Eckerd College vs Barry (2/27/2016 at Miami Shores, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College 69 (22-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF1-41-12-224645020018
32Trevon YoungF4-80-02-4112210111021
11E.J. MoodyG2-72-60-011216420030
21Kevin WalshG3-83-80-005539020033
23Jerrick StevensonG4-120-34-8033212330331
10Shane Phillips0-10-10-00001000006
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-01012000006
24Drushaun McLaurn7-112-40-3426016010123
30Marco Behori0-20-10-00110020015
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000003
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00001000006
40Ray Darnell5-90-01-2224211010218
TEAM2351
Totals26-638-259-191322351869101317200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 26-6341.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 9-1947.4%
Barry 82 (21-5, 12-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Tray LEONARDF6-70-00-04711412521123
23Yunio BARRUETAF7-143-55-6066322250137
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG6-100-23-5033315920034
14Anders HAASG2-90-20-031404110024
25Charles AGUMAGUG0-00-00-00000000002
02Arie WILLIAMS2-32-25-5011211100123
05Undra MITCHEM2-81-50-003335210021
15Marko TOMIC0-30-10-007730202013
21Theo TURNER0-00-00-00000000000+
32Adrian GONZALEZ6-80-01-1213113100123
TEAM1231
Totals31-626-1714-171031411982231234200
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 31-6250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials: Frank Raposo, John Atanassov, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 733
Barry shares SSC regular season title
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC32915427
Eckerd College294069
BARRY42229629
Barry354782
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:28,BARRY 2nd-00:50.
Largest lead - EC by 2 1st-17:58, BARRY by 13 2nd-08:06Lead Changed - 6 times
EC led for 01:58. BARRY led for 35:42. Game was tied for 02:20.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (LAYUP) by LEONARD,TRAY19:34
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY19:34
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by LEONARD,TRAY19:292-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY19:10MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by LEONARD,TRAY19:04
19:02STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
19:002-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (3PTR) by BARRUETA,YUNIO18:50
REBOUND (OFF) by HAAS,ANDERS18:50
MISS (LAYUP) by HAAS,ANDERS18:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY18:42
MISS (JUMPER) by HAAS,ANDERS18:31
REBOUND (OFF) by HAAS,ANDERS18:31
MISS LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS18:25REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
18:14MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
18:14REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
17:582-4V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
17:58ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by Team17:51
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA17:51
SUB OUT AGUMAGU,CHARLES17:51
17:31MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:31REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
17:27TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY17:134-4T 2
ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO17:13
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T1)17:05
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY16:56MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:426-4H 2
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY16:42
16:24MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:24REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
16:20MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
16:20REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY16:16MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA16:11REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
16:01TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE16:01
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:01
15:406-6T 3GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS15:248-6H 2
ASSIST by MITCHEM,UNDRA15:24
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA15:07MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA14:55REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY14:42MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:28REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
14:17SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:17SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
14:17SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:17SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO14:17
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:17
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS14:17
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY14:17
14:098-9V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P1T2)13:59
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO13:59
13:59SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:59SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO13:34MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:33FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA13:1510-9H 1
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:15
12:55SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:55SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
12:55SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
12:55SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO12:40MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO12:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by TOMIC,MARKO12:00MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:58REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN




Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:5510-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO11:3613-11H 2
ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO11:36
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:13MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:08FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team11:08
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:0814-11H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:0815-11H 4
11:08SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:08SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:08SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:08SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:08SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:08SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN11:08
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY11:08
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS11:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE11:08
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO11:08
SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO11:08
10:58TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by MITCHEM,UNDRA10:48
10:45STEAL by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P2T3)10:36
10:36MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY10:36MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:36FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)
10:36SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:36SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN BARRUETA,YUNIO10:36
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA10:36
GOOD JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY10:1417-11H 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:14
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P1T4)09:55
09:55MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:5517-12H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:3319-12H 7
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY09:33
09:1819-15H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
09:18ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY09:0221-15H 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:02
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO08:43MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by LEONARD,TRAY08:34
08:33STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:27MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS08:18REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P2T5)08:12
08:12SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
08:12SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
08:03TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
STEAL by LEONARD,TRAY08:02
MISS (JUMPER) by BARRUETA,YUNIO07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:54
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:5023-15H 8
07:28TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE07:28
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO07:28
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY07:28
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS07:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO07:26MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO07:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:14SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:14SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
06:5523-18H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
06:55ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
06:45SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
06:45SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:40REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI




Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:2923-20H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
06:29ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO06:09REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
06:0123-22H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T6)06:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO06:01MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:00FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)
06:00SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
06:00SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:5625-22H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:56
05:32MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
05:16REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:1525-24H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T7)05:14
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO05:14MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO05:03
05:02STEAL by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO04:57MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:4927-24H 3
BLOCK by TOMIC,MARKO04:27MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO04:27
04:27SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:27SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:27SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:27SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
04:27SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
04:27SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS04:27
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE04:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS04:1229-24H 5
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO03:45MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO03:32BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
03:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:26TIMEOUT by Team
03:26SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:26SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:05TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:04
02:53FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN02:4731-24H 7
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:47
02:23TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:23FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T6)
02:23SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
02:23SUB IN MOODY,EJ
02:23SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
02:23SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:5933-24H 9
ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS01:59
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE01:50
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:50
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO01:44MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
MISS 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS01:36REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:1133-27H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:11ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO00:52REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:46TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TURNER,THEO00:46
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO00:46
00:24MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:24REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
00:1733-29H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T8)00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO00:17MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:17
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO00:17
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS00:17
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO00:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:0635-29H 6


Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:00SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:00SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:00
Eckerd College 29, Barry 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
24
2
8
8
4
2
2
13
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 6
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA20:00
SUB OUT AGUMAGU,CHARLES20:00
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO19:52MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LEONARD,TRAY19:4337-29H 8
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:43
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T1)19:31
REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS19:19MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by MITCHEM,UNDRA19:10
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY19:10
18:55FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:45
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO18:3139-29H 10
ASSIST by MITCHEM,UNDRA18:31
18:14MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P3T2)18:10
18:1039-30H 9GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
18:1039-31H 8GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:46REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:28MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA17:13REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:5139-33H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:26REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T3)16:23
16:23SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:23SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
16:23SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
16:23SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:23
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA16:23
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P3T4)16:17
16:06TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:4641-33H 8
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY15:46
15:3441-36H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
15:34ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
15:31TIMEOUT by Team
15:31SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:31SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE15:31
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS15:31
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO15:2144-36H 8
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:21
15:01TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team15:01
14:41FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T2)
MISS (FT) by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:41
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:4145-36H 9
14:41SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
14:41SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:41SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
14:41SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:41SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
14:41SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
14:2245-38H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY14:0147-38H 9
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T5)13:42
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO13:42
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY13:42
13:3447-40H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
13:34ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:1849-40H 9
13:01TURNOVR by Team
12:59FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:59
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:5950-40H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:50MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:45


Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:44STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:4350-42H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:25
12:23STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
12:20TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
12:20SUB IN MOODY,EJ
12:20SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:20SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:20SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS12:20
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:20
GOOD JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO12:0552-42H 10
ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO12:05
11:43TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO11:3854-42H 12
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:38
11:17MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:17REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
11:1454-44H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P3T6)11:14
11:14TIMEOUT by Team
11:1454-45H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
11:14SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:14SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
11:14SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
11:14SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY11:14
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA11:14
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO11:14
SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO11:14
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:56REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
10:4854-47H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by HAAS,ANDERS10:15
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY10:15
MISS (3PTR) by MITCHEM,UNDRA10:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HAAS,ANDERS10:11
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE09:5157-47H 10
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY09:51
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P2T7)09:36
09:3657-48H 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA09:36MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BARRUETA,YUNIO09:36
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:36
TURNOVR by HAAS,ANDERS09:30
09:30SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:30SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
09:2057-50H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:04FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T4)
09:04SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:04SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA08:57REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:51TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:51FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T5)
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:51
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS08:51
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:4460-50H 10
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY08:44
08:43FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:4361-50H 11
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO08:43
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY08:43
08:28MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P2T8)08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO08:27MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:27SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
08:27SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:12
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO08:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:0663-50H 13


Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:53TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team07:53
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO07:44
07:44SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
07:44SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
07:33MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
07:33REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:2963-52H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,ARIE07:04
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:04
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:4063-54H 9GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA06:2166-54H 12
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:21
05:5366-57H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:53ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:53TIMEOUT by Team
05:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
05:53SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:53SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
05:53SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY05:53
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:53
05:32FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO05:3267-57H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO05:3268-57H 11
05:32SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
05:32SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
05:32SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
05:32SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:32
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA05:32
05:0968-60H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
05:09ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO04:50REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:42MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:42REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by LEONARD,TRAY04:39MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:16MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:1070-60H 10
04:10FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P3T9)04:10
04:1070-61H 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY04:10MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:10SUB IN MOODY,EJ
04:10SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA04:10
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:10
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO03:5673-61H 12
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:56
03:4573-64H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
03:45ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO03:19
03:19STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P4T10)03:19
03:19TIMEOUT by Team
03:19MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1973-65H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:19SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:19SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS03:19
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE03:19
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO03:08
03:07SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:07SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:50TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by BARRUETA,YUNIO02:50
02:50FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T9)




Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO02:5074-65H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO02:5075-65H 10
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN02:50
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA02:50
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA02:35
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN02:35
02:2875-67H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:03REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHEM,UNDRA01:47MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
MISS JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS01:26REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P3T11)01:20
01:2075-68H 7GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:2075-69H 6GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:20SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
01:20SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:20SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:20SUB IN KYEI,OBI
01:20SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
01:20SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
01:20SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:20SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE01:20
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:20
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS01:20
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY01:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:5077-69H 8
ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO00:50
00:50FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:5078-69H 9
TIMEOUT by Team00:50
00:50SUB IN MOODY,EJ
00:50SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
00:50SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:50SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:50SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:50SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
00:50SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:50SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY00:50
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:50
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:43MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
00:39FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:3979-69H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:3980-69H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:31MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
00:30FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:3081-69H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:3082-69H 13
00:30SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:30SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:30SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:30SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:30SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:30
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY00:30
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY00:23MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
00:00
Eckerd College 69, Barry 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
18
7
14
7
5
2
4
14
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College (22-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF1-31-10-024623010011
32Trevon YoungF2-60-01-210115001010
11E.J. MoodyG1-41-30-010103420015
21Kevin WalshG1-41-40-002203000016
23Jerrick StevensonG1-40-00-202212110216
10Shane Phillips0-10-10-00001000005
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-01010000003
24Drushaun McLaurn4-71-30-211209010010
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000000
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00001000004
40Ray Darnell2-40-00-111204000210
TEAM022
Totals12-344-131-7712196295514100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Barry (21-5, 12-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Tray LEONARDF4-50-00-02572822019
23Yunio BARRUETAF2-71-30-005515120019
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG2-30-12-202206500017
14Anders HAASG2-70-20-020204100014
25Charles AGUMAGUG0-00-00-00000000002
02Arie WILLIAMS0-00-00-000010000010
05Undra MITCHEM1-30-20-00112211008
15Marko TOMIC0-30-10-006620102010
21Theo TURNER0-00-00-00000000000+
32Adrian GONZALEZ5-50-00-0101010100111
TEAM1
Totals16-331-92-25192483512622100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: Frank Raposo, John Atanassov, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 733
Barry shares SSC regular season title
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1428213
Eckerd College294069
BARRY2484212
Barry354782
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:17,BARRY 1st-00:06.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 6 times
EC led for 01:58. BARRY led for 35:42. Game was tied for 02:20.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College (22-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF0-10-02-20002201007
32Trevon YoungF2-20-01-201115110011
11E.J. MoodyG1-31-30-001113000015
21Kevin WalshG2-42-40-003336020017
23Jerrick StevensonG3-80-34-6011110220115
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000000001
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00002000003
24Drushaun McLaurn3-41-10-131407000113
30Marco Behori0-20-10-00110020015
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000003
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell3-50-01-11122701008
TEAM2131
Totals14-294-128-126101612405803100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Barry (21-5, 12-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Tray LEONARDF2-20-00-022424301014
23Yunio BARRUETAF5-72-25-6011217130118
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG4-70-11-301139420017
14Anders HAASG0-20-00-011200010010
25Charles AGUMAGUG0-00-00-00000000000
02Arie WILLIAMS2-32-25-5011111100113
05Undra MITCHEM1-51-30-002213100013
15Marko TOMIC0-00-00-00111010003
21Theo TURNER0-00-00-00000000000
32Adrian GONZALEZ1-30-01-111213000012
TEAM123
Totals15-295-812-1551217114711612100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: Frank Raposo, John Atanassov, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 733
Barry shares SSC regular season title
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1877214
Eckerd College294069
BARRY18145417
Barry354782
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:28,BARRY 2nd-00:50.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 01:58. BARRY led for 35:42. Game was tied for 02:20.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Barry 82, Eckerd College 69
Eckerd College (22-6, 12-4)
Drushaun McLaurn 7-11 0-3 16; Jerrick Stevenson 4-12 4-8 12; Ray Darnell 5-9 1-2 11; Trevon Young 4-8 2-4 10; Kevin Walsh 3-8 0-0 9; E.J. Moody 2-7 0-0 6; Obi Kyei 1-4 2-2 5; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0; Marco Behori 0-2 0-0 0; Shane Phillips 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-63 9-19 69.
Barry (21-5, 12-4 SSC)
Yunio BARRUETA 7-14 5-6 22; Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 6-10 3-5 15; Adrian GONZALEZ 6-8 1-1 13; Tray LEONARD 6-7 0-0 12; Arie WILLIAMS 2-3 5-5 11; Undra MITCHEM 2-8 0-0 5; Anders HAAS 2-9 0-0 4; Marko TOMIC 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 31-62 14-17 82.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 8-25 (Kevin Walsh 3-8; Drushaun McLaurn 2-4; E.J. Moody 2-6; Obi Kyei 1-1; Jerrick Stevenson 0-3; Bradley Reibel 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1; Shane Phillips 0-1;), Barry 6-17 (Yunio BARRUETA 3-5; Arie WILLIAMS 2-2; Undra MITCHEM 1-5; Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 0-2; Anders HAAS 0-2; Marko TOMIC 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 35 (Obi Kyei 6), Barry 41 (Tray LEONARD 11). Assists -- Eckerd College 10 (E.J. Moody 4), Barry 23 (Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 9). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Barry 19. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Barry 0. A-733
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry354782
Eckerd College294069
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
2/27/2016 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry81422
Eckerd College279
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry241842
Eckerd College141832
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry459
Eckerd College8715
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry246
Eckerd College224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry121729
Eckerd College131427
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry101
Eckerd College202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry303
Eckerd College303