Eckerd College vs Tampa (2/6/2016 at Tampa, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
#15 Eckerd College 52 (18-5, 9-3 SSC )Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF2-100-13-436947212029
32Trevon YoungF2-50-00-020234020021
11E.J. MoodyG3-72-34-4055312200031
21Kevin WalshG3-92-52-2033210230032
23Jerrick StevensonG2-90-31-314545021122
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00110000003
24Drushaun McLaurn2-80-20-212304050020
30Marco Behori0-10-10-013420110110
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-01010200004
34Bradley Reibel0-10-00-00001000008
40Ray Darnell2-40-04-621328020020
TEAM246
Totals17-554-1514-21132942215271632200
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 17-5530.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 14-2166.7%
Tampa 65 (7-14, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF1-30-20-001122000013
23Austin RettigF6-141-30-1044113411236
32Duke SheltonF7-80-01-2246315233134
03Matt JohnsonG1-41-16-710119610229
15Pat BaconG5-161-33-7066214200140
05Freddy Ibrahim0-10-10-011200010111
20Jaylen Taylor6-90-00-0134412003025
21Anthony Gamble0-10-10-00110010003
22Zach Hollis0-00-00-00000000003
40Marcelo Ruediger0-10-00-00332001006
TEAM2462
Totals26-573-1110-1772734156515977200
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%Game: 26-5745.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 0-10.0%Game: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 10-1758.8%
Officials: Shane Land, Zeljko Kuzet, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 274
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC18612014
Eckerd College242852
UT44104412
Tampa244165
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:22,UT 2nd-01:08.
Largest lead - EC by 7 1st-08:43, UT by 14 2nd-01:48Lead Changed - 10 times
EC led for 10:04. UT led for 26:40. Game was tied for 03:16.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:412-0H 2
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE19:41
19:172-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
19:17ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:00REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:44MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
18:23FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:01BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:01
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT17:55REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T1)17:38
17:38MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
17:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:382-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
GOOD JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN17:144-3H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:57MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN16:427-3H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT16:42
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T2)16:32
16:31MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:31REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:217-5H 2GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATT15:45REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:28MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team15:25
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN15:15REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL15:02MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL14:51REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATT(P1T3)14:36
14:36For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,40
14:34TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN RUEDIGER,MARCELO14:34
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL14:34
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE14:21BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:21
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:14REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:57MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
13:57REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:45MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT13:26REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P1T4)13:19
13:19For Eckerd College:24,30,32,34,40
SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY13:19
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT13:19
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE13:11MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:11REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:05TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P1T5)12:56
TURNOVR by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:56
12:38TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:20REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE12:14MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:00TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY11:58
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT11:50REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL11:46
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE11:46
11:46SUB IN MOODY,EJ
11:46SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P2T6)11:35
11:35MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
11:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:357-6H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
11:35SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:35SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
11:18FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T2)
SUB IN HOLLIS,ZACH11:18
SUB OUT RUEDIGER,MARCELO11:18
11:18SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
11:18SUB OUT REIBEL,BRADLEY
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY11:18
11:037-9V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
11:03ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY10:33REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
10:247-12V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
10:24ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT10:099-12V 3
BLOCK by RETTIG,AUSTIN09:55MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY09:55
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT09:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:41FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)
09:41SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
09:41SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT09:27REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
09:029-14V 5GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
09:02ASSIST by MOODY,EJ
GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN08:4311-14V 3
08:43FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P2T4)
For Tampa:03,11,15,23,3208:43
MISS FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN08:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T7)08:43
08:43BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T5)
08:4311-15V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
08:4311-16V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN TAYLOR,JAYLEN08:43
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL08:43
08:4311-17V 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
08:4311-18V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
08:43SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:43SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
08:43SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
08:18SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:18FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T6)
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN07:59
07:59SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:59SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
