P.R.-Bayamon vs Eckerd College (11/25/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 P.R.-Bayamon 60 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Evander Ortiz*4-60-06-11000314230023
03Ricardo De Jesus*3-61-22-312329320230
04Nathaniel Martinez*3-143-103-4325112120032
10Christian Negron*4-70-01-211239020129
33Luis Cuascut*0-20-10-002240231013
12Fabian Navarro5-101-30-0033311020017
13Joel Curbelo1-30-10-00002202007
14Eliezer Martinez0-00-00-00111001008
15David Rivera0-10-00-000050010014
23Roberto De Jesus1-41-30-001163200218
32Angel Rodriguez0-00-00-00001013019
TEAM426
Totals21-536-2012-20914233160112116200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 21-5339.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 12-2060.0%
 Eckerd College 98 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-50-02-436948330218
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-40-02-404416040127
32Trevon YoungF5-70-13-6516113310023
10Shane PhillipsG3-40-00-003316100320
21Kevin WalshG2-61-50-001125000017
12Blake Morrow4-73-412-12123123110017
15Matt Beneduci1-21-22-20220501019
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-02-201132610217
22Travis Bianco4-71-24-4246213001118
30Marco Behori2-50-17-8011111110016
33Myron Hagins1-20-12-310104010110
34Admir Radoncic0-10-02-21011201205
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00001001003
TEAM224
Totals27-526-1638-4715274218981515311200
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 27-5251.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 17-2181.0%2nd Half: 21-2680.8%Game: 38-4780.9%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Joshua Wilson, Terry Jones
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM 2. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 128
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R24176216
P.R.-Bayamon382260
EC422323660
Eckerd College524698
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-02:53, EC 2nd-02:24.
Largest lead - P.R by 2 1st-19:01, EC by 38 2nd-00:37Lead Changed - 4 times
P.R led for 01:38. EC led for 36:37. Game was tied for 01:45.
Play-by-Play
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)19:39
19:390-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:39MISS FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:252-1H 1
19:012-4V 2GOOD 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
19:01 ASSIST by CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:404-4T 1
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:40
18:084-6V 2GOOD JUMPER by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:546-6T 2
17:396-8V 2GOOD LAYUP by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
17:39 ASSIST by CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:218-8T 3
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI17:21
17:01 TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:59
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI16:55
16:53 STEAL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
16:518-10V 2GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
16:51 ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
16:37 FOUL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:379-10V 1
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:37REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
16:24 TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
 STEAL by KYEI,OBI16:22
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI16:2011-10H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:12MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:5913-10H 3
15:3813-12H 1GOOD LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)15:38
 TIMEOUT by Team15:38
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO15:38
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE15:38
15:3813-13T 4GOOD FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:34
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:34
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:3115-13H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:58MISS 3PTR by CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:3818-13H 5
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON14:38
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T3)14:18
For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,3314:18
14:18For P.R.-Bayamon:03,04,10,12,32
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:17MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
14:09 FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T2)
14:09SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
14:09SUB OUT MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS14:09
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:09
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI14:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI14:05
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:04
13:4418-15H 3GOOD JUMPER by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON13:29REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
13:03 TURNOVR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:03
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:03
13:03SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS
13:03SUB OUT NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
12:51 FOUL by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL(P1T3)
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:49
12:47 STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
12:4518-17H 1GOOD LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
12:45 ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO12:34REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
12:23 TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
 STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:23
12:23 FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T4)
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:23
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:23
12:23SUB IN CURBELO,JOEL


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
12:23SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
12:09 FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON12:09
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:09
12:09SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
12:09SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:0919-17H 2
12:00 TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
 TIMEOUT by Team11:57
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO11:39
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:39
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO11:29REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
11:20 TURNOVR by CURBELO,JOEL
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:19
11:17 FOUL by NAVARRO,FABIAN(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO11:1720-17H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO11:1721-17H 4
10:48MISS (3PTR) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
10:48 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,24,3210:37
10:29SUB IN MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
10:29SUB OUT CURBELO,JOEL
10:29 FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2922-17H 5
10:29SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
10:29SUB OUT RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:29REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI10:09MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)09:56
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:56
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE09:56
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:56
09:32 TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
 STEAL by KYEI,OBI09:30
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:2424-17H 7
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:24
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)09:01
09:0124-18H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
09:01SUB IN ORTIZ,EVANDER
09:01SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
09:0124-19H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE08:4027-19H 8
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:40
08:1527-22H 5GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
08:15 ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:06
08:02 FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:0228-22H 6
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN08:02
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN08:02
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:0229-22H 7
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON08:02
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:02
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:53MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team07:39
07:39SUB IN NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
07:39SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
07:2929-24H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
07:29 ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
07:17 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE07:1730-24H 6
For Eckerd College:12,21,24,30,3307:17
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE07:1731-24H 7
07:1231-26H 5GOOD LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T6)07:12
07:1231-27H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE07:01
