Florida Southern vs Eckerd College (2/25/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Southern 82 (11-17 (8-10 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jeremiah Davis*5-81-21-2011412000021
02Michael Volovic*5-223-137-7011220320133
05Tyler Ross*3-91-52-2561119140229
11Brett Hanson*4-120-01-236959341035
25Jarel Spellman*5-70-00-0044210034029
04Kyle McWilliams0-00-00-00000000014
10Josh Brown0-00-00-00111000008
20Luke St. Lifer0-00-01-20000100001
21Andre Elam0-00-00-00000000002
24R.J. June1-10-00-00110202017
32Jake Rudolph1-11-10-00001301002
33Jack Rauch4-81-20-004439420121
35Myles Wilkins2-30-03-52241700018
TEAM235
Totals30-717-2315-201229412082111857200
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 16-4040.0%Game: 30-7142.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 15-2075.0%
Eckerd College 98 (20-7 (13-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF7-110-02-36511416351031
32Trevon YoungF6-141-13-521012116130129
10Shane PhillipsG3-40-03-411239821224
15Matt BeneduciG6-124-81-1112117010218
21Kevin WalshG5-113-70-0033313110225
20Keshawn Ingram1-20-00-00111202005
22Travis Bianco0-20-10-200010010010
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-02-20000200011
24Drushaun McLaurn7-130-06-9167120210429
30Marco Behori0-00-00-011230300114
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-201112000011
34Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00000000001
50Armin Radoncic0-00-01-20000100012
TEAM224
Totals36-718-1718-3014314519981816214200
FG %1st Half: 19-3554.3%2nd Half: 17-3647.2%Game: 36-7150.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 8-1747.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%Game: 18-3060.0%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, John Antanason, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 496
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC121410022
Florida Southern334982
EC362817627
Eckerd College485098
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:18,EC 2nd-03:10.
Largest lead - FSC by 4 1st-18:49, EC by 23 2nd-04:29Lead Changed - 3 times
FSC led for 02:21. EC led for 37:29. Game was tied for 00:10.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
19:500-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN19:38
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:27MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:19REBOUND (DEF) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)19:11
19:11MISS (FT) by HANSON,BRETT
19:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:110-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
18:57FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:571-3V 2
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:57REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
18:491-5V 4GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:36BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
18:36REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
18:33TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by BENEDUCI,MATT18:32
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT18:284-5V 1
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:28
18:10MISS (JUMPER) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
18:10REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI18:04MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON17:45
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI17:45
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:436-5H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:37MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI17:21
17:136-7V 1GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
17:13ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:598-7H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:38MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:2910-7H 3
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN16:29
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN16:13MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:48
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:48
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI15:48
15:48For Florida Southern:02,10,11,25,33
15:2510-9H 1GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
15:10FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T2)
15:06FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0611-9H 2
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3215:06
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0612-9H 3
14:4312-11H 1GOOD JUMPER by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
14:34FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T4)
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:3315-11H 4
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:33
14:1115-13H 2GOOD JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN13:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO13:48
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI13:30BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:30
13:21SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
13:21SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:2017-13H 4
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO13:20
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:12MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN12:58REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
12:51TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON12:50
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI12:3219-13H 6
12:1719-16H 3GOOD 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK
12:17ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:51
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI11:51
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:50
TIMEOUT by Team11:50
For Eckerd College:11,15,24,30,3311:50
11:50For Florida Southern:01,05,11,24,33
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI11:37MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:37
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT11:2522-16H 6
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO11:25
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)11:12
11:1222-17H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
11:1222-18H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT11:04
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI11:04
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI10:5924-18H 6
10:51TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO10:49
MISS LAYUP by BENEDUCI,MATT10:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:38For Florida Southern:01,02,11,25,33
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)10:19
10:1124-20H 4GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
10:11ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT09:5526-20H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:45MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK
09:20FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:2027-20H 7
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3209:20
09:20For Florida Southern:02,05,10,25,33
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:2028-20H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:04MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:5730-20H 10
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:57
08:57FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T6)
08:57TIMEOUT by Team
08:57SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
08:57SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:57REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:52MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:39
08:37STEAL by ROSS,TYLER
08:36TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN08:36
GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN08:3332-20H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN08:15MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
08:01SUB IN RAUCH,JACK
08:01SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:49REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
07:3832-22H 10GOOD JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1234-22H 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON07:12
07:02TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN07:00
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN06:5936-22H 14
