Barry vs Eckerd College (1/7/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Barry 97 (12-1 (6-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*6-165-122-3112319421143
10Elvar Fridriksson*5-141-72-21562131240048
15Marko Tomic*2-42-30-004416010120
22Daniel Mortensen*7-137-122-2178523302240
32Adrian Gonzalez*9-193-32-2167323011240
05Evan Walshe0-00-00-00110000004
11Sawyer Glick1-70-10-032532120125
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00001000002
21Theo Turner0-10-00-00112002103
24Kenan Guzonjic4-111-22-3268011000025
TEAM325
Totals34-8519-4010-121235472097201257250
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 12-3534.3%OT: 5-1729.4%Game: 34-8540.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 11-1861.1%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%OT: 2-450.0%Game: 19-4047.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 6-6100.0%Game: 10-1283.3%
#21 Eckerd College 95 (11-3 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-80-01-21111247530235
24Drushaun McLaurnF13-250-03-72911229350343
32Trevon YoungF9-181-12-2145221422144
10Shane PhillipsG2-40-12-217826300232
21Kevin WalshG3-93-80-003329120041
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000001002
20Keshawn Ingram3-92-63-6011011100019
22Travis Bianco1-21-10-012313100114
30Marco Behori2-31-10-011225100014
34Admir Radoncic0-10-04-42130400006
TEAM325
Totals36-798-1815-231241531595191329250
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 6-1442.9%Game: 36-7945.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%OT: 4-757.1%Game: 15-2365.2%
Officials: John Washburn, Adam James, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 438
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
BARRY261211013
Barry473271197
EC441715823
Eckerd College43367995
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - BARRY OT2-00:01,EC OT2-00:24.
Largest lead - BARRY by 15 1st-12:53, EC by 1 OT-02:17Lead Changed - 3 times
BARRY led for 43:42. EC led for 01:10. Game was tied for 05:08.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN19:44
19:43STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE
19:380-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
19:38ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:11REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
19:020-6V 6GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
19:02ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
18:44FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:39REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
18:250-9V 9GOOD 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
18:25ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:042-9V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:40MISS LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:304-9V 5
17:144-12V 8GOOD 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
17:14ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:50REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)16:39
16:294-15V 11GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
16:29ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:15BLOCK by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
16:15REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
16:064-18V 14GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
16:06ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TIMEOUT by Team16:00
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:506-18V 12
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)15:29
15:296-19V 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE
15:296-20V 14GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:29MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON15:179-20V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN14:57MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:3811-20V 9
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:38
14:1211-22V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI13:52REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)13:51
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3413:51
13:51SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
13:51SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
13:4011-24V 13GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
13:40ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
13:26FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:26REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
13:01MISS (LAYUP) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
13:01REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
12:5311-26V 15GOOD TIPIN by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS (JUMPER) by RADONCIC,ADMIR12:41
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:41
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:3313-26V 13
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI12:33
12:2113-28V 15GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI12:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Eckerd College:20,22,24,30,3212:02
12:02For Barry:02,11,15,24,32
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:53MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
11:40FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:40
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:36
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:36
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:2816-28V 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:28
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:08MISS LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
11:03FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:03
11:03SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
11:03SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:03REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
10:3916-30V 14GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:0418-30V 12


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
09:47TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,22,3209:47
09:47SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER
09:47SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:2721-30V 9
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON09:27
09:07MISS (JUMPER) by GLICK,SAWYER
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:04SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
09:04SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
08:59TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by KYEI,OBI08:57
08:43FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:43
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:4322-30V 8
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI08:22MISS LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:1225-30V 5
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:12
07:5725-33V 8GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
07:57ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:28REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
07:2125-35V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN
07:21ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)07:21
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:21
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:21
07:21SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE
07:21SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI07:21MISS FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:59REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
06:5025-38V 13GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
06:50ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:29FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:2926-38V 12
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3406:29
06:29SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
06:29SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:2927-38V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:18MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:03
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:03
06:03FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:0328-38V 10
06:03SUB IN TURNER,THEO
06:03SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:0329-38V 9
05:3829-41V 12GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
05:38ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
05:24FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:2430-41V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:2431-41V 10
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO05:24
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE05:24
05:12TURNOVR by TURNER,THEO
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:10
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:0633-41V 8
04:49MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
04:44MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
04:44REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI04:38MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:19BLOCK by TURNER,THEO
04:19REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO
04:13FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T9)
04:13TURNOVR by TURNER,THEO
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:13
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI04:13
For Eckerd College:30,21,32,24,2204:13
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON03:52


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
03:50STEAL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
03:4433-44V 11GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
