Embry-Riddle (FL) vs Eckerd College (1/25/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Embry-Riddle (FL) 93 (11-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40Luka MajstorovicC3-50-02-2471138220125
02Shaquan McarthurG5-92-22-2437414430134
04Dalton BarnesG13-191-28-9123335330135
12Dillon GrahamG2-92-70-002226510131
22Skyler HoganG7-172-61-1134417000133
30Brian Johnson4-52-30-1055110200221
31Bradley Mapes0-00-00-00003000006
42Cole Hunter1-20-01-210123000215
TEAM
Totals35-669-2014-17112233229316909200
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 35-6653.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%Game: 14-1782.4%
Eckerd College 80 (14-5 (7-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF5-100-16-1111516216251134
24Drushaun McLaurnF9-160-05-6448223121036
32Trevon YoungF4-120-06-6415114231133
10Shane PhillipsG0-30-00-001130110112
21Kevin WalshG4-104-104-4000316300033
12Blake Morrow0-50-20-02241001008
20Keshawn Ingram2-81-41-202246101123
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-002213010012
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00002001017
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-00111200012
TEAM246
Totals26-686-2022-292322452080101446200
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3933.3%Game: 26-6838.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 22-2975.9%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeal
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ERAU342511213
Embry-Riddle (FL)454893
EC401122811
Eckerd College394180
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-01:21,EC 2nd-01:06.
Largest lead - ERAU by 18 2nd-11:56, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 38:23. EC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:37.
Play-by-Play
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
19:450-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
19:18FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI19:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:18
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI19:18REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
19:15TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:14
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:07REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
18:590-5V 5GOOD 3PTR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:59ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:402-5V 3
18:162-8V 6GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
18:16ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:00FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI18:003-8V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI18:004-8V 4
17:45TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON
STEAL by KYEI,OBI17:43
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:316-8V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:15MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI16:51
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI16:51
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:478-8T 1
16:188-10V 2GOOD LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:0410-10T 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:04
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:43MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
15:1110-12V 2GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:42
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI14:42
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI14:37
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI14:37
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI14:34REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:24MISS JUMPER by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:20
TIMEOUT by Team14:20
13:5610-14V 4GOOD LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN13:4413-14V 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:44
13:2213-17V 4GOOD 3PTR by BARNES,DALTON
13:22ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN12:54REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)12:50
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO12:50
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE12:50
12:50SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
12:50SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
12:3113-19V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:15REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
12:0913-22V 9GOOD 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:51
11:50STEAL by GRAHAM,DILLON
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
For Eckerd College:20,22,24,30,3211:48
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)11:46
11:4013-25V 12GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
11:40ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:20
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:20
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:1915-25V 10
11:19FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:1916-25V 9
SUB IN KYEI,OBI11:19
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:19
11:19SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
11:19SUB OUT MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
11:1116-27V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:56REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
10:43TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO10:41




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:3818-27V 9
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI10:38
10:1718-29V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)10:17
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN10:17
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:17
10:1718-30V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:59REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI09:48MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:40
09:39STEAL by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:33MISS LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:21REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
09:07FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T4)
09:07TURNOVR by BARNES,DALTON
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:07
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:07
09:07SUB IN MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
09:07SUB OUT BARNES,DALTON
08:47FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:47
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:4719-30V 11
08:4019-32V 13GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
08:40ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:24
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:24
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:1622-32V 10
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN08:16
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:39MISS JUMPER by GRAHAM,DILLON
TIMEOUT by Team07:38
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE07:38
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:38
07:38For Embry-Riddle (FL):02,12,31,40,42
07:26FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON07:2623-32V 9
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:26
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:26
07:26SUB IN BARNES,DALTON
07:26SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON07:2624-32V 8
07:1024-34V 10GOOD LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
07:10ASSIST by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T4)06:44
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:41
06:38MISS (LAYUP) by BARNES,DALTON
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
06:3524-36V 12GOOD TIPIN by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
06:30FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI06:3025-36V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI06:3026-36V 10
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR06:30
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON06:30
06:1026-39V 13GOOD 3PTR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
06:10ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR05:5028-39V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR05:31MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
05:09FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P1T8)