BLOCK by TAYLOR,JAYLEN07:40MISS JUMPER by DARNELL,RAY
07:40REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE07:34MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
07:32FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)
SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY07:32
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN07:32
TIMEOUT by Team07:32
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE07:14
07:12STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:09MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BACON,PAT06:5714-18V 4
ASSIST by GAMBLE,ANTHONY06:57
06:53SUB IN REIBEL,BRADLEY
06:53SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JAYLEN06:38MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
GOOD DUNK by SHELTON,DUKE06:3116-18V 2
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT06:31
06:14TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:14SUB IN MOODY,EJ
06:14SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,JAYLEN05:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT05:46MISS JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
MISS JUMPER by GAMBLE,ANTHONY05:29REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY04:57MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
For Tampa:03,11,15,23,3204:54
04:54For Eckerd College:11,23,33,34,40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATT04:5019-18H 1
04:30FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T8)
04:30TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT04:15REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
03:52MISS (LAYUP) by REIBEL,BRADLEY
03:52REBOUND (OFF) by COBB,BRIAN
03:4719-20V 1GOOD LAYUP by COBB,BRIAN
03:30FOUL by REIBEL,BRADLEY(P1T9)


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
03:16For Eckerd College:11,21,40,33,23
SUB IN TAYLOR,JAYLEN03:15
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL03:15
MISS FT SHOT by BACON,PAT03:15REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN02:39MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD DUNK by SHELTON,DUKE02:2821-20H 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT02:28
02:22TURNOVR by DARNELL,RAY
STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN02:18
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT02:1023-20H 3
02:09TIMEOUT by Team
02:09SUB IN KYEI,OBI
02:09SUB OUT COBB,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN01:56MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATT01:46REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
01:39FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T10)
01:39TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY01:39
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT01:39
01:39SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:39SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT01:11REBOUND (DEF) by DARNELL,RAY
BLOCK by TAYLOR,JAYLEN00:51MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
00:4223-22H 1GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team00:40
00:12FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by BACON,PAT00:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:12
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT00:1224-22H 2
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE00:01MISS LAYUP by MOODY,EJ
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by DARNELL,RAY
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P2T8)00:00
00:0024-23H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
00:0024-24T 2GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
00:00
00:00
#15 Eckerd College 24, Tampa 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
3
2
8
0
0
0
7
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 5
#15 Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:53REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
19:29MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:2324-26V 2GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
19:13FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P1T1)
MISS (LAYUP) by BACON,PAT18:55
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:55
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE18:51
18:33TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:30
SUB IN TAYLOR,JAYLEN18:23
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL18:23
18:23SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:23SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:0126-26T 3
ASSIST by BACON,PAT18:01
17:43TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN17:2028-26H 2
17:06TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by SHELTON,DUKE17:05
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT17:01
16:40TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,JAYLEN16:11
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE16:11
TURNOVR by Team16:04
16:04For Eckerd College:11,21,23,32,24
15:59TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATT15:57
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT15:5330-26H 4
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT15:53
15:41TURNOVR by STEVENSON,JERRICK
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATT15:38
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATT15:37BLOCK by STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:37REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:31TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team15:31
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE15:15
15:13STEAL by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T1)15:11
15:11MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
15:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY15:11
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT15:11
15:11SUB IN DARNELL,RAY
15:11SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
15:1130-27H 3GOOD FT SHOT by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN14:5932-27H 5
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:59
14:4532-29H 3GOOD LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYLEN(P1T2)14:45
14:45SUB IN KYEI,OBI
14:45SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:45MISS (FT) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
14:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:45SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:45SUB OUT MOODY,EJ
BLOCK by TAYLOR,JAYLEN14:37MISS LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:37
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:0932-31H 1GOOD LAYUP by DARNELL,RAY
MISS (JUMPER) by BACON,PAT13:41
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,JAYLEN13:41
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:33REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:1732-33V 1GOOD JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
13:17ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD DUNK by SHELTON,DUKE12:5434-33H 1
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN12:54
12:4234-35V 1GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
12:42ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE12:1936-35H 1
ASSIST by BACON,PAT12:19


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
12:19FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)
12:07For Eckerd College:11,21,22,24,40
MISS FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE12:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE11:51MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
11:50FOUL by DARNELL,RAY(P3T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
11:43SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:43SUB OUT DARNELL,RAY