03:44ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:1835-44V 9
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON03:04MISS LAYUP by TURNER,THEO
03:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:04SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
03:04SUB OUT TURNER,THEO
03:01TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:00
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:5437-44V 7
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:54
02:4137-47V 10GOOD 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
02:41ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:19
02:17STEAL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
02:13MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
02:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN02:09
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:09
02:09SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
02:09SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:04MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON01:48REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
01:29TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON01:28
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:2439-47V 8
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:04MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:00
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO01:00
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:00
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:00
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI00:4441-47V 6
00:21SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
00:21SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:21
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS00:21
00:21SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
00:21SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
00:21TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR00:21
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:21
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:16MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:07REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
00:05TURNOVR by TOMIC,MARKO
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:03
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0243-47V 4
00:00
#10 Barry 47, #21 Eckerd College 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
22
6
12
2
9
0
4
9
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#10 Barry
#21 Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:50MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T1)19:33
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI19:33
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:24MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
19:15FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T1)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:1146-47V 1
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:11
18:4846-50V 4GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:30REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
18:2146-52V 6GOOD LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
18:21ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:05REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
17:5346-55V 9GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
17:53ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:3148-55V 7
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:31
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:08MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:47REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:40MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:1150-55V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:57MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:4952-55V 3
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:49
15:3252-58V 6GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
15:32ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:17REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
15:04TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
STEAL by KYEI,OBI15:02
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T2)15:01
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:01
TIMEOUT by Team15:01
For Eckerd College:21,22,24,30,3415:01
15:01SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
15:01SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
14:4852-60V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:29REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
14:2052-63V 11GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
14:20ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:5754-63V 9
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN13:57
13:39MISS (JUMPER) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
13:39REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
13:3654-65V 11GOOD LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
13:21FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T2)
For Eckerd College:20,22,24,30,3213:21
13:21SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
13:21SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:1956-65V 9
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO13:19
12:5656-68V 12GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
12:56ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:36REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)12:31
12:31SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
12:31SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:19MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO12:1358-68V 10
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:57MISS 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:50REBOUND (DEF) by WALSHE,EVAN
11:3958-70V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO11:2361-70V 9
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:23
TIMEOUT by Team11:18
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:18
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS11:18
11:18For Barry:02,05,11,22,24
11:0661-72V 11GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:4864-72V 8
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:48
10:17MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
10:17REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T4)10:13
TIMEOUT by Team10:13
10:13For Barry:10,11,22,24,32
10:1364-73V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN
10:1364-74V 10GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN
09:58FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P4T3)
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO09:41BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
09:41REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:27MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:18REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:12MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER
09:03FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T4)
SUB IN KYEI,OBI09:03
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:03
09:03SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
09:03SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI08:59REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:53MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
08:43FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P4T5)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:43
08:43SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE
08:43SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:4365-74V 9
08:3465-77V 12GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
08:34ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI08:0567-77V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI07:48MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:41
TIMEOUT by Team07:37
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:37REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:18MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)07:09
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:09
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE07:09
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:37MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON06:34
06:33STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI06:20MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:30MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
05:21FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:2168-77V 9
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,3405:21
05:21SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
05:21SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:21REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI05:21MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:2171-77V 6
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI05:21
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI04:51MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:41REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T6)04:39
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:39
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR04:39
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:28MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT04:26
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS04:26
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:1173-77V 4
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI04:11
03:57TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
TIMEOUT by Team03:57
