Eckerd College vs Barry (3/6/2016 at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 87 (25-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J . Moody*5-113-96-6066319711234
21Kevin Walsh*4-64-62-2033214000023
22Obi Kyei*3-70-02-227948140126
23Jerrick Stevenson*3-70-412-15055318201231
32Trevon Young*1-80-13-614525041023
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000002
24Drushaun McLaurn4-60-02-2022310200123
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000016
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-01010000004
34Bradley Reibel1-21-22-202215010011
40Ray Darnell2-20-04-822448241017
TEAM011
Totals23-498-2233-43632382287141447200
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 23-4946.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 14-1877.8%2nd Half: 19-2576.0%Game: 33-4376.7%
Barry 84 (23-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Undra MITCHEM*1-80-50-000052000220
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSON*3-121-52-210139830131
14Anders HAAS*2-61-25-5022010200025
22Tray LEONARD*4-82-32-23912312210024
23Yunio BARRUETA*5-163-89-1001111222110037
01Josh IRVING0-00-00-00001000000+
02Arie WILLIAMS5-85-80-1022515020224
15Marko TOMIC2-20-03-411237000010
32Adrian GONZALEZ3-60-01-220237000029
TEAM2021
Totals25-6612-3122-2692534258413805200
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 12-3138.7%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 22-2684.6%
Officials: Marty McEachern, Jeff Pon, Roland Render
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-Undra MITCHEM.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 342
2016 Sunshine State Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC241332623
Eckerd College424587
BARRY22610729
Barry325284
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:25,BARRY 2nd-01:44.
Largest lead - EC by 12 1st-02:34, BARRY by 4 1st-19:05Lead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 29:20. BARRY led for 06:40. Game was tied for 04:00.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS19:423-0H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:42
19:213-2H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,TRAY19:056-2H 4
ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS19:05
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO18:42MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA18:32REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:236-4H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS17:598-4H 4
17:508-6H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:50ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P1T1)17:50
17:498-7H 1GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO17:35REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO17:25MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:18BLOCK by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:16
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA17:11REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO17:02MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:48REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P1T2)16:34
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO16:34
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY16:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:33MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:17REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:09MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
15:46FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:46
MISS (FT) by BARRUETA,YUNIO15:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:46
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO15:469-7H 2
15:46SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:46SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:46SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
15:46SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
15:46SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:46SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
15:359-9T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
15:35ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:24REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS15:18MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by BARRUETA,YUNIO15:08
15:06STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T3)15:02
15:029-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
15:029-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
15:02SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:02SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
15:02SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
15:02SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY15:02
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO15:02
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:5112-11H 1
ASSIST by HAAS,ANDERS14:51
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P1T4)14:26
14:2612-12T 2GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:2612-13V 1GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE14:26
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS14:26
14:17FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T2)
14:17SUB IN MOODY,EJ
14:17SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by LEONARD,TRAY14:09REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:52TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE13:51
MISS (JUMPER) by BARRUETA,YUNIO13:39
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY13:39
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:37
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA13:37
13:29FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:2913-13T 3



Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:29REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
13:13SUB IN KYEI,OBI
13:13SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:05MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
13:05REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
12:48TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:47
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:39
12:38STEAL by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P2T5)12:34
12:3413-14V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:3413-15V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:34SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:34SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
12:34SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
12:34SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS12:34
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:34
GOOD JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY12:1015-15T 4
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T6)11:47
11:47TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA11:46
SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO11:46
11:31FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T4)
11:31TURNOVR by MOODY,EJ
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO11:31
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY11:31
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:14
11:14STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:1015-17V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS11:02REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
10:5215-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
10:30FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS10:3016-19V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS10:3017-19V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS10:3018-19V 1
10:30SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
10:30SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
10:30SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
10:30SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN BARRUETA,YUNIO10:30
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO10:30
10:11FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T6)
10:11TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by HAAS,ANDERS09:53REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:50
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE09:50
09:3318-21V 3GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA09:08BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
09:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T7)09:02
