Florida Tech vs Eckerd College (11/16/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech 86 (2-2 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*6-103-54-7055219222040
02Robert Booth*1-40-00-035852333237
04Derek Murphy*0-00-00-00000000001
13Patrick Anderson*6-114-72-2123318520039
20Jordan Majors*11-183-610-14134135350240
11Rafael Casanova1-41-31-210104021021
25Max Fischer0-00-00-00000000001
35Antonis Pefanis3-52-40-011248020221
TEAM
Totals28-5213-2517-25716231586131666200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%Game: 28-5253.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5,4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 13-2552.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 17-2568.0%
Eckerd College 84 (1-2 (0-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-81-22-4461029330035
24Drushaun McLaurnF8-110-03-4415419210125
34Admir RadoncicF1-20-01-210103010113
10Shane PhillipsG3-53-40-020219410223
21Kevin WalshG7-127-121-2044322100029
12Blake Morrow3-72-45-600021300005
20Keshawn Ingram1-51-50-010113020013
22Travis Bianco1-50-30-00111200009
30Marco Behori0-20-20-010120030117
32Trevon Young0-50-00-013430330123
33Myron Hagins2-30-00-01231412008
TEAM
Totals29-6514-3212-181517322084141606200
FG %1st Half: 18-3650.0%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 29-6544.6%Deadball
Rebounds
7,3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%Game: 14-3243.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 12-1866.7%
Officials: John Conley, Brandon Hiers, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 176
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FLO24194012
Florida Tech374986
EC302112022
Eckerd College444084
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - FLO 2nd-02:25,EC 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - FLO by 11 2nd-02:25, EC by 15 2nd-15:24Lead Changed - 6 times
FLO led for 12:50. EC led for 23:36. Game was tied for 03:34.
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
GOOD 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:433-0H 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:43
19:193-3T 1GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
19:19ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:515-3H 2
18:47SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
18:47SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK
18:375-6V 1GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
18:37ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:29
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN18:22MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:11
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:11
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:09BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
18:09REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
17:57MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN
17:57REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
17:535-8V 3GOOD LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:437-8V 1
17:24TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by RADONCIC,ADMIR17:20
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI17:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:02
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:0210-8H 2
16:51TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN16:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:45
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:4012-8H 4
16:2412-11H 1GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
16:24ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:1015-11H 4
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:10
15:47MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN
15:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:41
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON15:41
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR15:41
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN15:3518-11H 7
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:35
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)15:12
15:0118-14H 4GOOD 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON14:46
14:44STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:4218-16H 2GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON14:29
14:27STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:2518-18T 2GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T2)14:23
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO14:23
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE14:23
14:2318-19V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN14:17
14:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:06TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO14:05
14:03FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN14:0319-19T 3
MISS FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN14:03REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)13:51
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS13:51
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:51
13:4019-21V 2GOOD LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD DUNK by KYEI,OBI13:2421-21T 4
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:24
13:0321-23V 2GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)13:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:03MISS FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:42REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
12:3521-25V 4GOOD LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
12:35ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD DUNK by KYEI,OBI12:2023-25V 2


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON12:20
11:59TURNOVR by BOOTH,ROBERT
For Eckerd College:20,22,30,32,3311:59
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON11:47
11:45STEAL by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:27MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON11:16
TIMEOUT by Team11:16
11:01TURNOVR by BOOTH,ROBERT
11:01FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:5125-25T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON10:28MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (JUMPER) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:07
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T5)10:05
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON10:05
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:05
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:05
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI10:00MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:43
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:43
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:36
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:2327-25H 2
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON09:23
08:5527-28V 1GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI08:31
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI08:31
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON08:2329-28H 1
08:00MISS (3PTR) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:00
TIMEOUT by Team07:58
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE07:58
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO07:58
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:44REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
07:23MISS (LAYUP) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:23
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN07:22
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:22
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR07:22
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON07:22
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN07:01
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI07:01
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:56
MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR06:53BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
06:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN06:42MISS LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3731-28H 3
06:02TURNOVR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
06:02SUB IN PEFANIS,ANTONIS
06:02SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI05:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:44
05:41FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T3)
GOOD 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:3234-28H 6
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:32
05:0034-31H 3GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
05:00ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:39REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:19MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR03:5836-31H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN03:40MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN03:3339-31H 8
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:33
03:26TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:26
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE03:26
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:03MISS 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0041-31H 10