06:59 STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:54MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
06:49 FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:49
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:49
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN06:49
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN06:49
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:4932-27H 5
06:31 TURNOVR by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:23
06:21 STEAL by DE JESUS,RICARDO
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)06:16
06:16MISS (FT) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
06:16 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:16
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON06:16
06:1632-28H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE06:0635-28H 7
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:06
05:3435-30H 5GOOD JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE05:2038-30H 8
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:20
05:19 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:1939-30H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:52MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
04:43SUB IN MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
04:43SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
04:3839-32H 7GOOD LAYUP by DE JESUS,RICARDO
04:33 FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:3140-32H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:3141-32H 9
04:31SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
04:31SUB OUT ORTIZ,EVANDER
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE04:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE04:30
04:23 FOUL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN(P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:2342-32H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:2343-32H 11
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:23
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:23
04:02 TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON03:55
 TIMEOUT by Team03:55
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T8)03:45
SUB IN KYEI,OBI03:45
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:45
03:4543-33H 10GOOD FT SHOT by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:45MISS FT SHOT by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO03:2745-33H 12
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI03:27
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T9)03:05
03:0545-34H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE03:05
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:05
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI03:05MISS FT SHOT by DE JESUS,RICARDO
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:45
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN02:45
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI02:35
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI02:31
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:31
02:30 FOUL by NAVARRO,FABIAN(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:3046-34H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:3047-34H 13
02:17 TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:15
GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:1349-34H 15
02:12 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT02:10
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE02:10
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI01:55MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
 TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT01:42
01:42For P.R.-Bayamon:02,03,10,14,23


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T10)01:36
01:36SUB IN MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
01:36SUB OUT MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
01:3649-35H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:36
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:36
01:36MISS (FT) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
01:36 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:07MISS JUMPER by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON00:47
00:45 STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
00:3849-38H 11GOOD 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:38 ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
 TIMEOUT by Team00:29
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:1752-38H 14
 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE00:17
00:05MISS (3PTR) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
00:05 REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:00MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 38, Eckerd College 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
20
12
10
0
8
2
2
7
25
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
19:48 FOUL by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI19:48
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:48
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI19:4853-38H 15
19:2853-40H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
19:09 FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:5555-40H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:33MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:22
17:55MISS (JUMPER) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
17:55 REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
17:4555-43H 12GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
17:45 ASSIST by ORTIZ,EVANDER
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:29
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:29
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:2557-43H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:08MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:00
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:00
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:54BLOCK by CUASCUT,LUIS
16:54 REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
16:48SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
16:48SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
16:39 TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:37
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:36
16:17 TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER
16:06 FOUL by ORTIZ,EVANDER(P1T3)
15:45 FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:45
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON15:45
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:45
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON15:45REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:34MISS JUMPER by RIVERA,DAVID
MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON15:17
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI15:17
15:12 FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T5)
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T1)14:56
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI14:56
14:40 TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:38
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:3559-43H 16
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T2)14:04
14:04MISS (FT) by ORTIZ,EVANDER
14:04 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:12,21,24,30,3214:04
14:0459-44H 15GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON13:4861-44H 17
13:21 TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
13:21For P.R.-Bayamon:04,10,12,15,23
GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN13:0463-44H 19
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:04
12:5463-46H 17GOOD LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE12:39REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
12:23MISS (LAYUP) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
12:23 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,30,3212:19
12:1163-48H 15GOOD LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:40
11:39 FOUL by NAVARRO,FABIAN(P2T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:39
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:3465-48H 17
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO11:34
11:2065-51H 14GOOD 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
11:03 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T7)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON11:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:03
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:0366-51H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:0367-51H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE10:38MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
10:26 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON10:26REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
10:10MISS (3PTR) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
10:10 REBOUND (OFF) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
10:05MISS (JUMPER) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
10:05 REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)09:45
09:45SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
09:45SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)09:41
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE09:41
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:41
BLOCK by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:36MISS LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
