Delta State University vs Eckerd College (11/12/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Delta State University vs. Eckerd College
11/12/2016 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Delta State University 75 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Ravion Henry3-30-01-211207000011
03Pj DavisF2-50-01-233655020121
04Cedric HarperF4-60-00-4471138001038
05John Cornish0-30-30-001110000113
10Brett WarnerG5-103-60-1134013210131
21Jaden Weldon1-50-10-001102010110
22James KilpatrickG1-40-00-032522320435
23Devin SchmidtG12-287-166-9066237210333
32Dietrich Taylor0-00-01-40004110008
TEAM
Totals28-6410-269-22122436177587111200
FG %1st Half: 10-3033.3%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 28-6443.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 9-2240.9%
Eckerd College 72 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane PhillipsG3-71-20-011227112019
11Obi KyeiF3-80-16-8268212421131
12Blake Morrow2-30-10-10003400015
20Keshawn Ingram0-70-22-203332421224
21Kevin WalshG4-113-102-2000313000029
22Travis Bianco1-20-10-003332020012
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-90-01-2246211140032
32Trevon YoungF5-61-15-51910416150032
33Myron Hagins2-21-10-011235000010
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00221001006
TEAM
Totals25-556-1916-20729362672111744200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 25-5545.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials: Marc Ellard, Hunter Allen, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Delta State University-Devin Schmidt. Eckerd College-Blake Morrow.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 367
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
DSU28139010
Delta State University284775
EC2897013
Eckerd College423072
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - DSU 2nd-02:20,EC 2nd-01:25.
Largest lead - DSU by 7 1st-17:16, EC by 17 2nd-16:37Lead Changed - 1 times
DSU led for 05:59. EC led for 31:41. Game was tied for 02:20.