Saint Leo University vs Eckerd College (12/10/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Saint Leo University 67 (4-5 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Necdet GurkanF6-84-44-7055220110025
20Justin SatchellF7-141-54-4459119212140-
21Drago PopovicC0-30-02-304422011012
22Tyreece BriceG1-80-41-202213020035
33Marcus DewberryG3-90-30-012356710025
00Darius Huggins1-20-00-210122020010
02Lawrence Watt0-10-02-40221200108
04Trail Pierce0-00-00-00000001001
10Davon Payne3-30-01-201137010014
12Gary Hector3-30-00-200006100121
13Antoine Tobias0-00-00-00001002006
15Malik Fuller0-00-00-00000000002
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM022
Totals24-515-1614-26623291967111242200
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%Game: 24-5147.1%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 14-2653.8%
 Eckerd College 83 (8-2 (3-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF6-91-13-4213316100022
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-110-00-0112210100232
32Trevon YoungF9-150-12-2549420540329
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-01-203321210117
20Keshawn IngramG2-51-22-202207100013
12Blake Morrow0-00-02-30113201008
21Kevin Walsh5-85-60-0033215010024
22Travis Bianco0-40-10-00112010007
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-10-201130000014
30Marco Behori2-42-24-4246110200123
33Myron Hagins1-60-00-234732100011
TEAM1231
Totals30-649-1414-21142741258314807200
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 30-6446.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 14-2166.7%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jim Wilkening, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-Marcus Dewberry . Eckerd College-Obi Kyei .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 387
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU3095817
Saint Leo University234467
EC381916829
Eckerd College473683
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-01:02, EC 2nd-00:53.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 25 2nd-08:49Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:15. Game was tied for 00:45.
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:40MISS JUMPER by POPOVIC,DRAGO
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI19:153-0H 3
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON19:15
18:573-2H 1GOOD LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:44REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:24MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
18:22 FOUL by GURKAN,NECDET(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:06
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:035-2H 3
17:49 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON17:48
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:43REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
17:365-4H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:167-4H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:55MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:389-4H 5
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:38
16:129-6H 3GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:56REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET
15:47MISS (3PTR) by BRICE,TYREECE
15:47 REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:44MISS LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 TIMEOUT by Team15:42
15:42SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS
15:42SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON15:27
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)15:10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:55MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
14:33 FOUL by HUGGINS,DARIUS(P1T2)
14:33SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
14:33SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN14:33
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN14:33
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:2611-6H 5
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI14:26
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)14:13
13:50MISS (JUMPER) by GURKAN,NECDET
13:50 REBOUND (OFF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS
13:47MISS (LAYUP) by HUGGINS,DARIUS
13:47 REBOUND (OFF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
13:4311-9H 2GOOD 3PTR by GURKAN,NECDET
13:43 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:2814-9H 5
 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE13:28
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:21MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:0916-9H 7
12:4216-11H 5GOOD LAYUP by HUGGINS,DARIUS
12:42 ASSIST by GURKAN,NECDET
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON12:25REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET
12:17 TURNOVR by HUGGINS,DARIUS
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3312:17
12:17For Saint Leo University:00,10,13,20,22
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON11:59
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:59
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO11:53
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI11:53
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:5018-11H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN11:24MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE
11:04 FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:04
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE11:04
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:04
11:04SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET
11:04SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI11:04
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:04
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI11:0419-11H 8
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:04
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI11:04
10:50 TURNOVR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO10:48
10:47 FOUL by PAYNE,DAVON(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO10:4720-11H 9
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:47
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:47
10:47For Saint Leo University:01,02,20,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO10:4721-11H 10
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T3)10:36
10:26 FOUL by GURKAN,NECDET(P1T5)
10:26 TURNOVR by GURKAN,NECDET
10:26SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO
10:26SUB OUT GURKAN,NECDET
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON10:17
10:15 STEAL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
09:58MISS (3PTR) by BRICE,TYREECE
09:58 REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:38MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:3123-11H 12
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO09:31
09:27 TIMEOUT by Team
09:27SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
09:27SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T4)09:05
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:05
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE09:05
08:53MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
08:53 REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
SUB IN KYEI,OBI08:47
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:47
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)08:39
08:39MISS (FT) by WATT,LAWRENCE
08:39 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE08:39