09:36 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:36 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T5)09:14
09:14MISS (FT) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
09:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:1467-52H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN09:14
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN09:14
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:0869-52H 17
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE09:08
08:4869-55H 14GOOD 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
08:48 ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
08:33 FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:3370-55H 15
08:33SUB IN MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
08:33SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:3371-55H 16
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:33
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE08:33
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:17MISS JUMPER by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:08
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON08:08
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON08:0473-55H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:48MISS 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
07:40 FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T10)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:40
07:40SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS
07:40SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:4074-55H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:4075-55H 20
07:30 TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
07:16 FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON07:1676-55H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON07:1677-55H 22
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN07:00MISS JUMPER by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN06:45REBOUND (DEF) by NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
06:38 TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT06:38
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN06:38
06:38SUB IN ORTIZ,EVANDER
06:38SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:26
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE06:26
06:26SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
06:26SUB OUT NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN06:21
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:21
06:15MISS (JUMPER) by CUASCUT,LUIS
06:15 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T6)06:05
06:0577-56H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:05MISS FT SHOT by ORTIZ,EVANDER
05:55 FOUL by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO05:55
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:55
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:5578-56H 22
05:37 TURNOVR by ORTIZ,EVANDER


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
 STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON05:34
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:29REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
05:04 TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
05:04SUB IN CURBELO,JOEL
05:04SUB OUT MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
05:04SUB IN RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
05:04SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
04:52 FOUL by CURBELO,JOEL(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:5279-56H 23
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR04:52
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:52
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:5280-56H 24
04:2380-58H 22GOOD LAYUP by CURBELO,JOEL
04:23 ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO04:13
04:11 STEAL by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
04:09 TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:07
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO04:0582-58H 24
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:05
03:49MISS (3PTR) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
03:49 REBOUND (OFF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:40MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:3484-58H 26
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:34
03:21 TURNOVR by CURBELO,JOEL
 TIMEOUT by Team03:21
For Eckerd College:12,15,20,34,5003:21
03:21SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
03:21SUB OUT MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T7)03:07
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR03:07
02:5384-60H 24GOOD LAYUP by ORTIZ,EVANDER
02:53 ASSIST by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ADMIR02:43
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:43
GOOD 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT02:4287-60H 27
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:42
02:31 TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
 STEAL by BENEDUCI,MATT02:28
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE02:2489-60H 29
02:23 FOUL by CURBELO,JOEL(P1T14)
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:23
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN02:23
02:23SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
02:23SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:2390-60H 30
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:04MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,EVANDER
02:02SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
02:02SUB OUT ORTIZ,EVANDER
 FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T8)01:49
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT01:34MISS JUMPER by NAVARRO,FABIAN
01:28 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T15)
01:28 FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T16)
01:28SUB IN MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
01:28SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT01:2891-60H 31
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT01:2892-60H 32
BLOCK by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:13MISS JUMPER by CURBELO,JOEL
 REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE01:13
MISS DUNK by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:07REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,ELIEZER
REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT01:01MISS LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT00:56
 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:56
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE00:38
 REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:38
00:37 FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T17)
00:37SUB IN NEGRON,CHRISTIAN
00:37SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
00:37TECH FOUL by Team(P1T18)


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
00:37TECH FOUL by Team(P1T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:3793-60H 33
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:3794-60H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:3795-60H 35
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:3796-60H 36
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:3797-60H 37
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:3798-60H 38
BLOCK by RADONCIC,ADMIR00:09MISS 3PTR by CURBELO,JOEL
 REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:09
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 60, Eckerd College 98
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
22
5
13
6
15
0
4
9
35
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 P.R.-Bayamon (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Evander Ortiz*3-30-04-7000210100012
03Ricardo De Jesus*2-50-12-301116100217
04Nathaniel Martinez*2-72-52-210108110016
10Christian Negron*3-30-01-200027020115
33Luis Cuascut*0-10-10-00002022007
12Fabian Navarro2-30-10-00332402008
13Joel Curbelo0-00-00-00000001002
14Eliezer Martinez0-00-00-00000000003
15David Rivera0-00-00-00002000005
23Roberto De Jesus1-31-20-001123200211
32Angel Rodriguez0-00-00-00001002004
TEAM112
Totals13-253-109-14268143871005100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Eckerd College (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-50-01-225727320212
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-30-02-402216020017
32Trevon YoungF3-30-03-431419210014
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-00-003312100211
21Kevin WalshG1-21-20-00002300007
12Blake Morrow3-43-45-510111401008
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000001002
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-00-001120310110
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-00000300016
30Marco Behori1-40-16-60110800009
33Myron Hagins0-10-10-00000001004
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals15-265-917-217132010529906100
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 17-2181.0%2nd Half: 21-2680.8%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Joshua Wilson, Terry Jones
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM 2. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 128
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R1412027
P.R.-Bayamon382260
EC20108225
Eckerd College524698
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - P.R 1st-00:38, EC 1st-00:17.