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:40REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
03:1073-79V 6GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
02:45FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T7)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:45
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT02:45
02:45SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER


Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
02:45SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON02:4574-79V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON02:4575-79V 4
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON02:25MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:25
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN02:18BLOCK by WILLIAMS,ARIE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:18
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:0877-79V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:49MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:31
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI01:31
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:16
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:16
TIMEOUT by Team01:14
01:14SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
01:14SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:5479-79T 1
00:40TIMEOUT by Team
00:40SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
00:40SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:34MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
00:20SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:01REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:00
#10 Barry 79, #21 Eckerd College 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
2
0
4
2
0
4
4
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#10 Barry
#21 Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
05:00For Barry:02,10,11,24,32
04:55TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:53
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T7)04:45
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:28MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T8)03:57
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI03:57
03:57SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL
03:57SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN03:57
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:57
03:57SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
03:57SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:50MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:46
03:2879-81V 2GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:12
03:04FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:04
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:0480-81V 1
02:42TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:40
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON02:23
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:23
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:1782-81H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:01MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON01:34BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:34
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:30REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T9)01:29
01:2982-82T 2GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
01:2982-83V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:29
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE01:29
01:29SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
01:29SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:1384-83H 1
00:56MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:5184-86V 2GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:48TIMEOUT by Team
00:48SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
00:48SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3686-86T 3
00:36FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T9)
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE00:36
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN00:36
00:36SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
00:36SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:36REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:09MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:00
00:00STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
00:00
#10 Barry 86, #21 Eckerd College 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
0
6
2
2
3
2
0
0
0
1
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
#10 Barry
#21 Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
OT2 Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #21 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Barry
05:00SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN
05:00SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:56MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ARIE
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:35REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
04:2686-89V 3GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE
04:26ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:00REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T10)03:59
03:5986-90V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
03:5986-91V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:4288-91V 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI03:42
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:21MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:16
03:15STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T11)03:13
03:1388-92V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
03:1388-93V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:0190-93V 3
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:01
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI02:31MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI02:19REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN
01:54TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:52
TIMEOUT by Team01:47
For Eckerd College:10,20,21,24,3401:47
01:33FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:3391-93V 2
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:33
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:33
01:31FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T11)
01:31SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
01:31SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:3192-93V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:3193-93T 4
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:31
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR01:31
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:18MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:12REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN
00:4493-95V 2GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ARIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON00:2495-95T 5
00:07MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,ARIE
00:07REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:01MISS (JUMPER) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:01MISS (LAYUP) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:0195-97V 2GOOD TIPIN by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
TIMEOUT by Team00:01
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT00:01
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE00:01
00:01SUB IN TURNER,THEO
00:01SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT00:01
00:01STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER
00:00
#10 Barry 97, #21 Eckerd College 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT2 Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
2
3
2
2
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
#10 Barry
#21 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Barry (12-1 (6-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*2-42-32-300018300116
10Elvar Fridriksson*3-51-30-001107730020
15Marko Tomic*2-42-30-003316010011
22Daniel Mortensen*5-85-70-0145115200215
32Adrian Gonzalez*1-10-00-001122001011
05Evan Walshe0-00-00-00000000000
11Sawyer Glick0-30-10-011210110012
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00001000002
21Theo Turner0-10-00-00112002103
24Kenan Guzonjic4-71-10-111209000010
TEAM314
Totals17-3311-182-46131994713723100
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 12-3534.3%OT: 5-1729.4%
3FG %1st Half: 11-1861.1%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%OT: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 6-6100.0%
#21 Eckerd College (11-3 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-40-00-003312100115
24Drushaun McLaurnF7-110-02-4112016110216
32Trevon YoungF4-81-10-000019311116
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-02-202212100011
21Kevin WalshG0-20-20-002200010013
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram3-42-21-20110900008
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-01121310019
30Marco Behori0-00-00-01010000008
34Admir Radoncic0-10-02-21120200004
TEAM011
Totals16-324-67-10412164437315100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 6-1442.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%OT: 4-757.1%
Officials: John Washburn, Adam James, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 438
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
BARRY126209
Barry473271197
EC22129414
Eckerd College43367995
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - BARRY 1st-02:41,EC 1st-00:02.
