Lane vs Eckerd College (12/19/2016 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Lane 63 (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Maurice Alexander*10-162-54-6527326110030
04Devontay Clark*1-50-01-211223010020
05Zollie Johnson*1-51-40-021303100015
10Tevyn Roberts*4-71-20-001139310221
15Jaytez Taylor*0-10-00-00114001009
02Jade Patrick0-00-00-00330000006
11Bridson Rivera1-31-30-00000300016
12Jamier Mix0-30-30-021310100014
13James Caldwell0-20-10-000010010014
21Jalen Lewis0-00-00-00001000116
23Terrance Bridgeman5-182-72-3011114110227
24Josh Smith-Levi0-20-10-01010001105
32Kendarius Ash0-30-01-232531010114
35Montez Williams2-40-00-211224102013
TEAM516
Totals24-697-268-1520153521638847200
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 14-4035.0%Game: 24-6934.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 7-2626.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%Game: 8-1553.3%
Eckerd College 84 (10-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF7-141-13-8617218421132
24Drushaun McLaurnF7-130-03-5538317521125
32Trevon YoungF4-80-02-2257210122026
10Shane PhillipsG0-20-14-406614410224
21Kevin WalshG2-31-21-313416010024
12Blake Morrow2-32-23-40331903008
15Matt Beneduci0-00-02-20001200002
20Keshawn Ingram1-41-20-00112311009
22Travis Bianco2-32-20-010126100014
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000003
30Marco Behori1-30-10-003302311117
33Myron Hagins1-40-00-031412010011
34Admir Radoncic2-20-01-10001500004
50Armin Radoncic0-10-00-00001000001
TEAM213
Totals29-607-1119-292027471884191455200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%Game: 29-6048.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 7-1163.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 19-2965.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lane-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 130
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LAN301721622
Lane263763
EC4411161629
Eckerd College315384
Last FG - LAN 2nd-00:00,EC 2nd-01:06.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - LAN by 2 1st-19:47, EC by 25 2nd-00:44Lead Changed - 1 times
LAN led for 01:07. EC led for 36:27. Game was tied for 02:26.
Play-by-Play
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
19:54FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:54
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:54REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
19:470-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,TEVYN
MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE19:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI19:03MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEVONTAY
18:45FOUL by CLARK,DEVONTAY(P1T2)
18:40FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:401-2V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:402-2T 1
18:30MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
18:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN18:04MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,TEVYN
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI17:36REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEVONTAY
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN17:05MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,TEVYN
MISS DUNK by KYEI,OBI16:58REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:34MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEVONTAY
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:274-2H 2
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:27
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)16:06
16:06For Lane:01,02,04,13,15
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)15:43
TIMEOUT by Team15:43
15:43MISS (FT) by CLARK,DEVONTAY
15:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:434-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEVONTAY
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON15:28
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI15:28
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:08REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,JADE
14:37TURNOVR by CALDWELL,JAMES
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE14:36
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON14:30
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI14:30
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:226-3H 3
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI14:22
13:546-5H 1GOOD LAYUP by CLARK,DEVONTAY
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:468-5H 3
13:25TURNOVR by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
STEAL by KYEI,OBI13:24
13:10FOUL by ALEXANDER,MAURICE(P1T4)
13:10TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,3213:10
13:10For Lane:02,10,15,21,24
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI13:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:10
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON13:10
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:10
13:10SUB IN CALDWELL,JAMES
13:10SUB OUT TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI13:10REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,JADE
12:56TURNOVR by ROBERTS,TEVYN
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO12:55
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI12:50BLOCK by SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI12:50
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI12:4410-5H 5
For Eckerd College:20,22,23,30,3312:44
12:44SUB IN MIX,JAMIER
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:20MISS JUMPER by MIX,JAMIER
12:12SUB OUT SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
12:07FOUL by CALDWELL,JAMES(P1T5)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:5113-5H 8
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO11:51
11:4113-8H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
11:41ASSIST by ROBERTS,TEVYN
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:14
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:14
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON11:09BLOCK by LEWIS,JALEN
11:09REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTS,TEVYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:41MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:31REBOUND (DEF) by PATRICK,JADE


Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)10:08
TIMEOUT by Team10:08
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:08
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:08
10:08For Lane:04,05,10,12,23
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)10:06
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,30,3210:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:49MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON09:32
BLOCK by KYEI,OBI09:18MISS LAYUP by CLARK,DEVONTAY
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEVONTAY
09:14TURNOVR by CLARK,DEVONTAY
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI09:02
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:02
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI08:4115-8H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN08:20MISS JUMPER by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO08:1217-8H 9
TIMEOUT by Team07:55
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)07:55
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,3207:55
07:55For Lane:01,04,05,23,24
07:31TURNOVR by SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:30
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:2619-8H 11
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:26
07:11MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
07:11REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
06:5819-11H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
06:58ASSIST by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:5021-11H 10
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:50
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:26MISS JUMPER by SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON06:10
06:10SUB IN CALDWELL,JAMES
06:10SUB OUT JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
05:5421-13H 8GOOD LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:3423-13H 10
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:34
05:13MISS (JUMPER) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
05:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:07
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN05:07
05:07SUB IN TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
05:07SUB OUT CLARK,DEVONTAY
05:06SUB IN MIX,JAMIER
05:06SUB OUT SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
05:00TURNOVR by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:43
04:27MISS (LAYUP) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by MIX,JAMIER
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON04:20MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE04:20
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE04:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:12
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:07
03:47FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:47
03:47SUB IN ROBERTS,TEVYN
03:47SUB OUT CALDWELL,JAMES
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:4724-13H 11
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:47
SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE03:47
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:4725-13H 12
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON03:47
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:47
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE03:30MISS JUMPER by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T6)03:25
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE03:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:05MISS LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
02:55FOUL by TAYLOR,JAYTEZ(P1T7)




Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5426-13H 13
02:54SUB IN LEWIS,JALEN
02:54SUB OUT TAYLOR,JAYTEZ
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5427-13H 14
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:54
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:54
02:3427-15H 12GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:23
02:22STEAL by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
02:20MISS (LAYUP) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
02:1727-17H 10GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON02:01
02:01STEAL by LEWIS,JALEN
01:4927-20H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
01:49ASSIST by ROBERTS,TEVYN
GOOD (FB) DUNK by HAGINS,MYRON01:3729-20H 9
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI01:37
01:20MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
01:20REBOUND (OFF) by MIX,JAMIER
01:1229-23H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
01:12ASSIST by MIX,JAMIER
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO00:57
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI00:57
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI00:5331-23H 8
TIMEOUT by Team00:53
For Eckerd College:11,21,22,30,3200:53
00:3731-26H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
00:14FOUL by LEWIS,JALEN(P1T8)
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:14
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS00:14
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN00:14
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI00:14
TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN00:07
00:05STEAL by ROBERTS,TEVYN
00:00
Lane 26, Eckerd College 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
22
7
8
8
10
0
6
8
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Lane
Eckerd College
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI19:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:49
19:45FOUL by ROBERTS,TEVYN(P1T1)
19:45For Lane:01,05,23,32,35
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:2833-26H 7
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI19:28
FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)19:16
19:1633-27H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
19:1633-28H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:50REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE18:34MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
18:26FOUL by ASH,KENDARIUS(P2T2)
