Rollins vs Eckerd College (2/4/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins 71 (13-10 (7-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Sam PHILPOTT*4-110-11-252719000126
44Jeff MERTON*3-120-42-200028000131
02Connor MCKIM*1-51-33-411226310034
05Nils LEHMANN*1-31-10-003343130114
32Joey GALVIS*3-123-51-2224410112229
03Marcus CAMACHO1-11-12-20110501004
04Jack FLEMING3-43-40-001109010116
14Mike BEDULSKIS2-20-03-510127020010
15Eric CASTANEDA0-20-10-00114000008
21Jakobi BONNER4-50-06-10000414150124
22Daniel LOH0-20-00-01010000004
TEAM527
Totals22-599-2018-27151328237161427200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 18-2766.7%
Eckerd College 93 (16-6 (9-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-40-03-424627220029
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-50-12-3235410220218
32Trevon YoungF3-40-03-313449241013
10Shane PhillipsG1-10-00-000012000018
21Kevin WalshG5-115-102-2022217120027
12Blake Morrow0-10-10-00001022015
15Matt Beneduci9-157-126-7202131110018
20Keshawn Ingram1-20-13-40111510028
22Travis Bianco1-21-21-201144021013
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00001000003
30Marco Behori0-00-00-014500500120
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-222432230015
34Admir Radoncic3-50-00-010146110010
50Armin Radoncic0-10-10-00001000003
TEAM167
Totals30-5313-2820-271226382993191926200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 14-2458.3%Game: 30-5356.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 13-2846.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%Game: 20-2774.1%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Vern Lattimore, Shane Land
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 452
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL16178035
Rollins304171
EC202316248
Eckerd College444993
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-00:02,EC 2nd-00:44.
Largest lead - ROL by 3 1st-15:18, EC by 31 2nd-03:04Lead Changed - 3 times
ROL led for 01:59. EC led for 36:08. Game was tied for 01:53.
Play-by-Play
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:44MISS JUMPER by LEHMANN,NILS
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)18:59
18:590-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:59MISS FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:442-1H 1
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:44
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:23MISS 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:104-1H 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:10
18:09MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM
18:09REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:09MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:376-1H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:23MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:15REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
17:056-4H 2GOOD 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS
17:05ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:41
16:236-7V 1GOOD 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY
16:23ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:56
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)15:56
TIMEOUT by Team15:56
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:56
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:56
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:44MISS JUMPER by GALVIS,JOEY
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:32REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS
15:186-9V 3GOOD LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
15:18ASSIST by LEHMANN,NILS
15:03SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
15:03SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS15:03
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:03
14:50FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P2T1)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:399-9T 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON14:39
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:20MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
For Eckerd College:11,15,22,30,3414:00
14:00SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE
14:00SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI13:4711-9H 2
13:25TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:25
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:25
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:15
13:14STEAL by FLEMING,JACK
13:07TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO13:05
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT12:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:46
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4113-9H 4
12:30TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:28
12:26SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
12:26SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY
12:26FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T2)
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT12:2416-9H 7
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)11:56
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
11:56For Rollins:02,05,15,21,31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:39MISS JUMPER by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS (JUMPER) by BENEDUCI,MATT11:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:30
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT11:2619-9H 10
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO11:26
11:04TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:03
11:02FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:0220-9H 11
For Eckerd College:15,21,24,30,3211:02



Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS
10:5320-11H 9GOOD LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:3422-11H 11
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON10:34
10:33FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T4)
For Eckerd College:10,20,21,24,3210:33
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:3323-11H 12
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:33
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:33
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)10:16
10:16SUB IN MERTON,JEFF
10:16SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR
09:54TURNOVR by LEHMANN,NILS
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:52
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN09:4626-11H 15
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:46
09:40TIMEOUT by Team
09:2426-13H 13GOOD LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:09REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:50MISS JUMPER by LEHMANN,NILS
08:48FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:35REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS
08:20MISS (3PTR) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
08:20REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
08:1426-15H 11GOOD JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:00
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3408:00
08:00SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY
08:00SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI
TIMEOUT by Team07:42
07:42For Rollins:02,21,31,32,44
07:4226-18H 8GOOD 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY
07:42ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:12REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T5)06:59
06:5926-20H 6GOOD JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:4128-20H 8
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:41
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)06:22
06:22MISS (FT) by BONNER,JAKOBI
06:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:15,32,30,21,2406:22
06:2228-21H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT06:01BLOCK by GALVIS,JOEY
REBOUND (OFF) by BENEDUCI,MATT06:01
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:5530-21H 9
ASSIST by BENEDUCI,MATT05:55
05:55FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:5531-21H 10
05:4531-23H 8GOOD LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:2934-23H 11
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO05:29
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON05:07MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
05:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:01MISS (3PTR) by PHILPOTT,SAM
