Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (2/18/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 73 (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF6-111-21-2505314110229
23Shavanno CooperF9-111-12-3101221022130
24Grant GullettF3-110-06-6336412010028
11Michael StonesG1-40-01-202223130025
25Dakota ZinserG3-60-30-013436160329
03Matthew Johnson0-20-00-001100210015
12Bakari Warthen4-71-30-107719240121
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
33Milos Kostic2-82-72-300008011120
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM235
Totals28-605-1612-17121931167371938200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%Game: 28-6046.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1770.6%
Eckerd College 71 (18-7 (11-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-31-12-311249061232
24Drushaun McLaurnF6-130-06-621214318260438
32Trevon YoungF5-60-14-5101314021022
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-06-613428220128
21Kevin WalshG3-102-92-2011110020230
15Matt Beneduci1-61-50-002203020010
20Keshawn Ingram1-51-30-00221310009
22Travis Bianco1-31-30-00003301007
30Marco Behori0-00-00-010110110011
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000001003
34Admir Radoncic1-11-10-000013020010
TEAM213
Totals22-497-2320-2282230197162529200
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 20-2290.9%
Officials: Jon Broska, Brandon Schwab, Kevin Hethrington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 368
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA342611217
Palm Beach Atlantic343973
EC16244212
Eckerd College294271
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:16,EC 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 11 2nd-02:12, EC by 3 1st-11:48Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 32:05. EC led for 01:23. Game was tied for 06:32.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:51REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
19:43TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:40
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN19:37
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)19:37
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)19:09
19:090-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK
19:09MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK
19:09REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
19:080-3V 3GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
18:44FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON18:43REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:30MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
18:16FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:161-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:162-3V 1
17:462-5V 3GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:304-5V 1
17:054-7V 3GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:41TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)16:30
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:30
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR16:30
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON16:30
16:10TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:10SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
16:10SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:597-7T 1
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:32MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR15:14
TIMEOUT by Team15:14
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:14
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:14
15:14For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,23,25,33
14:587-9V 2GOOD DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
14:58ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:46
14:45STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
14:43TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:42
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T4)14:21
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:21
14:08TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN14:06
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:039-9T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:51MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN13:4011-9H 2
13:3411-11T 3GOOD LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:11
13:09STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
13:05TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN13:04
For Eckerd College:15,22,24,30,3412:59
12:59SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
12:59SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT12:52REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN KYEI,OBI12:41
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:41
12:41SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
12:41SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)12:41
12:25MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:20MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:20REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:07TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD 3PTR by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:4814-11H 3
11:3314-14T 4GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT11:15


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
11:13STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS
11:06TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team11:06
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:06
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT11:06
11:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,25
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:5717-14H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO10:57
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)10:43
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T7)10:43
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON10:43
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR10:43
10:4317-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:4317-16H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
10:28FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T3)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:28
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI10:28
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:23
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:04REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T8)09:55
09:55MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL
09:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:5517-17T 5GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T9)09:39
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:39
SUB IN KYEI,OBI09:39
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS09:39
09:23MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
09:15TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE09:15
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:15
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON09:01
08:3917-20V 3GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
08:39ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI08:1019-20V 1
08:10FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T4)
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR08:10
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:10
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:1020-20T 6
07:4620-23V 3GOOD 3PTR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR07:28
TIMEOUT by Team07:28
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN07:28
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR07:28
07:28For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T10)07:15
07:1520-24V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT07:15
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN07:15
07:1520-25V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT07:02REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI06:45MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:35
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI06:35
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:17MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:54FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:5421-25V 4
05:54SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:54SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:5422-25V 3
05:3822-27V 5GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
05:38ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:14
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:11BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS
05:11REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:56MISS JUMPER by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT04:49REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI04:30MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT04:30
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT04:23
04:22STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T11)04:20
04:2022-28V 6GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:20For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,25,52
