Eckerd College vs Lynn (2/13/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College 74 (20-5, 10-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF5-80-12-2055312140015
32Trevon YoungF6-80-02-2426414331025
11E.J . MoodyG0-60-21-305531210126
21Kevin WalshG6-124-102-2011118140033
23Jerrick StevensonG1-30-13-414545230229
10Shane Phillips2-20-02-201126010010
24Drushaun McLaurn6-70-01-3347013011223
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00110000004
33Brian Cobb0-00-01-21011101006
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000006
40Ray Darnell2-50-00-000004200023
TEAM101
Totals28-534-1514-201023331874111825200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 28-5352.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 14-2070.0%
 Lynn 70 (10-12, 4-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Vieux KANDEF1-10-00-013412020011
25Fred LANDERSF0-90-42-202242340021
11Allen BAEZG6-90-11-3235213230132
20Russell WILSONG4-100-02-3538410520233
22Ben BERRYG6-91-40-0202313012133
01David JOHNSON4-131-52-2347111003126
02Jamal PALMER2-51-21-420226020015
05Denzel RICHARDSON3-41-20-10000700008
32Pavle RAICKOVIC3-50-10-013416111121
TEAM101
Totals29-654-198-151718351870111566200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 29-6544.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 8-1553.3%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Bryan Chouinard, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 556
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC402614024
Eckerd College383674
LYN402014430
Lynn373370
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:41, LYN 2nd-02:56.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-15:32, LYN by 7 2nd-13:53Lead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 18:19. LYN led for 15:39. Game was tied for 05:15.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED19:45REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
19:320-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
19:32 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN19:20REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T1)18:55
18:550-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
18:550-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED18:36REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by BERRY,BEN18:09MISS LAYUP by MOODY,EJ
 REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX18:08
MISS 3PTR by BERRY,BEN18:04REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN17:56MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by LANDERS,FRED17:46BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:44
GOOD JUMPER by BERRY,BEN17:422-4V 2
 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL17:42
17:242-6V 4GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
17:02 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDERS,FRED17:023-6V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDERS,FRED17:024-6V 2
16:514-8V 4GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
16:51 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P1T2)16:28
 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED16:28
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAVID16:28
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX16:28
16:08MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ
16:08 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:024-10V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by LANDERS,FRED15:45REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
15:324-12V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
15:32 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
 TIMEOUT by Team15:31
 TIMEOUT by Team15:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN15:076-12V 6
14:56SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
14:56SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
14:51 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)
14:51 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
14:51SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
14:51SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERRY,BEN14:348-12V 4
 ASSIST by LANDERS,FRED14:34
 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P2T3)14:23
SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE14:23
SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED14:23
14:17 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 STEAL by WILSON,RUSSELL14:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL14:1410-12V 2
13:5810-15V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
13:58 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE13:4112-15V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID13:25MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,RUSSELL13:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE13:05
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE13:0214-15V 1
12:45MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY
12:45 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
12:4214-17V 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN12:40
12:40SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
12:40SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:40SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:40SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
12:40SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:40SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:30 TURNOVR by COBB,BRIAN
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL12:30
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN12:30
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,DAVID12:16
 REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JAMAL12:16



Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS TIPIN by PALMER,JAMAL12:12BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:11 REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:55MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
11:55 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:5114-19V 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TIMEOUT by Team11:27
11:27SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:27SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL11:1916-19V 3
11:08MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:08 REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN
 FOUL by BERRY,BEN(P1T4)11:04
11:04MISS (FT) by COBB,BRIAN
11:04 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:0416-20V 4GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN
11:04SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:04SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:04SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
11:04SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN RICHARDSON,DENZEL11:04
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX11:04
SUB OUT JOHNSON,DAVID11:04
SUB OUT BERRY,BEN11:04
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL10:4719-20V 1
 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL10:47
10:2919-22V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:29 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL10:19
 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL10:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE10:1021-22V 1
 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL10:10
REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,RUSSELL09:55MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:49 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T3)
09:49SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:49SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN09:49
SUB IN LANDERS,FRED09:49
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX09:49
SUB OUT WILSON,RUSSELL09:49
MISS 3PTR by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE09:43REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE09:34MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL09:07REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:4821-24V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE08:31REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
08:13 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE08:12
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RICHARDSON,DENZEL07:5824-24T 1
07:40 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 TIMEOUT by Team07:40
07:40SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
07:40SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:40SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
07:40SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
07:40SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:40SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN BERRY,BEN07:40
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL07:40
MISS 3PTR by RICHARDSON,DENZEL07:39REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
07:12 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T4)
07:12 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
07:12SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
07:12SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RICHARDSON,DENZEL06:5326-24H 2
06:53 FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,DENZEL06:53REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:31 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by BAEZ,ALLEN06:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BERRY,BEN06:2628-24H 4
 ASSIST by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE06:26
06:06 TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE05:58MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO




Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN05:5130-24H 6
05:31 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:31SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:31SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
05:31SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
05:31SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P3T5)05:19
 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED05:19
05:19SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
05:19SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAVID05:19
SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED05:19
05:0530-27H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
05:05 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
04:42 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
SUB IN WILSON,RUSSELL04:42
SUB OUT RICHARDSON,DENZEL04:42
 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN04:26
 FOUL by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE(P1T6)04:09
03:59MISS (JUMPER) by DARNELL,RAY
03:59 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:5630-29H 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P1T7)03:56
03:56 TIMEOUT by Team
03:5630-30T 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:46 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,RUSSELL03:4631-30H 1
MISS (FT) by WILSON,RUSSELL03:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DAVID03:46
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL03:46
SUB OUT BERRY,BEN03:46
MISS (JUMPER) by WILSON,RUSSELL03:37
 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL03:37
 TURNOVR by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE03:33
03:1931-32V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,DAVID03:0734-32H 2
 ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN03:07
02:51MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
02:51 REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:45 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by WILSON,RUSSELL02:43
 TURNOVR by WILSON,RUSSELL02:42
02:41 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:4034-34T 3GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,DAVID02:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JAMAL02:21
02:18 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by PALMER,JAMAL02:18
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:18
MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,JAMAL02:18REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:18SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:18SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX02:18
SUB OUT RAICKOVIC,PAVLE02:18
01:57 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T9)
01:57 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
01:57SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
01:57SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
01:35 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by BAEZ,ALLEN01:35
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:35
GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN01:3535-34H 1
 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T8)01:23
01:2335-35T 4GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:2335-36V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN RICHARDSON,DENZEL01:23
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN01:23
 TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX01:11
 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P1T9)01:11
01:1135-37V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
01:1135-38V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN




Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by RICHARDSON,DENZEL01:0037-38V 1
 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL01:00
00:50 TIMEOUT by Team
00:30 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,DAVID00:03
 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL00:03
00:00
Eckerd College 38, Lynn 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
18
14
12
10
6
0
4
9
19
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Lynn
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE20:00
SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX19:42MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERRY,BEN19:2340-38H 2
 ASSIST by WILSON,RUSSELL19:23
REBOUND (DEF) by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE18:58MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
18:38 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T1)
GOOD JUMPER by BERRY,BEN18:3742-38H 4
 ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN18:37
18:2242-40H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
18:22 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX18:05
17:50 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by BERRY,BEN17:49
 TURNOVR by BERRY,BEN17:44
17:43 STEAL by MOODY,EJ
 FOUL by BERRY,BEN(P2T1)17:40
17:4042-41H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX17:40MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
MISS (LAYUP) by BAEZ,ALLEN17:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX17:23
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX17:1944-41H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN16:53MISS LAYUP by MOODY,EJ
