Colorado Christian vs Eckerd College (11/26/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Colorado Christian 82 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Dimitri Saliba*8-161-33-4347220320126
11Brett Brady*6-155-112-2022219210138
14Stefan Hackethal*2-61-30-002225210031
15Ty McGee*6-130-14-9268116220038
30Jacob Taylor*3-30-02-212358001012
20Andre Lane2-32-20-111236100125
22Jonathan Stevens1-20-00-01123200119
24Isaiah Hanson2-40-10-000014000012
42Preston Hardy0-00-00-00001000001
50Jacob Vandenbrink0-10-02-22020201108
TEAM134
Totals30-639-2113-20112132208210734200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%Game: 30-6347.6%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 13-2065.0%
 Eckerd College 83 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-70-13-624637311026
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-120-16-7347016410031
32Trevon YoungF9-120-09-107411227330136
10Shane PhillipsG2-41-30-015645130023
21Kevin WalshG3-73-70-302219100027
12Blake Morrow2-50-26-7011410020215
20Keshawn Ingram3-72-60-011218100113
22Travis Bianco0-20-20-00000001009
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00002000103
30Marco Behori0-10-10-000000100014
33Myron Hagins0-10-01-21121100002
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM134
Totals26-586-2325-351625411983141124200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%Game: 26-5844.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 12-1963.2%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%Game: 25-3571.4%
Officials: John Atanassov, Vern Latimore, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Colorado Christian-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
COL341515014
Colorado Christian344882
EC381216219
Eckerd College344983
Score Tied - 16 times
Last FG - COL 2nd-00:04, EC 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - COL by 8 2nd-15:00, EC by 4 2nd-09:05Lead Changed - 19 times
COL led for 18:36. EC led for 12:16. Game was tied for 09:08.
Play-by-Play
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI19:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:16MISS 3PTR by SALIBA,DIMITRI
 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:00
18:47MISS (LAYUP) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
18:47 REBOUND (OFF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:36MISS 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
18:16 FOUL by SALIBA,DIMITRI(P1T1)
18:07 FOUL by TAYLOR,JACOB(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:071-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:072-0H 2
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)17:56
17:562-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
17:562-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
17:37 FOUL by TAYLOR,JACOB(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI17:373-2H 1
17:37SUB IN STEVENS,JONATHAN
17:37SUB OUT TAYLOR,JACOB
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI17:37REBOUND (DEF) by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:21MISS JUMPER by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN17:08
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:08
MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI16:59REBOUND (DEF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
16:513-5V 2GOOD 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
16:51 ASSIST by SALIBA,DIMITRI
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:335-5T 2
16:33 FOUL by STEVENS,JONATHAN(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:33REBOUND (DEF) by STEVENS,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI16:14MISS 3PTR by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:59
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI15:59
 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI15:52
15:51 STEAL by STEVENS,JONATHAN
15:37MISS (JUMPER) by MCGEE,TY
15:37 REBOUND (OFF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
15:325-7V 2GOOD JUMPER by STEVENS,JONATHAN
15:32 ASSIST by SALIBA,DIMITRI
GOOD 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE15:128-7H 1
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON15:12
14:588-9V 1GOOD DUNK by MCGEE,TY
14:58 ASSIST by SALIBA,DIMITRI
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN14:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T2)14:41
 TIMEOUT by Team14:41
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:41
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI14:41
14:41SUB IN LANE,ANDRE
14:41SUB OUT SALIBA,DIMITRI
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T3)14:30
14:30MISS (FT) by MCGEE,TY
14:30 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN14:30
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:30
14:308-10V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO14:30
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE14:30
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:11
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:11
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON14:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:06
14:04 FOUL by STEVENS,JONATHAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:049-10V 1
14:04SUB IN VANDENBRINK,JACOB
14:04SUB OUT STEVENS,JONATHAN
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:0410-10T 3
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON14:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON14:04
14:04SUB IN SALIBA,DIMITRI
14:04SUB OUT HACKETHAL,STEFAN
BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:53MISS LAYUP by MCGEE,TY
13:53 REBOUND (OFF) by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)13:53




Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
13:5310-11V 1GOOD FT SHOT by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
13:5310-12V 2GOOD FT SHOT by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:32
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:32
13:30 FOUL by LANE,ANDRE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON13:30
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:30
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS13:30
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:30
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON13:3011-12V 1
13:1911-14V 3GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
13:19 ASSIST by MCGEE,TY
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON12:50BLOCK by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:50
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:46REBOUND (DEF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON12:29MISS 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:07
