Eckerd College vs Rollins (12/12/2015 at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 67 (9-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000002003
11E.J. MoodyG1-41-40-012323320032
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000002
21Kevin WalshG4-93-80-0055111140133
22Obi KyeiF2-60-01-224635013126
23Jerrick StevensonG0-70-43-600043130324
24Drushaun McLaurn9-120-09-12437027130226
30Marco Behori0-00-01-21010100005
32Trevon YoungF5-90-02-2415312010322
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00331000006
40Ray Darnell2-50-01-102215010021
TEAM145
Totals23-524-1617-251324371567617310200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 23-5244.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%Game: 17-2568.0%
Rollins 62 (9-1, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sharif ALMULLAG5-132-61-1145313040237
01Deion CLARKG8-110-25-6044121202233
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-20-00-001120010115
11James FERRELLG2-52-50-011226420028
14Mike BEDULSKISF5-120-22-3145212121027
22Daniel LOH0-10-00-00111001018
31Sam PHILPOTT1-40-10-001152030217
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-000010401214
44Jeff MERTONF3-72-60-003348021121
TEAM314
Totals24-556-228-106202621621115511200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 24-5543.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 8-1080.0%
Officials: Michael Husted, James Wilkening, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 337
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC01615033
Eckerd College264167
ROL015502
Rollins303262
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:24,ROL 2nd-00:06.
Largest lead - EC by 5 2nd-00:02, ROL by 16 2nd-14:32Lead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 04:13. ROL led for 29:55. Game was tied for 05:25.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:42TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF19:41
MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE19:35BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:34
TURNOVR by FERRELL,JAMES19:14
18:52TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF18:41
18:39STEAL by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION18:37MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE18:292-0H 2
ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES18:29
18:29FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE18:293-0H 3
18:103-3T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:10ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE17:535-3H 2
17:285-6V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
17:28ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS (3PTR) by ALMULLA,SHARIF17:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE17:01
MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF16:54
REBOUND (OFF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF16:54
TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF16:48
16:47STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF16:34MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE16:27REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:04TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
16:04FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
16:04SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
16:04SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION15:487-6H 1
BLOCK by CLARK,DEION15:17MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF15:15
15:01FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:01
MISS (FT) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE15:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:01
GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE15:018-6H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE14:38MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
MISS 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE14:16REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T1)14:03
14:03SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:03SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
14:03SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:03SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE14:03
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL14:03
SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES14:03
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE14:03
13:588-8T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF13:5011-8H 3
ASSIST by CLARK,DEION13:50
13:2711-10H 1GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
13:27ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by LOH,DANIEL13:17
FOUL by LOH,DANIEL(P1T2)13:17
13:17SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:17SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by LOH,DANIEL12:59MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF12:4314-10H 4
ASSIST by CLARK,DEION12:43
12:22TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by LOH,DANIEL12:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION12:1416-10H 6
12:10TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY12:10
SUB OUT ALMULLA,SHARIF12:10
11:5116-12H 4GOOD JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T3)11:51
11:5116-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
11:51SUB IN MOODY,EJ


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:51SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:51SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:51SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
11:51SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
11:51SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by LOH,DANIEL11:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:23SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
11:23SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM11:23
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL11:23
10:57TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
10:57FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T4)
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF10:44
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P2T4)10:44
10:44SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:44SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:44
SUB IN ALMULLA,SHARIF10:44
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION10:44
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF10:44
10:24MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
10:24REBOUND (OFF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM10:06MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE09:5718-13H 5
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY09:57
09:33MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:33REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:27MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:23SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:23SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
MISS 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE08:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES08:52
SUB OUT KOSZUTA,KYLE08:52
08:2718-15H 3GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM08:05REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
07:5118-18T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:51ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE07:32REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:23TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY07:23
07:23SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:23SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
07:23SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:23SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
07:23SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
07:23SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN CLARK,DEION07:23
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE07:23
07:22FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
MISS LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF07:15REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
06:53TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY06:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION06:5020-18H 2
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY06:50
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T5)06:36
06:23MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
06:23REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
06:0620-20T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
06:06ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM05:5322-20H 2
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P2T6)05:38
05:38MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:3822-21H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:38SUB IN MOODY,EJ
05:38SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL05:38
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM05:38
MISS JUMPER by ALMULLA,SHARIF05:18REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by GALVIS,JOEY04:55MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:5122-23V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES04:4025-23H 2
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY04:40
04:05TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by CLARK,DEION04:03
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,DEION03:52REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
03:3325-25T 5GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
03:04SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:04SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:04SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
03:04SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE03:04
