Miles vs Eckerd College (12/18/2016 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Miles 86 (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chauncey Day*1-40-10-001142631323
03Javier McKinney*2-61-30-011255230017
04Shaquille Cook*5-110-00-0224510311131
11E. Reginald Smalls*4-81-30-010119310018
44Aaron Jones*0-10-00-01122000008
01Carl Garcia1-30-03-411255311118
05Joshua Johnson5-113-30-3123013310025
10Sheldon Wright10-117-84-4101231110022
22Joshua Murrell0-00-00-00001000003
25Eric Halliwell3-60-00-025746200123
32Eric Dansby1-11-10-00000300002
42Aron Stewart1-10-00-000022000010
TEAM101
Totals33-6313-197-111113243186231136200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 18-3551.4%Game: 33-6352.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 13-1968.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 7-1163.6%
Eckerd College 95 (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF5-72-37-11156319720133
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-80-08-11437218240036
32Trevon YoungF3-40-06-10224112730231
10Shane PhillipsG1-30-02-306634200026
21Kevin WalshG10-157-114-4011131010033
12Blake Morrow0-10-10-00001011005
20Keshawn Ingram0-30-32-20110201006
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00112001016
30Marco Behori1-20-04-412316200315
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-00001000005
34Admir Radoncic0-00-03-31011300004
TEAM213
Totals25-449-1836-481122331695211307200
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 25-4456.8%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 26-3574.3%Game: 36-4875.0%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Vern Latimore, John Anstanov
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 163
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC24139260
Miles384886
EC2818111211
Eckerd College435295
Last FG - MC 2nd-00:00,EC 2nd-01:28.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - MC by 4 2nd-13:01, EC by 15 1st-08:44Lead Changed - 4 times
MC led for 01:51. EC led for 34:53. Game was tied for 03:16.
Play-by-Play
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
20:00For Miles:02,03,04,11,44
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3220:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN19:483-0H 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON19:48
19:33TURNOVR by null
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:225-0H 5
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:22
19:055-2H 3GOOD LAYUP by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
19:05ASSIST by COOK,SHAQUILLE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:517-2H 5
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI18:51
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:28MISS JUMPER by DAY,CHAUNCEY
18:14FOUL by MCKINNEY,JAVIER(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN18:108-2H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN18:109-2H 7
17:489-4H 5GOOD JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN17:33
17:30STEAL by DAY,CHAUNCEY
17:15TURNOVR by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON17:14
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:0111-4H 7
17:01FOUL by JONES,AARON(P1T2)
17:01SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
17:01SUB OUT JONES,AARON
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI17:0112-4H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:48MISS LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN16:42BLOCK
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:42
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:35
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:35
16:30SUB IN JOHNSON,JOSHUA
16:30SUB OUT MCKINNEY,JAVIER
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN16:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:29
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI16:14
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO16:14
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE16:14
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI15:59MISS JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:3814-4H 10
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON15:38
15:13MISS (JUMPER) by DAY,CHAUNCEY
15:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:09
15:09For Miles:01,05,22
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:09MISS JUMPER by HALLIWELL,ERIC
15:09FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:5416-4H 12
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI14:54
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T1)14:39
For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,3314:34
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)14:34
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:30
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI14:30
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:26MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:16
14:04FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:5717-4H 13
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE13:44
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:44
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:4418-4H 14
13:1918-7H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
13:19ASSIST by HALLIWELL,ERIC
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:00REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T3)12:54
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:53
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:53
12:53For Miles:01,04,05,10,25
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)12:33
12:3318-8H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,SHELDON
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN12:33


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN12:33
12:33For Miles:02,04,05,10,42
12:3318-9H 9GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,SHELDON
SUB IN KYEI,OBI12:33
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI12:2121-9H 12
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE12:21
12:0721-11H 10GOOD LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
