Eckerd College vs Delta State University (11/13/2015 at Livingston, AL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
Eckerd College 77 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-01-20111112006
11E.J. Moody*3-81-41-220258140229
12Kendall Roberts0-00-01-201131000013
20Keshawn Ingram2-32-30-000026000110
21Kevin Walsh*5-82-38-8011320000025
22Obi Kyei*3-90-00-041556141019
23Jerrick Stevenson*3-91-78-8156115510132
24Drushaun McLaurn4-80-12-2101510000013
30Marco Behori0-20-21-20002120016
32Trevon Young*1-50-00-202222110023
33Brian Cobb0-10-01-21012100004
34Bradley Reibel1-11-10-00000300017
40Ray Darnell0-20-03-413423120013
42Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM516
Totals22-567-2126-341515303377121416200
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 22-5639.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 26-3476.5%
Delta State University 87 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Pj Davis1-40-07-831449012020
05John Cornish2-61-44-421339100027
11Dakota Dailey1-21-12-203325100014
12Terry MorrisG0-10-00-002220400025
14Jack MadgenG4-80-213-13055321360034
22James Kilpatrick1-20-00-213422220116
23Devin SchmidtG11-213-93-3213428560332
32Zelvin SmithF3-32-23-5011411000011
42Declan HarrickC1-10-00-023552020021
TEAM325
Totals24-487-1832-371322352987161724200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%Game: 24-4850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 19-2095.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 32-3786.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Pruitt Hall, Livingston, AL Attendance: 224
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC26289426
Eckerd College314677
DSU221713225
Delta State University384987
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:09,DSU 2nd-02:09.
Largest lead - EC None, DSU by 18 2nd-05:19Lead Changed - 1 times
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:59MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
19:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HARRICK,DECLAN(P1T1)19:38
19:25FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
19:20FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK19:201-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK19:202-0H 2
19:11TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN19:11
19:112-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
19:11ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by SMITH,ZELVIN(P1T2)19:10
18:56TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN18:26REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:11MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
17:59FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)
17:59SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
17:59SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,ZELVIN17:405-2H 3
ASSIST by SCHMIDT,DEVIN17:40
FOUL by MORRIS,TERRY(P1T3)17:25
17:25MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:25REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN
FOUL by SMITH,ZELVIN(P2T4)17:25
SUB IN DAVIS,PJ17:25
SUB OUT SMITH,ZELVIN17:25
17:25MISS (FT) by COBB,BRIAN
17:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:255-3H 2GOOD FT SHOT by COBB,BRIAN
GOOD JUMPER by SCHMIDT,DEVIN17:037-3H 4
ASSIST by KILPATRICK,JAMES17:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,TERRY16:58MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:44FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK16:288-3H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK16:289-3H 6
16:28TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
16:28For Eckerd College:11,21,24,33,40
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN16:28
SUB IN CORNISH,JOHN16:28
SUB OUT HARRICK,DECLAN16:28
16:06TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
14:45FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
14:45SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:45SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
14:45SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
14:45SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
MISS (3PTR) by CORNISH,JOHN14:44
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN14:44
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,PJ14:44
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ14:44
MISS 3PTR by MADGEN,JACK14:44REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:449-5H 4GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by MORRIS,TERRY14:28
REBOUND (OFF) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN14:28
GOOD LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN14:2511-5H 6
FOUL by MADGEN,JACK(P1T5)14:11
REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,TERRY14:07MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:48REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P1T6)13:30
SUB IN KILPATRICK,JAMES13:30
SUB OUT SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:30
13:30SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:30SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
13:19TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by CORNISH,JOHN13:03REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,PJ12:47MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
12:27FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)
12:27For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,32
12:18FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ12:1812-5H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ12:1813-5H 8


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
For Delta State University:03,05,11,22,2312:17
REBOUND (DEF) by KILPATRICK,JAMES12:14MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ11:5215-5H 10
ASSIST by KILPATRICK,JAMES11:52
11:30TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,DAKOTA11:11MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
10:55FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ10:5516-5H 11
10:55SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:55SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ10:55REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:47TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN10:45
GOOD LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN10:4318-5H 13
FOUL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN(P1T7)10:29
SUB IN HARRICK,DECLAN10:29
SUB OUT CORNISH,JOHN10:29
10:29SUB IN MOODY,EJ
10:29SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:2918-6H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
10:2918-7H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
10:29SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
