Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/21/2015 at West Palm Beach, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College 83 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-40-12-411214010116
11E.J. MoodyG3-62-52-2112410200021
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00001000004
21Kevin WalshG2-62-60-005546150216
22Obi KyeiF4-51-11-2358310132224
23Jerrick StevensonG5-140-66-9022116640232
24Drushaun McLaurn3-30-07-8325113120119
30Marco Behori0-00-01-20000100003
32Trevon YoungF3-50-04-4314210140031
34Bradley Reibel2-41-30-003315020014
40Ray Darnell3-30-02-616718000120
TEAM
Totals26-506-2225-371226381983122129200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 26-5052.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%Game: 25-3767.6%
Palm Beach Atlantic 78 (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas Morales1-40-20-001132010215
10Milos KosticC/F3-51-30-001127310129
11Derick YepesG3-60-15-7033211560131
12Bakari WarthenG7-121-45-5145420200332
14Michael SimpsonF7-125-100-0033419130231
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00001010004
21Malek Barber2-40-00-001124100116
24Shavanno CooperF5-80-11-2112511120118
25Dakota Zinser0-30-11-200001000015
52Cory Kenning1-20-01-20113300009
TEAM123
Totals29-567-2213-183172026781413011200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%Game: 29-5651.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Brian Shey, Tyrone Archie, Adam James
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC282122231
Eckerd College354883
PBA402421610
Palm Beach Atlantic334578
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:41,PBA 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - EC by 8 2nd-11:44, PBA by 6 1st-09:58Lead Changed - 6 times
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:47FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
19:47TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK19:32
19:31STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
19:29MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
19:260-2V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO19:04REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
18:55TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL18:54
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:51REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
18:37TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by YEPES,DERICK18:36
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YEPES,DERICK18:352-2T 1
18:172-5V 3GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:17ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:58FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:53REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T1)17:48
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:31MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL17:21REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:56FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T3)
16:56TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS16:415-5T 2
ASSIST by YEPES,DERICK16:41
FOUL by YEPES,DERICK(P1T2)16:19
16:19SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
16:19SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,12,21,24,2516:19
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:08MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:46FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:46
15:46SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:46SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:456-5H 1
MISS FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA15:41REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:34MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:12REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T3)15:08
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,14,21,25,5215:08
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T4)15:04
15:04SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
15:04SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:526-8V 2GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
14:52ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK14:30REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by YEPES,DERICK14:15MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK14:028-8T 3
13:41MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:41REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMPSON,MICHAEL13:36MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:28REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
13:19TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:19FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T5)
13:19For Eckerd College:10,11,24,32,40
13:08SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
13:08SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK12:54
12:22MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
12:22REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:208-10V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:57FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:57
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,10,12,14,2011:57
11:57SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:57SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL11:4411-10H 1
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS11:44
FOUL by KOONCE,TREY(P1T5)11:16
11:16MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:16SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:16SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
11:1611-11T 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS10:59REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:37TURNOVR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
10:37SUB IN MOODY,EJ
10:37SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL10:2114-11H 3
ASSIST by KOONCE,TREY10:21
10:02TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS10:00
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL09:5817-11H 6
09:43TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
09:43SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:43SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL09:35
09:2217-14H 3GOOD 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
09:22ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS09:1119-14H 5
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:11
08:58MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
08:2419-16H 3GOOD JUMPER by REIBEL,BRADLEY
08:24FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:2420-16H 4
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA08:24
SUB OUT SIMPSON,MICHAEL08:24
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:2421-16H 5
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,10,11,21,2508:24
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)08:24
08:24MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
08:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:2421-17H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
08:24SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
08:24SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
08:20FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK08:1922-17H 5
08:19SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
08:19SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
MISS FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK08:19REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
08:17TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS07:50REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T7)07:28
TIMEOUT by Team07:28
SUB IN KENNING,CORY07:28
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS07:28
07:2822-18H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
07:2822-19H 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK07:02
07:00STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P2T8)06:50
06:5022-20H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS06:50
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS06:50
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS06:50MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
06:22FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by KENNING,CORY06:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:22
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI06:22
SUB OUT YEPES,DERICK06:22
06:22SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