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE11:2338-35H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:03MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
11:00FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T4)
11:00SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
11:00SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by BACON,PAT10:39
REBOUND (OFF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY10:39
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT10:35
SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY10:35
10:35SUB IN COBB,BRIAN
10:35SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN10:1940-35H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JAYLEN09:51MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE09:2842-35H 7
09:28FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE09:2843-35H 8
09:28For Eckerd College:11,21,23,24,40
09:2543-37H 6GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE09:0345-37H 8
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN09:03
08:47TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by BACON,PAT08:46
GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT08:4247-37H 10
08:38TIMEOUT by Team
08:38SUB IN ROBERTS,KENDALL
08:38SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P2T3)08:16
08:16MISS (FT) by DARNELL,RAY
08:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1647-38H 9GOOD FT SHOT by DARNELL,RAY
SUB IN RUEDIGER,MARCELO08:07
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE08:07
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN07:59REBOUND (DEF) by MOODY,EJ
REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO07:40MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN07:2049-38H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT07:12MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD DUNK by TAYLOR,JAYLEN07:0051-38H 13
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN07:00
REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO06:39MISS DUNK by STEVENSON,JERRICK
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN06:21REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,KENDALL
REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO06:02MISS LAYUP by STEVENSON,JERRICK
FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYLEN(P2T4)05:45
TIMEOUT by Team05:45
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL05:45
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN05:45
05:45For Eckerd College:22,24,30,32,34
FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYLEN(P3T5)05:29
05:29MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT05:29MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by Team05:04
For Tampa:03,15,20,23,3204:52
04:38MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:38REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:3451-40H 11GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN04:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JAYLEN03:51MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT03:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
03:20For Eckerd College:11,21,22,23,32
03:1951-43H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
03:19ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
02:48FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)




Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #15 Eckerd College
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT02:4852-43H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT02:4853-43H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT02:34MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team02:28
02:08FOUL by STEVENSON,JERRICK(P2T7)
02:08SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:08SUB OUT STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT02:0854-43H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT02:0855-43H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE01:56MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB) DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN01:4857-43H 14
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE01:48
01:3857-45H 12GOOD JUMPER by MOODY,EJ
01:35TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN01:3059-45H 14
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT01:30
01:2259-48H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOODY,EJ
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYLEN01:0861-48H 13
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT01:08
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P3T6)01:00
01:0061-49H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
01:00For Eckerd College:11,12,22,24,30
01:0061-50H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
01:00FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,MATT01:00
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATT01:00
00:56FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T9)
00:56For Eckerd College:11,12,21,22,23
00:56SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:56SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT00:5662-50H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATT00:5663-50H 13
FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYLEN(P4T7)00:50
00:50For Eckerd College:11,12,22,24,30
00:5063-51H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
00:4663-52H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MOODY,EJ
TIMEOUT by Team00:42
00:40FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by BACON,PAT00:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:40
00:40SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:40SUB OUT ROBERTS,KENDALL
00:40SUB IN STEVENSON,JERRICK
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT00:4064-52H 12
00:36SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:36MISS (JUMPER) by MOODY,EJ
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:29MISS (JUMPER) by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT00:25MISS JUMPER by STEVENSON,JERRICK
00:23FOUL by MOODY,EJ(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT00:0765-52H 13
MISS FT SHOT by BACON,PAT00:07REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT00:05MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
00:00
#15 Eckerd College 52, Tampa 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
32
3
8
4
4
0
4
7
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
#15 Eckerd College
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
#15 Eckerd College (18-5, 9-3 SSC )Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF2-70-03-425707102015
32Trevon YoungF1-20-00-01012201009
11E.J. MoodyG0-30-00-003310200016
21Kevin WalshG2-62-32-202228100014
23Jerrick StevensonG0-20-10-00332001009
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00000000000
24Drushaun McLaurn0-40-00-001100030011
30Marco Behori0-00-00-01231001014
33Brian Cobb1-10-00-01010200003
34Bradley Reibel0-10-00-00001000006
40Ray Darnell1-20-03-421315020013
TEAM123
Totals7-282-48-108192710244821100
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Tampa (7-14, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF1-30-20-001122000010
23Austin RettigF3-61-20-103307011117
32Duke SheltonF2-30-00-002214113017
03Matt JohnsonG1-31-10-000013300014
15Pat BaconG3-101-31-301128000020
05Freddy Ibrahim0-10-10-00110001016
20Jaylen Taylor0-10-00-00110000207
21Anthony Gamble0-10-10-00110010003
22Zach Hollis0-00-00-00000000003
40Marcelo Ruediger0-10-00-00002001003
TEAM235
Totals10-293-101-4213158245462100
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Shane Land, Zeljko Kuzet, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 274
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC83807
Eckerd College242852
UT122000
Tampa244165
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:42,UT 1st-02:10.