10:29SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN10:0920-7H 13
09:44MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
09:4020-9H 11GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN09:2323-9H 14
09:1223-12H 11GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
09:12ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:48FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,DAKOTA08:4824-12H 12
08:48For Eckerd College:11,20,22,24,40
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,DAKOTA08:4825-12H 13
08:48MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by DAVIS,PJ08:48MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN08:46MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN08:41BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:41
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ08:05
07:4325-15H 10GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:43ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,PJ07:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:18
06:46SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
06:46SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:28FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T10)
For Delta State University:03,05,12,14,2206:28
06:2825-16H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
06:2825-17H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ06:26REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
06:26MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
06:26REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by DAVIS,PJ06:26MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MADGEN,JACK06:17MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS LAYUP by KILPATRICK,JAMES06:04REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by KILPATRICK,JAMES05:55MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by KILPATRICK,JAMES05:49
05:47STEAL by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by CORNISH,JOHN(P1T8)05:28
05:1625-18H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
04:36For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,40
04:2825-19H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN SCHMIDT,DEVIN04:16
SUB OUT MADGEN,JACK04:16
04:11For Eckerd College:10,12,20,32,34
MISS JUMPER by MADGEN,JACK04:11REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MADGEN,JACK04:11


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT KILPATRICK,JAMES04:11
04:1125-21H 4GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN04:11REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:11SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:11SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
04:1125-23H 2GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
04:11ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:54FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ03:3326-23H 3
03:33For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,40
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ03:3327-23H 4
FOUL by MORRIS,TERRY(P2T9)03:13
03:13MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN KILPATRICK,JAMES03:13
SUB OUT MORRIS,TERRY03:13
03:1327-24H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:13SUB IN MOODY,EJ
03:13SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK03:06
03:05STEAL by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:00MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ02:53
02:48FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ02:3928-24H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ02:3929-24H 5
02:39SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:39SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
FOUL by DAILEY,DAKOTA(P1T10)02:28
02:2829-25H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:28MISS (FT) by ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:19FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P3T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORNISH,JOHN02:1930-25H 5
02:19For Eckerd College:11,22,34,42
GOOD FT SHOT by CORNISH,JOHN02:1931-25H 6
02:05For Eckerd College:10,21,23,24,40
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P2T11)02:02
01:5431-26H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN HARRICK,DECLAN01:54
SUB OUT DAVIS,PJ01:54
01:5431-27H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:45FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHMIDT,DEVIN01:4532-27H 5
SUB IN DAILEY,DAKOTA01:45
SUB OUT CORNISH,JOHN01:45
01:45SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:45SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHMIDT,DEVIN01:4533-27H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by KILPATRICK,JAMES01:30MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD 3PTR by DAILEY,DAKOTA01:1936-27H 9
ASSIST by SCHMIDT,DEVIN01:19
01:0036-29H 7GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
01:00ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by HARRICK,DECLAN00:38
FOUL by HARRICK,DECLAN(P2T12)00:38
SUB IN CORNISH,JOHN00:38
SUB OUT HARRICK,DECLAN00:38
FOUL by KILPATRICK,JAMES(P1T13)00:26
00:2336-30H 6GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:23For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,33
00:2336-31H 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:22FOUL by COBB,BRIAN(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK00:2237-31H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK00:2238-31H 7
00:12TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:12FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T16)
MISS 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN00:01REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team

Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:00
Eckerd College 31, Delta State University 38
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Eckerd College
Delta State University
10
6
11
2
2
4
0
0
11
16
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by SCHMIDT,DEVIN20:0040-31H 9
20:0040-33H 7GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
20:00FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
FOUL by SMITH,ZELVIN(P3T1)19:11
19:01MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ
19:01REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
GOOD 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN18:3343-33H 10
ASSIST by MORRIS,TERRY18:32
For Delta State University:03,11,14,23,4218:08
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P3T2)17:57
17:2243-34H 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:1743-35H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD JUMPER by MADGEN,JACK17:0245-35H 10
ASSIST by SCHMIDT,DEVIN17:02