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO08:39
08:3923-12H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:15
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:15
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI08:1225-12H 13
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)08:03
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:03
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI08:03
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:50MISS JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
07:45 FOUL by WATT,LAWRENCE(P1T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:45
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN07:23REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:16MISS LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T7)07:09
 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:09
For Eckerd College:20,23,24,30,3207:09
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:57MISS JUMPER by WATT,LAWRENCE
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:5027-12H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:42MISS LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON06:3029-12H 17
06:0229-14H 15GOOD LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
06:02 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:43
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:43
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:35BLOCK by WATT,LAWRENCE
05:35 REBOUND (DEF) by WATT,LAWRENCE
05:2629-16H 13GOOD (FB) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:12REBOUND (DEF) by WATT,LAWRENCE
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T8)05:12
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:12
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:12
05:12SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
05:12SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY
05:1229-17H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON05:12MISS FT SHOT by WATT,LAWRENCE
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO04:45BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:45
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN04:45


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN04:45
04:45SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL
04:45SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:4132-17H 15
 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON04:41
04:25 TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:23
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:2234-17H 17
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T9)04:14
04:14MISS (FT) by BRICE,TYREECE
04:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:14
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:14
04:1434-18H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE
04:14SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
04:14SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:0436-18H 18
03:48 TURNOVR by PIERCE,TRAIL
 TIMEOUT by Team03:48
03:48SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS
03:48SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:4539-18H 21
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON03:45
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T10)03:34
03:34MISS (FT) by HECTOR,GARY
03:34 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:34MISS FT SHOT by HECTOR,GARY
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON03:12
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:12
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:1041-18H 23
02:54 FOUL by HUGGINS,DARIUS(P1T7)
02:54 TURNOVR by HUGGINS,DARIUS
02:54SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
02:54SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:38REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
02:2841-21H 20GOOD 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
02:28 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON02:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:05
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:59
01:58 STEAL by HECTOR,GARY
01:5441-23H 18GOOD (FB) DUNK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
01:54 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
 TIMEOUT by Team01:44
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:44
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON01:44
01:44SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO
01:44SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY
 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN01:27
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:27
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:27
01:15 TURNOVR by POPOVIC,DRAGO
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN01:0644-23H 21
 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:06
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:51MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:39REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:31MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO00:0347-23H 24
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON00:03
00:00
Saint Leo University 23, Eckerd College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
22
2
12
3
11
4
6
4
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN20:00
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN20:00
20:00SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
20:00SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
19:4447-26H 21GOOD 3PTR by GURKAN,NECDET
19:44 ASSIST by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T1)19:35
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:35
19:1947-29H 18GOOD 3PTR by GURKAN,NECDET
19:19 ASSIST by HECTOR,GARY
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI18:57REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
18:5147-31H 16GOOD (FB) LAYUP by HECTOR,GARY
18:51 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:23REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE
18:1547-33H 14GOOD LAYUP by HECTOR,GARY
18:15 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
 TIMEOUT by Team18:14
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:51REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE
17:4547-35H 12GOOD (FB) DUNK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
17:45 ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
17:22 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T1)
17:22 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T2)
17:22TECH FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T3)
17:22 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T4)
17:22SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON
17:22SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T2)17:22
TECH FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T3)17:22
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:1949-35H 14
 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:19
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:09MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
16:48 FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:4850-35H 15
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:48
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:48
16:48SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE
16:48SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
16:48SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN
16:48SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:4851-35H 16
