Lynn vs Eckerd College (11/30/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
11/30/2016 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Lynn 56 (2-4 (0-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Darius James*0-00-00-00110001004
02Jamal Palmer*5-80-23-6123113110230
04Marquan Botley*3-143-80-001109100030
10Vieux Kande*2-30-01-406625101130
11Allen Baez*1-30-00-103332000312
00Terrell Rogers2-111-50-031435000222
03Juwan Frazier0-10-10-000000330015
05Malik Morrow3-82-60-010108000014
12Morgan Garrison0-00-00-00000000001
20Chances Matlock1-11-10-00000320003
22Kenneth Nwachukwu0-00-04-401154010010
33Kevin O'brien2-71-40-102245010229
TEAM112*21
Totals19-568-278-1661824185688110200
FG %1st Half: 9-2536.0%2nd Half: 10-3132.3%Game: 19-5633.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 8-2729.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-1650.0%
Eckerd College 73 (6-2 (1-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF4-80-01-227939121025
24Drushaun McLaurnF7-120-05-6178119322031
32Trevon YoungF1-50-00-034722300132
10Shane PhillipsG2-41-20-013435221019
21Kevin WalshG3-82-50-002208110020
12Blake Morrow0-30-14-401124040011
15Matt Beneduci1-10-01-10000300003
20Keshawn Ingram3-52-32-3022110011112
22Travis Bianco2-40-10-103334010013
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00112000005
30Marco Behori1-30-21-242613110116
33Myron Hagins2-20-00-02131411007
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-00111202004
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM213
Totals27-565-1414-191535502073121753200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 27-5648.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 14-1973.7%
Officials: Brian Shay, Marc Ellard, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 212
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN20168225
Lynn272956
EC32815430
Eckerd College274673
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-00:52,EC 2nd-00:34.
Largest lead - LYN by 3 1st-04:44, EC by 22 2nd-03:49Lead Changed - 4 times
LYN led for 07:00. EC led for 26:52. Game was tied for 06:08.