Union (TN) vs Eckerd College (3/12/2016 at Huntsville, Ala.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Union (TN) 88 (21-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Serigne MboupF3-70-01-213447132031
03Roy BullockG7-142-55-6112021430338
22KC GoodwinG0-40-12-200012220138
24Ashanti DayG5-82-27-831013419400042
33Jordan MontgomeryG6-192-64-4167418210040
05Brennan Bowling5-75-70-0000115200022
15Felipe Rocha2-52-50-000046010014
TEAM55101
Totals28-6413-2619-221125361888151124225
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%OT: 3-650.0%Game: 28-6443.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%OT: 2-2100.0%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 19-2286.4%
Eckerd College 85 (25-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF6-130-22-2167214311137
32Trevon YoungF3-80-01-313427021029
11E.J. MoodyG9-134-82-2134424230338
21Kevin WalshG3-72-60-013428000136
23Jerrick StevensonG2-130-80-001114011129
24Drushaun McLaurn4-71-26-9246415120026
30Marco Behori4-51-10-02241911007
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000005
40Ray Darnell1-40-02-231434022018
TEAM527
Totals32-718-2813-18162541198571256225
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%OT: 3-933.3%Game: 32-7145.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 1-520.0%Game: 8-2828.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%OT: 3-3100.0%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Hassiba Braggs (R), Ted Kessler (U1), Roland Render (U2), Bill Daprano (Alt.;)
Technical Fouls: Union (TN)-None. Eckerd College-None.
Kelly Court at Spragins Hall, Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 0
NCAA South Regional Quarterfinals
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
UU30168721
Union (TN)31441388
EC3218101128
Eckerd College29461085
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - UU OT-01:47,EC OT-00:06.
Largest lead - UU by 11 1st-14:46, EC by 8 2nd-12:20Lead Changed - 11 times
UU led for 19:36. EC led for 18:34. Game was tied for 06:48.
Play-by-Play
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI19:49REBOUND (DEF) by MBOUP,SERIGNE
19:29MISS (3PTR) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by DAY,ASHANTI
19:050-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by MBOUP,SERIGNE
18:53FOUL by MBOUP,SERIGNE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON18:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:53
18:53SUB IN ROCHA,FELIPE
18:53SUB OUT MBOUP,SERIGNE
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON18:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:53
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ18:41
18:40STEAL by BULLOCK,ROY
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ18:16MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:05REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
17:540-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by ROCHA,FELIPE
17:54ASSIST by GOODWIN,KC
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK17:32REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ17:18MISS 3PTR by ROCHA,FELIPE
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:01REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
16:340-7V 7GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
16:34ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ16:03
16:01STEAL by BULLOCK,ROY
16:000-9V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)15:40
TIMEOUT by Team15:40
15:40SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
15:40SUB OUT GOODWIN,KC
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:30MISS 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
15:12FOUL by DAY,ASHANTI(P1T2)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:12
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK15:12
15:12SUB IN GOODWIN,KC
15:12SUB OUT DAY,ASHANTI
15:02FOUL by ROCHA,FELIPE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:02
15:02SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
15:02SUB OUT ROCHA,FELIPE
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:021-9V 8
14:461-12V 11GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ROY
14:46ASSIST by BOWLING,BRENNAN
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI14:303-12V 9
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:30
14:11TURNOVR by MBOUP,SERIGNE
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN14:10
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI14:07REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY14:00
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON14:00
14:00MISS (3PTR) by BOWLING,BRENNAN
14:00REBOUND (OFF) by MBOUP,SERIGNE
BLOCK by DARNELL,RAY13:40MISS LAYUP by GOODWIN,KC
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN13:40
For Eckerd College:22,24,30,32,3413:35
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:335-12V 7
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO13:33
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:05MISS JUMPER by MBOUP,SERIGNE
MISS 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY12:59
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:59
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY12:59
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI12:497-12V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:31MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK12:31
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI12:31
12:31SUB IN DAY,ASHANTI
12:31SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:21
12:12TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ROY
TIMEOUT by Team11:53


Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
11:42FOUL by BOWLING,BRENNAN(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK11:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:35
GOOD TIPIN by BEHORI,MARCO11:319-12V 3
10:599-14V 5GOOD LAYUP by MBOUP,SERIGNE
10:59ASSIST by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO10:32REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
10:239-16V 7GOOD LAYUP by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY10:07BLOCK by MBOUP,SERIGNE
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:07
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:01
