West Alabama vs Eckerd College (11/11/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
West Alabama vs. Eckerd College
11/11/2016 3:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
West Alabama 54 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dominique AlexanderF1-30-00-023552035022
04Sean CranneyG1-80-31-306633440038
10Toni Kumanovic0-00-00-00110001004
11Jahmal LaneG6-70-04-5134116010130
12Gavin RobinsonF6-120-52-2246014211133
14Malik Johnson0-00-00-00111001000
20Billy Ingram0-10-00-00111000007
21Jake JoblingG4-103-80-0011111010040
22Mateo Habazin3-60-12-501138011016
24Marcel Moorer0-10-00-000000000010
TEAM033
Totals21-483-179-1552429155461372200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%Game: 21-4843.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 9-1560.0%
Eckerd College 70 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-10-013412210222
11Obi KyeiF4-110-31-334739220126
12Blake Morrow1-70-34-401116310116
20Keshawn Ingram3-62-41-101109300020
21Kevin WalshG2-71-40-010105200225
22Travis Bianco2-52-41-221317010117
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-20-23-40113301007
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-60-00-0055110110023
32Trevon YoungF5-100-00-0415110110023
33Myron Hagins1-40-02-20111401009
34Admir Radoncic1-10-01-31233300008
50Armin Radoncic1-10-00-01011200004
TEAM156
Totals26-625-2113-19142539167014907200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-2123.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 13-1968.4%
Officials: Fred WIlliams, Reggie McNeal, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: West Alabama-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 178
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UWA287628
West Alabama183654
EC321614034
Eckerd College343670
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UWA 2nd-00:59,EC 2nd-03:01.
Largest lead - UWA None, EC by 30 2nd-06:28Lead Changed - 1 times
UWA led for 00:00. EC led for 38:42. Game was tied for 01:18.