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE03:04
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL03:04
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY03:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF03:0027-25H 2
ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES03:00
02:33TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
STEAL by ALMULLA,SHARIF02:31
MISS LAYUP by KOSZUTA,KYLE02:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF02:10MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES01:4330-25H 5
ASSIST by BEDULSKIS,MIKE01:43
REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF01:17MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF00:45
00:45SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:45SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:34MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by CLARK,DEION(P1T7)00:31
00:3130-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
00:31MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
00:31REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:31SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:31SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION00:28MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by FERRELL,JAMES00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
Eckerd College 26, Rollins 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
1
6
5
0
0
0
8
2
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Rollins
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
20:00SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
20:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
19:48TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLARK,DEION19:2432-26H 6
19:00TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES18:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE18:24MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF18:17
REBOUND (OFF) by FERRELL,JAMES18:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF18:0935-26H 9
ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES18:09
BLOCK by MERTON,JEFF17:46MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by FERRELL,JAMES17:44
MISS 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF17:41REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF17:29MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
17:17SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:17SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
17:17SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:17SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
MISS LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF16:58BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:57
MISS JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE16:53REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by ALMULLA,SHARIF16:36MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:30FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION16:3036-26H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION16:3037-26H 11
16:18MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:18REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:13TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by ALMULLA,SHARIF16:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF16:0539-26H 13
15:5039-28H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:36FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:36
15:36SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:36SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
15:36SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
15:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE15:36
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL15:36
SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES15:36
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE15:36
MISS JUMPER by ALMULLA,SHARIF15:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:2639-30H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION15:0541-30H 11
14:52TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by KOSZUTA,KYLE14:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION14:4743-30H 13
14:47FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION14:4744-30H 14
14:47SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:47SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by CLARK,DEION14:41MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSZUTA,KYLE14:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION14:3246-30H 16
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P3T1)14:10
14:10MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF14:10MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEION14:06REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:5646-32H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF13:36REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
13:2146-34H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by KOSZUTA,KYLE13:03REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P4T2)12:51
12:5146-35H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE12:51MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:51SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:51SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:51SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
12:51SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY12:51
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM12:51
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE12:51
SUB OUT ALMULLA,SHARIF12:51
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF12:51
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL12:51
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM12:35
12:32STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
12:21MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:21REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:12TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by CLARK,DEION12:10
TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE11:44
11:43STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by KOSZUTA,KYLE(P1T3)11:41
11:41TIMEOUT by Team
11:41SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:41SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES11:41
SUB IN ALMULLA,SHARIF11:41
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION11:41
SUB OUT KOSZUTA,KYLE11:41
11:39MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:39REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:3646-37H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
11:16FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF11:0749-37H 12
ASSIST by FERRELL,JAMES11:07
BLOCK by BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:42MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:40
TURNOVR by ALMULLA,SHARIF10:34
10:34STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by ALMULLA,SHARIF(P1T4)10:34
10:34SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:34SUB IN MOODY,EJ
10:34SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
10:34SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:1749-39H 10GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
10:17ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
10:14TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM10:02BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF09:5851-39H 12
09:3751-41H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
09:27FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
09:27SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
09:27SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:27SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
09:27SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by FERRELL,JAMES09:22
09:21STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:1951-43H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE08:5553-43H 10
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY08:55
08:35TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by PHILPOTT,SAM08:34
08:34FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)
MISS 3PTR by FERRELL,JAMES08:21REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T5)08:16
07:5453-46H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE07:42REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
07:34TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
07:34FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
07:34SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:34SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN CLARK,DEION07:34
SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE07:34
SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES07:34
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY07:34
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BEDULSKIS,MIKE07:2255-46H 9


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:10TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by PHILPOTT,SAM07:09
TURNOVR by KOSZUTA,KYLE07:03
07:01STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:5955-48H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF06:37REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P2T6)06:21
06:2155-49H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:2155-50H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM05:57REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION05:34MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM05:16
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P3T7)05:16
05:16SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
05:16SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
05:0655-52H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team04:54