10:00STEAL by GOODWIN,KC
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:47MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ROY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO09:4011-16V 5
09:13TURNOVR by MBOUP,SERIGNE
STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK09:0913-16V 3
08:42TURNOVR by MBOUP,SERIGNE
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,3208:42
08:42For Union (TN):05,15,22,24,33
GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK08:2815-16V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN08:10MISS 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI07:5117-16H 1
07:3817-19V 2GOOD 3PTR by BOWLING,BRENNAN
07:38ASSIST by GOODWIN,KC
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK07:13
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:13
07:11FOUL by ROCHA,FELIPE(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:11
07:10SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
07:10SUB OUT ROCHA,FELIPE
MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI07:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON06:4619-19T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN06:31MISS LAYUP by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:23REBOUND (DEF) by MBOUP,SERIGNE
06:1019-22V 3GOOD 3PTR by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:54REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
05:26MISS (3PTR) by BOWLING,BRENNAN
05:26REBOUND (OFF) by DAY,ASHANTI
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)05:16
05:1619-23V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
05:16SUB IN BULLOCK,ROY
05:16SUB OUT BOWLING,BRENNAN
05:1619-24V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:16
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK05:16
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:5921-24V 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI04:59
04:38MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
04:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:37TURNOVR by GOODWIN,KC
STEAL by MOODY,EJ04:36
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:3124-24T 2
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ04:31
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:13MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI04:0026-24H 2
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY03:37
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:18MISS JUMPER by MBOUP,SERIGNE
SUB IN MOODY,EJ03:07
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:07
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ02:5729-24H 5
02:2829-26H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY02:19REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY01:54MISS JUMPER by MBOUP,SERIGNE
TIMEOUT by Team01:50
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK01:50
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:50
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:40


Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN01:40
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:31REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T3)01:09
01:0929-27H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
01:0929-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:09
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:09
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:57BLOCK by MBOUP,SERIGNE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:57
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY00:42
00:2529-31V 2GOOD 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
00:25ASSIST by MBOUP,SERIGNE
00:04FOUL by DAY,ASHANTI(P1T6)
00:04SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
00:04SUB OUT DAY,ASHANTI
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Union (TN) 31, Eckerd College 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
18
5
9
4
6
2
7
6
10
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Union (TN)
Eckerd College
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ19:5032-31H 1
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:50
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON19:33MISS LAYUP by DAY,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:33
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ19:2534-31H 3
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)19:17
19:01MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
19:01REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
18:5834-33H 1GOOD TIPIN by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MOODY,EJ18:4736-33H 3
18:2536-35H 1GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T2)18:25
18:2536-36T 3GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK18:09REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:52MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN17:3738-36H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:28MISS LAYUP by GOODWIN,KC
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ17:2041-36H 5
16:5941-39H 2GOOD 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
16:59ASSIST by BULLOCK,ROY
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ16:4343-39H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:26MISS 3PTR by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK16:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:16
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK16:16
16:16SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
16:16SUB OUT GOODWIN,KC
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)15:57
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ15:49MISS 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:31REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
15:22MISS (LAYUP) by BULLOCK,ROY
15:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY15:22
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:22
15:22SUB IN ROCHA,FELIPE
15:22SUB OUT MBOUP,SERIGNE
15:16TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ROY
STEAL by MOODY,EJ15:15
15:15FOUL by ROCHA,FELIPE(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ15:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:04
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0045-39H 6
14:4945-42H 3GOOD 3PTR by BOWLING,BRENNAN