12:07ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
11:48FOUL by STEWART,ARON(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON11:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:48
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:48
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE11:48
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:4822-11H 11
11:3022-14H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
11:30ASSIST by COOK,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN11:1425-14H 11
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:14
10:4825-16H 9GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
10:48ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:36
10:34STEAL by DAY,CHAUNCEY
10:32TURNOVR by DAY,CHAUNCEY
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE10:32
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:32
10:18FOUL by DAY,CHAUNCEY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI10:1826-16H 10
10:18SUB IN DANSBY,ERIC
10:18SUB OUT WRIGHT,SHELDON
10:18SUB IN WRIGHT,SHELDON
10:18SUB OUT DANSBY,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI10:1827-16H 11
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T5)10:08
10:08MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
10:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:08SUB IN DANSBY,ERIC
10:08SUB OUT WRIGHT,SHELDON
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI10:08MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:47
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:4329-16H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE09:30MISS JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI09:11REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
08:50TURNOVR by DAY,CHAUNCEY
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON08:48
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI08:4431-16H 15
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:44
08:1231-19H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
08:12ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI07:54
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON07:54
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:54
07:54For Miles:02,04,05,10,22
07:40TURNOVR by COOK,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)07:29
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:29
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI07:10MISS JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN07:0233-19H 14
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI07:02
07:02FOUL by MURRELL,JOSHUA(P1T7)
07:02SUB IN HALLIWELL,ERIC
07:02SUB OUT MURRELL,JOSHUA
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN07:0234-19H 15
06:4534-22H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
06:45ASSIST by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:25
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON06:25
06:25SUB IN REGINALD SMALLS,E


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
06:25SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN06:22
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:22
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON06:12
06:11STEAL by DAY,CHAUNCEY
06:1034-24H 10GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WRIGHT,SHELDON
06:10ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:46
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:4337-24H 13
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:43
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:27MISS JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
05:22FOUL by DAY,CHAUNCEY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:2238-24H 14
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN05:22
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN05:22
05:22For Miles:01,03,04,05,25
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI05:22REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
05:1638-26H 12GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
05:14TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:10,20,23,24,3305:14
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON05:00REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:51MISS (LAYUP) by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
04:51REBOUND (OFF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
04:4838-28H 10GOOD LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE04:28BLOCK by COOK,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:28
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:22
04:20STEAL by HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:0238-30H 8GOOD LAYUP by HALLIWELL,ERIC
04:02ASSIST by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T7)03:50
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:50
TIMEOUT by Team03:50
For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,3203:50
03:4238-32H 6GOOD LAYUP by GARCIA,CARL
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:21
03:21STEAL by COOK,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN03:21
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN03:21
02:5038-34H 4GOOD JUMPER by COOK,SHAQUILLE
02:50ASSIST by GARCIA,CARL
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON02:30
02:17TURNOVR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO02:16
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:1440-34H 6
02:11SUB IN REGINALD SMALLS,E
02:11SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
01:50TURNOVR by GARCIA,CARL
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO01:48
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO01:46BLOCK by GARCIA,CARL
01:46REBOUND (DEF) by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
01:25MISS (JUMPER) by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by REGINALD SMALLS,E
01:15MISS (LAYUP) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:12MISS LAYUP by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
00:51FOUL by HALLIWELL,ERIC(P1T9)
00:51For Miles:01,02,04,05,10
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:51REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T8)00:38