05:01REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:58MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T7)04:52
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON04:52
SUB IN KYEI,OBI04:52
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:52
04:40MISS (LAYUP) by GALVIS,JOEY
04:40REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY
04:36MISS (LAYUP) by GALVIS,JOEY
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY
04:30FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T7)
04:30TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR04:30
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:30
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P2T8)04:12
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR04:12


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
03:54MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:54
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON03:50
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR03:50
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:0434-25H 9GOOD JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT02:40
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:40
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:40
02:40SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
02:40SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T9)02:27
02:2734-26H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:27
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI02:27
02:2734-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T10)02:18
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON02:18
TIMEOUT by Team02:18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:01MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
02:00FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT02:0035-27H 8
02:00SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
02:00SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT02:0036-27H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:43MISS JUMPER by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT01:2239-27H 12
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO01:22
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T11)01:09
01:09MISS (FT) by BONNER,JAKOBI
01:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:09MISS FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:5442-27H 15
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:54
00:35TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT00:21
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON00:21
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON00:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:17
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0444-27H 17
00:0144-30H 14GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:00
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Rollins 30, Eckerd College 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
8
11
2
10
0
0
9
16
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Rollins
Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN19:46
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:46
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T1)19:42
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:42
19:20FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T1)
19:20TURNOVR by LEHMANN,NILS
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR19:20
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON19:20
GOOD JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR19:0346-30H 16
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:03
18:53FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T2)
18:53TURNOVR by LEHMANN,NILS
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P3T2)18:41
18:41FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T3)
18:41SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
18:41SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS
18:33FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:3248-30H 18
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T3)18:17
17:51MISS (JUMPER) by PHILPOTT,SAM
17:51REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
17:4848-32H 16GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR17:3750-32H 18
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T4)17:30
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:25MISS JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:09
17:07STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T5)17:04
16:46MISS (3PTR) by GALVIS,JOEY
16:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T6)16:43
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS16:43
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:43
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:38MISS LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS16:22REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
16:12MISS (LAYUP) by GALVIS,JOEY
16:12REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
16:0850-34H 16GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN15:48
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI15:48
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR15:44
MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR15:42REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:33MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
TIMEOUT by Team15:31
For Eckerd College:11,15,22,30,3215:31
15:31For Rollins:02,14,21,32,44
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT15:0953-34H 19
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO15:09
BLOCK by BIANCO,TRAVIS14:52MISS LAYUP by GALVIS,JOEY
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:52
14:36FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:3654-34H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:3655-34H 21
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR14:36
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON14:36
14:2855-37H 18GOOD 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT14:0258-37H 21
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR14:02
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P4T7)13:49
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON13:49
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR13:49
13:4958-38H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
13:4958-39H 19GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)13:39
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON13:39
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON13:39
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:39
FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T9)13:27
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:27MISS FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:09


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
13:08STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY
13:06MISS (LAYUP) by GALVIS,JOEY
13:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI13:03MISS JUMPER by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BENEDUCI,MATT12:5860-39H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:50MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
12:46FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T6)
12:29FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:2961-39H 22
MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:29REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T10)12:18
12:1861-40H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN12:18
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS12:18
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:18MISS FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT11:57BLOCK by GALVIS,JOEY
REBOUND (OFF) by BENEDUCI,MATT11:57
GOOD LAYUP by BENEDUCI,MATT11:5263-40H 23
11:38MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
11:38REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
11:29MISS (JUMPER) by MERTON,JEFF
11:29REBOUND (OFF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
11:28TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
TIMEOUT by Team11:28
For Eckerd College:20,21,24,30,3311:28
11:28For Rollins:15,21,31,32,44
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON11:14
11:01TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:01
11:01FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P5T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:0164-40H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:0165-40H 25