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRICK,DECLAN16:52MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,DAKOTA16:34REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN CORNISH,JOHN16:11
SUB OUT DAVIS,PJ16:11
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRICK,DECLAN16:07MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by MADGEN,JACK15:3947-35H 12
15:39ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK15:3048-35H 13
15:00SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:00SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:5648-37H 11GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by MADGEN,JACK14:3950-37H 13
ASSIST by CORNISH,JOHN14:39
14:3350-39H 11GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
14:33ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by HARRICK,DECLAN(P3T3)14:08
13:47For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,40
FOUL by DAILEY,DAKOTA(P2T4)13:40
13:3450-40H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by MADGEN,JACK13:34MISS FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
MISS (3PTR) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:34
REBOUND (OFF) by null13:34
GOOD LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:3452-40H 12
ASSIST by MADGEN,JACK13:34
13:34FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:3453-40H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,DAKOTA13:34MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (3PTR) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRICK,DECLAN13:34
13:34FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T3)
13:34SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:34SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
MISS (LAYUP) by MADGEN,JACK13:34
REBOUND (OFF) by CORNISH,JOHN13:34
MISS 3PTR by MADGEN,JACK13:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HARRICK,DECLAN(P4T5)13:34
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,DAKOTA13:34MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN13:34REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:34TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
13:34SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:34SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by HARRICK,DECLAN13:3455-40H 15
ASSIST by DAILEY,DAKOTA13:34
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRICK,DECLAN13:26MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK12:59
FOUL by MADGEN,JACK(P2T6)12:59
12:4755-42H 13GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:47ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN12:28
12:24STEAL by REIBEL,BRADLEY
12:1755-44H 11GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:17ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:57FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)
SUB IN MORRIS,TERRY11:57
SUB OUT DAILEY,DAKOTA11:57
11:57For Eckerd College:12,23,30,32,34
TURNOVR by HARRICK,DECLAN11:51


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:49STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:4455-46H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD JUMPER by SCHMIDT,DEVIN11:3257-46H 11
ASSIST by MORRIS,TERRY11:32
11:17MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
11:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by CORNISH,JOHN(P2T7)11:09
REBOUND (DEF) by MADGEN,JACK10:57MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK10:32
10:29STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
10:2657-48H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:15ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by CORNISH,JOHN09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRICK,DECLAN09:47
GOOD 3PTR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN09:4260-48H 12
ASSIST by MADGEN,JACK09:42
09:28MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HARRICK,DECLAN(P5T8)09:21
SUB IN DAVIS,PJ08:30
SUB OUT HARRICK,DECLAN08:30
08:30For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,32
08:21MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
08:01MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
07:19SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:19SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN(P2T9)07:09
07:0960-49H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
07:0960-50H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by SCHMIDT,DEVIN07:0962-50H 12
07:09TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN07:09
MISS (3PTR) by SCHMIDT,DEVIN07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ07:09
07:09FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
07:09SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:09SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:09SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
07:09SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD 3PTR by CORNISH,JOHN07:0965-50H 15
ASSIST by SCHMIDT,DEVIN07:09
07:09FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)
07:09TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
07:09SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
07:09SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by MADGEN,JACK07:0967-50H 17
07:09MISS (LAYUP) by DARNELL,RAY
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by CORNISH,JOHN(P3T10)07:09
07:09MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
07:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:0967-51H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN07:09
FOUL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN(P3T11)07:09
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P4T12)07:09
07:0967-52H 15GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:0967-53H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:09FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CORNISH,JOHN07:0968-53H 15
ASSIST by MORRIS,TERRY07:09
GOOD FT SHOT by CORNISH,JOHN07:0069-53H 16
06:4569-56H 13GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
06:34FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK06:3470-56H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK06:3471-56H 15
06:33TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN06:27
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN06:24
06:20For Eckerd College:11,20,21,22,33



Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by MADGEN,JACK06:19MISS LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN
TURNOVR by SCHMIDT,DEVIN06:03
FOUL by SCHMIDT,DEVIN(P4T13)05:55
05:51FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T9)
05:51TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
SUB IN SMITH,ZELVIN05:51
SUB OUT DAVIS,PJ05:51
05:51For Eckerd College:11,20,22,23,34
GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,ZELVIN05:1974-56H 18
ASSIST by MADGEN,JACK05:19
05:1374-59H 15GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
05:13ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD LAYUP by CORNISH,JOHN04:5776-59H 17
04:44MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
04:44REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:2176-62H 14GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,ZELVIN03:5778-62H 16
ASSIST by MORRIS,TERRY03:56
03:53FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T10)
03:33SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
03:33SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN KILPATRICK,JAMES03:30
SUB OUT SCHMIDT,DEVIN03:30
03:30SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:30SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,ZELVIN03:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by KILPATRICK,JAMES(P2T14)03:30
03:3078-63H 15GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:3078-64H 14GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:30SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:30SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
MISS (3PTR) by CORNISH,JOHN03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:15
03:08FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by KILPATRICK,JAMES02:57
REBOUND (OFF) by KILPATRICK,JAMES02:57
02:39SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
02:39SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
MISS FT SHOT by KILPATRICK,JAMES02:35REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:19TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by KILPATRICK,JAMES02:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KILPATRICK,JAMES02:0980-64H 16
ASSIST by SCHMIDT,DEVIN02:08
FOUL by MADGEN,JACK(P3T15)02:03
02:0380-65H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN SCHMIDT,DEVIN02:03
SUB OUT KILPATRICK,JAMES02:03
02:03SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:03SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:0380-66H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
02:03FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK02:0381-66H 15
02:03SUB IN MOODY,EJ
02:03SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK02:0382-66H 16
SUB IN KILPATRICK,JAMES02:03
SUB OUT SCHMIDT,DEVIN02:03
02:03SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:03SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
REBOUND (DEF) by CORNISH,JOHN02:03MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by MADGEN,JACK01:52MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by KILPATRICK,JAMES01:50
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK01:30
01:2582-69H 13GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN SCHMIDT,DEVIN01:08
SUB OUT KILPATRICK,JAMES01:08
01:03SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
01:03SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK00:59
00:59STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN KILPATRICK,JAMES00:59


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT SCHMIDT,DEVIN00:59
00:59SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:59SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:48For Eckerd College:11,12,20,23,30
SUB IN SCHMIDT,DEVIN00:48
SUB OUT KILPATRICK,JAMES00:48
00:4782-71H 11GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by MADGEN,JACK00:38
00:38MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:38REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
00:3882-73H 9GOOD TIPIN by MOODY,EJ
00:38FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T13)
00:28SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:28SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK00:2883-73H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MADGEN,JACK00:2884-73H 11
00:28FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T14)
00:28TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
00:19FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,ZELVIN00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,ZELVIN00:1985-73H 12
00:18SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:18SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:10FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P5T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,ZELVIN00:1086-73H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,ZELVIN00:1087-73H 14
00:0987-76H 11GOOD 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:09ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by SMITH,ZELVIN(P4T16)00:04
00:04FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T17)
00:0487-77H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,ZELVIN00:04MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:02SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:02SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
Eckerd College 77, Delta State University 87
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Eckerd College
Delta State University
16
16
17
15
7
9
4
2
15
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
Eckerd College (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-01-20111112006
11E.J. Moody*0-30-20-000020010214
12Kendall Roberts0-00-01-20112100007
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-10-00000000004
21Kevin Walsh*4-72-34-4000114000014
22Obi Kyei*1-30-00-02133202109
23Jerrick Stevenson*0-40-42-203302200013
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-02-210136000010
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon Young*1-40-00-00112211007
33Brian Cobb0-00-01-21012100004
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000000+
40Ray Darnell0-10-02-203302110012
42Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM303
Totals8-272-1013-167101716315712100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Delta State University (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Pj Davis1-40-07-821329012015
05John Cornish0-20-12-200012000011
11Dakota Dailey1-11-12-20111500008
12Terry MorrisG0-10-00-002220000011
14Jack MadgenG0-20-16-601116010014
22James Kilpatrick0-10-00-003310210013
23Devin SchmidtG5-111-42-2213113220116
32Zelvin SmithF1-11-10-00002300003
42Declan HarrickC0-00-00-00002001009
TEAM224
Totals8-233-819-206111713384621100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 19-2095.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Pruitt Hall, Livingston, AL Attendance: 224
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC10112011
Eckerd College314677
DSU624016
Delta State University384987
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:00,DSU 1st-01:19.