14:49ASSIST by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
14:28FOUL by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN(P1T2)
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO14:28
SUB OUT MOODY,EJ14:28
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI14:2647-42H 5
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T4)14:03
14:03SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
14:03SUB OUT ROCHA,FELIPE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO13:55MISS LAYUP by DAY,ASHANTI
GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO13:4749-42H 7
13:2349-44H 5GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
13:23ASSIST by BOWLING,BRENNAN
13:10FOUL by MBOUP,SERIGNE(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY13:1050-44H 6
For Eckerd College:23,24,30,32,4013:10
GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY13:1051-44H 7
12:4651-46H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO12:2054-46H 8
12:0454-48H 6GOOD LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)12:04
12:0454-49H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ROY
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,4012:04
12:04SUB IN GOODWIN,KC
12:04SUB OUT BULLOCK,ROY
MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY11:50REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI11:41MISS 3PTR by GOODWIN,KC
TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY11:27


Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:27
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:27
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T6)11:18
11:1854-50H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
11:1854-51H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:18
SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY11:18
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI10:51REBOUND (DEF) by MBOUP,SERIGNE
10:4154-54T 4GOOD 3PTR by BOWLING,BRENNAN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:2757-54H 3
10:0757-57T 5GOOD 3PTR by BOWLING,BRENNAN
10:07ASSIST by DAY,ASHANTI
09:49FOUL by MBOUP,SERIGNE(P3T4)
09:49SUB IN ROCHA,FELIPE
09:49SUB OUT MBOUP,SERIGNE
09:47FOUL by ROCHA,FELIPE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:4758-57H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:4759-57H 2
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:47
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK09:47
09:35TURNOVR by GOODWIN,KC
STEAL by MOODY,EJ09:34
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN09:2362-57H 5
09:03TURNOVR by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
09:03SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
09:03SUB OUT ROCHA,FELIPE
09:03FOUL by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN(P1T6)
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:52
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI08:30MISS LAYUP by GOODWIN,KC
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:20REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
08:1162-60H 2GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BOWLING,BRENNAN
08:11ASSIST by DAY,ASHANTI
07:52FOUL by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:52
07:52SUB IN BULLOCK,ROY
07:52SUB OUT GOODWIN,KC
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5263-60H 3
07:52SUB IN GOODWIN,KC
07:52SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5264-60H 4
07:3464-62H 2GOOD LAYUP by DAY,ASHANTI
07:16FOUL by MBOUP,SERIGNE(P3T8)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:16
07:16For Union (TN):03,05,15,24,33
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1665-62H 3
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK07:16
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:00MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON06:38
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T7)06:38
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T8)06:26
06:26MISS (FT) by DAY,ASHANTI
06:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:26SUB IN GOODWIN,KC
06:26SUB OUT BOWLING,BRENNAN
06:2665-63H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:26
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI06:26
MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK06:14REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T9)06:09
06:0965-64H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
06:0965-65T 6GOOD FT SHOT by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON05:52
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:52
05:51FOUL by GOODWIN,KC(P3T9)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:51REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:30MISS 3PTR by ROCHA,FELIPE
TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK05:18
SUB IN KYEI,OBI05:18
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK05:18


Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY05:18
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:18
04:5365-67V 2GOOD LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI04:32
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI04:32
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI04:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:25
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:25
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY04:25
GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY04:2567-67T 7
TIMEOUT by Team04:25
04:25SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
04:25SUB OUT GOODWIN,KC
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI04:13MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:00MISS LAYUP by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
03:58FOUL by DAY,ASHANTI(P3T10)
TIMEOUT by Team03:58
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5868-67H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5869-67H 2
03:4669-70V 1GOOD 3PTR by ROCHA,FELIPE
03:46ASSIST by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ03:32REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
BLOCK by DARNELL,RAY03:14MISS LAYUP by BULLOCK,ROY
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by BULLOCK,ROY
03:10TURNOVR by BULLOCK,ROY
STEAL by KYEI,OBI03:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0471-70H 1