06:5036-25H 11GOOD 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
06:50ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:31REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T4)06:26
TIMEOUT by Team06:26
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:26
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE06:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:14MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON05:58
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:58
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:58
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T5)05:41
05:3036-27H 9GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
05:10FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI05:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:10
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE05:10
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO05:10
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:1037-27H 10
05:00TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN04:48REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
04:3837-29H 8GOOD LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK
04:38ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:12


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:12
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:0539-29H 10
03:52TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:49
03:48FOUL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
For Eckerd College:10,11,15,24,3203:48
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:48REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
03:37TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
STEAL by BENEDUCI,MATT03:36
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON03:14
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)03:14
03:00TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:4641-29H 12
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI02:46
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:35MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:11REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:04MISS JUMPER by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:55REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT01:47MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by BENEDUCI,MATT01:4043-29H 14
01:40FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P2T9)
01:40For Florida Southern:05,10,11,21,25
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT01:4044-29H 15
For Eckerd College:10,15,22,24,3301:40
01:24MISS (3PTR) by ROSS,TYLER
01:24REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
01:13TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:11
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:0946-29H 17
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:09
01:0346-31H 15GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
TIMEOUT by Team00:49
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:49
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON00:49
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT00:45REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH
00:2546-33H 13GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0148-33H 15
00:00
Florida Southern 33, Eckerd College 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
22
6
13
0
8
0
4
9
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN20:00
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT20:00
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:51REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
19:33TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:31
GOOD (FB) DUNK by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:2950-33H 17
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:29
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:16MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:04BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
19:04REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
18:58MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT
18:58REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT
18:55MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT
18:55REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
18:5250-35H 15GOOD LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:39REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
18:3250-37H 13GOOD LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T1)18:32
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON18:32
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON18:32
18:3250-38H 12GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON18:1952-38H 14
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:19
18:06MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
18:06REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
17:5852-40H 12GOOD JUMPER by ROSS,TYLER
MISS DUNK by KYEI,OBI17:44REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T2)17:36
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON17:36
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON17:36
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:35MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:2754-40H 14
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:27
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:19MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:1357-40H 17
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:13
16:53MISS (LAYUP) by ROSS,TYLER
16:53REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
BLOCK by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:49MISS LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:49
16:36FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:3658-40H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:3659-40H 19
16:30TURNOVR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TIMEOUT by Team16:29
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT16:22
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI16:22
16:22For Florida Southern:01,02,05,24,33
GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:0861-40H 21
FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T3)15:52
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
15:4961-43H 18GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
15:49ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN KYEI,OBI15:31
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN15:31
15:31SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
15:31SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:18REBOUND (DEF) by JUNE,RJ
15:0561-46H 15GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON14:3864-46H 18
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:38
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:29MISS LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:21
14:20STEAL by JUNE,RJ
14:18TURNOVR by JUNE,RJ
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:17
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT14:1567-46H 21
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:15
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T4)14:03
14:0367-47H 20GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO14:03


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE14:03
14:0367-48H 19GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
14:03SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
14:03SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
13:54FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:5468-48H 20
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:5469-48H 21
13:3769-50H 19GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT13:15
13:14STEAL by RAUCH,JACK
13:11TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS13:11
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:11
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON13:00
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI13:00
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI12:57
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:57
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:5471-50H 21
12:4071-52H 19GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:24REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON12:15
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:15
12:15For Florida Southern:01,05,11,21,25