Largest lead - BARRY by 15 1st-12:53, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
BARRY led for 43:42. EC led for 01:10. Game was tied for 05:08.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Barry (12-1 (6-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Arie Williams*1-61-60-001113121017
10Elvar Fridriksson*1-50-30-003322400018
15Marko Tomic*0-00-00-00110000019
22Daniel Mortensen*2-52-50-001126101018
32Adrian Gonzalez*7-143-30-0145017000019
05Evan Walshe0-00-00-00110000003
11Sawyer Glick1-20-00-00112200007
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00000000000
21Theo Turner0-00-00-00000000000
24Kenan Guzonjic0-30-12-21340200009
TEAM011
Totals12-356-182-2216187326221100
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 12-3534.3%OT: 5-1729.4%
3FG %1st Half: 11-1861.1%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%OT: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%OT: 6-6100.0%
#21 Eckerd College (11-3 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-30-01-217825320114
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-90-00-003316110017
32Trevon YoungF3-40-02-203308111018
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-10-004402200012
21Kevin WalshG3-73-60-001119100018
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000002
20Keshawn Ingram0-40-31-20000110006
22Travis Bianco0-10-00-00110000005
30Marco Behori2-31-10-00112510006
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM314
Totals14-334-114-64212563610411100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%OT: 6-1442.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%OT: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%OT: 4-757.1%
Officials: John Washburn, Adam James, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 438
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
BARRY102404
Barry473271197
EC100246
Eckerd College43367995
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-03:10,EC 2nd-00:54.
Largest lead - BARRY by 12 2nd-12:56, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
BARRY led for 43:42. EC led for 01:10. Game was tied for 05:08.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Barry 97, Eckerd College 95
Barry (12-1 (6-1 SSC))
Daniel Mortensen 7-13 2-2 23; Adrian Gonzalez 9-19 2-2 23; Arie Williams 6-16 2-3 19; Elvar Fridriksson 5-14 2-2 13; Kenan Guzonjic 4-11 2-3 11; Marko Tomic 2-4 0-0 6; Sawyer Glick 1-7 0-0 2; Theo Turner 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 34-85 10-12 97.
Eckerd College (11-3 (4-2 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 13-25 3-7 29; Trevon Young 9-18 2-2 21; Keshawn Ingram 3-9 3-6 11; Kevin Walsh 3-9 0-0 9; Obi Kyei 3-8 1-2 7; Shane Phillips 2-4 2-2 6; Marco Behori 2-3 0-0 5; Admir Radoncic 0-1 4-4 4; Travis Bianco 1-2 0-0 3;
Totals 36-79 15-23 95.
3 point goals -- Barry 19-40 (Daniel Mortensen 7-12; Arie Williams 5-12; Adrian Gonzalez 3-3; Marko Tomic 2-3; Elvar Fridriksson 1-7; Kenan Guzonjic 1-2; Sawyer Glick 0-1;), Eckerd College 8-18 (Kevin Walsh 3-8; Keshawn Ingram 2-6; Trevon Young 1-1; Travis Bianco 1-1; Marco Behori 1-1; Shane Phillips 0-1;). Fouled out -- Barry - Daniel Mortensen;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Barry 47 (Kenan Guzonjic 8), Eckerd College 53 (Obi Kyei 12). Assists -- Barry 20 (Elvar Fridriksson 12), Eckerd College 19 (Obi Kyei 5). Total fouls -- Barry 20, Eckerd College 15. Technical fouls -- Barry 0, Eckerd College 0. A-438
Team1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry473271197
Eckerd College43367995
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/7/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry622212
Eckerd College1202317
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry12100426
Eckerd College22106644
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry243211
Eckerd College922215
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry00000
Eckerd College44008
BENCH POINTS1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry940013
Eckerd College1461223
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry00101
Eckerd College01124
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndOTOT2Total
Barry00101
Eckerd College00202