Franklin College vs Eckerd College (11/22/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Franklin College vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Franklin College 85 (2-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jordan Anderson1-20-10-00000210002
12Braxton Day4-80-12-5224310311223
15Trey Boles1-10-00-01121201003
20Kale Morris2-52-40-011226010017
22Blake Oakley*4-103-50-0011411230030
24Robbie Prather*4-94-82-2011214130032
30Aaron Mann*4-102-52-2044112441227
32James Polston0-00-00-00002000004
34Borden Kennedy0-00-00-00000000002
40Brett McCory*3-82-50-003338120119
42John Beineke*5-70-03-3066413022127
44Kyle Meyer0-20-00-01013002009
51Gunnar Dittrich0-00-04-40110400002
52Jordan Davis1-11-10-00110300001
54Zac Cleaver0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM123
Totals29-6314-3013-16623292685121946200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%Game: 29-6346.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 7-1643.8%Game: 14-3046.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 13-1681.3%
Eckerd College 111 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane PhillipsG3-30-00-013416300215
11Obi KyeiF2-51-15-7235110414218
12Blake Morrow5-82-45-5202117211015
15Matt Beneduci2-51-30-00112501007
20Keshawn Ingram4-70-20-015618200016
21Kevin WalshG4-73-44-4000015120017
22Travis Bianco5-82-41-4123213030118
23Paulius Zabilevicius1-30-00-222412300016
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-80-02-2235112300121
30Marco Behori1-20-04-403306200317
32Trevon YoungF3-40-01-301127000010
33Myron Hagins2-40-00-201144010113
34Admir Radoncic2-40-02-22134603019
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00221001018
TEAM022
Totals39-689-1824-35132942211112013512200
FG %1st Half: 20-3164.5%2nd Half: 19-3751.4%Game: 39-6857.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 13-2065.0%Game: 24-3568.6%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Josue Nieves, Jordan Conley
Technical Fouls: Franklin College-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 217
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FC24194227
Franklin College414485
EC5030211761
Eckerd College5556111
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FC 2nd-00:28,EC 2nd-02:28.
Largest lead - FC by 1 1st-14:43, EC by 35 2nd-02:28Lead Changed - 4 times
FC led for 00:14. EC led for 38:38. Game was tied for 01:08.