Eckerd College vs Saint Leo University (1/27/2016 at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College 84 (17-3, 8-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. Moody*2-40-20-003324230026
21Kevin Walsh*0-40-30-001120110029
22Obi Kyei*6-110-07-9347519221130
23Jerrick Stevenson*3-92-54-8134412120429
32Trevon Young*4-80-01-234749220121
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00002000002
24Drushaun McLaurn11-180-22-4527324010120
30Marco Behori1-41-34-602247010217
33Brian Cobb0-10-00-00110001002
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00111000005
40Ray Darnell2-50-05-702239100119
TEAM314
Totals29-653-1623-361524393084913110200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 29-6544.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%Game: 23-3663.9%
 Saint Leo University 87 (13-7, 6-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PIERCE*0-10-10-001120000014
13Carter BELLING*2-42-40-200026120021
20Caleb STEWART*6-102-48-11268522233132
22Trey GRISECK*2-32-30-002246310124
33Marcus DEWBERRY*6-121-49-10156222550031
03Austin PICKETT0-20-20-00000000006
05Tyreece BRICE7-122-45-8044121040230
15Johnathan CHILDS1-10-06-816758002025
24Pete OKONKWO0-00-00-00001000001
32Ryan BURNETT1-20-00-111232000012
34Lawrence WATT0-00-00-00220001004
TEAM0221
Totals25-479-2228-40529342587111754200
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%Game: 25-4753.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 9-2240.9%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 18-2475.0%Game: 28-4070.0%
Officials: Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, John Washmurn, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 530
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC462114440
Eckerd College305484
SLU28218431
Saint Leo University365187
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:01, SLU 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - EC by 5 1st-16:53, SLU by 12 2nd-05:17Lead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 09:26. SLU led for 27:23. Game was tied for 03:11.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:482-0H 2
 ASSIST by GRISECK,TREY19:48
19:312-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by GRISECK,TREY(P1T1)18:52
18:52MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:52 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:52MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:52 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:412-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MOODY,EJ
MISS LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB18:23REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:08MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
18:08 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
17:532-6V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
17:53 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:34REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:16MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:084-6V 2
16:534-8V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T2)16:53
16:534-9V 5GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
16:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:53SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN16:53
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE16:53
SUB IN PICKETT,AUSTIN16:53
SUB OUT GRISECK,TREY16:53
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL16:53
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER16:53
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE16:357-9V 2
 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:35
16:22 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE15:53REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P1T3)15:33
15:33 TIMEOUT by Team
15:337-10V 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by WATT,LAWRENCE15:33MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
15:33SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:33SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE15:33
SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB15:33
15:19 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BRICE,TYREECE15:19
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:19
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE15:198-10V 2
15:19SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
15:19SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:19SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:19SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:57MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE14:40REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
14:29MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:29 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN14:24MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN14:22
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:17REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
13:55 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE13:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE13:5010-10T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WATT,LAWRENCE13:30MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (3PTR) by PICKETT,AUSTIN13:22
 REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS13:22
MISS 3PTR by PICKETT,AUSTIN13:07REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:46MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:4012-10H 2
12:40 FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:4013-10H 3
12:40SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
12:40SUB IN KYEI,OBI
12:40SUB IN MOODY,EJ
12:40SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:40SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
12:40SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN STEWART,CALEB12:40
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER12:40
SUB IN GRISECK,TREY12:40
SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE12:40
SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE12:40
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN12:40
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:40
SUB OUT PICKETT,AUSTIN12:40
 FOUL by OKONKWO,PETE(P1T4)12:28
12:28SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
12:28SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
12:2613-12H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
12:26 ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER12:00REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB11:46MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
11:42 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:42
SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN11:42
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:42
SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE11:42
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE11:42
MISS JUMPER by BURNETT,RYAN11:31REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
11:14 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRISECK,TREY11:0316-12H 4
 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:03
BLOCK by STEWART,CALEB10:46MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (DEF) by GRISECK,TREY10:43
MISS 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER10:24REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P1T5)10:03
10:0316-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
10:0316-14H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
10:03SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:03SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN10:03
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE10:03
SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB10:03
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER10:03
09:59SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:59SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN STEWART,CALEB09:59
SUB OUT BURNETT,RYAN09:59
 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T6)09:55
 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS09:55
 FOUL by GRISECK,TREY(P2T7)09:50
09:4816-15H 1GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB09:48MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN PICKETT,AUSTIN09:48
SUB OUT GRISECK,TREY09:48
09:34 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T4)
09:34SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:34SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN WATT,LAWRENCE09:34
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN09:34
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE09:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:10SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:10SUB IN MOODY,EJ
09:10SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:10SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
08:4816-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:32
08:30 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
08:2816-19V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:28 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by WATT,LAWRENCE08:24
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL08:24
SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN08:24
SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE08:24