09:0218-22V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:0218-23V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:02SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
09:02SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO08:43REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
08:24TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:06REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO07:46MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by MITCHEM,UNDRA07:40REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
07:25FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T7)
07:25TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team07:25
07:25SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:25SUB IN MOODY,EJ
07:25SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
07:25SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE07:25
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS07:25
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:05
07:04STEAL by MOODY,EJ


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:48FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)
06:48TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
06:48SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
06:48SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO06:38REBOUND (DEF) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P2T8)06:35
06:3518-24V 6GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY
06:3518-25V 7GOOD FT SHOT by REIBEL,BRADLEY
06:35SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
06:35SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS06:35
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE06:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARRUETA,YUNIO06:2620-25V 5
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:26
06:12TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by MITCHEM,UNDRA06:09
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA06:02REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T9)05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO05:42MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO05:42
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:42
05:28FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS05:2821-25V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by HAAS,ANDERS05:2822-25V 3
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T10)05:18
05:18MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
05:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1822-26V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:06
REBOUND (OFF) by TOMIC,MARKO05:06
05:04FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO05:0423-26V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO05:0424-26V 2
05:04SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
05:04SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
05:0324-29V 5GOOD (FB) 3PTR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
05:03ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA04:57REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
04:4724-31V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:47ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS LAYUP by HAAS,ANDERS04:13BLOCK by DARNELL,RAY
04:13REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
04:1024-33V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:10ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
03:49FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
MISS (FT) by TOMIC,MARKO03:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:48
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO03:4825-33V 8
03:48SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:48SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:48
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA03:48
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P3T11)03:39
03:39MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:3925-34V 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:39SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
03:39SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO03:2527-34V 7
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:25
03:1327-37V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by HAAS,ANDERS02:43REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
02:3427-39V 12GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
02:34ASSIST by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team02:30
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA02:30
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO02:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:1830-39V 9
02:11TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE02:11


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:11
02:03TURNOVR by REIBEL,BRADLEY
01:44FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO01:4431-39V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO01:4432-39V 7
01:44SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
01:44SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
01:2932-41V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:29ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by MITCHEM,UNDRA01:05REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:46MISS (3PTR) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
00:46REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P2T12)00:41
00:41MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4132-42V 10GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
00:41SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:41SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:41SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
00:41SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO00:41
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA00:41
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:20REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:03MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:00
Eckerd College 42, Barry 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
6
6
3
1
3
15
0
20
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY19:45MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
GOOD JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO19:2334-42V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO19:05MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHEM,UNDRA18:4936-42V 6
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY18:49
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P3T1)18:35
18:35MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:3536-43V 7GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:27
18:26STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
18:2336-45V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS (3PTR) by BARRUETA,YUNIO18:07
18:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:56TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by MITCHEM,UNDRA17:55
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO17:5039-45V 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:50
FOUL by LEONARD,TRAY(P3T2)17:33
TECH FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P4T3)17:33
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P5T4)17:33
17:3339-46V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
17:3339-47V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
17:3339-48V 9GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY17:33MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:33SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
17:33SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:33
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA17:33
17:20FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by LEONARD,TRAY17:09
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:09
MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:05BLOCK by STEVENSON,JERRICK
17:03REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
16:52TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by LEONARD,TRAY16:38
16:37STEAL by MOODY,EJ
16:3339-51V 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS (JUMPER) by BARRUETA,YUNIO16:13
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY16:13
16:11FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T2)
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE16:11
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS16:11
16:09SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