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL16:49REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:3844-43H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
GOOD JUMPER by BERRY,BEN16:0846-43H 3
15:4746-46T 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
15:47 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL15:3548-46H 2
15:35 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:35
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,RUSSELL15:3549-46H 3
15:35SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
15:35SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
15:35SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:35SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:35SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
15:35SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
15:35SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:35SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN JOHNSON,DAVID15:35
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX15:35
15:3449-48H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL15:1351-48H 3
14:5651-50H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
14:31 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAVID14:3152-50H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DAVID14:3153-50H 3
SUB IN LANDERS,FRED14:31
SUB OUT RAICKOVIC,PAVLE14:31
14:21 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN13:5755-50H 5
 ASSIST by LANDERS,FRED13:57
13:57 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)
MISS (FT) by BAEZ,ALLEN13:57
 REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,ALLEN13:57
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BAEZ,ALLEN13:5357-50H 7
13:34SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
13:34SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:34SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:34SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P2T2)13:27
13:27MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:2757-51H 6GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED13:13REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:05 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED12:57
12:55 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:52MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN




Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:4857-53H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN12:2559-53H 6
 ASSIST by LANDERS,FRED12:25
12:1059-55H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,DAVID11:44
 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL11:44
MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,RUSSELL11:41
 REBOUND (OFF) by BERRY,BEN11:41
11:35 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:35
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,DAVID11:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DAVID11:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,DAVID11:2161-55H 6
11:14SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:14SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
 FOUL by LANDERS,FRED(P4T3)11:09
11:09MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:09 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:0961-56H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:09SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:09SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN10:5363-56H 7
10:34 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,RUSSELL10:19
10:19MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
10:19 REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
10:1663-58H 5GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,RUSSELL10:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
10:00 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by BAEZ,ALLEN09:16
 REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,ALLEN09:16
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,DAVID09:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by WILSON,RUSSELL09:13
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL09:01
SUB OUT BERRY,BEN09:01
SUB IN BERRY,BEN08:52
SUB OUT WILSON,RUSSELL08:52
 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL08:51
08:50 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:4663-60H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by JOHNSON,DAVID(P1T4)08:46
08:4663-61H 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T5)08:30
 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL08:30
BLOCK by JOHNSON,DAVID08:17MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID08:16
MISS 3PTR by BERRY,BEN08:08REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
07:5963-64V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:59 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
 TIMEOUT by Team07:52
07:52SUB IN KYEI,OBI
07:52SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN RAICKOVIC,PAVLE07:52
SUB OUT LANDERS,FRED07:52
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID07:39REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
07:32MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ
07:32 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
BLOCK by BERRY,BEN07:28MISS TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
 REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,ALLEN07:26
 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN07:22
07:21 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by RAICKOVIC,PAVLE07:16MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
07:15 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:14 TIMEOUT by Team
07:0263-66V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
06:56 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T6)
06:56SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
06:56SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN WILSON,RUSSELL06:56
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN06:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID06:3465-66V 1


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:14 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by JOHNSON,DAVID06:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL06:0667-66H 1
05:4267-68V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:42 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID05:19REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
05:0367-70V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
05:03 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,DAVID04:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by BERRY,BEN04:35
04:30SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:30SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:30SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
04:30SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:30SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN LANDERS,FRED04:30
SUB OUT RAICKOVIC,PAVLE04:30
MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED04:28REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by JOHNSON,DAVID04:04MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
 REBOUND (DEF) by WILSON,RUSSELL04:02
03:59 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:59
MISS (FT) by PALMER,JAMAL03:59
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:59