16:3051-37H 14GOOD LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:02
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:02
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:5753-37H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:26MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN15:18REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET
15:1053-40H 13GOOD 3PTR by GURKAN,NECDET
15:10 ASSIST by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:4855-40H 15
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON14:48
14:36 TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON14:34
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:3257-40H 17
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T4)14:10
 TIMEOUT by Team14:10
For Eckerd College:20,23,24,30,3214:10
14:10SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS
14:10SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE
13:5957-42H 15GOOD LAYUP by GURKAN,NECDET
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T5)13:59
13:5957-43H 14GOOD FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO13:3460-43H 17
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:34
13:16 TURNOVR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON13:14
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON13:02REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
12:53 TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:52
12:48 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:4861-43H 18
For Eckerd College:11,20,22,30,3312:48


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
12:48For Saint Leo University:01,02,12,20,22
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:4862-43H 19
12:3362-45H 17GOOD JUMPER by HECTOR,GARY
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON12:06
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON12:03
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:03
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:5865-45H 20
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO11:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:35MISS JUMPER by GURKAN,NECDET
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:2067-45H 22
 TIMEOUT by Team11:11
11:11SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO
11:11SUB OUT WATT,LAWRENCE
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T6)11:04
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:01MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:46REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T7)10:38
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T8)10:29
10:2967-46H 21GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:29
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:29
10:2967-47H 20GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:09REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:42MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE
09:14 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:1468-47H 21
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3209:14
09:14For Saint Leo University:01,10,20,21,33
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:1469-47H 22
09:01 TURNOVR by PAYNE,DAVON
 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:58
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:4972-47H 25
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:49
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T9)08:36
08:36SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE
08:36SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI08:36MISS FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO
 TURNOVR by Team08:26
08:24MISS (JUMPER) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
08:24 REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
08:2172-49H 23GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI07:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:46
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:43BLOCK by POPOVIC,DRAGO
07:43 REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET
07:3672-51H 21GOOD LAYUP by GURKAN,NECDET
07:12 FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T8)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:12
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON07:12
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:12
07:12For Saint Leo University:10,12,20,21,22
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:1273-51H 22
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE07:12
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI07:12
MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:12REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,DAVON
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:55
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE06:55
06:4773-53H 20GOOD LAYUP by PAYNE,DAVON
06:32 FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P3T9)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE06:32
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON06:32
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON06:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:11MISS JUMPER by POPOVIC,DRAGO
05:47 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON05:47
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:47
05:47For Saint Leo University:00,10,15,20,22
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON05:47
05:47 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:46


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON05:46
05:4073-55H 18GOOD JUMPER by PAYNE,DAVON
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:1575-55H 20
04:4575-57H 18GOOD LAYUP by PAYNE,DAVON
04:32 FOUL by PAYNE,DAVON(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE04:3276-57H 19
04:32SUB IN GURKAN,NECDET
04:32SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE04:3277-57H 20
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:32
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE04:32
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T10)04:21
04:2177-58H 19GOOD FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:21MISS FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T11)04:06
04:06MISS (FT) by HUGGINS,DARIUS
04:06 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3304:06
04:06SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN
04:06SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON04:06MISS FT SHOT by HUGGINS,DARIUS
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI03:5779-58H 21
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T12)03:38
 TIMEOUT by Team03:38
03:38SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE
03:38SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS
03:38MISS (FT) by GURKAN,NECDET
03:38 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:3879-59H 20GOOD FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET
03:12 FOUL by OKONKWO,PETE(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO03:1280-59H 21
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE03:12
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN03:12
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO03:1281-59H 22
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T13)02:54
02:5481-60H 21GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,DAVON
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON02:54MISS FT SHOT by PAYNE,DAVON
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI02:27
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:27