16:09SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO15:5942-51V 9
15:43TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:42
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:39REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY15:29MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
TIMEOUT by Team15:21
15:11FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)
15:11SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:11SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:59FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:5943-51V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:5944-51V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:5945-51V 6
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO14:59
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY14:59
14:5145-54V 9GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
14:51ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:3948-54V 6
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T5)14:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO14:10MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
14:07SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:07SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:07SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:07SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY14:07
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO14:07




Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:5150-54V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY13:32MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:2552-54V 2
13:13TIMEOUT by Team
13:13SUB IN MOODY,EJ
13:13SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
13:13SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
13:13SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS13:13
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:13
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P3T6)12:53
12:5252-55V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
12:5252-56V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
12:5252-57V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
12:52SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:52SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
12:52SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
12:52SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
12:37FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T5)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:3055-57V 2
11:58TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
11:56SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:56SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:56SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
11:56SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:56
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS11:56
MISS JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY11:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:2155-59V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
11:21ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEONARD,TRAY11:0958-59V 1
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:09
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO10:46MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE10:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:37SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:37SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
10:2958-62V 4GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
10:29ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:0960-62V 2
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:09
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY10:01MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO09:53REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:36MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
09:30MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
09:16MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by BARRUETA,YUNIO(P2T7)09:12
09:1160-63V 3GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
09:1160-64V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
09:11SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
09:11SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
09:11SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
09:11SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO09:11
SUB IN MITCHEM,UNDRA09:11
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS09:11
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY09:11
SUB OUT BARRUETA,YUNIO09:11
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:11
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:4863-64V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HAAS,ANDERS08:19MISS 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:04REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
07:33MISS (3PTR) by MOODY,EJ
07:33REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN
FOUL by MITCHEM,UNDRA(P6T8)07:30
07:30TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO07:29MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
07:29SUB IN KYEI,OBI


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:29SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY07:29
SUB OUT MITCHEM,UNDRA07:29
07:22FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,ARIE07:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:22
07:22SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
07:22SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN BARRUETA,YUNIO07:22
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:22
07:1063-66V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO06:5365-66V 1
ASSIST by LEONARD,TRAY06:53
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:42
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:42
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO06:42
SUB OUT HAAS,ANDERS06:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BARRUETA,YUNIO06:40MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by BARRUETA,YUNIO06:33REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T9)06:11
06:11MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:1165-67V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by LEONARD,TRAY05:54
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:54
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEONARD,TRAY05:4067-67T 5
05:20FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T7)
05:20TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
05:20SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:20SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO05:03REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE04:54MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:4569-67H 2
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY04:24MISS 3PTR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:1371-67H 4
04:00TIMEOUT by Team
04:00SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
04:00SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
04:00SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO04:00
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:00
03:5471-70H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
03:54ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY
03:39FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:3972-70H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:3973-70H 3
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:39
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO03:39
03:2973-72H 1GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
03:29ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by BARRUETA,YUNIO03:12REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P3T10)02:50
02:5073-73T 6GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
02:5073-74V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
02:5073-75V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
02:50SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:50SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE02:3676-75H 1
ASSIST by BARRUETA,YUNIO02:36
02:2376-78V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
02:23ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:07REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P3T11)01:57
01:5776-79V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY01:57MISS FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE01:4479-79T 7