12:05 STEAL by LANE,ANDRE
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:05
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:05
12:05SUB IN HACKETHAL,STEFAN
12:05SUB OUT BRADY,BRETT
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T5)11:53
 TIMEOUT by Team11:53
For Eckerd College:11,12,22,30,3211:53
11:4511-17V 6GOOD 3PTR by LANE,ANDRE
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON11:16
11:15 STEAL by SALIBA,DIMITRI
10:57MISS (JUMPER) by MCGEE,TY
10:57 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN10:56
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:56
10:54 FOUL by SALIBA,DIMITRI(P2T7)
10:54 TURNOVR by SALIBA,DIMITRI
10:54For Colorado Christian:11,14,15,20,30
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO10:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:49
10:49 FOUL by HACKETHAL,STEFAN(P1T8)
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE10:49
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:49
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:4912-17V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:4913-17V 4
10:2613-19V 6GOOD LAYUP by MCGEE,TY
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE10:19REBOUND (DEF) by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE10:05MISS 3PTR by MCGEE,TY
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE09:56
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:56
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:5315-19V 4
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI09:35MISS JUMPER by MCGEE,TY
 REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:35
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:2517-19V 2
09:25 FOUL by TAYLOR,JACOB(P1T9)
09:25SUB IN STEVENS,JONATHAN
09:25SUB OUT TAYLOR,JACOB
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:2518-19V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:57MISS JUMPER by STEVENS,JONATHAN
08:45 FOUL by STEVENS,JONATHAN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:4519-19T 4
08:45SUB IN HANSON,ISAIAH
08:45SUB OUT STEVENS,JONATHAN
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI08:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:42 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:42
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE08:42
08:1719-21V 2GOOD LAYUP by MCGEE,TY
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:0222-21H 1
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:02
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:45MISS LAYUP by HANSON,ISAIAH
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:28REBOUND (DEF) by LANE,ANDRE
07:1622-23V 1GOOD LAYUP by BRADY,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:5724-23H 1


Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:57
 TIMEOUT by Team06:57
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR06:57
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON06:57
06:57SUB IN VANDENBRINK,JACOB
06:57SUB OUT HANSON,ISAIAH
06:41MISS (3PTR) by BRADY,BRETT
06:41 REBOUND (OFF) by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T6)06:38
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN06:30MISS JUMPER by LANE,ANDRE
06:01 FOUL by BRADY,BRETT(P2T11)
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN06:01
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:01
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN06:01
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:01
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:01
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE06:01
MISS FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN06:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:55
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI05:55
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:55
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR05:55
05:3324-26V 2GOOD 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
05:33 ASSIST by MCGEE,TY
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:1526-26T 5
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:15
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)04:54
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:54MISS FT SHOT by LANE,ANDRE
MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN04:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN04:24MISS JUMPER by BRADY,BRETT
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE04:1228-26H 2
04:0028-28T 6GOOD LAYUP by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T8)03:48
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE03:48
 TIMEOUT by Team03:48
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS03:48
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE03:48
03:48For Colorado Christian:11,14,20,24,42
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:28MISS JUMPER by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
03:20 FOUL by HARDY,PRESTON(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2029-28H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2030-28H 2
03:0030-31V 1GOOD 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:50
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:44
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:44
02:42SUB IN MCGEE,TY
02:42SUB OUT HARDY,PRESTON
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN02:35
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS02:35
 TIMEOUT by Team02:32
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:2032-31H 1
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO02:20
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:03MISS JUMPER by MCGEE,TY
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T9)01:46
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:46
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:46
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:46
01:25 TURNOVR by MCGEE,TY
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON01:23
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:1034-31H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:40MISS 3PTR by HANSON,ISAIAH
MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI00:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
00:0434-34T 7GOOD 3PTR by LANE,ANDRE
00:04 ASSIST by BRADY,BRETT
00:00
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Colorado Christian 34, Eckerd College 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
5
4
4
8
0
0
10
5
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 12
Colorado Christian
Eckerd College
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
19:4734-36V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SALIBA,DIMITRI
MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN19:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:24
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI19:18REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JACOB
19:0634-38V 4GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JACOB
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:4736-38V 2
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:47
18:3136-41V 5GOOD 3PTR by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
18:31 ASSIST by BRADY,BRETT
MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:11REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:48MISS 3PTR by SALIBA,DIMITRI
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:4139-41V 2
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI17:41
17:2239-43V 4GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,JACOB
17:22 ASSIST by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:0141-43V 2
16:4241-45V 4GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,JACOB
16:42 ASSIST by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
16:15 FOUL by TAYLOR,JACOB(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI16:15
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:15
16:15SUB IN STEVENS,JONATHAN
16:15SUB OUT TAYLOR,JACOB
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:1542-45V 3
16:00 TURNOVR by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:42
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:42
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:39REBOUND (DEF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
15:33MISS (LAYUP) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
15:33 REBOUND (OFF) by MCGEE,TY
15:3042-47V 5GOOD TIPIN by MCGEE,TY
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:12
15:10 STEAL by BRADY,BRETT
15:0042-50V 8GOOD 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:4244-50V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI14:16MISS LAYUP by BRADY,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:1046-50V 4
 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:10
13:50MISS (JUMPER) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
13:50 REBOUND (OFF) by MCGEE,TY
 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)13:33
 TIMEOUT by Team13:33
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE13:33
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE13:33
13:33SUB IN LANE,ANDRE
13:33SUB OUT HACKETHAL,STEFAN
13:3346-51V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,BRETT
13:3346-52V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRADY,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:16BLOCK by STEVENS,JONATHAN
13:16 REBOUND (DEF) by BRADY,BRETT
13:02MISS (3PTR) by BRADY,BRETT
13:02 REBOUND (OFF) by STEVENS,JONATHAN
12:4346-54V 8GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:3148-54V 6
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI12:31
12:31 FOUL by BRADY,BRETT(P2T2)
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN12:31
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN12:31
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:3149-54V 5
12:31SUB IN HANSON,ISAIAH
12:31SUB OUT MCGEE,TY
12:0549-56V 7GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI11:4951-56V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:32MISS JUMPER by SALIBA,DIMITRI
 TIMEOUT by Team11:29
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS11:29
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI11:29
11:29For Colorado Christian:10,11,15,20,50
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:1654-56V 2
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:16
11:01 TURNOVR by SALIBA,DIMITRI


Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
11:01SUB IN HACKETHAL,STEFAN
11:01SUB OUT BRADY,BRETT
10:51 FOUL by LANE,ANDRE(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:47
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:4356-56T 8
10:3256-58V 2GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
10:20 FOUL by LANE,ANDRE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:2057-58V 1
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE10:20
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:20
SUB IN KYEI,OBI10:20
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON10:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:2058-58T 9
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T2)10:10
10:10 TURNOVR by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE10:08
10:05 FOUL by MCGEE,TY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:0559-58H 1
10:05For Colorado Christian:10,11,14,15,30
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:0560-58H 2
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:05
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:05
09:5660-60T 10GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:42REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:19MISS 3PTR by HACKETHAL,STEFAN
09:15TECH FOUL by Team(P1T6)
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE09:15
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS09:15
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:1561-60H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:1562-60H 2
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:15
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI09:15
09:05 FOUL by HACKETHAL,STEFAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:0563-60H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:0564-60H 4
08:51MISS (LAYUP) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
08:51 REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,JACOB
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)08:49
08:4964-61H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,JACOB
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN08:49
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN08:49
08:4964-62H 2GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,JACOB
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE08:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T4)08:39
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS08:39
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN08:39
08:2064-64T 11GOOD LAYUP by SALIBA,DIMITRI
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE08:02
SUB IN KYEI,OBI08:02
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:02
07:4464-66V 2GOOD JUMPER by MCGEE,TY
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI07:25BLOCK by TAYLOR,JACOB
 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI07:25
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI07:1966-66T 12
07:08 TURNOVR by MCGEE,TY
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE07:04