Largest lead - EC None, DSU by 14 1st-09:23Lead Changed - 1 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
Eckerd College (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000000000
11E.J. Moody*3-51-21-220238130015
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00001000006
20Keshawn Ingram2-22-20-00002600016
21Kevin Walsh*1-10-04-401126000011
22Obi Kyei*2-60-00-020224120010
23Jerrick Stevenson*3-51-36-6123113310119
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-10-00002400003
30Marco Behori0-20-21-20002120016
32Trevon Young*0-10-00-201100000016
33Brian Cobb0-10-00-00000000000+
34Bradley Reibel1-11-10-00000300017
40Ray Darnell0-10-01-21012101001
42Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM213
Totals14-295-1113-18851317467704100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Delta State University (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Pj Davis0-00-00-01012000005
05John Cornish2-41-32-221327100016
11Dakota Dailey0-10-00-00221010006
12Terry MorrisG0-00-00-000000400014
14Jack MadgenG4-60-17-7044215350020
22James Kilpatrick1-10-00-21011201013
23Devin SchmidtG6-102-51-1000315340216
32Zelvin SmithF2-21-13-50112800008
42Declan HarrickC1-10-00-023532010012
TEAM101
Totals16-254-1013-17711181649121103100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 19-2095.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Pruitt Hall, Livingston, AL Attendance: 224
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16177415
Eckerd College314677
DSU1615929
Delta State University384987
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:09,DSU 2nd-02:09.
Largest lead - EC None, DSU by 18 2nd-05:19Lead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
Delta State University 87, Eckerd College 77
Eckerd College (0-1)
Kevin Walsh 5-8 8-8 20; Jerrick Stevenson 3-9 8-8 15; Drushaun McLaurn 4-8 2-2 10; E.J. Moody 3-8 1-2 8; Obi Kyei 3-9 0-0 6; Keshawn Ingram 2-3 0-0 6; Bradley Reibel 1-1 0-0 3; Ray Darnell 0-2 3-4 3; Trevon Young 1-5 0-2 2; Kendall Roberts 0-0 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-2 1-2 1; Brian Cobb 0-1 1-2 1; Shane Phillips 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 22-56 26-34 77.
Delta State University (1-0)
Devin Schmidt 11-21 3-3 28; Jack Madgen 4-8 13-13 21; Zelvin Smith 3-3 3-5 11; Pj Davis 1-4 7-8 9; John Cornish 2-6 4-4 9; Dakota Dailey 1-2 2-2 5; James Kilpatrick 1-2 0-2 2; Declan Harrick 1-1 0-0 2; Terry Morris 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 24-48 32-37 87.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 7-21 (Keshawn Ingram 2-3; Kevin Walsh 2-3; Jerrick Stevenson 1-7; Bradley Reibel 1-1; E.J. Moody 1-4; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Marco Behori 0-2;), Delta State University 7-18 (Devin Schmidt 3-9; Zelvin Smith 2-2; Dakota Dailey 1-1; John Cornish 1-4; Jack Madgen 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Drushaun McLaurn; E.J. Moody; Obi Kyei;, Delta State University - Declan Harrick;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 30 (Jerrick Stevenson 6), Delta State University 35 (Jack Madgen 5). Assists -- Eckerd College 12 (Jerrick Stevenson 5), Delta State University 16 (Devin Schmidt 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 33, Delta State University 29. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Delta State University 0. A-224
Team1st2ndTotal
Delta State University384987
Eckerd College314677
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Delta State University vs. Eckerd College
11/13/2015 1:00 p.m. at Livingston, AL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University21517
Eckerd College111728
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Delta State University61622
Eckerd College101626
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University4913
Eckerd College279
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University022
Eckerd College044
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University16925
Eckerd College111526
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Delta State University000
Eckerd College101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Delta State University101
Eckerd College000