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T6)02:27
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN02:27
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:27
02:06MISS (JUMPER) by BOOTH,ROBERT
02:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T7)02:06
02:0641-32H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
02:0641-33H 8GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON01:52
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR01:52
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO01:49
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO01:49
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI01:45
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI01:42
01:42STEAL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
01:0841-36H 5GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:54REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T8)00:49
00:49SUB IN FISCHER,MAX
00:49SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:4941-37H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI00:49MISS FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
00:27FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team00:27
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:0144-37H 7
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI00:01
00:00
Florida Tech 37, Eckerd College 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
22
8
11
2
6
0
0
3
4
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 6
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
20:00SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
20:00SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK
19:4844-39H 5GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:1747-39H 8
ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN19:17
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN18:55MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN18:3050-39H 11
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:30
18:07MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
18:07REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
17:58TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:58
TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR17:48
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)17:32
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON17:32
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR17:32
17:1650-41H 9GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN16:5653-41H 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:56
16:26TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:24
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI16:22
16:10TURNOVR by BOOTH,ROBERT
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:08
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:0655-41H 14
15:45MISS (LAYUP) by DANIEL,SAM
15:45REBOUND (OFF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:39MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
15:24FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:24
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:24
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:24
15:24SUB IN PEFANIS,ANTONIS
15:24SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:24
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:2456-41H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:10MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO14:48REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T2)14:39
14:39MISS (FT) by MAJORS,JORDAN
14:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:11,20,22,30,3214:39
14:3956-42H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO14:26
14:14TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
13:59FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:40REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
13:2856-44H 12GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:1259-44H 15
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI13:12
12:4859-47H 12GOOD 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
12:48ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI12:25
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON12:25
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI12:25
12:0959-49H 10GOOD LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:49
TIMEOUT by Team11:45
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,32,3311:45
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON11:36
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:36
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON11:3061-49H 12
11:2361-52H 9GOOD 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
11:23ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:11REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
10:59MISS (3PTR) by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
10:59REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:49MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
TIMEOUT by Team10:39


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:39
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:39
10:29FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON10:23
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:23
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:18BLOCK by BOOTH,ROBERT
10:18REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
09:5961-55H 6GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
09:59ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)09:57
SUB IN KYEI,OBI09:57
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON09:57
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR09:57
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:57
09:5761-56H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
09:44FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI09:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:44
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI09:44REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM
09:30ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
09:3061-59H 2GOOD 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
09:05FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ADMIR09:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:05
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:05
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR09:05
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO09:05
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE09:05
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR09:0562-59H 3
08:50MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:33
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI08:33
08:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:3062-62T 6GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
08:30ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:06
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T4)07:55
TIMEOUT by Team07:55
07:55MISS (FT) by MAJORS,JORDAN
07:55REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5562-63V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T5)07:45
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON07:45
07:22FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P2T6)
07:22TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,3207:22
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:03
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)06:34
06:3362-64V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
06:3362-65V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:17REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)06:06
For Eckerd College:11,12,20,30,3206:06
06:0662-66V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:06MISS FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON05:40
REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:40
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE05:36REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI05:16MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO05:05
05:03STEAL by BOOTH,ROBERT
05:0062-68V 6GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
05:00ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:47
04:45STEAL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
04:4262-70V 8GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
TIMEOUT by Team04:41
For Eckerd College:10,11,12,21,3204:38
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE04:34REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT
04:2762-72V 10GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI04:0765-72V 7




Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:4765-74V 9GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
03:39FOUL by BOOTH,ROBERT(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
03:39SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL
03:39SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:3966-74V 8
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS03:39
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI03:39
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:3967-74V 7
03:1567-77V 10GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
03:15ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:00