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JAMAL03:5968-70V 2
03:59SUB IN MOODY,EJ
03:59SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by JOHNSON,DAVID03:44MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID03:43
MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED03:39REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:28 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T8)
03:28 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by WILSON,RUSSELL03:03
 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DAVID03:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,DAVID02:5670-70T 6
 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P2T6)02:40
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN02:40
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL02:40
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDERS,FRED02:31MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by LANDERS,FRED02:05REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDERS,FRED01:36MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
 TIMEOUT by Team01:18
01:18SUB IN KYEI,OBI
01:18SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:18SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
01:18SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
 TURNOVR by LANDERS,FRED01:02
01:02SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:02SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
00:4170-72V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TIMEOUT by Team00:15
 TURNOVR by WILSON,RUSSELL00:15
 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P3T7)00:14
00:1470-73V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:1470-74V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:14SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:14SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by LANDERS,FRED00:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by BERRY,BEN(P3T8)00:08
00:08MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:08 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by WILSON,RUSSELL(P4T9)00:03
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DAVID00:03MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 74, Lynn 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
22
12
8
4
8
0
0
15
11
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Lynn
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College (20-5, 10-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF1-10-02-20112401005
32Trevon YoungF5-50-01-1325211231015
11E.J . MoodyG0-30-10-004420110011
21Kevin WalshG4-82-62-2000112010016
23Jerrick StevensonG1-20-10-013422220114
10Shane Phillips1-10-02-20000401006
24Drushaun McLaurn2-20-00-01120401107
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00110000003
33Brian Cobb0-00-01-21011101006
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000004
40Ray Darnell0-20-00-000000100013
TEAM
Totals14-262-98-961218103861121100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
 Lynn (10-12, 4-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Vieux KANDEF0-00-00-00111001007
25Fred LANDERSF0-40-12-200032120010
11Allen BAEZG2-30-11-201125120116
20Russell WILSONG2-40-01-231415410215
22Ben BERRYG3-40-10-000016001013
01David JOHNSON1-41-30-011203000010
02Jamal PALMER1-41-20-22020300009
05Denzel RICHARDSON3-41-20-10000700008
32Pavle RAICKOVIC3-50-10-012316110112
TEAM101
Totals15-323-114-986149377714100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Bryan Chouinard, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 556
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC18141009
Eckerd College383674
LYN18126419
Lynn373370
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 1st-02:40, LYN 1st-01:00.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 18:19. LYN led for 15:39. Game was tied for 05:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College (20-5, 10-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF4-70-10-004418130010
32Trevon YoungF1-30-01-110123100010
11E.J . MoodyG0-30-11-301111100115
21Kevin WalshG2-42-40-001106130017
23Jerrick StevensonG0-10-03-401123010115
10Shane Phillips1-10-00-00112200004
24Drushaun McLaurn4-50-01-323509000216
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000001
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000000
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell2-30-00-000004100010
TEAM101
Totals14-272-66-11411158365704100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
 Lynn (10-12, 4-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Vieux KANDEF1-10-00-01230201004
25Fred LANDERSF0-50-30-002210220011
11Allen BAEZG4-60-00-122408110016
20Russell WILSONG2-60-01-122435110018
22Ben BERRYG3-51-30-020227011120
01David JOHNSON3-90-22-223518003116
02Jamal PALMER1-10-01-20002302006
05Denzel RICHARDSON0-00-00-00000000000
32Pavle RAICKOVIC0-00-00-00110000109
TEAM
Totals14-331-84-6912219334852100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: Kevin Hetherington, Bryan Chouinard, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 556
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC22124015
Eckerd College383674
LYN2288011
Lynn373370
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:41, LYN 2nd-02:56.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 18:19. LYN led for 15:39. Game was tied for 05:15.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College 74, Lynn 70
Eckerd College (20-5, 10-3 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 6-12 2-2 18; Trevon Young 6-8 2-2 14; Drushaun McLaurn 6-7 1-3 13; Obi Kyei 5-8 2-2 12; Shane Phillips 2-2 2-2 6; Jerrick Stevenson 1-3 3-4 5; Ray Darnell 2-5 0-0 4; E.J . Moody 0-6 1-3 1; Brian Cobb 0-0 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-1 0-0 0; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 28-53 14-20 74.
Lynn (10-12, 4-9 SSC)
Allen BAEZ 6-9 1-3 13; Ben BERRY 6-9 0-0 13; David JOHNSON 4-13 2-2 11; Russell WILSON 4-10 2-3 10; Denzel RICHARDSON 3-4 0-1 7; Jamal PALMER 2-5 1-4 6; Pavle RAICKOVIC 3-5 0-0 6; Fred LANDERS 0-9 2-2 2; Vieux KANDE 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 29-65 8-15 70.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-15 (Kevin Walsh 4-10; Obi Kyei 0-1; Jerrick Stevenson 0-1; E.J . Moody 0-2; Bradley Reibel 0-1; ), Lynn 4-19 (David JOHNSON 1-5; Ben BERRY 1-4; Jamal PALMER 1-2; Denzel RICHARDSON 1-2; Fred LANDERS 0-4; Pavle RAICKOVIC 0-1; Allen BAEZ 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Lynn - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 33 (Drushaun McLaurn 7), Lynn 35 (Russell WILSON 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 11 (Trevon Young 3), Lynn 11 (Russell WILSON 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Lynn 18. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Lynn 0. A-556
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College383674
Lynn373370
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/13/2016 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141226
Lynn12820
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College182240
Lynn182240
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10414
Lynn6814
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn404
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College91524
Lynn191130
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College314
Lynn112
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Lynn224