18:26SUB IN CLARK,DEVONTAY
18:26SUB OUT WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:06REBOUND (DEF) by ASH,KENDARIUS
BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON17:51MISS LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:51
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN17:4535-28H 7
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:45
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:28MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN17:1638-28H 10
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:16
16:46MISS (JUMPER) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
16:46REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)16:34
16:30MISS (JUMPER) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
16:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE16:16MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEVONTAY
16:07SUB IN WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
16:07SUB OUT CLARK,DEVONTAY
16:06FOUL by ASH,KENDARIUS(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI16:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:06
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI16:0639-28H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:52MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:43
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:43
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:3941-28H 13
15:2441-30H 11GOOD LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI15:0943-30H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:55MISS JUMPER by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI14:4446-30H 16
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:44
14:15MISS (LAYUP) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
14:15REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
14:1246-32H 14GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI13:48REBOUND (DEF) by ASH,KENDARIUS
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)13:37
TIMEOUT by Team13:37
13:37For Lane:10,11,23,32,35
13:37MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
13:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:37MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
13:37REBOUND (OFF) by ASH,KENDARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:37MISS LAYUP by ASH,KENDARIUS
13:18FOUL by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI13:1847-32H 15
For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,3413:18
GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI13:1848-32H 16
12:5448-34H 14GOOD LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
12:54ASSIST by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)12:40
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:40
FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T5)12:31
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:22MISS LAYUP by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
12:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN12:22
SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN12:22
12:22SUB IN CALDWELL,JAMES
12:22SUB OUT BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
12:0448-36H 12GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTS,TEVYN



Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO11:39BLOCK by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:39
TIMEOUT by Team11:39
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI11:35
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO11:23MISS JUMPER by ROBERTS,TEVYN
11:23REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:1048-39H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RIVERA,BRIDSON
11:10ASSIST by ROBERTS,TEVYN
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:05
11:04STEAL by RIVERA,BRIDSON
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:56
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR10:56
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS10:56
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:56
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:53MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:4251-39H 12
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:42
10:18MISS (LAYUP) by ASH,KENDARIUS
10:18REBOUND (OFF) by ASH,KENDARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:15MISS LAYUP by ASH,KENDARIUS
GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI09:5953-39H 14
09:39MISS (JUMPER) by RIVERA,BRIDSON
09:39REBOUND (OFF) by ASH,KENDARIUS
FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)09:38
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:38
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI09:38
09:38For Lane:01,05,23,32,35
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T7)09:30
09:30MISS (FT) by ASH,KENDARIUS
09:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:3053-40H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ASH,KENDARIUS
SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE09:30
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO09:30
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:25BLOCK by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:25
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:1855-40H 15
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:18
08:58MISS (LAYUP) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
08:58REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
08:5355-42H 13GOOD LAYUP by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
08:53ASSIST by JOHNSON,ZOLLIE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:4357-42H 15
08:43FOUL by WILLIAMS,MONTEZ(P1T5)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON08:43
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:43
08:43For Lane:01,04,11,23,35
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:4358-42H 16
08:2858-44H 14GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
08:28ASSIST by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:1761-44H 17
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:17
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T8)07:56
07:56SUB IN ASH,KENDARIUS
07:56SUB OUT WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:56MISS FT SHOT by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON07:43
