Tampa vs Eckerd College (1/11/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa 71 (12-4 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF2-70-02-216716021127
11Marcel RobinsonF4-83-53-6134314121130
23Austin RettigF4-91-31-2224510110130
00Freddy IbrahimG1-61-30-010103130421
13Mekhi BiffleG5-91-15-5055316020036
03Matt Johnson0-10-00-010100220015
05Alberto Moreno4-61-11-2000310121617
21Anthony Gamble2-32-30-000016120012
22Brent Duncan0-00-01-31013100003
45Marcelo Ruediger1-20-03-81231500009
TEAM224
Totals23-519-1616-281020302071716313200
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 23-5145.1%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-1656.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%Game: 16-2857.1%
Eckerd College 81 (12-3 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF5-110-27-7336417441331
24Drushaun McLaurnF8-121-17-102810024240534
32Trevon YoungF5-120-33-4145413110029
10Shane PhillipsG2-30-10-010114230226
21Kevin WalshG3-83-73-3033112210036
12Blake Morrow1-50-15-720217210115
22Travis Bianco0-10-00-00001000005
30Marco Behori1-10-00-001112001014
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00114001005
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-10225200005
TEAM112
Totals26-544-1525-3210233322811315211200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 26-5448.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 21-2777.8%Game: 25-3278.1%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Matt Arnold, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Tampa-Marcel Robinson Duke Shelton. Eckerd College-Admir Radoncic.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 324
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT182211022
Tampa284371
EC4018111011
Eckerd College364581
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UT 2nd-00:17,EC 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - UT by 4 1st-18:03, EC by 22 2nd-09:05Lead Changed - 1 times
UT led for 05:08. EC led for 34:14. Game was tied for 00:38.
Play-by-Play
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
19:340-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE
19:34ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:09REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:44MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:29
18:28STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
18:09MISS (3PTR) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
18:09REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
18:030-4V 4GOOD TIPIN by RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:532-4V 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:53
17:21TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
STEAL by KYEI,OBI17:19
MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON17:10
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:10
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:58REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:52MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:27
16:26STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
16:082-6V 4GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI15:33REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
15:04TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:03
15:00FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:00
15:00SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
15:00SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI15:003-6V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI15:004-6V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:41MISS JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI14:266-6T 1
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN14:26
14:19TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:18
GOOD (FB) DUNK by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:148-6H 2
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI14:14
13:59TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:57
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:5610-6H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI13:33MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI13:21
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI13:21
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:1813-6H 7
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI13:18
13:13TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO13:13
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE13:13
13:13For Tampa:02,03,05,11,23
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI13:00MISS LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON12:41REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN12:24MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)12:08
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON12:08
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE12:08
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN12:08
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR12:08
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:08
11:5313-9H 4GOOD 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
11:53ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:3115-9H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:06MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:0117-9H 8
10:33FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T2)
10:33TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
For Eckerd College:12,22,24,30,3210:33
10:20FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE10:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:2018-9H 9
10:20SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
10:20SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO




Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:2019-9H 10
10:0619-12H 7GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:4521-12H 9
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:30MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE09:20
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE09:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE09:16
GOOD TIPIN by MORROW,BLAKE09:1323-12H 11
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO08:45MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:45
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,3208:38
08:38FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T4)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:3726-12H 14
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:37
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)08:20
08:05TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:51BLOCK by ROBINSON,MARCEL
07:51REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
07:4626-15H 11GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
07:46ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:2428-15H 13
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI07:24
06:56TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT
STEAL by KYEI,OBI06:56
06:56FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team06:56
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:56
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS06:56
06:56For Tampa:00,02,03,13,21
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:44REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
06:3328-17H 11GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
06:13SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
06:13SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:02REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
05:32TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:30
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:2930-17H 13
05:0830-19H 11GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI04:50REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:40MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:21
04:19STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
04:16TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:15
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:1332-19H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN03:51MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI03:34
TIMEOUT by Team03:34
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3303:34
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)03:11
03:1132-20H 12GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
03:1132-21H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:56REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T4)02:39
For Eckerd College:12,21,24,30,3202:39
02:24MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE
02:24REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,MATT
02:1332-23H 9GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO01:5634-23H 11
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE01:56
01:2334-25H 9GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:5336-25H 11
00:3336-28H 8GOOD 3PTR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
00:33ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATT
TIMEOUT by Team00:21
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE00:00
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Tampa 28, Eckerd College 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
22
9
12
4
5
0
10
0
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Tampa
Eckerd College
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
19:49FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:49
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:2836-30H 6GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:0039-30H 9
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:00
18:3839-32H 7GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:19
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI18:19
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI18:1441-32H 9
17:49MISS (JUMPER) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
17:49REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)17:43
17:43MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
17:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:43MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
17:30FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T2)
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:18
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:18
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:11BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE
17:11REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T2)17:08
16:54TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
16:45FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T3)
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN16:38
16:37STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
16:35TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:33
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:3143-32H 11
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:31
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:11MISS 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:59
15:58STEAL by SHELTON,DUKE
15:32MISS (3PTR) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
15:32REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:25MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:0045-32H 13
TIMEOUT by Team14:41
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3414:41
14:41For Tampa:02,05,13,22,23
14:3445-34H 11GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
14:15FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:1546-34H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:1547-34H 13
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)14:05
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR13:59MISS 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI13:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:43
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR13:3649-34H 15
13:16TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE
STEAL by KYEI,OBI13:14
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI13:13
13:12STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
13:11MISS (LAYUP) by MORENO,ALBERTO
13:11REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T4)13:09
TECH FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P2T5)13:09
13:09TECH FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T5)
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P3T6)13:09
13:0849-35H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
13:0849-36H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
For Eckerd College:11,12,24,30,3213:08
13:08For Tampa:03,05,11,22,23
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE13:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:08
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE13:0850-36H 14
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI12:53REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)12:46
12:46SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
12:46SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT



Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI12:42MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL
12:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T8)12:41
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI12:41MISS FT SHOT by DUNCAN,BRENT
12:23FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:2351-36H 15
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS12:23
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI12:23
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:2352-36H 16
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR12:23
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:23
12:23SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT
12:23SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P4T9)12:11
12:11MISS (FT) by MORENO,ALBERTO
12:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:0952-37H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MORENO,ALBERTO
12:05FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ADMIR12:05
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:05
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:02
12:01STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
11:40MISS (JUMPER) by MORENO,ALBERTO
11:40REBOUND (OFF) by DUNCAN,BRENT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T10)11:38
TIMEOUT by Team11:38
11:3852-38H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DUNCAN,BRENT
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:38
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR11:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:38MISS FT SHOT by DUNCAN,BRENT
11:21FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:2153-38H 15
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:21
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:21
11:21SUB IN RUEDIGER,MARCELO
11:21SUB OUT DUNCAN,BRENT
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:21REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
11:05TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:05
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS11:05
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE10:47REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T11)10:27
10:27MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
10:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE10:27
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:27
10:2753-39H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
10:27SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
10:27SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATT
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN10:19REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN10:04MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
09:48FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T9)
09:48FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T10)
09:48TECH FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:4854-39H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:4855-39H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN09:4856-39H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN09:4857-39H 18
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR09:48
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:48
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN09:4858-39H 19
09:43TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE09:41
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE09:38
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI09:38
09:38FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:3859-39H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:3860-39H 21
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P5T12)09:16
09:1660-40H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:16


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR09:16
09:1660-41H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI09:0562-41H 21
09:05FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P1T13)
09:05SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
09:05SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:0563-41H 22
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR09:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:05
08:48MISS (JUMPER) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P6T13)08:48
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:48
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR08:48
08:4863-42H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
08:4863-43H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:2965-43H 22
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T14)08:19
08:19MISS (FT) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
08:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:19
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI08:19
08:1965-44H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON08:05REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T15)07:50
TIMEOUT by Team07:50
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON07:50
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5065-45H 20GOOD FT SHOT by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:35REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T16)07:25
07:25MISS (FT) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
07:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON07:25MISS FT SHOT by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:02BLOCK by MORENO,ALBERTO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:02
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON06:59
06:58STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN
06:54MISS (LAYUP) by RETTIG,AUSTIN
06:54REBOUND (OFF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
06:5065-47H 18GOOD TIPIN by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:32REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
06:2365-50H 15GOOD 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:08
06:06STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
05:5365-53H 12GOOD 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
05:53ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN
TIMEOUT by Team05:46
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3305:46
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:37
05:36STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
05:3165-56H 9GOOD 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
05:31ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI05:08
05:06STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:59MISS 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:57
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:57
04:39FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:3966-56H 10
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:39
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:39
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:3967-56H 11
04:2067-58H 9GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P4T17)04:20
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:20
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:20
04:2067-59H 8GOOD FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1568-59H 9




Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1569-59H 10
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE04:15
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO04:15
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO04:15
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:15
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T18)04:11
04:11MISS (FT) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
04:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:11
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO04:11
04:11SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
04:11SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:11MISS FT SHOT by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON03:46
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:46
03:46SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO
03:46SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:32MISS JUMPER by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0771-59H 12
02:58FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T15)
02:58TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON02:58
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON02:58
MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI02:45REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T19)02:35
02:3571-60H 11GOOD FT SHOT by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
02:3571-61H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RUEDIGER,MARCELO
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:1174-61H 13
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI02:11
TIMEOUT by Team02:07
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON02:07
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON02:07
02:07SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
02:07SUB OUT RUEDIGER,MARCELO
02:0674-64H 10GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
02:06ASSIST by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
01:53TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:51
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON01:51
01:51FOUL by GAMBLE,ANTHONY(P2T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:5175-64H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:5176-64H 12
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:51
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:51
01:4776-66H 10GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
01:37FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T17)
01:37SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
01:37SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:37
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:37
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:37
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:3777-66H 11
01:31TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:29
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:1879-66H 13
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN01:18
01:06MISS (LAYUP) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:03MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:4081-66H 15
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE00:40
00:2581-69H 12GOOD 3PTR by MORENO,ALBERTO
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE00:17
00:17STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
00:1781-71H 10GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE00:01
00:00STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL

Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
00:00
Tampa 71, Eckerd College 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
18
13
6
7
6
0
0
22
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (12-4 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF2-70-02-205506010020
11Marcel RobinsonF3-52-30-002208121019
23Austin RettigF2-31-10-011225000011
00Freddy IbrahimG1-31-20-000003120314
13Mekhi BiffleG3-50-00-001116010017
03Matt Johnson0-10-00-010100210013
05Alberto Moreno0-00-00-00002001003
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-00000001003
22Brent Duncan0-00-00-00000000000
45Marcelo Ruediger0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals11-244-62-229115284913100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
Eckerd College (12-3 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-50-12-212316310215
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-70-00-003308120317
32Trevon YoungF3-70-20-002216110018
10Shane PhillipsG2-20-00-010104110212
21Kevin WalshG2-32-30-002206100017
12Blake Morrow1-30-02-32020410006
22Travis Bianco0-10-00-00000000004
30Marco Behori1-10-00-00110200108
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00002000001
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00110000002
TEAM
Totals15-292-64-5411154368517100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 21-2777.8%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Matt Arnold, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Tampa-Marcel Robinson Duke Shelton. Eckerd College-Admir Radoncic.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 324
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT69400
Tampa284371
EC22125106
Eckerd College364581
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UT 1st-00:33,EC 1st-00:53.
Largest lead - UT by 4 1st-18:03, EC by 14 1st-08:37Lead Changed - 1 times
UT led for 05:08. EC led for 34:14. Game was tied for 00:38.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (12-4 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF0-00-00-01121001117
11Marcel RobinsonF1-31-23-611236000111
23Austin RettigF2-60-21-211235110119
00Freddy IbrahimG0-30-10-01010001017
13Mekhi BiffleG2-41-15-5044210010019
03Matt Johnson0-00-00-00000001002
05Alberto Moreno4-61-11-2000110111614
21Anthony Gamble2-32-30-00001611009
22Brent Duncan0-00-01-31013100003
45Marcelo Ruediger1-20-03-81231500009
TEAM224
Totals12-275-1014-2681119154337210100
FG %1st Half: 11-2445.8%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
Eckerd College (12-3 (5-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-60-15-5213311131116
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-51-17-10257016120217
32Trevon YoungF2-50-13-412337000011
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-10-000010120014
21Kevin WalshG1-51-43-301116110019
12Blake Morrow0-20-13-40001311019
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00001000001
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00001000006
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00112001004
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-10115200003
TEAM112
Totals11-252-921-2761218184551014100
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 21-2777.8%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Matt Arnold, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Tampa-Marcel Robinson Duke Shelton. Eckerd College-Admir Radoncic.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 324
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UT12137022
Tampa284371
EC186605
Eckerd College364581
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UT 2nd-00:17,EC 2nd-00:40.
Largest lead - UT None, EC by 22 2nd-09:05Lead Changed - 0 times
UT led for 05:08. EC led for 34:14. Game was tied for 00:38.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 81, Tampa 71
Tampa (12-4 (5-2 SSC))
Mekhi Biffle 5-9 5-5 16; Marcel Robinson 4-8 3-6 14; Austin Rettig 4-9 1-2 10; Alberto Moreno 4-6 1-2 10; Anthony Gamble 2-3 0-0 6; Duke Shelton 2-7 2-2 6; Marcelo Ruediger 1-2 3-8 5; Freddy Ibrahim 1-6 0-0 3; Brent Duncan 0-0 1-3 1; Matt Johnson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 23-51 16-28 71.
Eckerd College (12-3 (5-2 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 8-12 7-10 24; Obi Kyei 5-11 7-7 17; Trevon Young 5-12 3-4 13; Kevin Walsh 3-8 3-3 12; Blake Morrow 1-5 5-7 7; Shane Phillips 2-3 0-0 4; Admir Radoncic 1-1 0-1 2; Marco Behori 1-1 0-0 2; Travis Bianco 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-54 25-32 81.
3 point goals -- Tampa 9-16 (Marcel Robinson 3-5; Anthony Gamble 2-3; Mekhi Biffle 1-1; Alberto Moreno 1-1; Freddy Ibrahim 1-3; Austin Rettig 1-3;), Eckerd College 4-15 (Kevin Walsh 3-7; Drushaun McLaurn 1-1; Obi Kyei 0-2; Trevon Young 0-3; Blake Morrow 0-1; Shane Phillips 0-1;). Fouled out -- Tampa - Austin Rettig;, Eckerd College - Admir Radoncic;. Rebounds -- Tampa 30 (Duke Shelton 7), Eckerd College 33 (Drushaun McLaurn 10). Assists -- Tampa 7 (Matt Johnson 2), Eckerd College 13 (Obi Kyei 4). Total fouls -- Tampa 20, Eckerd College 22. Technical fouls -- Tampa 2, Eckerd College 1. A-324
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College364581
Tampa284371
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
1/11/2017 7:35 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College12618
Tampa91322
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College221840
Tampa61218
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College5611
Tampa4711
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10010
Tampa000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6511
Tampa02222
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Tampa000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Tampa000