04:20MISS (FT) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:05MISS JUMPER by BARBER,MALEK
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT03:58REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT03:48MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
03:31FOUL by KENNING,CORY(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:31
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3403:31
03:31SUB IN KOONCE,TREY
03:31SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:3123-28V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:3124-28V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:15MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN02:55REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:45MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
02:4224-30V 6GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI02:2527-30V 3
02:13TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
02:13For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,23,25
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:02
02:01STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
01:57MISS (LAYUP) by BARBER,MALEK
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
01:5227-32V 5GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:39REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:1627-34V 7GOOD JUMPER by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TIMEOUT by Team01:08
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:08
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR01:08
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:55
00:43FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T7)
00:43TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:36FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:3628-34V 6
00:36SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
00:36SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN00:3629-34V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:17MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
00:05REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:00MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 34, Eckerd College 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
13
13
6
0
0
0
5
6
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:5032-34V 2
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:50
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:30MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:0132-36V 4GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI18:45
18:18MISS (JUMPER) by BARBER,MALEK
18:18REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
18:1632-38V 6GOOD LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI17:4634-38V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:14MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T1)17:06
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:06
17:06SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
17:06SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
16:4434-40V 6GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
16:25FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:2535-40V 5
16:25SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
16:25SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:2536-40V 4
16:01TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:59
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:5738-40V 2
TIMEOUT by Team15:54
15:54SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
15:54SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:34MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN15:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:17
15:13FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1339-40V 1
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:13
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:13
15:13SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
15:13SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1340-40T 7
14:5840-43V 3GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
14:58ASSIST by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:15MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN14:07
13:5240-45V 5GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT13:34
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN13:34
13:34For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,24,25,33
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:28
MISS JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT13:12REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:0540-47V 7GOOD DUNK by BARBER,MALEK
13:05ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TIMEOUT by Team12:55
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON12:4942-47V 5
12:37TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by KYEI,OBI12:35
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:3444-47V 3
12:20MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:20REBOUND (OFF) by BARBER,MALEK
12:0944-49V 5GOOD TIPIN by BARBER,MALEK
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:03
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR12:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:03
12:03SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
12:03SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
11:45MISS (JUMPER) by GULLETT,GRANT
11:45REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:41MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:3446-49V 3
11:14TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:13
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T2)11:12


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:12
TIMEOUT by Team11:12
For Eckerd College:11,15,22,30,3211:12
11:12For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,25
10:4146-52V 6GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:25
10:24STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA
10:1946-54V 8GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
10:19ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
10:03FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T3)
10:03SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
10:03SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
10:02FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI10:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:02
10:02SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
10:02SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI10:0247-54V 7
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,24,3210:02
09:44MISS (JUMPER) by STONES,MICHAEL
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:41MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:26
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:26
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:2149-54V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE09:02MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:40REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
08:2949-56V 7GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
08:29ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:00
07:58STEAL by BARBER,MALEK
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:55MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5051-56V 5
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:50
07:2851-58V 7GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:08FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:08
SUB IN KYEI,OBI07:08
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:08
07:08SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
07:08SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0852-58V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0853-58V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:43MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:1855-58V 3
06:18FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T6)
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:18REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
05:49SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
05:49SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI
05:49For Palm Beach Atlantic:25,21,23,11,24
05:47TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by KYEI,OBI05:45
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN05:42
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:42
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)05:19
05:1955-59V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
05:1955-60V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI04:58
04:57STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:5055-62V 7GOOD (FB) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:27BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:27
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:26REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
04:0155-64V 9GOOD LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)04:01
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN04:01
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:01
04:0155-65V 10GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO
04:01SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
