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
04:32SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
04:32SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by ECHOLS,RANDY(P1T8)04:20
 TURNOVR by ECHOLS,RANDY04:20
04:08 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
 STEAL by JACKSON,CORBIN04:06
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by JACKSON,CORBIN04:0149-59V 10
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,CORBIN03:44MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
 TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM03:16
03:15 STEAL by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM02:57MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN02:48REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
02:4249-61V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
02:42 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by QUEEN,JERMOHN02:26
 REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,CORBIN02:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,CORBIN02:2051-61V 10
 TIMEOUT by Team02:20
01:51MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:51 REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
01:48 TURNOVR by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team01:48
01:48SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:48SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by ECHOLS,RANDY01:38REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 FOUL by ECHOLS,RANDY(P2T9)01:31
01:3151-62V 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:31MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:31SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:31SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN ANDERSON,PATRICK01:31
SUB OUT JACKSON,CORBIN01:31
MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:25
MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM01:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM01:2153-62V 9
 TIMEOUT by Team01:21
01:17SUB IN MOODY,EJ
01:17SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN JACKSON,CORBIN01:17
SUB OUT DANIEL,SAM01:17
 FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P3T10)01:13
01:1353-63V 10GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:1353-64V 11GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:13SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:13SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:13SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
01:13SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN DANIEL,SAM01:13
SUB OUT JACKSON,CORBIN01:13
 TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:11
01:11 STEAL by MOODY,EJ
01:0753-66V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:07 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
01:02SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by QUEEN,JERMOHN00:4056-66V 10
 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN00:40
 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P3T11)00:32
00:3256-67V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by ECHOLS,RANDY00:32MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:32SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:32SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
 TIMEOUT by Team00:26
SUB IN SPENCE,ISAAC00:26
SUB OUT QUEEN,JERMOHN00:26
MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK00:19
 REBOUND (OFF) by SPENCE,ISAAC00:19
 TURNOVR by SPENCE,ISAAC00:16
00:14 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
00:1156-69V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:11 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM00:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK00:05
MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN00:01REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00
Eckerd College 69, Florida Tech 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
19
18
15
7
6
4
13
6
16
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Florida Tech
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
 Eckerd College (18-3, 9-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF2-30-00-011214200014
32Trevon YoungF1-10-02-201124300010
11E.J. MoodyG1-31-30-001113000011
21Kevin WalshG5-84-70-0066014100015
23Jerrick StevensonG0-30-20-000000030014
24Drushaun McLaurn1-50-00-02240200109
30Marco Behori2-21-10-00221510019
34Bradley Reibel0-20-20-00000000005
40Ray Darnell0-00-00-001100310113
TEAM
Totals12-276-152-23141753210412100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
 Florida Tech (11-10, 3-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIELF4-92-50-0134010001020
05Corbin JACKSONF0-20-01-21120100006
13Patrick ANDERSONG1-20-12-211224110112
20Jordan MAJORSG1-30-00-001112420011
21Randy ECHOLSG1-21-20-003303000017
02Robert BOOTH0-00-00-00332000007
03Jermohn QUEEN1-40-10-00000221018
11Rafael CASANOVA1-41-10-01010300019
22Isaac SPENCE0-10-10-00001000009
41Milorad RAJOVIC0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM
Totals9-274-113-4412166257413101
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: Jim Wilkening,Kevin Hetherington, Carlos Gonzalez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-Sam DANIEL .
Melbourne, Fla. Attendance: 0
Eckerd ranked #10 in latest NABC poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC125327
Eckerd College323769
FLO80305
Florida Tech253156
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:30, FLO 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - EC None, FLO NoneLead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 26:48. FLO led for 12:23. Game was tied for 00:49.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
 Eckerd College (18-3, 9-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF2-40-00-113414212220
32Trevon YoungF0-20-00-04041003009
11E.J. MoodyG2-62-42-211208210218
21Kevin WalshG1-30-22-201104010017
23Jerrick StevensonG1-40-13-404415120011
24Drushaun McLaurn4-70-03-6033011100211
30Marco Behori0-10-10-01121010002
34Bradley Reibel1-11-10-00000300003
40Ray Darnell0-00-02-210112100010
TEAM1
Totals11-283-912-17813215378926101
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1540.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
 Florida Tech (11-10, 3-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIELF2-70-30-013434012020
05Corbin JACKSONF6-80-00-1336212031219
13Patrick ANDERSONG1-90-30-031412420216
20Jordan MAJORSG0-40-25-602225310020
21Randy ECHOLSG1-31-30-012323010014
02Robert BOOTH0-00-00-00000000000
03Jermohn QUEEN1-21-10-00000300005
11Rafael CASANOVA0-00-00-00000000000
22Isaac SPENCE1-10-00-01120201006
41TEAM
TEAM2131
Totals12-342-125-7111324103171034100
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Officials: Jim Wilkening,Kevin Hetherington, Carlos Gonzalez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-Sam DANIEL .
Melbourne, Fla. Attendance: 0
Eckerd ranked #10 in latest NABC poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC191561316
Eckerd College323769
FLO187465
Florida Tech253156
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:11, FLO 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - EC None, FLO NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 26:48. FLO led for 12:23. Game was tied for 00:49.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
Eckerd College 69, Florida Tech 56
Eckerd College (18-3, 9-1 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 6-11 2-2 18; Drushaun McLaurn 5-12 3-6 13; E.J. Moody 3-9 2-2 11; Obi Kyei 4-7 0-1 8; Marco Behori 2-3 0-0 5; Jerrick Stevenson 1-7 3-4 5; Trevon Young 1-3 2-2 4; Bradley Reibel 1-3 0-0 3; Ray Darnell 0-0 2-2 2;
Totals 23-55 14-19 69.
Florida Tech (11-10, 3-7 SSC)
Sam DANIEL 6-16 0-0 14; Corbin JACKSON 6-10 1-3 13; Jordan MAJORS 1-7 5-6 7; Randy ECHOLS 2-5 0-0 6; Patrick ANDERSON 2-11 2-2 6; Jermohn QUEEN 2-6 0-0 5; Rafael CASANOVA 1-4 0-0 3; Isaac SPENCE 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 21-61 8-11 56.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-24 (Kevin Walsh 4-9; E.J. Moody 3-7; Marco Behori 1-2; Bradley Reibel 1-3; Jerrick Stevenson 0-3; ), Florida Tech 6-23 (Randy ECHOLS 2-5; Sam DANIEL 2-8; Rafael CASANOVA 1-1; Jermohn QUEEN 1-2; Jordan MAJORS 0-2; Patrick ANDERSON 0-4; Isaac SPENCE 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Florida Tech - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 38 (Kevin Walsh 7), Florida Tech 40 (Corbin JACKSON 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 18 (Ray Darnell 4), Florida Tech 14 (Jordan MAJORS 7). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 10, Florida Tech 16. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Florida Tech 1. A-0
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College323769
Florida Tech253156
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/30/2016 4:15 p.m. at Melbourne, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51520
Florida Tech077
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College121931
Florida Tech81826
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College369
Florida Tech347
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College21315
Florida Tech066
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College71623
Florida Tech5510
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Tech101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Florida Tech101