SUB OUT PICKETT,AUSTIN08:24
08:17MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
08:17 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:15 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T8)08:01
 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:01
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER08:01
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:01
07:42MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
07:42 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P2T9)07:40
07:40 TIMEOUT by Team
07:4016-20V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB07:40MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
07:38 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T5)
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,CALEB07:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by BURNETT,RYAN07:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNETT,RYAN07:2518-20V 2
07:0918-22V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:48 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB06:4819-22V 3
MISS FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB06:48REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
06:48SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
06:48SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
06:48SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:48SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN06:48
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER06:48
06:24MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
06:24 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,TRAIL06:13MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
05:55 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN05:5520-22V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN05:5521-22V 1
 TIMEOUT by Team05:51
 FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P1T10)04:50
04:50MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
04:50 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5021-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
04:50SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:50SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS (3PTR) by PIERCE,TRAIL04:34
 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,CALEB04:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB04:3223-23T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB04:18MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
04:09 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE04:0924-23H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE04:0925-23H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN04:09MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by STEWART,CALEB04:09BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
04:09 REBOUND (DEF) by COBB,BRIAN
04:09 TURNOVR by COBB,BRIAN
04:09SUB IN KYEI,OBI
04:09SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
04:09SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:09SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
04:09SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
04:09SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER04:09
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL04:09
GOOD JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE03:5727-23H 4
03:27MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:27 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:24 TIMEOUT by Team
03:24SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:24SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
BLOCK by STEWART,CALEB03:20MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB03:18
03:06 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE03:0628-23H 5
MISS FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE03:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNETT,RYAN02:55MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,CALEB02:2831-23H 8


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
 ASSIST by BELLING,CARTER02:28
02:0631-25H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:46 FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by BURNETT,RYAN01:46
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:46
01:46SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:46SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
01:46SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:46SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
01:46SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:46SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,CALEB01:30MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
01:21 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN01:2132-25H 7
MISS FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN01:21REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
01:0632-27H 5GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:43 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB00:3933-27H 6
MISS FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB00:39REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
00:37 TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN00:19MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER00:1336-27H 9
00:0036-30H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
00:00
Eckerd College 30, Saint Leo University 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
12
4
7
5
4
2
2
12
16
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN20:00
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL20:00
MISS (LAYUP) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN19:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN19:4538-30H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN19:29MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
19:18 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN19:1839-30H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN19:1840-30H 10
19:0540-32H 8GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
19:05 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB18:48
18:47 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
18:2540-34H 6GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by STEWART,CALEB18:06REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
17:5540-36H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
17:28 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
17:28SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
17:28SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
 FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P2T1)17:26
 TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB17:26
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE17:26
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER17:26
17:03 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
MISS (LAYUP) by BRICE,TYREECE16:48
 REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,CALEB16:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB16:4542-36H 6
BLOCK by STEWART,CALEB16:35MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
16:34 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:32MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:32 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
16:2842-38H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:21REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
16:12MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
16:12 REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:57 TIMEOUT by Team
15:57SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
15:57SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
15:51 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS15:5044-38H 6
 ASSIST by GRISECK,TREY15:50
BLOCK by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN15:34MISS LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN
 REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE15:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE15:1446-38H 8
 ASSIST by STEWART,CALEB15:14
 FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P2T2)14:45
14:4546-39H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
14:4546-40H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
14:45SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:45SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
14:45SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:45SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:45SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
14:45SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE14:3349-40H 9
 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:33
14:0749-42H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
14:07 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by GRISECK,TREY13:56REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:4849-44H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:48 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
13:45 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team13:45
13:45SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:45SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN13:45
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN13:45
13:42 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
 TURNOVR by GRISECK,TREY13:40