04:54SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:54SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF04:54
SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES04:54
SUB OUT KOSZUTA,KYLE04:54
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM04:54
TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE04:51
04:48STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by ALMULLA,SHARIF(P2T8)04:48
04:48MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4855-53H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEION04:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:2555-55T 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF04:10
04:08STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
03:47MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FERRELL,JAMES(P1T9)03:40
03:40TIMEOUT by Team
03:4055-56V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:4055-57V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM03:40
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE03:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALMULLA,SHARIF03:2357-57T 7
03:22FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ALMULLA,SHARIF03:2258-57H 1
03:22SUB IN MOODY,EJ
03:22SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P4T10)03:05
03:05MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0558-58T 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by PHILPOTT,SAM02:51
02:49STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
02:29MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:29REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:2458-60V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:57FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION01:57REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION01:38MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:26FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION01:2659-60V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION01:2660-60T 9
01:26SUB IN KYEI,OBI
01:26SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P5T11)01:08
01:0760-61V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:0760-62V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:07SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
01:07SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE01:07
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM01:07
MISS 3PTR by ALMULLA,SHARIF00:42REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:17MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:17REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ALMULLA,SHARIF(P3T12)00:11
00:1160-63V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:1160-64V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:11TIMEOUT by Team
00:11SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:11SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:11SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:11SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:11SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
00:11SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
00:11SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
00:11SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY00:11
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF00:11
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION00:11
SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES00:11
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE00:11
SUB OUT ALMULLA,SHARIF00:11
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION00:0662-64V 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:05
00:05SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:05SUB IN MOODY,EJ
00:05SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN FERRELL,JAMES00:05
SUB IN KOSZUTA,KYLE00:05
SUB IN CLARK,DEION00:05
SUB IN ALMULLA,SHARIF00:05
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF00:05
FOUL by KOSZUTA,KYLE(P2T13)00:04
00:0462-65V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:04MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:04SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:04SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:04SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:04SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY00:04
SUB OUT FERRELL,JAMES00:04
SUB OUT KOSZUTA,KYLE00:04
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION00:04
SUB OUT ALMULLA,SHARIF00:04
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF00:04
FOUL by FERRELL,JAMES(P2T14)00:02
00:0262-66V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:0262-67V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:02SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:02SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 67, Rollins 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
15
9
10
5
0
0
25
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Rollins
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (9-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000002003
11E.J. MoodyG0-10-10-010100210016
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000002
21Kevin WalshG3-63-60-004409120018
22Obi KyeiF1-50-01-223513001115
23Jerrick StevensonG0-30-20-000020120010
24Drushaun McLaurn1-20-01-210103100010
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000001
32Trevon YoungF3-50-00-020216010113
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell2-30-01-100015010010
TEAM033
Totals10-253-93-5610165265912100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%
Rollins (9-1, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sharif ALMULLAG1-40-10-013402030119
01Deion CLARKG3-40-00-002216201117
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-10-00-00000000008
11James FERRELLG2-32-30-000006210015
14Mike BEDULSKISF3-80-22-311218100012
22Daniel LOH0-10-00-00111001015
31Sam PHILPOTT1-20-00-00112200006
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-00000030129
44Jeff MERTONF2-32-30-00112601019
TEAM112
Totals12-264-92-3310137308626100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Michael Husted, James Wilkening, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 337
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC01508
Eckerd College264167
ROL06002
Rollins303262
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 1st-03:33,ROL 1st-01:43.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for . ROL led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (9-1, 4-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips0-00-00-00000000000
11E.J. MoodyG1-31-30-002223110016
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
21Kevin WalshG1-30-20-001112020115
22Obi KyeiF1-10-00-001122012011
23Jerrick StevensonG0-40-23-600023010314
24Drushaun McLaurn8-100-08-10336024030216
30Marco Behori0-00-01-21010100004
32Trevon YoungF2-40-02-22132600029
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00331000004
40Ray Darnell0-20-00-002200000011
TEAM112
Totals13-271-714-207142110411828100
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 14-2070.0%
Rollins (9-1, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sharif ALMULLAG4-92-51-1011311010118
01Deion CLARKG5-70-25-6022015001116
10Kyle KOSZUTA0-10-00-00112001017
11James FERRELLG0-20-20-011220210013
14Mike BEDULSKISF2-40-00-003314021015
22Daniel LOH0-00-00-00000000003
31Sam PHILPOTT0-20-10-000030030211
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-00001010005
44Jeff MERTONF1-40-30-002222011012
TEAM202
Totals12-292-136-73101314323935100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Michael Husted, James Wilkening, Kennith Johnson
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 337
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC01510025
Eckerd College264167
ROL09500
Rollins303262
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:24,ROL 2nd-00:06.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for . ROL led for . Game was tied for .
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 67, Rollins 62
Eckerd College (9-1, 4-0 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 9-12 9-12 27; Trevon Young 5-9 2-2 12; Kevin Walsh 4-9 0-0 11; Obi Kyei 2-6 1-2 5; Ray Darnell 2-5 1-1 5; Jerrick Stevenson 0-7 3-6 3; E.J. Moody 1-4 0-0 3; Marco Behori 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 23-52 17-25 67.
Rollins (9-1, 2-1 SSC)
Deion CLARK 8-11 5-6 21; Sharif ALMULLA 5-13 1-1 13; Mike BEDULSKIS 5-12 2-3 12; Jeff MERTON 3-7 0-0 8; James FERRELL 2-5 0-0 6; Sam PHILPOTT 1-4 0-0 2; Kyle KOSZUTA 0-2 0-0 0; Daniel LOH 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 24-55 8-10 62.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-16 (Kevin Walsh 3-8; E.J. Moody 1-4; Jerrick Stevenson 0-4;), Rollins 6-22 (Jeff MERTON 2-6; Sharif ALMULLA 2-6; James FERRELL 2-5; Mike BEDULSKIS 0-2; Sam PHILPOTT 0-1; Deion CLARK 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Rollins - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 37 (Drushaun McLaurn 7), Rollins 26 (Mike BEDULSKIS 5). Assists -- Eckerd College 6 (E.J. Moody 3), Rollins 11 (James FERRELL 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, Rollins 21. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Rollins 0. A-337
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College264167
Rollins303262
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11516
Rollins6915
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Rollins000
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51015
Rollins055
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Rollins000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College82533
Rollins202
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College527
Rollins022
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Rollins213