00:3840-35H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GARCIA,CARL
00:38SUB IN STEWART,ARON
00:38SUB OUT WRIGHT,SHELDON
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:38MISS FT SHOT by GARCIA,CARL
TIMEOUT by Team00:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN00:1443-35H 8
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON00:14
00:0343-38H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
00:00
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Miles 38, Eckerd College 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
8
11
2
7
2
6
28
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Miles
Eckerd College
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
19:45TURNOVR by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN19:28REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,AARON
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3219:23
19:23For Miles:02,03,04,11,44
19:23MISS (JUMPER) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,AARON
19:23MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,AARON
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
19:2343-40H 3GOOD LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:05
18:28FOUL by JONES,AARON(P1T1)
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T1)18:28
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)18:13
18:0743-42H 1GOOD JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:5345-42H 3
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE17:53
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI17:31MISS LAYUP by COOK,SHAQUILLE
17:26FOUL by MCKINNEY,JAVIER(P1T2)
17:00FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON17:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:00
17:00SUB IN HALLIWELL,ERIC
17:00SUB OUT JONES,AARON
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON17:00REBOUND (DEF) by DAY,CHAUNCEY
16:3545-44H 1GOOD JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
16:10FOUL by DAY,CHAUNCEY(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:1046-44H 2
MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:10REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN15:44MISS JUMPER by DAY,CHAUNCEY
15:35FOUL by DAY,CHAUNCEY(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team15:35
15:35For Miles:01,04,05,10,25
15:28FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON15:2847-44H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON15:2848-44H 4
15:05MISS (LAYUP) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
15:05REBOUND (OFF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
15:0248-46H 2GOOD LAYUP by HALLIWELL,ERIC
MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN14:53REBOUND (DEF) by GARCIA,CARL
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T3)14:43
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T4)14:20
14:2048-47H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GARCIA,CARL
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:20
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN14:20
14:2048-48T 1GOOD FT SHOT by GARCIA,CARL
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE14:09
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:09
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:55
13:53STEAL by GARCIA,CARL
13:4648-51V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
13:46ASSIST by GARCIA,CARL
13:23FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON13:2349-51V 2
13:23SUB IN JONES,AARON
13:23SUB OUT COOK,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO13:23
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE13:23
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON13:2350-51V 1
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR13:23
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:23
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T5)13:10
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:10
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI13:10
13:0150-54V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
13:01ASSIST by HALLIWELL,ERIC
12:46FOUL by HALLIWELL,ERIC(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4651-54V 3
12:46SUB IN STEWART,ARON
12:46SUB OUT HALLIWELL,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4652-54V 2
12:35MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
12:35REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
12:18MISS (LAYUP) by GARCIA,CARL
12:18REBOUND (OFF) by GARCIA,CARL
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:13MISS LAYUP by GARCIA,CARL
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:0554-54T 2
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO12:05
11:43TIMEOUT by Team
11:43For Miles:03,04,05,10,25
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:32MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
11:26FOUL by WRIGHT,SHELDON(P3T9)
TIMEOUT by Team11:26
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:2655-54H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:2656-54H 2
11:2056-56T 3GOOD JUMPER by WRIGHT,SHELDON
11:20ASSIST by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:01
REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:01
11:00FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:0057-56H 1
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN11:00
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE11:00
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR11:0058-56H 2
10:38TURNOVR by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:37
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN10:3560-56H 4
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO10:35
10:19MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
10:19REBOUND (OFF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
10:13MISS (LAYUP) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
10:13REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,SHELDON
10:0560-59H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
10:05ASSIST by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
09:55FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:55