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:44
01:2579-82V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
01:25ASSIST by DARNELL,RAY


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
01:06SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:06SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:55
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:51
TURNOVR by Team00:49
00:49SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:49SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY00:40MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:28
00:26STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P4T12)00:22
00:2279-83V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:2279-84V 5GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:22SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:22SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
00:17FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO00:1780-84V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO00:1781-84V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BARRUETA,YUNIO00:1782-84V 2
TIMEOUT by Team00:17
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
00:17SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:17SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN HAAS,ANDERS00:17
SUB IN TURNER,THEO00:17
SUB IN IRVING,JOSH00:17
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN00:17
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY00:17
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:17
FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P5T13)00:16
00:1682-85V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:1682-86V 4GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:16SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:16SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:16
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY00:16
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE00:16
SUB OUT IRVING,JOSH00:16
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:10
REBOUND (OFF) by LEONARD,TRAY00:10
00:09FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,TRAY00:0983-86V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LEONARD,TRAY00:0984-86V 2
00:09SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:09SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN IRVING,JOSH00:09
SUB OUT LEONARD,TRAY00:09
FOUL by IRVING,JOSH(P1T14)00:07
00:0784-87V 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by LEONARD,TRAY00:07MISS FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:07SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:07SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN LEONARD,TRAY00:07
SUB OUT IRVING,JOSH00:07
TIMEOUT by Team00:06
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:02REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
00:00
Eckerd College 87, Barry 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
16
7
3
2
7
11
7
3
23
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (25-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J . Moody*3-51-30-005527411116
21Kevin Walsh*0-10-10-00112000007
22Obi Kyei*2-30-00-002224020110
23Jerrick Stevenson*2-40-25-504419200017
32Trevon Young*0-30-02-414512021014
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000002
24Drushaun McLaurn4-40-02-2011110100113
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000014
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000002
34Bradley Reibel1-21-22-20221501009
40Ray Darnell1-10-03-51232503106
TEAM
Totals13-232-814-182212312427934100
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 14-1877.8%2nd Half: 19-2576.0%
Barry (23-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Undra MITCHEM*0-70-50-000020000116
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSON*1-51-20-010123320115
14Anders HAAS*2-61-25-5011010200017
22Tray LEONARD*2-31-10-01012500007
23Yunio BARRUETA*2-71-33-407718010019
01TEAM
02Arie WILLIAMS0-00-00-00112001018
15Marko TOMIC1-10-03-41013500006
32Adrian GONZALEZ0-20-01-200001000012
TEAM
Totals8-314-1312-15391212325403100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Marty McEachern, Jeff Pon, Roland Render
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-Undra MITCHEM.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 342
2016 Sunshine State Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC18611520
Eckerd College424587
BARRY63306
Barry325284
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:29,BARRY 1st-02:18.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 29:20. BARRY led for 06:40. Game was tied for 04:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (25-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11E.J . Moody*2-62-66-6011112300118
21Kevin Walsh*4-54-52-2022014000016
22Obi Kyei*1-40-02-225724120016
23Jerrick Stevenson*1-30-27-1001129001214
32Trevon Young*1-50-11-20001302009
12TEAM
24Drushaun McLaurn0-20-00-001120100010
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000002
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-01010000002
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell1-10-01-310123210011
TEAM011
Totals10-266-1419-254111510457513100
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 14-1877.8%2nd Half: 19-2576.0%
Barry (23-6, 12-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Undra MITCHEM*1-10-00-00003200014
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSON*2-70-32-200016510016
14Anders HAAS*0-00-00-00110000008
22Tray LEONARD*2-51-22-2291117210017
23Yunio BARRUETA*3-92-56-6044114100018
01Josh IRVING0-00-00-00001000000+
02Arie WILLIAMS5-85-80-1011315010116
15Marko TOMIC1-10-00-00110200004
32Adrian GONZALEZ3-40-00-020236000017
TEAM2021
Totals17-358-1810-116162213528402100
FG %1st Half: 8-3125.8%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Marty McEachern, Jeff Pon, Roland Render
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-Undra MITCHEM.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 342
2016 Sunshine State Conference Men's Basketball Tournament Championship
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC672113
Eckerd College424587
BARRY1637723
Barry325284
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:25,BARRY 2nd-01:44.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 29:20. BARRY led for 06:40. Game was tied for 04:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 87, Barry 84
Eckerd College (25-6, 12-4)
E.J . Moody 5-11 6-6 19; Jerrick Stevenson 3-7 12-15 18; Kevin Walsh 4-6 2-2 14; Drushaun McLaurn 4-6 2-2 10; Obi Kyei 3-7 2-2 8; Ray Darnell 2-2 4-8 8; Bradley Reibel 1-2 2-2 5; Trevon Young 1-8 3-6 5;
Totals 23-49 33-43 87.
Barry (23-6, 12-4)
Yunio BARRUETA 5-16 9-10 22; Arie WILLIAMS 5-8 0-1 15; Tray LEONARD 4-8 2-2 12; Anders HAAS 2-6 5-5 10; Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 3-12 2-2 9; Marko TOMIC 2-2 3-4 7; Adrian GONZALEZ 3-6 1-2 7; Undra MITCHEM 1-8 0-0 2;
Totals 25-66 22-26 84.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 8-22 (Kevin Walsh 4-6; E.J . Moody 3-9; Bradley Reibel 1-2; Jerrick Stevenson 0-4; Trevon Young 0-1;), Barry 12-31 (Arie WILLIAMS 5-8; Yunio BARRUETA 3-8; Tray LEONARD 2-3; Anders HAAS 1-2; Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 1-5; Undra MITCHEM 0-5;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - Undra MITCHEM; Arie WILLIAMS;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 38 (Obi Kyei 9), Barry 34 (Tray LEONARD 12). Assists -- Eckerd College 14 (E.J . Moody 7), Barry 13 (Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 8). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 22, Barry 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Barry 1. A-342
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry325284
Eckerd College424587
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
3/6/2016 1:00 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry336
Eckerd College6713
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry61622
Eckerd College18624
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry3710
Eckerd College123
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry077
Eckerd College151126
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry62329
Eckerd College20323
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry224
Eckerd College213
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry123
Eckerd College224