04:01SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO




Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:5457-65V 8
03:39SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:39SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON03:37MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:37
03:37SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T5)03:37
03:3757-66V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37MISS (FT) by KOSTIC,MILOS
03:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:37
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:37
03:37For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,23,24,33
03:3757-67V 10GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:03MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:4560-67V 7
02:2760-69V 9GOOD LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:19REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
02:1260-71V 11GOOD DUNK by COOPER,SHAVANNO
TIMEOUT by Team02:09
02:09SUB IN BARBER,MALEK
02:09SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
01:57FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T7)
01:57SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
01:57SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5761-71V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5762-71V 9
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)01:42
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:42
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:42
01:42SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:42SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:1662-73V 11GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:16
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:16
01:16SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO
01:16SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
01:00FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:0063-73V 10
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:00
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:00
01:00For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:0064-73V 9
00:55TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:53
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:5166-73V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
00:39TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:39
00:39For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:3168-73V 5
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:31
00:25TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT00:2571-73V 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:25
TIMEOUT by Team00:22
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,2400:22
00:22For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,24,25,33
00:11TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:11
00:11For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)00:06
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:06
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,2400:06
00:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,25,33
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T8)00:06
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,24,3200:06
00:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,21,23,24



Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:06MISS FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 73, Eckerd College 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
14
13
11
5
4
2
2
12
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-51-11-230318000114
23Shavanno CooperF4-51-11-2000110021016
24Grant GullettF1-40-04-422426010011
11Michael StonesG0-20-01-200011030011
25Dakota ZinserG2-50-30-013424110218
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00000011009
12Bakari Warthen1-30-20-00660212019
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000001
33Milos Kostic1-41-30-00000301119
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM112
Totals12-293-107-107121983431125100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Eckerd College (18-7 (11-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-21-11-111216021018
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-50-02-215614130118
32Trevon YoungF1-20-12-20002401004
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-02-200012010114
21Kevin WalshG2-51-42-200017010214
15Matt Beneduci0-40-40-00220002006
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-00-00220000005
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-00003301003
30Marco Behori0-00-00-01011010006
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000001003
34Admir Radoncic1-11-10-00001302009
TEAM011
Totals8-234-139-931114112921414100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%
Officials: Jon Broska, Brandon Schwab, Kevin Hethrington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 368
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA1213605
Palm Beach Atlantic343973
EC213006
Eckerd College294271
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - PBA 1st-01:16,EC 1st-02:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 7 1st-01:16, EC by 3 1st-11:48Lead Changed - 3 times
PBA led for 32:05. EC led for 01:23. Game was tied for 06:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-11 (9-8 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF3-60-10-020226110115
23Shavanno CooperF5-60-01-1101111001114
24Grant GullettF2-70-02-211226000017
11Michael StonesG1-20-00-002212100014
25Dakota ZinserG1-10-00-000012050111
03Matthew Johnson0-10-00-00110010006
12Bakari Warthen3-41-10-101117120012
20Trey Koonce0-00-00-00000000000
33Milos Kostic1-41-42-300005000011
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals16-312-65-757128394813100
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Eckerd College (18-7 (11-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-10-01-200033040214
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-80-04-4178214130320
32Trevon YoungF4-40-02-3101110011018
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-04-413416210014
21Kevin WalshG1-51-50-001103010016
15Matt Beneduci1-21-10-00000300004
20Keshawn Ingram1-31-30-00001310004
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00000000004
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000001005
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000000000
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM202
Totals14-263-1011-135111684241115100
FG %1st Half: 8-2334.8%2nd Half: 14-2653.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%
Officials: Jon Broska, Brandon Schwab, Kevin Hethrington
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 368
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA22135212
Palm Beach Atlantic343973
EC1411426
Eckerd College294271
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:16,EC 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - PBA by 11 2nd-02:12, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 32:05. EC led for 01:23. Game was tied for 06:32.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 73, Eckerd College 71
Palm Beach Atlantic (13-11 (9-8 SSC))
Shavanno Cooper 9-11 2-3 21; Malek Barber 6-11 1-2 14; Grant Gullett 3-11 6-6 12; Bakari Warthen 4-7 0-1 9; Milos Kostic 2-8 2-3 8; Dakota Zinser 3-6 0-0 6; Michael Stones 1-4 1-2 3; Matthew Johnson 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 28-60 12-17 73.
Eckerd College (18-7 (11-5 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 6-13 6-6 18; Trevon Young 5-6 4-5 14; Kevin Walsh 3-10 2-2 10; Obi Kyei 3-3 2-3 9; Shane Phillips 1-2 6-6 8; Travis Bianco 1-3 0-0 3; Keshawn Ingram 1-5 0-0 3; Admir Radoncic 1-1 0-0 3; Matt Beneduci 1-6 0-0 3;
Totals 22-49 20-22 71.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 5-16 (Milos Kostic 2-7; Shavanno Cooper 1-1; Malek Barber 1-2; Bakari Warthen 1-3; Dakota Zinser 0-3;), Eckerd College 7-23 (Kevin Walsh 2-9; Matt Beneduci 1-5; Admir Radoncic 1-1; Obi Kyei 1-1; Keshawn Ingram 1-3; Travis Bianco 1-3; Trevon Young 0-1;). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 31 (Bakari Warthen 7), Eckerd College 30 (Drushaun McLaurn 14). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 7 (Bakari Warthen 2), Eckerd College 6 (Drushaun McLaurn 2). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 16, Eckerd College 19. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 0, Eckerd College 0. A-368
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College294271
Palm Beach Atlantic343973
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/18/2017 4:10 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College131124
Palm Beach Atlantic131326
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College21416
Palm Beach Atlantic122234
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Palm Beach Atlantic6511
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Palm Beach Atlantic022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Palm Beach Atlantic51217
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College314
Palm Beach Atlantic303
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Palm Beach Atlantic000