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T11)10:37
10:37MISS (FT) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:37
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:37
10:3765-41H 24GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON10:19
10:19STEAL by MERTON,JEFF
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T12)10:19
10:1965-42H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
10:1965-43H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN10:14
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:14
10:04FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P2T9)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI10:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:04
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI10:0466-43H 23
09:5266-45H 21GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
09:24FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON09:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:24
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE09:24
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:24
MISS FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON09:24REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON09:01MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI08:49
08:47STEAL by PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:47MISS JUMPER by CASTANEDA,ERIC
For Eckerd College:11,15,21,30,3308:47
08:47FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P2T11)
MISS (FT) by BENEDUCI,MATT08:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:47
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT08:4767-45H 22
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T13)08:36
08:3667-46H 21GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
08:36SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR
08:36SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
08:3667-47H 20GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT08:20


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON08:20
GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON08:1569-47H 22
08:04TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
08:04FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P2T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:0470-47H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:0471-47H 24
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE08:04
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO08:04
08:04SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS
08:04SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:54MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
07:45FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P2T13)
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
07:45SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
07:45SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN07:4572-47H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN07:4573-47H 26
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:17MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN07:03
07:00STEAL by LEHMANN,NILS
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T14)06:50
06:50MISS (FT) by MCKIM,CONNOR
06:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:5073-48H 25GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT06:3276-48H 28
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON06:32
06:1676-51H 25GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
06:16ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:5079-51H 28
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON05:50
05:3679-54H 25GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
05:36ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT05:1282-54H 28
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN05:12
04:5982-57H 25GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
04:38FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P5T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT04:3883-57H 26
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT04:3884-57H 27
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT04:3885-57H 28
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE04:38
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT04:38
04:2985-59H 26GOOD LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN04:01
03:59STEAL by BONNER,JAKOBI
03:57TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
TIMEOUT by Team03:57
03:57For Rollins:02,03,04,14,22
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI03:42
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI03:3887-59H 28
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:19MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:0490-59H 31
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE03:04
02:4490-61H 29GOOD JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
TIMEOUT by Team02:32
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,5002:32
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T15)02:24
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:21
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P4T16)02:09
02:0990-62H 28GOOD FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
02:09MISS (FT) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
02:09REBOUND (OFF) by LOH,DANIEL
02:06MISS (JUMPER) by LOH,DANIEL
02:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:45MISS (LAYUP) by LOH,DANIEL
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:3590-64H 26GOOD JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE
01:20FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:20
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:2091-64H 27


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T17)01:06
01:0691-65H 26GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
01:0691-66H 25GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS 3PTR by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:58REBOUND (DEF) by CAMACHO,MARCUS
00:49TURNOVR by CAMACHO,MARCUS
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE00:47
GOOD DUNK by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:4493-66H 27
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE00:44
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T18)00:39
00:3993-67H 26GOOD FT SHOT by CAMACHO,MARCUS
00:3993-68H 25GOOD FT SHOT by CAMACHO,MARCUS
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE00:06
00:0293-71H 22GOOD 3PTR by CAMACHO,MARCUS
00:00
Rollins 71, Eckerd College 93
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
9
12
6
6
0
2
26
32
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins (13-10 (7-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Sam PHILPOTT*1-60-11-230303000018
44Jeff MERTON*3-60-10-000016000019
02Connor MCKIM*1-41-20-001113210017
05Nils LEHMANN*1-31-10-00331311009
32Joey GALVIS*2-62-30-021326011013
03Marcus CAMACHO0-00-00-00000000000
04Jack FLEMING0-00-00-00000001015
14Mike BEDULSKIS0-00-00-00000001002
15Eric CASTANEDA0-10-10-00112000005
21Jakobi BONNER3-30-03-600019120012
22Daniel LOH0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals11-294-94-868148304711100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%
Eckerd College (16-6 (9-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-20-00-002222210013
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-40-12-323518110214
32Trevon YoungF3-40-01-102227221011
10Shane PhillipsG1-10-00-00000200007
21Kevin WalshG3-63-60-001109000014
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
15Matt Beneduci3-73-62-2101011110010
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-10-00111010013
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-00002301006
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-00-00-013400400113
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-01011001004
34Admir Radoncic1-20-00-00002201005
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals16-297-155-651318114411814100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 14-2458.3%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Vern Lattimore, Shane Land
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 452
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL88209
Rollins304171
EC101110016
Eckerd College444993
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROL 1st-00:01,EC 1st-00:04.