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI03:04
02:40TURNOVR by ROCHA,FELIPE
02:40SUB IN GOODWIN,KC
02:40SUB OUT BOWLING,BRENNAN
GOOD LAYUP by MOODY,EJ02:2573-70H 3
01:5873-72H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ01:43
REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY01:43
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:27
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T10)01:27
01:03MISS (3PTR) by ROCHA,FELIPE
01:03REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK00:59
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN00:59
FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T11)00:49
00:4973-73T 8GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN00:49
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:49
00:49SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
00:49SUB OUT ROCHA,FELIPE
00:4973-74V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI00:31
00:30STEAL by BULLOCK,ROY
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P2T12)00:29
00:29MISS (FT) by BULLOCK,ROY
00:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:29
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI00:29
00:2973-75V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ROY
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ00:1675-75T 9
00:09TIMEOUT by Team
00:09SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
00:09SUB OUT GOODWIN,KC
BLOCK by STEVENSON,JERRICK00:02MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Union (TN) 75, Eckerd College 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
8
9
4
4
3
2
15
18
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 7
Union (TN)
Eckerd College
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Union (TN)
04:31MISS (LAYUP) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
04:31REBOUND (OFF) by DAY,ASHANTI
04:29TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ04:03
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T13)04:03
03:3575-78V 3GOOD 3PTR by BULLOCK,ROY
03:35ASSIST by DAY,ASHANTI
MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ03:17REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
02:4575-81V 6GOOD 3PTR by DAY,ASHANTI
02:45ASSIST by BULLOCK,ROY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON02:2977-81V 4
02:29FOUL by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON02:2978-81V 3
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:29
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:29
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:09MISS JUMPER by MBOUP,SERIGNE
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:56
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON01:53REBOUND (DEF) by BULLOCK,ROY
01:4778-83V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MBOUP,SERIGNE
01:47ASSIST by BULLOCK,ROY
MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ01:33
MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK01:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN DARNELL,RAY01:19
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:19
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:19MISS JUMPER by MONTGOMERY,JORDAN
00:41FOUL by DAY,ASHANTI(P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:4179-83V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ00:4180-83V 3
FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T14)00:30
00:30MISS (FT) by MBOUP,SERIGNE
00:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,4000:30
00:3080-84V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MBOUP,SERIGNE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI00:2282-84V 2
ASSIST by MOODY,EJ00:22
TIMEOUT by Team00:21
For Eckerd College:11,22,23,24,3000:21
00:21SUB IN BOWLING,BRENNAN
00:21SUB OUT MBOUP,SERIGNE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T15)00:10
00:1082-85V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ROY
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN00:10
SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK00:10
00:10SUB IN MBOUP,SERIGNE
00:10SUB OUT BOWLING,BRENNAN
00:1082-86V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BULLOCK,ROY
GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ00:0685-86V 1
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P4T16)00:04
00:0485-87V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GOODWIN,KC
00:0485-88V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GOODWIN,KC
00:04TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Union (TN) 88, Eckerd College 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
3
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Union (TN)
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Union (TN) (21-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Serigne MboupF2-50-00-012314132015
03Roy BullockG3-61-30-000007010217
22KC GoodwinG0-10-00-000000210120-
24Ashanti DayG3-41-12-225729100017
33Jordan MontgomeryG1-61-42-203305100016
05Brennan Bowling1-31-30-000013100010
15Felipe Rocha1-21-20-00002300005
TEAM123
Totals11-275-134-4412166316523100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%OT: 3-650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%OT: 2-2100.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%OT: 5-683.3%
Eckerd College (25-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF4-70-10-002218100015
32Trevon YoungF2-40-00-201114000012
11E.J. MoodyG1-11-10-002213120115
21Kevin WalshG0-30-30-013400000115
23Jerrick StevensonG2-80-50-000004000114
24Drushaun McLaurn2-31-11-201106110011
30Marco Behori2-30-00-02130411005
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000005
40Ray Darnell0-20-00-01120001108
TEAM415
Totals13-322-121-4812203294513100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%OT: 3-3100.0%
Officials: Hassiba Braggs (R), Ted Kessler (U1), Roland Render (U2), Bill Daprano (Alt.;)
Technical Fouls: Union (TN)-None. Eckerd College-None.
Kelly Court at Spragins Hall, Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 0
NCAA South Regional Quarterfinals
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
UU125426
Union (TN)31441388
EC1896710
Eckerd College29461085
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UU 1st-00:25,EC 1st-02:57.