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE07:0368-66H 2
06:49MISS (JUMPER) by BRADY,BRETT
06:49 REBOUND (OFF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T5)06:44
 TIMEOUT by Team06:44
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE06:44
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO06:44
06:44MISS (FT) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
06:44 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4468-67H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SALIBA,DIMITRI
06:44SUB IN LANE,ANDRE
06:44SUB OUT SALIBA,DIMITRI
 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:31
06:1468-70V 2GOOD 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT




Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:5570-70T 13
 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI05:55
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T6)05:36
05:36MISS (FT) by MCGEE,TY
05:36 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,3205:36
05:36SUB IN VANDENBRINK,JACOB
05:36SUB OUT TAYLOR,JACOB
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:36MISS FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:2073-70H 3
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE04:55MISS JUMPER by VANDENBRINK,JACOB
04:48SUB IN TAYLOR,JACOB
04:48SUB OUT VANDENBRINK,JACOB
04:48 TIMEOUT by Team
04:48SUB IN SALIBA,DIMITRI
04:48SUB OUT HACKETHAL,STEFAN
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:45
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:45
04:44 FOUL by TAYLOR,JACOB(P1T8)
04:44SUB IN HANSON,ISAIAH
04:44SUB OUT TAYLOR,JACOB
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:4474-70H 4
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN04:44
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN04:44
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCGEE,TY
04:3374-72H 2GOOD LAYUP by HANSON,ISAIAH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:16REBOUND (DEF) by SALIBA,DIMITRI
04:0574-74T 14GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,ISAIAH
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P4T7)03:48
 TIMEOUT by Team03:48
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:48
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE03:48
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T8)03:23
03:23MISS (FT) by MCGEE,TY
03:23 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:2374-75V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:1076-75H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:55MISS LAYUP by MCGEE,TY
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON02:47
 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P4T9)02:37
02:3776-76T 15GOOD FT SHOT by SALIBA,DIMITRI
02:3776-77V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SALIBA,DIMITRI
02:26 FOUL by HANSON,ISAIAH(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:2677-77T 16
SUB IN KYEI,OBI02:26
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN02:26
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:2678-77H 1
02:00 TURNOVR by BRADY,BRETT
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:59
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:5880-77H 3
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:58
01:4780-79H 1GOOD LAYUP by MCGEE,TY
 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T10)01:47
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN01:47
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE01:47MISS FT SHOT by MCGEE,TY
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN KYEI,OBI01:22
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN01:22
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:09MISS 3PTR by BRADY,BRETT
 TIMEOUT by Team00:58
For Eckerd College:12,20,21,24,3200:58
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON00:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:49
 TIMEOUT by Team00:27
00:27SUB IN STEVENS,JONATHAN
00:27SUB OUT HANSON,ISAIAH
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:2383-79H 4
 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN00:19
 TIMEOUT by Team00:19


Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Colorado Christian
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,24,3000:19
00:19SUB IN HANSON,ISAIAH
00:19SUB OUT STEVENS,JONATHAN
00:11MISS (3PTR) by BRADY,BRETT
00:11 REBOUND (OFF) by LANE,ANDRE
00:0483-82H 1GOOD 3PTR by SALIBA,DIMITRI
00:04 ASSIST by LANE,ANDRE
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,24,3200:04
00:04SUB IN STEVENS,JONATHAN
00:04SUB OUT HANSON,ISAIAH
 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE00:04
00:04 TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,24,3200:04
00:04SUB IN HANSON,ISAIAH
00:04SUB OUT STEVENS,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS JUMPER by SALIBA,DIMITRI
00:00
Colorado Christian 82, Eckerd College 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
24
10
8
11
8
0
2
4
14
Score tied - 9
Lead changes - 7
Colorado Christian
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Colorado Christian (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Dimitri Saliba*1-30-10-02242231018
11Brett Brady*4-83-60-0000111100019
14Stefan Hackethal*1-40-10-002212000018
15Ty McGee*3-90-13-405509210019
30Jacob Taylor*0-00-00-00003000004
20Andre Lane2-32-20-101116000115
22Jonathan Stevens1-20-00-00113200014
24Isaiah Hanson0-20-10-00000000006
42Preston Hardy0-00-00-00001000001
50Jacob Vandenbrink0-00-02-22020200106
TEAM112
Totals12-315-125-75121712346213100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
 Eckerd College (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF0-30-12-413412011013
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-40-02-313404300013
32Trevon YoungF5-60-07-7639117120118
10Shane PhillipsG1-21-20-002213010010
21Kevin WalshG1-41-40-302203000016
12Blake Morrow1-30-10-00002201005
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-20-00000200005
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00000001004
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00002000103
30Marco Behori0-10-10-000000100010
33Myron Hagins0-10-01-21121100002
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00001000001
TEAM112
Totals10-282-1212-191015259345621100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-1963.2%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%
Officials: John Atanassov, Vern Latimore, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Colorado Christian-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
COL1254010
Colorado Christian344882
EC144805
Eckerd College344983
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - COL 1st-00:04, EC 1st-01:10.