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:55BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM
02:55REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
02:52TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
02:44FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:4468-77V 9
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:44
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS02:44
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE02:44
02:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2568-79V 11GOOD LAYUP by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
02:25ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:1171-79V 8
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:11
TIMEOUT by Team02:10
SUB IN KYEI,OBI02:10
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:10
01:53MISS (3PTR) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
01:46TURNOVR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:46
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:46
MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:37BLOCK by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:37
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE01:27
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI01:27
01:24FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:2472-79V 7
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:24
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN01:24
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:24
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:24
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:2473-79V 6
01:10MISS (JUMPER) by MAJORS,JORDAN
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T8)01:08
01:0873-80V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,3201:08
01:0873-81V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE00:5675-81V 6
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T9)00:50
00:5075-82V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
00:50MISS (FT) by DANIEL,SAM
00:50REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T10)00:43
00:43MISS (FT) by MAJORS,JORDAN
00:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4375-83V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
00:35FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3576-83V 7
For Eckerd College:10,11,24,30,3200:35
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:3577-83V 6
00:30TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON00:28
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:26
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:2679-83V 4
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T11)00:24
00:2479-84V 5GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,3200:24
00:2479-85V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:24FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:2480-85V 5
For Eckerd College:11,12,22,24,3000:24
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE00:24
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO00:24
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:2481-85V 4
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO00:24
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE00:24
00:14TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:14
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO00:14
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE00:09BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM
00:09REBOUND (DEF) by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
00:07TURNOVR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:0384-85V 1
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T12)00:01
00:0184-86V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN00:01
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS00:01
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI00:01MISS FT SHOT by CASANOVA,RAFAEL
00:00
Florida Tech 86, Eckerd College 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
8
11
10
2
6
0
0
9
18
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (2-2 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*2-30-01-202205100020
02Robert Booth*1-40-00-013412222120
04Derek Murphy*0-00-00-00000000001
13Patrick Anderson*4-74-50-0000112010019
20Jordan Majors*5-92-43-4011015210220
11Rafael Casanova1-21-20-000003020013
25Max Fischer0-00-00-00000000001
35Antonis Pefanis0-10-10-00002000016
TEAM
Totals13-267-124-61674375624100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
Eckerd College (1-2 (0-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-60-10-033604210018
24Drushaun McLaurnF6-90-00-0314212200014
34Admir RadoncicF1-20-00-010102000110
10Shane PhillipsG2-22-20-000016210010
21Kevin WalshG5-105-101-2033016000015
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-20-00001000007
22Travis Bianco1-30-10-00111200004
30Marco Behori0-10-10-010110010110
32Trevon Young0-00-00-00002022006
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-00220212006
TEAM
Totals18-367-171-2810188449702100
FG %1st Half: 18-3650.0%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Officials: John Conley, Brandon Hiers, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 176
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FLO108203
Florida Tech374986
EC2211604
Eckerd College444084
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - FLO 1st-01:08,EC 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - FLO by 4 1st-12:35, EC by 10 1st-03:00Lead Changed - 6 times
FLO led for 12:50. EC led for 23:36. Game was tied for 03:34.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (2-2 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam Daniel*4-73-53-5033214122020
02Robert Booth*0-00-00-022440111117
04Derek Murphy*0-00-00-00000000000
13Patrick Anderson*2-40-22-212326510020
20Jordan Majors*6-91-27-10123120140020
11Rafael Casanova0-20-11-21010100108
25Max Fischer0-00-00-00000000000
35Antonis Pefanis3-42-30-011228020115
TEAM
Totals15-266-1313-1961016114981042100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-2657.7%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1258.3%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
Eckerd College (1-2 (0-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-21-12-413425120017
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-20-03-410127010111
34Admir RadoncicF0-00-01-20000101003
10Shane PhillipsG1-31-20-020203200213
21Kevin WalshG2-22-20-001136100014
12Blake Morrow3-72-45-600021300005
20Keshawn Ingram1-31-30-01010302006
22Travis Bianco0-20-20-00000000005
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00001002007
32Trevon Young0-50-00-013410110117
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-01011200002
TEAM
Totals11-297-1511-16771412405904100
FG %1st Half: 18-3650.0%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Officials: John Conley, Brandon Hiers, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 176
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FLO1411209
Florida Tech374986
EC8106018
Eckerd College444084
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - FLO 2nd-02:25,EC 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - FLO by 11 2nd-02:25, EC by 15 2nd-15:24Lead Changed - 0 times
FLO led for 12:50. EC led for 23:36. Game was tied for 03:34.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech 86, Eckerd College 84
Florida Tech (2-2 (1-0 SSC))
Jordan Majors 11-18 10-14 35; Sam Daniel 6-10 4-7 19; Patrick Anderson 6-11 2-2 18; Antonis Pefanis 3-5 0-0 8; Rafael Casanova 1-4 1-2 4; Robert Booth 1-4 0-0 2;
Totals 28-52 17-25 86.
Eckerd College (1-2 (0-1 SSC))
Kevin Walsh 7-12 1-2 22; Drushaun McLaurn 8-11 3-4 19; Blake Morrow 3-7 5-6 13; Shane Phillips 3-5 0-0 9; Obi Kyei 3-8 2-4 9; Myron Hagins 2-3 0-0 4; Keshawn Ingram 1-5 0-0 3; Admir Radoncic 1-2 1-2 3; Travis Bianco 1-5 0-0 2; Trevon Young 0-5 0-0 0; Marco Behori 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 29-65 12-18 84.
3 point goals -- Florida Tech 13-25 (Patrick Anderson 4-7; Sam Daniel 3-5; Jordan Majors 3-6; Antonis Pefanis 2-4; Rafael Casanova 1-3;), Eckerd College 14-32 (Kevin Walsh 7-12; Shane Phillips 3-4; Blake Morrow 2-4; Obi Kyei 1-2; Keshawn Ingram 1-5; Travis Bianco 0-3; Marco Behori 0-2;). Fouled out -- Florida Tech - Robert Booth;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Tech 23 (Robert Booth 8), Eckerd College 32 (Obi Kyei 10). Assists -- Florida Tech 13 (Patrick Anderson 5), Eckerd College 14 (Shane Phillips 4). Total fouls -- Florida Tech 15, Eckerd College 20. Technical fouls -- Florida Tech 0, Eckerd College 0. A-176
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College444084
Florida Tech374986
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
11/16/2016 7:50 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111021
Florida Tech81119
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College22830
Florida Tech101424
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Florida Tech224
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Tech000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College41822
Florida Tech3912
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Florida Tech213
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404
Florida Tech202