Largest lead - UU by 11 1st-14:46, EC by 5 1st-02:57Lead Changed - 4 times
UU led for 19:36. EC led for 18:34. Game was tied for 06:48.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Union (TN) (21-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Serigne MboupF0-00-00-001130000011
03Roy BullockG3-70-13-410109220116
22KC GoodwinG0-30-10-000010010013
24Ashanti DayG1-30-05-605517200020
33Jordan MontgomeryG5-111-22-2123313110019
05Brennan Bowling4-44-40-0000012100012
15Felipe Rocha1-31-30-00002301009
TEAM415
Totals14-316-1110-12691510446501100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%OT: 3-650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%OT: 2-2100.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%OT: 5-683.3%
Eckerd College (25-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF1-40-02-214514211117
32Trevon YoungF0-10-00-001110021012
11E.J. MoodyG7-102-50-0011116000218
21Kevin WalshG3-42-30-000028000019
23Jerrick StevensonG0-30-10-001110011010
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-15-722439010013
30Marco Behori2-21-10-00111500002
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000000
40Ray Darnell1-20-02-22022401109
TEAM112
Totals16-305-119-116111712462643100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%OT: 3-933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%OT: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%OT: 3-3100.0%
Officials: Hassiba Braggs (R), Ted Kessler (U1), Roland Render (U2), Bill Daprano (Alt.;)
Technical Fouls: Union (TN)-None. Eckerd College-None.
Kelly Court at Spragins Hall, Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 0
NCAA South Regional Quarterfinals
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
UU1684315
Union (TN)31441388
EC1094218
Eckerd College29461085
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - UU 2nd-01:58,EC 2nd-00:16.
Largest lead - UU by 2 2nd-04:53, EC by 8 2nd-12:20Lead Changed - 7 times
UU led for 19:36. EC led for 18:34. Game was tied for 06:48.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Union (TN) vs. Eckerd College
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Union (TN) 88, Eckerd College 85
Union (TN) (21-10)
Roy Bullock 7-14 5-6 21; Ashanti Day 5-8 7-8 19; Jordan Montgomery 6-19 4-4 18; Brennan Bowling 5-7 0-0 15; Serigne Mboup 3-7 1-2 7; Felipe Rocha 2-5 0-0 6; KC Goodwin 0-4 2-2 2;
Totals 28-64 19-22 88.
Eckerd College (25-7)
E.J. Moody 9-13 2-2 24; Drushaun McLaurn 4-7 6-9 15; Obi Kyei 6-13 2-2 14; Marco Behori 4-5 0-0 9; Kevin Walsh 3-7 0-0 8; Trevon Young 3-8 1-3 7; Ray Darnell 1-4 2-2 4; Jerrick Stevenson 2-13 0-0 4; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 32-71 13-18 85.
3 point goals -- Union (TN) 13-26 (Brennan Bowling 5-7; Roy Bullock 2-5; Jordan Montgomery 2-6; Ashanti Day 2-2; Felipe Rocha 2-5; KC Goodwin 0-1;), Eckerd College 8-28 (E.J. Moody 4-8; Kevin Walsh 2-6; Drushaun McLaurn 1-2; Marco Behori 1-1; Obi Kyei 0-2; Jerrick Stevenson 0-8; Bradley Reibel 0-1;). Fouled out -- Union (TN) - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Union (TN) 36 (Ashanti Day 13), Eckerd College 41 (Obi Kyei 7). Assists -- Union (TN) 15 (Roy Bullock 4), Eckerd College 7 (Obi Kyei 3). Total fouls -- Union (TN) 18, Eckerd College 19. Technical fouls -- Union (TN) 0, Eckerd College 0. A-0
Team1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College29461085
Union (TN)31441388
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Union (TN)
3/12/2016 3:30 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College99018
Union (TN)58316
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College1810432
Union (TN)1216230
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College64010
Union (TN)4408
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College72211
Union (TN)2327
BENCH POINTS1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College1018028
Union (TN)615021
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College2204
Union (TN)0505
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndOTTotal
Eckerd College2608
Union (TN)2103