Largest lead - COL by 6 1st-11:45, EC by 3 1st-01:10Lead Changed - 12 times
COL led for 18:36. EC led for 12:16. Game was tied for 09:08.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Colorado Christian (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Dimitri Saliba*7-131-23-4123018010018
11Brett Brady*2-72-52-202218110119
14Stefan Hackethal*1-21-20-000013210013
15Ty McGee*3-40-01-521317010019
30Jacob Taylor*3-30-02-21232800108
20Andre Lane0-00-00-010120100010
22Jonathan Stevens0-00-00-01010000105
24Isaiah Hanson2-20-00-00001400006
42Preston Hardy0-00-00-00000000000
50Jacob Vandenbrink0-10-00-00000001002
TEAM022
Totals18-324-98-1369158484521100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
 Eckerd College (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-40-01-211225300013
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-80-14-4213012110018
32Trevon YoungF4-60-02-3112110210018
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-10-013432120013
21Kevin WalshG2-32-30-000016100011
12Blake Morrow1-20-16-701128010210
20Keshawn Ingram2-42-40-01121610018
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00000000005
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00000000004
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000000000
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals16-304-1113-166101610499503100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 16-3053.3%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 12-1963.2%2nd Half: 13-1681.3%
Officials: John Atanassov, Vern Latimore, Hunter Allen
Technical Fouls: Colorado Christian-TEAM . Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 112
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
COL22101104
Colorado Christian344882
EC2488214
Eckerd College344983
Score Tied - 9 times
Last FG - COL 2nd-00:04, EC 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - COL by 8 2nd-15:00, EC by 4 2nd-09:05Lead Changed - 7 times
COL led for 18:36. EC led for 12:16. Game was tied for 09:08.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Colorado Christian vs. Eckerd College
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 83, Colorado Christian 82
Colorado Christian (3-3)
Dimitri Saliba 8-16 3-4 20; Brett Brady 6-15 2-2 19; Ty McGee 6-13 4-9 16; Jacob Taylor 3-3 2-2 8; Andre Lane 2-3 0-1 6; Stefan Hackethal 2-6 0-0 5; Isaiah Hanson 2-4 0-0 4; Jacob Vandenbrink 0-1 2-2 2; Jonathan Stevens 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 30-63 13-20 82.
Eckerd College (5-2)
Trevon Young 9-12 9-10 27; Drushaun McLaurn 5-12 6-7 16; Blake Morrow 2-5 6-7 10; Kevin Walsh 3-7 0-3 9; Keshawn Ingram 3-7 0-0 8; Obi Kyei 2-7 3-6 7; Shane Phillips 2-4 0-0 5; Myron Hagins 0-1 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-1 0-0 0; Travis Bianco 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 26-58 25-35 83.
3 point goals -- Colorado Christian 9-21 (Brett Brady 5-11; Andre Lane 2-2; Stefan Hackethal 1-3; Dimitri Saliba 1-3; Ty McGee 0-1; Isaiah Hanson 0-1; ), Eckerd College 6-23 (Kevin Walsh 3-7; Keshawn Ingram 2-6; Shane Phillips 1-3; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Blake Morrow 0-2; Obi Kyei 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1; Travis Bianco 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Colorado Christian - Jacob Taylor; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Colorado Christian 32 (Ty McGee 8), Eckerd College 41 (Trevon Young 11). Assists -- Colorado Christian 10 (Dimitri Saliba 3), Eckerd College 14 (Drushaun McLaurn 4). Total fouls -- Colorado Christian 20, Eckerd College 19. Technical fouls -- Colorado Christian 1, Eckerd College 0. A-112
Team1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian344882
Eckerd College344983
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Colorado Christian
11/26/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian51015
Eckerd College4812
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian122234
Eckerd College142438
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian41115
Eckerd College8816
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian000
Eckerd College022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian10414
Eckerd College51419
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian347
Eckerd College459
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Colorado Christian516
Eckerd College7613