12:0271-54H 17GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:4673-54H 19
11:46FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:46
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT11:46
11:46SUB IN WILKINS,MYLES
11:46SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI11:4674-54H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:38MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
11:27FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P3T4)
MISS (FT) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:27
11:27SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
11:27SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:27REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
11:2074-57H 17GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
11:20ASSIST by ROSS,TYLER
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:03
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:03
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON11:03
10:55MISS (3PTR) by ROSS,TYLER
10:55REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:48MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:43
10:41STEAL by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
10:38MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
10:38REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)10:36
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:36
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:36
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:33MISS LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:23
10:21STEAL by ROSS,TYLER
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T6)10:16
10:1674-58H 16GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE10:16
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:16
10:1674-59H 15GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:06REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:57MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
09:41FOUL by WILKINS,MYLES(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:4175-59H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:4176-59H 17
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON09:41
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:41
09:2676-61H 15GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL
09:26ASSIST by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL




Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI09:1178-61H 17
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:11
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T7)08:57
08:5778-62H 16GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
08:57For Florida Southern:01,02,11,25,33
08:5778-63H 15GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:57
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:57
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:4180-63H 17
08:3280-66H 14GOOD 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
08:32ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:08BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE08:08
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:0282-66H 16
08:01FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T6)
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT08:01
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN08:01
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:01REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
07:59SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
07:59SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS07:59
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:59
07:5182-68H 14GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:28
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT07:23
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI07:23
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT07:1485-68H 17
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI07:14
TIMEOUT by Team07:11
07:11SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
07:11SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T8)07:01
07:0185-69H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:01MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,JEREMIAH
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BENEDUCI,MATT06:45
MISS LAYUP by BENEDUCI,MATT06:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:27MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T9)06:10
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI06:10
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:10
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI06:10
06:10SUB IN RAUCH,JACK
06:10SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:57MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT05:46REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
05:41TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:40
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:3787-69H 18
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:37
05:37FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T7)
SUB IN KYEI,OBI05:37
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS05:37
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:37REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
05:16TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:14
05:13FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P4T8)
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN05:13
SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT05:13
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:1388-69H 19
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:13
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:13
MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:13
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI05:13
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI05:1090-69H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:02MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:54
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:54
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:54
04:54For Florida Southern:01,02,10,33,35


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
04:50MISS (JUMPER) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,MYLES
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T10)04:47
04:47MISS (FT) by WILKINS,MYLES
04:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN04:47
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE04:47
04:4790-70H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,MYLES
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:47
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:47
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:2993-70H 23
04:2193-72H 21GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,MYLES
04:21ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T11)04:21
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:21
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI04:21
04:21SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL
04:21SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:21MISS FT SHOT by WILKINS,MYLES
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:09REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL
03:57MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
03:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T12)03:54
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
03:54For Florida Southern:02,04,11,25,35
03:5493-73H 20GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,MYLES
03:5493-74H 19GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,MYLES
MISS (JUMPER) by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:38
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:38
03:35SUB IN JUNE,RJ
03:35SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:30
03:29STEAL by MCWILLIAMS,KYLE
03:26MISS (LAYUP) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
03:26REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,MYLES
03:2493-76H 17GOOD LAYUP by WILKINS,MYLES
GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:1095-76H 19
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO02:52
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:49MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:32BLOCK by HANSON,BRETT
02:32REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,MYLES