13:37 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by BURNETT,RYAN(P3T3)13:23


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
13:23MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
13:23 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:2349-45H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
13:23SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
13:23SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER13:23
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN13:23
SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB13:23
SUB OUT GRISECK,TREY13:23
 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE12:55
12:54 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN12:50MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
12:34 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)
 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE12:31
12:30 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
12:2649-47H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:09 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team12:09
11:48 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T5)
11:48SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:48SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:48SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
11:48SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN STEWART,CALEB11:48
SUB OUT BURNETT,RYAN11:48
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:43REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
11:2749-49T 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
11:27 ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
11:17 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T6)
MISS (FT) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN11:17
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:17
GOOD FT SHOT by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN11:1750-49H 1
11:17SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:17SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN GRISECK,TREY11:17
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER11:17
10:5250-52V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:44 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB10:4451-52V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB10:4452-52T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE10:36MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
10:18 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB10:1853-52H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB10:1854-52H 2
10:18SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:18SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
10:0354-54T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
 FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P3T4)10:03
10:0354-55V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
10:03SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:03SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL10:03
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN10:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,CALEB09:5256-55H 1
09:37 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRISECK,TREY09:2959-55H 4
 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS09:29
 FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P3T5)09:02
09:02SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:02SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:00 TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
 STEAL by GRISECK,TREY08:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE08:5761-55H 6
08:32MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:32 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE08:26MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE08:07REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:57 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 STEAL by STEWART,CALEB07:55
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEWART,CALEB07:2964-55H 9
 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:29


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:20 TIMEOUT by Team
07:20 TIMEOUT by Team
07:20SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:20SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
07:20SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
07:20SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
07:20SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
07:20SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER07:20
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN07:20
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE07:20
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL07:20
07:0464-57H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:04 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
06:57 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:5765-57H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:5766-57H 9
 FOUL by GRISECK,TREY(P3T6)06:36
06:3666-58H 8GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
06:3666-59H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
06:36SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
06:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:1069-59H 10
 ASSIST by STEWART,CALEB06:10
 FOUL by BELLING,CARTER(P1T7)05:54
05:5469-60H 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:54MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:54 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P4T8)05:53
05:5369-61H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:53MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
05:53SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:53SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL05:53
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN05:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:5071-61H 10
05:50 FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS05:5072-61H 11
05:50SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
05:50SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE05:50
SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB05:50
05:44 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
05:17 FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by BRICE,TYREECE05:17
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:17
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE05:1773-61H 12
05:17SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:17SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
05:17SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:17SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:02MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by BELLING,CARTER04:44
04:43 STEAL by DARNELL,RAY
04:39MISS (LAYUP) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:39 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:3573-63H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P2T9)04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:32MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:32SUB IN KYEI,OBI
04:32SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
04:32SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
04:32SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN STEWART,CALEB04:32
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER04:32
 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:28
04:26 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 FOUL by GRISECK,TREY(P4T10)04:25
04:2573-64H 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
04:2573-65H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER04:25


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:25
04:1973-67H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by BELLING,CARTER04:00
 FOUL by BELLING,CARTER(P2T11)04:00
04:00MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0073-68H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN CHILDS,JOHNATHAN04:00
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:00
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER04:00
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL04:00
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by STEWART,CALEB03:3875-68H 7
03:38 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P5T12)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:38
03:38SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:38SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB03:3576-68H 8
03:28 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P5T13)
03:28 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
03:28SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
03:28SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE03:21
03:21 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
 FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T12)03:21
03:21MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
03:21 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2176-69H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS03:14
03:13 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
03:1176-71H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:11 ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P4T13)03:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE03:11MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:02 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB03:0277-71H 6