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:23BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
02:23 REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T14)02:17
02:1781-61H 20GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
For Eckerd College:11,12,22,23,3002:17
02:17SUB IN HECTOR,GARY
02:17SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE
02:1781-62H 19GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
01:55 FOUL by PAYNE,DAVON(P3T13)
MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:55
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:55
MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:55REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE01:36MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:18
01:0281-64H 17GOOD JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI00:5383-64H 19
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T15)00:39
00:3983-65H 18GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON00:39
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI00:39
00:3983-66H 17GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:22REBOUND (DEF) by GURKAN,NECDET
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T16)00:13
00:13MISS (FT) by GURKAN,NECDET
00:13 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1383-67H 16GOOD FT SHOT by GURKAN,NECDET
00:00
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Saint Leo University 67, Eckerd College 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
16
7
7
2
5
4
2
13
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Saint Leo University (4-5 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Necdet GurkanF1-21-10-00222311008
20Justin SatchellF4-101-40-032509011120
21Drago PopovicC0-10-00-00330001007
22Tyreece BriceG0-30-21-200001010016
33Marcus DewberryG3-90-30-010106400019
00Darius Huggins1-20-00-01012202008
02Lawrence Watt0-10-02-40221200106
04Trail Pierce0-00-00-00000001001
10Davon Payne0-00-00-00001000006
12Gary Hector0-00-00-20000000017
13Antoine Tobias0-00-00-00001001002
15Malik Fuller0-00-00-00000000000
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals9-282-103-859147235822100
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
 Eckerd College (8-2 (3-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-31-11-220228100010
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-70-00-001106100117
32Trevon YoungF6-80-00-0314112330117
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-00332011009
20Keshawn IngramG1-30-10-00220200008
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00002000002
21Kevin Walsh4-64-50-0022112010012
22Travis Bianco0-10-00-00000010001
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00111000008
30Marco Behori1-31-12-212315100111
33Myron Hagins1-40-00-01230210005
TEAM123
Totals19-366-83-48162410479503100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jim Wilkening, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-Marcus Dewberry . Eckerd College-Obi Kyei .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 387
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU122344
Saint Leo University234467
EC221211619
Eckerd College473683
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 1st-01:54, EC 1st-00:03.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 24 1st-00:03Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:15. Game was tied for 00:45.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Saint Leo University (4-5 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Necdet GurkanF5-63-34-7033017000017
20Justin SatchellF3-40-14-4134110201020-
21Drago PopovicC0-20-02-30112200105
22Tyreece BriceG1-50-20-002212010019
33Marcus DewberryG0-00-00-00225031006
00Darius Huggins0-00-00-20000000002
02Lawrence Watt0-00-00-00000000002
04Trail Pierce0-00-00-00000000000
10Davon Payne3-30-01-20112701008
12Gary Hector3-30-00-000006100014
13Antoine Tobias0-00-00-00000001004
15Malik Fuller0-00-00-00000000002
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM022
Totals15-233-611-181141512446420100
FG %1st Half: 9-2832.1%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
 Eckerd College (8-2 (3-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-60-02-201118000012
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-40-00-010124000115
32Trevon YoungF3-70-12-223538210212
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-01-20000110018
20Keshawn IngramG1-21-12-20000510005
12Blake Morrow0-00-02-30111201006
21Kevin Walsh1-21-10-001113000012
22Travis Bianco0-30-10-00112000006
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-10-20002000006
30Marco Behori1-11-12-212305100012
33Myron Hagins0-20-00-22243000006
TEAM1
Totals11-283-611-176111715365304100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jim Wilkening, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-Marcus Dewberry . Eckerd College-Obi Kyei .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 387
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU1872413
Saint Leo University234467
EC1675210
Eckerd College473683
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-01:02, EC 2nd-00:53.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 25 2nd-08:49Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:15. Game was tied for 00:45.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 83, Saint Leo University 67
Saint Leo University (4-5 (1-2 SSC))
Necdet Gurkan 6-8 4-7 20; Justin Satchell 7-14 4-4 19; Davon Payne 3-3 1-2 7; Gary Hector 3-3 0-2 6; Marcus Dewberry 3-9 0-0 6; Tyreece Brice 1-8 1-2 3; Lawrence Watt 0-1 2-4 2; Darius Huggins 1-2 0-2 2; Drago Popovic 0-3 2-3 2;
Totals 24-51 14-26 67.
Eckerd College (8-2 (3-1 SSC))
Trevon Young 9-15 2-2 20; Obi Kyei 6-9 3-4 16; Kevin Walsh 5-8 0-0 15; Drushaun McLaurn 5-11 0-0 10; Marco Behori 2-4 4-4 10; Keshawn Ingram 2-5 2-2 7; Blake Morrow 0-0 2-3 2; Myron Hagins 1-6 0-2 2; Shane Phillips 0-1 1-2 1; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-1 0-2 0; Travis Bianco 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 30-64 14-21 83.
3 point goals -- Saint Leo University 5-16 (Necdet Gurkan 4-4; Justin Satchell 1-5; Marcus Dewberry 0-3; Tyreece Brice 0-4; ), Eckerd College 9-14 (Kevin Walsh 5-6; Marco Behori 2-2; Keshawn Ingram 1-2; Obi Kyei 1-1; Trevon Young 0-1; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-1; Travis Bianco 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Saint Leo University - Marcus Dewberry; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Saint Leo University 29 (Justin Satchell 9), Eckerd College 41 (Trevon Young 9). Assists -- Saint Leo University 11 (Marcus Dewberry 7), Eckerd College 14 (Trevon Young 5). Total fouls -- Saint Leo University 19, Eckerd College 25. Technical fouls -- Saint Leo University 1, Eckerd College 1. A-387
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College473683
Saint Leo University234467
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
12/10/2016 4:19 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College12719
Saint Leo University279
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College221638
Saint Leo University121830
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11516
Saint Leo University325
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College628
Saint Leo University448
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College191029
Saint Leo University41317
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Saint Leo University000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Saint Leo University000