Largest lead - EC by 7 1st-08:43, UT by 4 1st-16:42Lead Changed - 5 times
EC led for 10:04. UT led for 26:40. Game was tied for 03:16.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
#15 Eckerd College (18-5, 9-3 SSC )Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Obi KyeiF0-30-10-011240110014
32Trevon YoungF1-30-00-010112010012
11E.J. MoodyG3-42-34-4022212000015
21Kevin WalshG1-30-20-001102130018
23Jerrick StevensonG2-70-21-311225011113
12Kendall Roberts0-00-00-00110000003
24Drushaun McLaurn2-40-20-21120402009
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00111010006
33Brian Cobb0-00-00-00000000001
34Bradley Reibel0-00-00-00000000002
40Ray Darnell1-20-01-20001300007
TEAM123
Totals10-272-116-115101511283811100
FG %1st Half: 7-2825.0%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
Tampa (7-14, 3-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Marcel RobinsonF0-00-00-00000000003
23Austin RettigF3-80-10-001116400119
32Duke SheltonF5-50-01-2224211120117
03Matt JohnsonG0-10-06-710106310215
15Pat BaconG2-60-02-405506200120
05Freddy Ibrahim0-00-00-01010000005
20Jaylen Taylor6-80-00-0123412001018
21TEAM
22Zach Hollis0-00-00-00000000000
40Marcelo Ruediger0-00-00-00330000003
TEAM0112
Totals16-280-19-135141974110515100
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Shane Land, Zeljko Kuzet, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 274
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC103407
Eckerd College242852
UT3284412
Tampa244165
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:22,UT 2nd-01:08.
Largest lead - EC by 2 2nd-19:23, UT by 14 2nd-01:48Lead Changed - 5 times
EC led for 10:04. UT led for 26:40. Game was tied for 03:16.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Tampa 65, Eckerd College 52
Eckerd College (18-5, 9-3 SSC)
E.J. Moody 3-7 4-4 12; Kevin Walsh 3-9 2-2 10; Ray Darnell 2-4 4-6 8; Obi Kyei 2-10 3-4 7; Jerrick Stevenson 2-9 1-3 5; Drushaun McLaurn 2-8 0-2 4; Trevon Young 2-5 0-0 4; Brian Cobb 1-1 0-0 2; Bradley Reibel 0-1 0-0 0; Marco Behori 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 17-55 14-21 52.
Tampa (7-14, 3-8 SSC)
Duke Shelton 7-8 1-2 15; Pat Bacon 5-16 3-7 14; Austin Rettig 6-14 0-1 13; Jaylen Taylor 6-9 0-0 12; Matt Johnson 1-4 6-7 9; Marcel Robinson 1-3 0-0 2; Anthony Gamble 0-1 0-0 0; Freddy Ibrahim 0-1 0-0 0; Marcelo Ruediger 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-57 10-17 65.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-15 (E.J. Moody 2-3; Kevin Walsh 2-5; Obi Kyei 0-1; Jerrick Stevenson 0-3; Drushaun McLaurn 0-2; Marco Behori 0-1;), Tampa 3-11 (Austin Rettig 1-3; Pat Bacon 1-3; Matt Johnson 1-1; Marcel Robinson 0-2; Anthony Gamble 0-1; Freddy Ibrahim 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 42 (Obi Kyei 9), Tampa 34 (TEAM 6). Assists -- Eckerd College 7 (Obi Kyei 2), Tampa 15 (Matt Johnson 6). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 21, Tampa 15. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Tampa 0. A-274
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College242852
Tampa244165
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
2/6/2016 4:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College336
Tampa2810
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College81018
Tampa123244
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8412
Tampa044
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa044
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7714
Tampa01212
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Tampa011
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Tampa336