05:09SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER
05:09SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN05:0929-39V 10
05:09SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
05:09SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN05:0930-39V 9
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN05:09
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE05:09
04:52MISS (LAYUP) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
04:48TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
STEAL by RADONCIC,ADMIR04:47
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:19


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR04:19
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:13REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)04:05
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI03:56MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:56
TIMEOUT by Team03:51
03:51SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON
03:51SUB OUT MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI03:32
03:2530-41V 11GOOD LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
03:25ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5732-41V 9
02:44MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,DILLON
02:44REBOUND (OFF) by BARNES,DALTON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:24MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
02:23FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P1T9)
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:23
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI02:23
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:23REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
02:0832-43V 11GOOD JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON01:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:46
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:4334-43V 9
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T6)01:20
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:17MISS LAYUP by GRAHAM,DILLON
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:17
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:0936-43V 7
00:5236-45V 9GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:3639-45V 6
00:13MISS (3PTR) by HOGAN,SKYLER
00:13REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:08MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN00:02
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 45, Eckerd College 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
20
9
5
2
10
0
4
5
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON19:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:47
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:4341-45V 4
19:2841-48V 7GOOD 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
19:28ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:11
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI19:11
MISS (JUMPER) by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:54
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:54
18:53FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:5244-48V 4
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:52
18:37MISS (JUMPER) by HOGAN,SKYLER
18:37REBOUND (OFF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:32MISS (TIPIN) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:32REBOUND (OFF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:29MISS (JUMPER) by HOGAN,SKYLER
18:29REBOUND (OFF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
18:26MISS (3PTR) by BARNES,DALTON
18:26REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
18:2144-50V 6GOOD LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON18:14
18:14STEAL by BARNES,DALTON
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T1)18:14
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T2)17:57
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO17:57
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE17:57
17:5244-52V 8GOOD LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
17:52ASSIST by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:41REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
17:24TURNOVR by GRAHAM,DILLON
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON17:21
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:1846-52V 6
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON17:18
17:0346-54V 8GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
16:43FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI16:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:43
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:4347-54V 7
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:26MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:26
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:2249-54V 5
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI16:22
16:22FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T3)
16:22SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
16:22SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN16:22
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN16:22
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:2250-54V 4
16:0450-56V 6GOOD LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
16:04ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:45
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI15:45
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO15:22
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:22
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON15:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:19
TIMEOUT by Team15:17
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO15:15
15:13STEAL by JOHNSON,BRIAN
15:1150-58V 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
15:11ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:4352-58V 6
14:2352-60V 8GOOD LAYUP by BARNES,DALTON
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T3)14:23
14:2352-61V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON14:13
14:12STEAL by HOGAN,SKYLER
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON14:06MISS LAYUP by HOGAN,SKYLER
14:06REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:01


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO14:01
13:5952-64V 12GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
13:59ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON13:40REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS13:38
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:38
13:2352-66V 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,BRIAN
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)13:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:23MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRIAN
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:02
12:5352-68V 16GOOD JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
12:48FOUL by GRAHAM,DILLON(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team12:48
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI12:33
12:31STEAL by JOHNSON,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE12:28MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE12:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE12:16
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:11REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DILLON
12:01MISS (3PTR) by GRAHAM,DILLON
12:01REBOUND (OFF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T5)11:58
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
11:58SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
11:58SUB OUT BARNES,DALTON
11:5652-70V 18GOOD JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:52REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,SKYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:04MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
11:01FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P2T5)
For Eckerd College:20,21,22,24,3211:01
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN10:5955-70V 15
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:59
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:41MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:1857-70V 13
10:18FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:1858-70V 12
10:0158-72V 14GOOD JUMPER by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
10:01ASSIST by GRAHAM,DILLON