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:43
SUB IN KYEI,OBI07:38
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:38
TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:27
07:25STEAL by ASH,KENDARIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE07:19MISS JUMPER by RIVERA,BRIDSON
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON07:09
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON07:05
REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI07:05
06:54SUB IN CALDWELL,JAMES
06:54SUB OUT RIVERA,BRIDSON
06:51FOUL by CLARK,DEVONTAY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI06:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:51


Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:51
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS06:51
MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI06:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON06:51
SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN06:51
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN06:51
TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI06:43
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:25MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,JAMES
GOOD (FB) DUNK by KYEI,OBI06:1763-44H 19
ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE06:17
05:55TURNOVR by ASH,KENDARIUS
STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:53
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,SHANE05:47
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:47
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
05:3663-46H 17GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:12
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:10REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
05:0463-48H 15GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T9)04:56
04:56FOUL by ASH,KENDARIUS(P3T7)
04:45SUB IN WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
04:45SUB OUT ASH,KENDARIUS
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN04:38
04:35FOUL by ALEXANDER,MAURICE(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN04:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:35
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN04:3564-48H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:18MISS JUMPER by CALDWELL,JAMES
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1266-48H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:51MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
03:42FOUL by ALEXANDER,MAURICE(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:42
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,3203:42
03:42For Lane:01,10,12,23,35
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:4267-48H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE03:4268-48H 20
For Eckerd College:11,12,22,30,3203:42
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:04REBOUND (DEF) by MIX,JAMIER
02:5968-50H 18GOOD LAYUP by ROBERTS,TEVYN
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO02:53
02:52STEAL by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
02:50MISS (JUMPER) by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
02:4468-52H 16GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:3571-52H 19
ASSIST by KYEI,OBI02:35
02:11TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:0174-52H 22
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON02:01
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T10)01:48
01:48MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
01:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR01:48
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:48
SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT01:48
SUB OUT KYEI,OBI01:48
01:4874-53H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:2576-53H 23
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO01:25
01:14MISS (JUMPER) by MIX,JAMIER
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T11)01:12
01:1276-54H 22GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN01:12
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:12
01:12SUB IN ASH,KENDARIUS
01:12SUB OUT WILLIAMS,MONTEZ
01:1276-55H 21GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MAURICE




Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lane
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:0678-55H 23
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO01:06
01:06FOUL by MIX,JAMIER(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR01:0679-55H 24
01:06SUB IN SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
01:06SUB OUT ASH,KENDARIUS
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:04REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
00:5979-57H 22GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
00:54FOUL by ROBERTS,TEVYN(P2T11)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE00:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:54
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:5480-57H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE00:48MISS LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
00:44FOUL by BRIDGEMAN,TERRANCE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:4481-57H 24
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:4482-57H 25
00:39MISS (JUMPER) by MIX,JAMIER
00:39REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
00:31MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH-LEVI,JOSH
00:31REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T12)00:30
00:30MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
00:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3082-58H 24GOOD FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE00:16
00:14STEAL by ROBERTS,TEVYN
00:0582-61H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBERTS,TEVYN
00:03FOUL by ROBERTS,TEVYN(P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT00:0383-61H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT00:0384-61H 23
00:0084-63H 21GOOD LAYUP by ALEXANDER,MAURICE
00:00
Lane 63, Eckerd College 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
22
10
3
13
6
6
10
14
22