06:22SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by KENNING,CORY06:2223-20H 3
SUB IN SIMPSON,MICHAEL06:22
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY06:22
06:01MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
06:01REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
05:5023-22H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK05:50
GOOD JUMPER by SIMPSON,MICHAEL05:3225-22H 3
05:19MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,SHANE


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:19REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:1625-24H 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:0427-24H 3
04:3627-26H 1GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
03:59TIMEOUT by Team
03:51For Eckerd College:21,22,23,30,32
03:48MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:48REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
03:3227-28V 1GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:32ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL03:10REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL(P1T9)03:02
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,10,11,12,1403:02
03:02SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:02SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
03:0227-29V 2GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:02SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
03:02SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
03:0227-30V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by YEPES,DERICK02:43REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:39MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:5429-30V 1
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T10)01:53
01:53MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5329-31V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN KENNING,CORY01:44
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS01:44
01:4329-33V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMPSON,MICHAEL01:3631-33V 2
01:22TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS01:21
MISS (LAYUP) by MORALES,LUCAS01:15
REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:15
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:1133-33T 5
FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P3T11)00:58
00:58MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
00:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS00:58
SUB OUT KENNING,CORY00:58
00:58MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:5033-35V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:41REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
00:27TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:27
TIMEOUT by Team00:27
00:27SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:27SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by MORALES,LUCAS00:14
00:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T12)00:07
00:02MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:02
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS00:02
00:02SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:02SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:02MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:00
Eckerd College 35, Palm Beach Atlantic 33
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
12
14
8
13
14
2
0
7
16
4
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 5
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:3633-37V 4GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
19:36ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T1)19:19
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS19:19
19:0033-40V 7GOOD 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
19:00ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI18:35REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
18:29TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
18:29FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T1)
18:29SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:29SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO18:23
18:22STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
18:08FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
18:08TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL17:46REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
17:36TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:3335-40V 5
17:12TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:11
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL17:0938-40V 2
ASSIST by YEPES,DERICK17:09
16:53MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:53REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:5038-42V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:42BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:42
16:39FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:39
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:3939-42V 3
16:36SUB IN MOODY,EJ
16:36SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:24MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:24REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:1839-44V 5GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
16:18ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO16:0541-44V 3
ASSIST by YEPES,DERICK16:05
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:48MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team15:42
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS15:42
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS15:42
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO15:42
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK15:42
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL15:24REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T2)15:14
15:1141-47V 6GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
15:11ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK14:5943-47V 4
ASSIST by SIMPSON,MICHAEL14:59
14:43TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK14:43
SUB OUT YEPES,DERICK14:43
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS14:20
14:17STEAL by KYEI,OBI
14:0843-49V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T3)14:08
14:08SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:08SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS14:08MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL14:08
14:08STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN KENNING,CORY13:53
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS13:53
13:53SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:53SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMPSON,MICHAEL13:39MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL13:35
13:33STEAL by KYEI,OBI



Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMPSON,MICHAEL13:30MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:1945-49V 4
13:19FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:1946-49V 3
SUB IN YEPES,DERICK13:19
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI13:19
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI13:19
SUB OUT YEPES,DERICK13:19
FOUL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL(P2T4)13:09
13:0946-50V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,24,25,5213:09
13:09SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:09SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by YEPES,DERICK13:09MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK13:09
13:09STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
12:40SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
12:40SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
12:3846-51V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:3046-52V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by KENNING,CORY12:13REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:56TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by BARBER,MALEK11:54
MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK11:52
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:52
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK11:48
11:45STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:4446-54V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YEPES,DERICK11:3548-54V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK11:28MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by KENNING,CORY11:2150-54V 4
ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:21