09:55For Miles:02,04,10,11,25
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:5561-59H 2
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN09:55
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:55
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON09:55
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:55
09:3161-61T 4GOOD LAYUP by WRIGHT,SHELDON
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:21REBOUND (DEF) by COOK,SHAQUILLE
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T6)09:18
For Eckerd College:10,11,20,21,3209:18
08:5261-64V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
08:52ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN08:4264-64T 5
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI08:42
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:20MISS JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:19
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN08:19
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:0866-64H 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:08
07:5466-66T 6GOOD JUMPER by DAY,CHAUNCEY
07:54ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN07:3669-66H 3
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:36
07:0969-68H 1GOOD JUMPER by REGINALD SMALLS,E
07:09ASSIST by COOK,SHAQUILLE
TIMEOUT by Team06:46
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:46
06:35TURNOVR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
STEAL by KYEI,OBI06:34
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:3171-68H 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI06:31
06:30FOUL by REGINALD SMALLS,E(P4T12)
06:30SUB IN GARCIA,CARL
06:30SUB OUT DAY,CHAUNCEY
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:3072-68H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:12MISS LAYUP by REGINALD SMALLS,E


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
05:53FOUL by COOK,SHAQUILLE(P1T13)
05:53SUB IN JOHNSON,JOSHUA
05:53SUB OUT COOK,SHAQUILLE
05:53SUB IN STEWART,ARON
05:53SUB OUT REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:5373-68H 5
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:53REBOUND (DEF) by HALLIWELL,ERIC
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:48MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,SHELDON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN05:2876-68H 8
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:28
05:27FOUL by WRIGHT,SHELDON(P3T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN05:2777-68H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:07MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI04:49
04:41FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:4178-68H 10
04:41SUB IN DAY,CHAUNCEY
04:41SUB OUT GARCIA,CARL
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:4179-68H 11
04:3179-70H 9GOOD DUNK by STEWART,ARON
04:31ASSIST by DAY,CHAUNCEY
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:58REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T7)03:52
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
03:5279-71H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,SHELDON
03:5279-72H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,SHELDON
03:23FOUL by HALLIWELL,ERIC(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON03:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:23
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:2380-72H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:12MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI02:5582-72H 10
02:55FOUL by STEWART,ARON(P1T17)
02:55For Miles:01,03,05,10,25
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI02:5583-72H 11
TIMEOUT by Team02:55
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T8)02:42
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE02:42MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,JOSHUA
GOOD LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN02:2985-72H 13
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI02:29
02:16TIMEOUT by Team
01:5785-75H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
01:57ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI01:2888-75H 13
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:28
01:26TIMEOUT by Team
01:26SUB IN REGINALD SMALLS,E
01:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,JOSHUA
01:1488-77H 11GOOD LAYUP by HALLIWELL,ERIC
01:14ASSIST by GARCIA,CARL
01:09FOUL by MCKINNEY,JAVIER(P1T18)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI01:09
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:09
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI01:0989-77H 12
00:5789-80H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
00:57ASSIST by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
TIMEOUT by Team00:53
00:44FOUL by HALLIWELL,ERIC(P1T19)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:44
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:4490-80H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI00:36MISS JUMPER by MCKINNEY,JAVIER
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO00:33
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:33
00:28FOUL by MCKINNEY,JAVIER(P1T20)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI00:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:28
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI00:2891-80H 11
00:25TURNOVR by REGINALD SMALLS,E
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO00:25


Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Miles
00:25FOUL by MCKINNEY,JAVIER(P1T21)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON00:25
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:25
00:25SUB IN DANSBY,ERIC
00:25SUB OUT MCKINNEY,JAVIER
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO00:2592-80H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO00:2593-80H 13
00:2093-83H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WRIGHT,SHELDON
00:20ASSIST by REGINALD SMALLS,E
00:08FOUL by GARCIA,CARL(P1T22)
00:08SUB IN DAY,CHAUNCEY
00:08SUB OUT GARCIA,CARL
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO00:0894-83H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO00:0895-83H 12