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lane
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Lane (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Maurice Alexander*4-62-30-0202110100014
04Devontay Clark*1-40-01-211213010012
05Zollie Johnson*1-41-40-00110300008
10Tevyn Roberts*1-30-10-001102210113
15Jaytez Taylor*0-10-00-00114001009
02Jade Patrick0-00-00-00330000006
11Bridson Rivera0-00-00-00000000000
12Jamier Mix0-10-10-020200100010
13James Caldwell0-00-00-00001001008
21Jalen Lewis0-00-00-00001000116
23Terrance Bridgeman3-92-40-000008010110
24Josh Smith-Levi0-10-10-00000001104
32Kendarius Ash0-00-00-00000000000
35Montez Williams0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM213
Totals10-295-141-278158264623100
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 14-4035.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%
Eckerd College (10-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-80-00-251616201117
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-50-02-4101010110113
32Trevon YoungF2-40-02-200016021014
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-12-201102300111
21Kevin WalshG0-00-00-103300010013
12Blake Morrow0-10-00-00221002004
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-10-00111000003
22Travis Bianco1-21-10-01011300007
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000003
30Marco Behori1-20-10-00220210019
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-01121201006
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals12-261-46-11912216317724100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lane-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 130
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LAN87808
Lane263763
EC2281067
Eckerd College315384
Last FG - LAN 1st-00:37,EC 1st-00:53.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - LAN by 2 1st-19:47, EC by 14 1st-02:54Lead Changed - 1 times
LAN led for 01:07. EC led for 36:27. Game was tied for 02:26.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Lane (4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Maurice Alexander*6-100-24-6325216010016
04Devontay Clark*0-10-00-00001000008
05Zollie Johnson*0-10-00-02020010007
10Tevyn Roberts*3-41-10-00003710018
15Jaytez Taylor*0-00-00-00000000000+
02Jade Patrick0-00-00-00000000000
11Bridson Rivera1-31-30-00000300016
12Jamier Mix0-20-20-00111000004
13James Caldwell0-20-10-00000000006
21Jalen Lewis0-00-00-00000000000
23Terrance Bridgeman2-90-32-301116100117
24Josh Smith-Levi0-10-00-01010000001
32Kendarius Ash0-30-01-232531010114
35Montez Williams2-40-00-211224102013
TEAM303
Totals14-402-127-131372013374224100
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 14-4035.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-1353.8%
Eckerd College (10-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF4-61-13-6101112220015
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-80-01-143737411012
32Trevon YoungF2-40-00-025714101012
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-02-205512110113
21Kevin WalshG2-31-21-210116000011
12Blake Morrow2-22-23-40110901004
15Matt Beneduci0-00-02-20001200002
20Keshawn Ingram1-31-10-00001311006
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-00001310007
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00110021108
33Myron Hagins0-20-00-02020000005
34Admir Radoncic2-20-01-10001500004
50Armin Radoncic0-10-00-00001000001
TEAM101
Totals17-346-713-18111526125312731100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 17-3450.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Lane-None. Eckerd College-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 130
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LAN221013614
Lane263763
EC22361022
Eckerd College315384
Last FG - LAN 2nd-00:00,EC 2nd-01:06.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - LAN None, EC by 25 2nd-00:44Lead Changed - 0 times
LAN led for 01:07. EC led for 36:27. Game was tied for 02:26.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Lane vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 84, Lane 63
Lane (4-7)
Maurice Alexander 10-16 4-6 26; Terrance Bridgeman 5-18 2-3 14; Tevyn Roberts 4-7 0-0 9; Montez Williams 2-4 0-2 4; Devontay Clark 1-5 1-2 3; Zollie Johnson 1-5 0-0 3; Bridson Rivera 1-3 0-0 3; Kendarius Ash 0-3 1-2 1; Josh Smith-Levi 0-2 0-0 0; Jamier Mix 0-3 0-0 0; James Caldwell 0-2 0-0 0; Jaytez Taylor 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 24-69 8-15 63.
Eckerd College (10-2)
Obi Kyei 7-14 3-8 18; Drushaun McLaurn 7-13 3-5 17; Trevon Young 4-8 2-2 10; Blake Morrow 2-3 3-4 9; Kevin Walsh 2-3 1-3 6; Travis Bianco 2-3 0-0 6; Admir Radoncic 2-2 1-1 5; Shane Phillips 0-2 4-4 4; Keshawn Ingram 1-4 0-0 3; Myron Hagins 1-4 0-0 2; Marco Behori 1-3 0-0 2; Matt Beneduci 0-0 2-2 2; Armin Radoncic 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 29-60 19-29 84.
3 point goals -- Lane 7-26 (Maurice Alexander 2-5; Terrance Bridgeman 2-7; Zollie Johnson 1-4; Bridson Rivera 1-3; Tevyn Roberts 1-2; Josh Smith-Levi 0-1; Jamier Mix 0-3; James Caldwell 0-1;), Eckerd College 7-11 (Blake Morrow 2-2; Travis Bianco 2-2; Keshawn Ingram 1-2; Obi Kyei 1-1; Kevin Walsh 1-2; Shane Phillips 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1;). Fouled out -- Lane - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Lane 35 (Maurice Alexander 7), Eckerd College 47 (Drushaun McLaurn 8). Assists -- Lane 8 (Tevyn Roberts 3), Eckerd College 19 (Drushaun McLaurn 5). Total fouls -- Lane 21, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Lane 0, Eckerd College 0. A-130
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College315384
Lane263763
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Lane
12/19/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8311
Lane71017
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College222244
Lane82230
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10616
Lane81321
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College61016
Lane066
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College72229
Lane81422
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Lane000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Lane000