Largest lead - P.R by 2 1st-19:01, EC by 15 1st-02:13Lead Changed - 4 times
P.R led for 01:38. EC led for 36:37. Game was tied for 01:45.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 P.R.-Bayamon (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Evander Ortiz*1-30-02-400014130011
03Ricardo De Jesus*1-11-10-011213220013
04Nathaniel Martinez*1-71-51-222414010016
10Christian Negron*1-40-00-011212000014
33Luis Cuascut*0-10-00-00222001106
12Fabian Navarro3-71-20-00001700009
13Joel Curbelo1-30-10-00002201005
14Eliezer Martinez0-00-00-00111001005
15David Rivera0-10-00-00003001009
23Roberto De Jesus0-10-10-00004000007
32Angel Rodriguez0-00-00-00000011015
TEAM314
Totals8-283-103-67815172241111100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1464.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Eckerd College (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF0-00-01-21122101006
24Drushaun McLaurnF0-10-00-002200020110
32Trevon YoungF2-40-10-22020410009
10Shane PhillipsG2-20-00-00000400019
21Kevin WalshG1-40-30-001102000010
12Blake Morrow1-30-07-70220910009
15Matt Beneduci1-21-22-20220500017
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-02-20001230017
22Travis Bianco3-60-14-4246210001012
30Marco Behori1-10-01-20001311007
33Myron Hagins1-10-02-31010400016
34Admir Radoncic0-10-02-21011201205
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00001001003
TEAM123
Totals12-261-721-26814228466635100
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 17-2181.0%2nd Half: 21-2680.8%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Joshua Wilson, Terry Jones
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-TEAM 2. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 128
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R105609
P.R.-Bayamon382260
EC221315435
Eckerd College524698
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-02:53, EC 2nd-02:24.
Largest lead - P.R None, EC by 38 2nd-00:37Lead Changed - 0 times
P.R led for 01:38. EC led for 36:37. Game was tied for 01:45.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 98, P.R.-Bayamon 60
P.R.-Bayamon (3-3)
Evander Ortiz 4-6 6-11 14; Nathaniel Martinez 3-14 3-4 12; Fabian Navarro 5-10 0-0 11; Ricardo De Jesus 3-6 2-3 9; Christian Negron 4-7 1-2 9; Roberto De Jesus 1-4 0-0 3; Joel Curbelo 1-3 0-0 2; David Rivera 0-1 0-0 0; Luis Cuascut 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 21-53 12-20 60.
Eckerd College (4-2)
Blake Morrow 4-7 12-12 23; Travis Bianco 4-7 4-4 13; Trevon Young 5-7 3-6 13; Marco Behori 2-5 7-8 11; Obi Kyei 3-5 2-4 8; Shane Phillips 3-4 0-0 6; Drushaun McLaurn 2-4 2-4 6; Matt Beneduci 1-2 2-2 5; Kevin Walsh 2-6 0-0 5; Myron Hagins 1-2 2-3 4; Keshawn Ingram 0-2 2-2 2; Admir Radoncic 0-1 2-2 2;
Totals 27-52 38-47 98.
3 point goals -- P.R.-Bayamon 6-20 (Nathaniel Martinez 3-10; Fabian Navarro 1-3; Roberto De Jesus 1-3; Ricardo De Jesus 1-2; Joel Curbelo 0-1; Luis Cuascut 0-1; ), Eckerd College 6-16 (Blake Morrow 3-4; Travis Bianco 1-2; Kevin Walsh 1-5; Matt Beneduci 1-2; Myron Hagins 0-1; Trevon Young 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1; ). Fouled out -- P.R.-Bayamon - Roberto De Jesus; David Rivera; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- P.R.-Bayamon 23 (TEAM 6), Eckerd College 42 (Obi Kyei 9). Assists -- P.R.-Bayamon 11 (Ricardo De Jesus 3), Eckerd College 15 (Keshawn Ingram 6). Total fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 31, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 2, Eckerd College 0. A-128
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College524698
P.R.-Bayamon382260
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. P.R.-Bayamon
11/25/2016 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101323
P.R.-Bayamon12517
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202242
P.R.-Bayamon141024
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College81523
P.R.-Bayamon066
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College246
P.R.-Bayamon202
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College253560
P.R.-Bayamon7916
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
P.R.-Bayamon101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
P.R.-Bayamon101