10:56TURNOVR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:53
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:5152-54V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KENNING,CORY10:34MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:1654-54T 6
09:50MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:50
TIMEOUT by Team09:48
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,10,11,12,2509:48
09:48For Eckerd College:11,22,23,32,34
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:34REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T5)09:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:17MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by YEPES,DERICK08:50BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
08:50REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
08:4254-56V 2GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI08:2457-56H 1
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS08:24
FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P2T6)07:59
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,14,2407:59
07:59SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:59SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
07:5957-57T 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
07:5957-58V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by YEPES,DERICK07:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:2257-60V 3GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
07:22ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
07:10FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T5)
07:07FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:0559-60V 1
ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS07:05
06:4359-63V 4GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
06:43ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team06:41
GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:2561-63V 2
ASSIST by YEPES,DERICK06:25
06:11TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:5763-63T 8


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:37MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
05:37REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL(P3T7)05:31
05:3163-64V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:31SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
05:31SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
05:31SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:31SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
05:2563-65V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P4T8)05:16
TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:16
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS05:16
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO05:16
04:5863-67V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS04:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:2463-69V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
04:24ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:15REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
03:5863-71V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS03:4865-71V 6
ASSIST by YEPES,DERICK03:48
03:43TIMEOUT by Team
03:43SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:43SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:22MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:22REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T9)03:17
03:1765-72V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:17SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:17SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
03:1765-73V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:03FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK03:0366-73V 7
03:03SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:03SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
GOOD FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK03:0367-73V 6
02:43TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL02:42
02:40FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:4068-73V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:4069-73V 4
02:21TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS02:21
TIMEOUT by Team02:21
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO02:21
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS02:21
02:21SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:21SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
02:21SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:21SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by YEPES,DERICK02:06
02:05STEAL by DARNELL,RAY
01:4169-75V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:41ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YEPES,DERICK01:3671-75V 4
01:36FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P5T9)
01:36SUB IN MOODY,EJ
01:36SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK01:36REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by YEPES,DERICK(P2T10)01:14
01:1471-76V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
01:1471-77V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
01:14SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:14SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOSTIC,MILOS00:5873-77V 4
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P3T11)00:50
00:5073-78V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:50SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:50SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
00:5073-79V 6GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:42FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T10)




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK00:4274-79V 5
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK00:42
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO00:42
00:42For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,32
GOOD FT SHOT by YEPES,DERICK00:4275-79V 4
FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P4T12)00:29
00:2975-80V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO00:29
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK00:29
00:29For Eckerd College:10,12,22,23,24
00:2975-81V 6GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL00:2278-81V 3
ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:22
TIMEOUT by Team00:21
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,14,21,2500:21
00:21For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,32
FOUL by SIMPSON,MICHAEL(P4T13)00:17
00:17MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:10,11,12,14,2400:17
00:17For Eckerd College:10,12,22,23,24
REBOUND (DEF) by YEPES,DERICK00:16MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team00:13
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,MICHAEL00:08REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P5T14)00:03
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK00:03
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO00:03
00:0378-82V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:0378-83V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00
Eckerd College 83, Palm Beach Atlantic 78
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
16
26
13
11
8
0
2
9
15
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips1-20-00-21120200008
11E.J. MoodyG1-31-30-01122300009
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
21Kevin WalshG1-31-30-00332302008
22Obi KyeiF1-20-01-232513120012
23Jerrick StevensonG2-70-32-201116320216
24Drushaun McLaurn1-10-01-21010302007
30Marco Behori0-00-01-20000100003
32Trevon YoungF1-10-02-211214020016
34Bradley Reibel2-41-30-00221501009
40Ray Darnell2-20-01-414515000012
TEAM
Totals12-253-128-168152393541102100
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas Morales0-20-10-00002000018
10Milos KosticC/F2-41-30-001105100115
11Derick YepesG1-20-01-201113130112
12Bakari WarthenG3-60-22-212318100115
14Michael SimpsonF5-73-50-0011113010116
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00001010004
21Malek Barber1-20-00-000012100010
24Shavanno CooperF0-20-10-00112000005
25Dakota Zinser0-20-11-200001000010
52Cory Kenning0-00-01-20003100005
TEAM022
Totals12-274-135-818912335405100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Brian Shey, Tyrone Archie, Adam James
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC12814016
Eckerd College354883
PBA1413274
Palm Beach Atlantic334578
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:50,PBA 1st-01:11.