00:0095-86H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANSBY,ERIC
00:00ASSIST by WRIGHT,SHELDON
Miles 86, Eckerd College 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
5
7
7
4
0
6
32
7
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 4
Miles
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Miles (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chauncey Day*0-20-00-000020431313
03Javier McKinney*1-40-10-01121201008
04Shaquille Cook*4-70-00-011208211119
11E. Reginald Smalls*0-20-20-01010000008
44Aaron Jones*0-00-00-00001000003
01Carl Garcia1-10-01-200023111010
05Joshua Johnson5-63-30-2011013210015
10Sheldon Wright3-32-22-200001000006
22Joshua Murrell0-00-00-00001000003
25Eric Halliwell1-30-00-00331210017
32Eric Dansby0-00-00-00000000002
42Aron Stewart0-00-00-00001000006
TEAM101
Totals15-285-83-6461093810735100
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 18-3551.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Eckerd College (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-51-24-6033111420017
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-60-00-040418130018
32Trevon YoungF1-10-01-211203520215
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-004410000010
21Kevin WalshG5-84-63-3000017010016
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00001010002
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-22-20110201004
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00112001003
30Marco Behori1-20-00-011212000210
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-00001000005
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM202
Totals14-265-1010-1381119843111004100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 26-3574.3%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Vern Latimore, John Anstanov
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 163
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC1482228
Miles384886
EC1411764
Eckerd College435295
Last FG - MC 1st-00:03,EC 1st-00:14.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - MC None, EC by 15 1st-08:44Lead Changed - 0 times
MC led for 01:51. EC led for 34:53. Game was tied for 03:16.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Miles (2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Chauncey Day*1-20-10-001122200010
03Javier McKinney*1-21-20-00004322009
04Shaquille Cook*1-40-00-011252100012
11E. Reginald Smalls*4-61-10-000019310010
44Aaron Jones*0-10-00-01121000005
01Carl Garcia0-20-02-21123220018
05Joshua Johnson0-50-00-111200100010
10Sheldon Wright7-85-62-2101221110016
22Joshua Murrell0-00-00-00000000000
25Eric Halliwell2-30-00-022434100016
32Eric Dansby1-11-10-00000300000+
42Aron Stewart1-10-00-00001200004
TEAM
Totals18-358-114-57714224813401100
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 18-3551.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
Eckerd College (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-21-13-512328300116
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-20-08-11033110110018
32Trevon YoungF2-30-05-811219210016
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-02-302224200016
21Kevin WalshG5-73-51-1011114000017
12Blake Morrow0-10-10-00000001003
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-10-00000000002
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000013
30Marco Behori0-00-04-40110420015
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000000000+
34Admir Radoncic0-00-03-31011300004
TEAM011
Totals11-184-826-353111485210303100
FG %1st Half: 14-2653.8%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 26-3574.3%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Vern Latimore, John Anstanov
Technical Fouls: Miles-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 163
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
MC1057032
Miles384886
EC147467
Eckerd College435295
Last FG - MC 2nd-00:00,EC 2nd-01:28.Score Tied - 6 times
Largest lead - MC by 4 2nd-13:01, EC by 13 2nd-02:29Lead Changed - 4 times
MC led for 01:51. EC led for 34:53. Game was tied for 03:16.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Miles vs. Eckerd College
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 95, Miles 86
Miles (2-8)
Sheldon Wright 10-11 4-4 31; Joshua Johnson 5-11 0-3 13; Shaquille Cook 5-11 0-0 10; E. Reginald Smalls 4-8 0-0 9; Eric Halliwell 3-6 0-0 6; Javier McKinney 2-6 0-0 5; Carl Garcia 1-3 3-4 5; Eric Dansby 1-1 0-0 3; Aron Stewart 1-1 0-0 2; Chauncey Day 1-4 0-0 2; Aaron Jones 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 33-63 7-11 86.
Eckerd College (9-2)
Kevin Walsh 10-15 4-4 31; Obi Kyei 5-7 7-11 19; Drushaun McLaurn 5-8 8-11 18; Trevon Young 3-4 6-10 12; Marco Behori 1-2 4-4 6; Shane Phillips 1-3 2-3 4; Admir Radoncic 0-0 3-3 3; Keshawn Ingram 0-3 2-2 2; Myron Hagins 0-1 0-0 0; Blake Morrow 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-44 36-48 95.
3 point goals -- Miles 13-19 (Sheldon Wright 7-8; Joshua Johnson 3-3; E. Reginald Smalls 1-3; Eric Dansby 1-1; Javier McKinney 1-3; Chauncey Day 0-1;), Eckerd College 9-18 (Kevin Walsh 7-11; Obi Kyei 2-3; Keshawn Ingram 0-3; Blake Morrow 0-1;). Fouled out -- Miles - Shaquille Cook; Javier McKinney; Carl Garcia;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Miles 24 (Eric Halliwell 7), Eckerd College 33 (Drushaun McLaurn 7). Assists -- Miles 23 (Chauncey Day 6), Eckerd College 21 (Trevon Young 7). Total fouls -- Miles 31, Eckerd College 16. Technical fouls -- Miles 0, Eckerd College 0. A-163
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College435295
Miles384886
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Miles
12/18/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11718
Miles8513
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141428
Miles141024
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7411
Miles279
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Miles202
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College4711
Miles283260
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Miles044
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Miles000