Largest lead - ROL by 3 1st-15:18, EC by 17 1st-00:04Lead Changed - 3 times
ROL led for 01:59. EC led for 36:08. Game was tied for 01:53.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins (13-10 (7-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
31Sam PHILPOTT*3-50-00-02241600018
44Jeff MERTON*0-60-32-200012000112
02Connor MCKIM*0-10-13-410113100017
05Nils LEHMANN*0-00-00-00003002015
32Joey GALVIS*1-61-21-201124101216
03Marcus CAMACHO1-11-12-20110501004
04Jack FLEMING3-43-40-001109000011
14Mike BEDULSKIS2-20-03-51012701008
15Eric CASTANEDA0-10-00-00002000003
21Jakobi BONNER1-20-03-400035030112
22Daniel LOH0-20-00-01010000004
TEAM404
Totals11-305-1114-19951415412716100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%
Eckerd College (16-6 (9-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-20-03-422405010016
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-10-00-00003211004
32Trevon YoungF0-00-02-21122202002
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-00-000010000011
21Kevin WalshG2-52-42-201128120013
12Blake Morrow0-10-10-00001022015
15Matt Beneduci6-84-64-510112000008
20Keshawn Ingram1-10-03-40000500015
22Travis Bianco0-10-11-20112101107
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00001000003
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00110010007
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-212322220011
34Admir Radoncic2-30-00-01012410005
50Armin Radoncic0-10-10-00001000003
TEAM156
Totals14-246-1315-2171320184981112100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 14-2458.3%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, Vern Lattimore, Shane Land
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 452
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL896026
Rollins304171
EC10126232
Eckerd College444993
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-00:02,EC 2nd-00:44.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 31 2nd-03:04Lead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 01:59. EC led for 36:08. Game was tied for 01:53.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 93, Rollins 71
Rollins (13-10 (7-6 SSC))
Jakobi BONNER 4-5 6-10 14; Joey GALVIS 3-12 1-2 10; Sam PHILPOTT 4-11 1-2 9; Jack FLEMING 3-4 0-0 9; Jeff MERTON 3-12 2-2 8; Mike BEDULSKIS 2-2 3-5 7; Connor MCKIM 1-5 3-4 6; Marcus CAMACHO 1-1 2-2 5; Nils LEHMANN 1-3 0-0 3; Daniel LOH 0-2 0-0 0; Eric CASTANEDA 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 22-59 18-27 71.
Eckerd College (16-6 (9-4 SSC))
Matt Beneduci 9-15 6-7 31; Kevin Walsh 5-11 2-2 17; Drushaun McLaurn 4-5 2-3 10; Trevon Young 3-4 3-3 9; Obi Kyei 2-4 3-4 7; Admir Radoncic 3-5 0-0 6; Keshawn Ingram 1-2 3-4 5; Travis Bianco 1-2 1-2 4; Myron Hagins 1-2 0-2 2; Shane Phillips 1-1 0-0 2; Armin Radoncic 0-1 0-0 0; Blake Morrow 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 30-53 20-27 93.
3 point goals -- Rollins 9-20 (Jack FLEMING 3-4; Joey GALVIS 3-5; Nils LEHMANN 1-1; Connor MCKIM 1-3; Marcus CAMACHO 1-1; Jeff MERTON 0-4; Eric CASTANEDA 0-1; Sam PHILPOTT 0-1;), Eckerd College 13-28 (Matt Beneduci 7-12; Kevin Walsh 5-10; Travis Bianco 1-2; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-1; Armin Radoncic 0-1; Blake Morrow 0-1;). Fouled out -- Rollins - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Rollins 28 (Sam PHILPOTT 7), Eckerd College 38 (TEAM 7). Assists -- Rollins 6 (Connor MCKIM 3), Eckerd College 19 (Marco Behori 5). Total fouls -- Rollins 23, Eckerd College 29. Technical fouls -- Rollins 0, Eckerd College 0. A-452
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College444993
Rollins304171
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/4/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111223
Rollins8917
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101020
Rollins8816
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10616
Rollins268
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Rollins000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College163248
Rollins92635
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Rollins000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Rollins101