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:5460-72V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:41MISS 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1862-72V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:55MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,SKYLER
08:52FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P2T7)
SUB IN KYEI,OBI08:52
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:52
08:52SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
08:52SUB OUT HOGAN,SKYLER
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:5263-72V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:5264-72V 8
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR08:52
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:52
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:52
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:52
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T6)08:38
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:32MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,DILLON
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE08:28
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR08:28
08:28SUB IN MAPES,BRADLEY
08:28SUB OUT GRAHAM,DILLON
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:13
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI08:06
08:04STEAL by HUNTER,COLE
08:01TIMEOUT by Team
08:01SUB IN BARNES,DALTON
08:01SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
07:44MISS (JUMPER) by BARNES,DALTON
07:44REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,COLE
07:4064-74V 10GOOD LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:20REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T7)07:03




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
07:0364-75V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:03
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:03
07:0364-76V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
06:56FOUL by MAPES,BRADLEY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN06:5665-76V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN06:5666-76V 10
06:4066-78V 12GOOD LAYUP by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
06:40ASSIST by BARNES,DALTON
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI06:13
06:12STEAL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE05:55MISS LAYUP by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T8)05:44
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:44
05:2366-80V 14GOOD JUMPER by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE05:07REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN04:45
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE04:45
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T9)04:33
04:3366-81V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
04:3366-82V 16GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:2368-82V 14
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN04:23
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:06MISS JUMPER by BARNES,DALTON
04:01SUB IN HOGAN,SKYLER
04:01SUB OUT MAPES,BRADLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:51
MISS (TIPIN) by YOUNG,TREVON03:47
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI03:47
MISS TIPIN by KYEI,OBI03:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T10)03:28
TIMEOUT by Team03:28
03:2868-83V 15GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:28MISS FT SHOT by HUNTER,COLE
03:18FOUL by BARNES,DALTON(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:1869-83V 14
03:18SUB IN GRAHAM,DILLON
03:18SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:1870-83V 13
03:17TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:14
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI03:14
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI03:1472-83V 11
03:14FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:14
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:01
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI03:01
GOOD TIPIN by KYEI,OBI02:5874-83V 9
02:46TIMEOUT by Team
02:46SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
02:46SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
02:22FOUL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN(P1T11)
02:22TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:11REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,DILLON
01:54TURNOVR by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:48
01:46STEAL by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
01:2174-86V 12GOOD 3PTR by HOGAN,SKYLER
01:21ASSIST by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:0677-86V 9
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN01:06
TIMEOUT by Team01:04
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE01:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:04
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T11)01:01
01:0177-87V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:01
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE01:01




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
01:0177-88V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:01
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:01
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:53REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T12)00:50
00:50MISS (FT) by BARNES,DALTON
00:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5077-89V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN00:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE00:46
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE00:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:40
00:38FOUL by HOGAN,SKYLER(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3878-89V 11
SUB IN KYEI,OBI00:38
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE00:38
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3879-89V 10
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE00:38
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:38
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P4T13)00:36
00:3679-90V 11GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:36
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE00:36
00:3679-91V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:31
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:26REBOUND (DEF) by BARNES,DALTON
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T14)00:22
00:2279-92V 13GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
00:2279-93V 14GOOD FT SHOT by BARNES,DALTON
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE00:17
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI00:17
00:12FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P3T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:1280-93V 13
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:12REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 93, Eckerd College 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
20
16
6
9
12
2
4
8
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Embry-Riddle (FL) (11-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40Luka MajstorovicC2-30-00-034714120015
02Shaquan McarthurG2-42-20-002226300014
04Dalton BarnesG8-111-10-0101217230019
12Dillon GrahamG2-62-40-000006100116
22Skyler HoganG3-70-21-102217000018
30Brian Johnson2-21-10-003305100010
31Bradley Mapes0-00-00-00002000002
42Cole Hunter0-10-00-00001000016
TEAM
Totals19-346-101-1411159458502100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%
Eckerd College (14-5 (7-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-50-04-643718121117
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-90-00-1123110110018
32Trevon YoungF1-50-03-311205100016
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-001110010110
21Kevin WalshG2-42-42-200018100018
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram1-20-11-20001300109
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-00110301007
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00001000013
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-00110200012
TEAM022
Totals13-293-710-14611176394524100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeal
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ERAU189205
Embry-Riddle (FL)454893
EC2051048
Eckerd College394180
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 1st-00:52,EC 1st-00:36.