MISS FT SHOT by STEWART,CALEB03:02REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:02SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:02SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
REBOUND (DEF) by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN02:49MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE02:4279-71H 8
 FOUL by CHILDS,JOHNATHAN(P5T14)02:31
02:3179-72H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:3179-73H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:31SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
02:31SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL02:31
SUB OUT CHILDS,JOHNATHAN02:31
 TURNOVR by STEWART,CALEB02:24
 FOUL by STEWART,CALEB(P5T15)02:24
02:2479-74H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
02:2479-75H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
02:24SUB IN MOODY,EJ
02:24SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
SUB IN BELLING,CARTER02:24
SUB OUT STEWART,CALEB02:24
 TURNOVR by Team01:52
REBOUND (DEF) by GRISECK,TREY01:37MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BELLING,CARTER01:1982-75H 7
 ASSIST by GRISECK,TREY01:19
01:1082-77H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:08 TIMEOUT by Team
01:08SUB IN KYEI,OBI
01:08SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
01:08SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
01:08SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:55 FOUL by ROBERTS,KENDALL(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by BELLING,CARTER00:55
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:55
MISS FT SHOT by BELLING,CARTER00:55REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:55SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:55SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:55SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:55SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:44MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:44 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:4182-79H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE00:36
00:35 STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:34 TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
 STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE00:32
00:27 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:2783-79H 4
MISS FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:27REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:27SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:27SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
00:22MISS (3PTR) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:22 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:1883-81H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
00:15 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T17)
 TIMEOUT by Team00:15
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:1584-81H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:1585-81H 4
SUB IN BURNETT,RYAN00:15
SUB OUT BELLING,CARTER00:15
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:08MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:04 FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:0486-81H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:0487-81H 6
00:0187-84H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00
Eckerd College 84, Saint Leo University 87
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
28
16
17
14
9
4
2
2
28
15
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College (17-3, 8-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. Moody*1-20-10-001122200014
21Kevin Walsh*0-10-10-000010000016
22Obi Kyei*3-80-02-324628001016
23Jerrick Stevenson*1-40-21-403313010013
32Trevon Young*2-30-01-212325120111
12TEAM
24Drushaun McLaurn3-70-00-02021601008
30Marco Behori1-31-20-00110300007
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00110001002
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00111000003
40Ray Darnell0-30-03-402223000010
TEAM213
Totals11-311-67-137162312303511100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%
 Saint Leo University (13-7, 6-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PIERCE*0-10-10-00111000007
13Carter BELLING*1-31-30-000003100011
20Caleb STEWART*2-51-22-416717002017
22Trey GRISECK*1-11-10-00112310006
33Marcus DEWBERRY*3-60-11-112327230011
03Austin PICKETT0-20-20-00000000006
05Tyreece BRICE3-61-34-6000011000115
15Johnathan CHILDS0-00-03-403313001012
24Pete OKONKWO0-00-00-00001000001
32Ryan BURNETT1-20-00-111222000010
34Lawrence WATT0-00-00-00220001004
TEAM011
Totals11-264-1310-163172010364431100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 18-2475.0%
Officials: Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, John Washmurn, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 530
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1845212
Eckerd College305484
SLU1274216
Saint Leo University365187
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:00, SLU 1st-00:13.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 09:26. SLU led for 27:23. Game was tied for 03:11.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College (17-3, 8-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J. Moody*1-20-10-002202030012
21Kevin Walsh*0-30-20-001110110013
22Obi Kyei*3-30-05-6101311220114
23Jerrick Stevenson*2-52-33-410139110416
32Trevon Young*2-50-00-022424100010
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00002000002
24Drushaun McLaurn8-110-22-4325218000112
30Marco Behori0-10-14-601144010210
33TEAM0-1
34Bradley Reibel0-10-10-00000000002
40Ray Darnell2-20-02-30001610019
TEAM101
Totals18-342-1016-23881618546809100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%
 Saint Leo University (13-7, 6-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PIERCE*0-00-00-00001000007
13Carter BELLING*1-11-10-200023020010
20Caleb STEWART*4-51-26-7101415231115
22Trey GRISECK*1-21-20-001123210118
33Marcus DEWBERRY*3-61-38-9033015320020
03Austin PICKETT0-00-00-00000000000
05Tyreece BRICE4-61-11-2044110040115
15Johnathan CHILDS1-10-03-413445001013
24Pete OKONKWO0-00-00-00000000000
32Ryan BURNETT0-00-00-00001000002
34Lawrence WATT0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM0111
Totals14-215-918-2421214155171323100
FG %1st Half: 11-2642.3%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1662.5%2nd Half: 18-2475.0%
Officials: Vladimir Voyard-Tadal, John Washmurn, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 530
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC28179228
Eckerd College305484
SLU16144215
Saint Leo University365187
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:01, SLU 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 09:26. SLU led for 27:23. Game was tied for 03:11.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
Saint Leo University 87, Eckerd College 84
Eckerd College (17-3, 8-1 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 11-18 2-4 24; Obi Kyei 6-11 7-9 19; Jerrick Stevenson 3-9 4-8 12; Ray Darnell 2-5 5-7 9; Trevon Young 4-8 1-2 9; Marco Behori 1-4 4-6 7; E.J. Moody 2-4 0-0 4; Kevin Walsh 0-4 0-0 0; Brian Cobb 0-1 0-0 0; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 29-65 23-36 84.
Saint Leo University (13-7, 6-4 SSC)
Caleb STEWART 6-10 8-11 22; Marcus DEWBERRY 6-12 9-10 22; Tyreece BRICE 7-12 5-8 21; Johnathan CHILDS 1-1 6-8 8; Trey GRISECK 2-3 0-0 6; Carter BELLING 2-4 0-2 6; Ryan BURNETT 1-2 0-1 2; Austin PICKETT 0-2 0-0 0; Trail PIERCE 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-47 28-40 87.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 3-16 (Jerrick Stevenson 2-5; Marco Behori 1-3; E.J. Moody 0-2; Drushaun McLaurn 0-2; Kevin Walsh 0-3; Bradley Reibel 0-1; ), Saint Leo University 9-22 (Trey GRISECK 2-3; Caleb STEWART 2-4; Tyreece BRICE 2-4; Carter BELLING 2-4; Marcus DEWBERRY 1-4; Austin PICKETT 0-2; Trail PIERCE 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Obi Kyei; , Saint Leo University - Johnathan CHILDS; Caleb STEWART; . Rebounds -- Eckerd College 39 (Drushaun McLaurn 7), Saint Leo University 34 (Caleb STEWART 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 9 (Trevon Young 2), Saint Leo University 11 (Marcus DEWBERRY 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 30, Saint Leo University 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Saint Leo University 0. A-530
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College305484
Saint Leo University365187
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
1/27/2016 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College41721
Saint Leo University71421
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College182846
Saint Leo University121628
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College5914
Saint Leo University448
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Saint Leo University224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College122840
Saint Leo University161531
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College123
Saint Leo University213
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Saint Leo University224