Largest lead - EC by 4 1st-01:43, PBA by 6 1st-09:58Lead Changed - 5 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-20-12-20001201018
11E.J. MoodyG2-31-22-200027200012
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00001000004
21Kevin WalshG1-31-30-00222313028
22Obi KyeiF3-31-10-003327012212
23Jerrick StevensonG3-70-34-7011010320016
24Drushaun McLaurn2-20-06-6224110100112
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000000
32Trevon YoungF2-40-02-220216120015
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00110001005
40Ray Darnell1-10-01-20220300018
TEAM
Totals14-253-1017-2141115104881027100
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1650.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (1-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Lucas Morales1-20-10-00111201017
10Milos KosticC/F1-10-00-000022210014
11Derick YepesG2-40-14-502218430019
12Bakari WarthenG4-61-23-3022312100217
14Michael SimpsonF2-52-50-002236120115
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000
21Malek Barber1-20-00-00111200016
24Shavanno CooperF5-60-01-2101311120113
25Dakota Zinser0-10-00-00000000005
52Cory Kenning1-20-00-00110200004
TEAM101
Totals17-293-98-10291114459906100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-2958.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Brian Shey, Tyrone Archie, Adam James
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16138215
Eckerd College354883
PBA2611096
Palm Beach Atlantic334578
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:41,PBA 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - EC by 8 2nd-11:44, PBA by 1 2nd-08:24Lead Changed - 1 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College 83, Palm Beach Atlantic 78
Eckerd College (3-1)
Jerrick Stevenson 5-14 6-9 16; Drushaun McLaurn 3-3 7-8 13; E.J. Moody 3-6 2-2 10; Obi Kyei 4-5 1-2 10; Trevon Young 3-5 4-4 10; Ray Darnell 3-3 2-6 8; Kevin Walsh 2-6 0-0 6; Bradley Reibel 2-4 0-0 5; Shane Phillips 1-4 2-4 4; Marco Behori 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 26-50 25-37 83.
Palm Beach Atlantic (1-2)
Bakari Warthen 7-12 5-5 20; Michael Simpson 7-12 0-0 19; Derick Yepes 3-6 5-7 11; Shavanno Cooper 5-8 1-2 11; Milos Kostic 3-5 0-0 7; Malek Barber 2-4 0-0 4; Cory Kenning 1-2 1-2 3; Lucas Morales 1-4 0-0 2; Dakota Zinser 0-3 1-2 1;
Totals 29-56 13-18 78.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-22 (E.J. Moody 2-5; Kevin Walsh 2-6; Obi Kyei 1-1; Bradley Reibel 1-3; Shane Phillips 0-1; Jerrick Stevenson 0-6;), Palm Beach Atlantic 7-22 (Michael Simpson 5-10; Milos Kostic 1-3; Bakari Warthen 1-4; Shavanno Cooper 0-1; Derick Yepes 0-1; Lucas Morales 0-2; Dakota Zinser 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Palm Beach Atlantic - Shavanno Cooper;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 38 (Obi Kyei 8), Palm Beach Atlantic 20 (Bakari Warthen 5). Assists -- Eckerd College 12 (Jerrick Stevenson 6), Palm Beach Atlantic 14 (Derick Yepes 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 19, Palm Beach Atlantic 26. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 0. A-200
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College354883
Palm Beach Atlantic334578
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
11/21/2015 4:15 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College81321
Palm Beach Atlantic131124
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College121628
Palm Beach Atlantic142640
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College14822
Palm Beach Atlantic202
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Palm Beach Atlantic7916
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161531
Palm Beach Atlantic4610
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College112
Palm Beach Atlantic426
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Palm Beach Atlantic314