Largest lead - ERAU by 13 1st-08:40, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 38:23. EC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:37.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Embry-Riddle (FL) (11-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
40Luka MajstorovicC1-20-02-213424100110
02Shaquan McarthurG3-50-02-241528130120
04Dalton BarnesG5-80-18-9022118100116
12Dillon GrahamG0-30-30-002220410015
22Skyler HoganG4-102-40-0112310000115
30Brian Johnson2-31-20-102215100211
31Bradley Mapes0-00-00-00001000004
42Cole Hunter1-10-01-21011300019
TEAM
Totals16-323-1013-167111813488407100
FG %1st Half: 19-3455.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%
Eckerd College (14-5 (7-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-50-12-572918130017
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-70-05-5325113011018
32Trevon YoungF3-70-03-330319131117
10Shane PhillipsG0-20-00-00002010002
21Kevin WalshG2-62-62-200028200015
12Blake Morrow0-50-20-02241001008
20Keshawn Ingram1-61-30-002233100114
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00111000005
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00001001004
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00001000000+
TEAM224
Totals13-393-1312-1517112814416922100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-3933.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeal
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 348
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ERAU1616928
Embry-Riddle (FL)454893
EC2061243
Eckerd College394180
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-01:21,EC 2nd-01:06.
Largest lead - ERAU by 18 2nd-11:56, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 38:23. EC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:37.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Embry-Riddle (FL) 93, Eckerd College 80
Embry-Riddle (FL) (11-7)
Dalton Barnes 13-19 8-9 35; Skyler Hogan 7-17 1-1 17; Shaquan Mcarthur 5-9 2-2 14; Brian Johnson 4-5 0-1 10; Luka Majstorovic 3-5 2-2 8; Dillon Graham 2-9 0-0 6; Cole Hunter 1-2 1-2 3;
Totals 35-66 14-17 93.
Eckerd College (14-5 (7-3 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 9-16 5-6 23; Obi Kyei 5-10 6-11 16; Kevin Walsh 4-10 4-4 16; Trevon Young 4-12 6-6 14; Keshawn Ingram 2-8 1-2 6; Travis Bianco 1-2 0-0 3; Admir Radoncic 1-1 0-0 2; Marco Behori 0-1 0-0 0; Blake Morrow 0-5 0-0 0; Shane Phillips 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 26-68 22-29 80.
3 point goals -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 9-20 (Brian Johnson 2-3; Skyler Hogan 2-6; Shaquan Mcarthur 2-2; Dillon Graham 2-7; Dalton Barnes 1-2;), Eckerd College 6-20 (Kevin Walsh 4-10; Keshawn Ingram 1-4; Travis Bianco 1-2; Obi Kyei 0-1; Blake Morrow 0-2; Marco Behori 0-1;). Fouled out -- Embry-Riddle (FL) - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 33 (Luka Majstorovic 11), Eckerd College 45 (Obi Kyei 16). Assists -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 16 (Dillon Graham 5), Eckerd College 10 (Kevin Walsh 3). Total fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 22, Eckerd College 20. Technical fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 0, Eckerd College 0. A-348
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College394180
Embry-Riddle (FL)454893
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/25/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College5611
Embry-Riddle (FL)91625
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202040
Embry-Riddle (FL)181634
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101222
Embry-Riddle (FL)2911
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College448
Embry-Riddle (FL)022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8311
Embry-Riddle (FL)5813
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Embry-Riddle (FL)000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Embry-Riddle (FL)000