02:18MISS (LAYUP) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
02:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON02:17
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON02:17
02:1695-78H 17GOOD LAYUP by JUNE,RJ
02:16ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
01:57FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P5T9)
01:57SUB IN RUDOLPH,JAKE
01:57SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON01:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:57
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR01:57
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:57
01:57SUB IN BROWN,JOSH
01:57SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL
MISS FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON01:57REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,MYLES
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN01:47
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:37MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,MYLES
TIMEOUT by Team01:24
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:24
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:24
01:15FOUL by BROWN,JOSH(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:1596-78H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:1597-78H 19
01:14TURNOVR by JUNE,RJ
STEAL by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:14
01:14FOUL by RUDOLPH,JAKE(P2T11)
MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:14


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:14
01:14SUB IN ST LIFER,LUKE
01:14SUB OUT JUNE,RJ
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:1498-78H 20
01:06TURNOVR by RUDOLPH,JAKE
STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:04
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON00:50
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR00:50
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T13)00:42
00:42MISS (FT) by ST LIFER,LUKE
00:42REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4298-79H 19GOOD FT SHOT by ST LIFER,LUKE
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:31
00:29STEAL by WILKINS,MYLES
00:1898-82H 16GOOD 3PTR by RUDOLPH,JAKE
00:00
Florida Southern 82, Eckerd College 98
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
8
15
10
9
0
2
13
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Southern (11-17 (8-10 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jeremiah Davis*1-30-10-00002200007
02Michael Volovic*1-80-50-001122210017
05Tyler Ross*1-41-42-214515020116
11Brett Hanson*3-40-01-214517130020-
25Jarel Spellman*4-50-00-001118032019
04Kyle McWilliams0-00-00-00000000000
10Josh Brown0-00-00-00110000005
20Luke St. Lifer0-00-00-00000000000
21Andre Elam0-00-00-00000000002
24R.J. June0-00-00-00000000001
32Jake Rudolph0-00-00-00000000000
33Jack Rauch4-71-20-001129210013
35Myles Wilkins0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals14-312-123-42131593351021100
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 16-4040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Eckerd College (20-7 (13-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-40-01-233617231017
32Trevon YoungF2-50-01-203315130114
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-00-001102200113
15Matt BeneduciG4-72-41-1011011000211
21Kevin WalshG3-81-40-002217110214
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00000000000
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000002
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
24Drushaun McLaurn6-90-04-6134116000116
30Marco Behori0-00-00-01012030017
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00110000006
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals19-353-87-11615216489718100
FG %1st Half: 19-3554.3%2nd Half: 17-3647.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, John Antanason, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 496
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC26009
Florida Southern334982
EC22138416
Eckerd College485098
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FSC 1st-00:25,EC 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - FSC by 4 1st-18:49, EC by 17 1st-01:09Lead Changed - 3 times
FSC led for 02:21. EC led for 37:29. Game was tied for 00:10.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Southern (11-17 (8-10 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jeremiah Davis*4-51-11-2011210000014
02Michael Volovic*4-143-87-7000018110116
05Tyler Ross*2-50-10-042604120113
11Brett Hanson*1-80-00-022442211015
25Jarel Spellman*1-20-00-003312002010
04Kyle McWilliams0-00-00-00000000014
10Josh Brown0-00-00-00001000003
20Luke St. Lifer0-00-01-20000100001
21Andre Elam0-00-00-00000000000+
24R.J. June1-10-00-00110202016
32Jake Rudolph1-11-10-00001301002
33Jack Rauch0-10-00-00331021018
35Myles Wilkins2-30-03-52241700018
TEAM224
Totals16-405-1112-1610162611496836100
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 16-4040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Eckerd College (20-7 (13-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF4-70-01-132539120014
32Trevon YoungF4-91-12-3279011000015
10Shane PhillipsG2-20-03-410137621111
15Matt BeneduciG2-52-40-01011601007
21Kevin WalshG2-32-30-001126000011
20Keshawn Ingram1-20-00-00111202005
22Travis Bianco0-20-10-20001001008
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-02-20000200011
24Drushaun McLaurn1-40-02-303304210313
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00111000007
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-20001200005
34Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00000000001
50Armin Radoncic0-00-01-20000100012
TEAM112
Totals17-365-911-198162413509916100
FG %1st Half: 19-3554.3%2nd Half: 17-3647.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 11-1957.9%
Officials: Jim Wilkening, John Antanason, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 496
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC10810013
Florida Southern334982
EC14159211
Eckerd College485098
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:18,EC 2nd-03:10.
Largest lead - FSC None, EC by 23 2nd-04:29Lead Changed - 0 times
FSC led for 02:21. EC led for 37:29. Game was tied for 00:10.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 98, Florida Southern 82
Florida Southern (11-17 (8-10 SSC))
Michael Volovic 5-22 7-7 20; Jeremiah Davis 5-8 1-2 12; Jarel Spellman 5-7 0-0 10; Tyler Ross 3-9 2-2 9; Brett Hanson 4-12 1-2 9; Jack Rauch 4-8 0-0 9; Myles Wilkins 2-3 3-5 7; Jake Rudolph 1-1 0-0 3; R.J. June 1-1 0-0 2; Luke St. Lifer 0-0 1-2 1;
Totals 30-71 15-20 82.
Eckerd College (20-7 (13-5 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 7-13 6-9 20; Matt Beneduci 6-12 1-1 17; Obi Kyei 7-11 2-3 16; Trevon Young 6-14 3-5 16; Kevin Walsh 5-11 0-0 13; Shane Phillips 3-4 3-4 9; Keshawn Ingram 1-2 0-0 2; Myron Hagins 1-1 0-2 2; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-0 2-2 2; Armin Radoncic 0-0 1-2 1; Travis Bianco 0-2 0-2 0; Admir Radoncic 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 36-71 18-30 98.
3 point goals -- Florida Southern 7-23 (Michael Volovic 3-13; Jeremiah Davis 1-2; Tyler Ross 1-5; Jake Rudolph 1-1; Jack Rauch 1-2;), Eckerd College 8-17 (Matt Beneduci 4-8; Kevin Walsh 3-7; Trevon Young 1-1; Travis Bianco 0-1;). Fouled out -- Florida Southern - Brett Hanson;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Southern 41 (Tyler Ross 11), Eckerd College 45 (Trevon Young 12). Assists -- Florida Southern 11 (Jack Rauch 4), Eckerd College 18 (Shane Phillips 8). Total fouls -- Florida Southern 20, Eckerd College 19. Technical fouls -- Florida Southern 0, Eckerd College 0. A-496
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College485098
Florida Southern334982
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
2/25/2017 4:23 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College131528
Florida Southern6814
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College221436
Florida Southern21012
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8917
Florida Southern01010
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College426
Florida Southern000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161127
Florida Southern91322
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Southern000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Southern101