Eckerd College vs Florida Tech (2/1/2017 at Clemente Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
Eckerd College 92 (15-6, 8-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi Kyei*6-91-13-6426216112437
21Kevin Walsh*8-135-84-5134425110135
24Drushaun McLaurn*3-60-05-8156311221231
30Marco Behori*1-40-21-223523910025
32Trevon Young*2-40-07-8077411150122
15Matt Beneduci2-42-30-004416300011
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-11-200023520115
22Travis Bianco2-22-21-20002701007
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000001000
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-00000201005
34Admir Radoncic4-50-00-030338020015
TEAM213
Totals30-5110-1722-331325382392221739203
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%Game: 30-5158.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 10-1758.8%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%Game: 22-3366.7%
Florida Tech 87 (11-10, 4-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIEL*5-132-73-3112415120223
02Robert BOOTH*2-30-00-012304110023
04Derek MURPHY*6-90-13-3516215011229
13Patrick ANDERSON*5-113-61-2134514740236
20Jordan MAJORS*7-182-68-9538124542139
03Michael MILLIGAN1-30-01-320213100119
11Rafael CASANOVA3-112-60-001148000117
14Richard COIL1-10-02-20115400019
35Antonis PEFANIS0-20-20-00001000006
TEAM437
Totals30-719-2818-2219153423871512310201
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 19-3948.7%Game: 30-7142.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 9-2832.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 18-2281.8%
Officials: Landon Brandes, Brandon Heirs, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-None.
Clemente Center Attendance: 465
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC341811826
Eckerd College405292
FLO382418415
Florida Tech355287
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:21,FLO 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - EC by 16 2nd-12:10, FLO by 8 1st-17:50Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 25:29. FLO led for 13:54. Game was tied for 00:37.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN19:57BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM19:413-0H 3
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK19:41
19:23MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:19TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK19:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN19:106-0H 6
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK19:10
18:49TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM18:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN18:32MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK18:22
REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK18:22
TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM18:16
18:13STEAL by KYEI,OBI
18:12FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BOOTH,ROBERT17:508-0H 8
ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN17:50
FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T1)17:36
17:278-2H 6GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
17:27ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK17:0410-2H 8
FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T2)16:45
16:4310-4H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
16:43ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN16:23REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT16:15MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN15:4912-4H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK15:25MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
15:22FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:22
MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN15:08
REBOUND (OFF) by BOOTH,ROBERT15:08
MISS (JUMPER) by DANIEL,SAM15:04
REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK15:04
14:48SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:48SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK14:42REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by MURPHY,DEREK(P1T3)14:32
14:3212-5H 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
14:3212-6H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
14:32SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:32SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM14:14
14:11STEAL by KYEI,OBI
14:09MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:09REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:0612-8H 4GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
14:06ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,DEREK13:40REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:26TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN13:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK13:2015-8H 7
ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN13:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:02MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
12:36FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
12:36SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:36SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
12:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:36SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL12:36
SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK12:36
MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN12:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL12:29
TURNOVR by BOOTH,ROBERT12:21
12:19STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T4)12:16
12:1615-9H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:16MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by DANIEL,SAM12:16
12:16SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
12:16SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM12:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P2T5)12:03
11:4115-12H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:41ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:15FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN11:1516-12H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN11:1517-12H 5
11:15SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:15SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN COIL,RICHARD11:15
SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL11:15
SUB OUT MAJORS,JORDAN11:15
SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT11:15
11:0117-15H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:01ASSIST by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS (JUMPER) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL10:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:41
10:39SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:39SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL10:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T6)10:23
10:2317-16H 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK10:23MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
10:18SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:18SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:04FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
SUB IN MAJORS,JORDAN10:04
SUB OUT MILLIGAN,MICHAEL10:04
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK09:4620-16H 4
09:18MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:11SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:11SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
09:0220-19H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
09:02ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
08:34FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by COIL,RICHARD08:3421-19H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by COIL,RICHARD08:3422-19H 3
08:34SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
08:34SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL08:24MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P2T7)08:07
07:55MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:52MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN BOOTH,ROBERT07:48
SUB OUT COIL,RICHARD07:48
TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN07:28
07:27STEAL by KYEI,OBI
07:2322-21H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by CASANOVA,RAFAEL06:52REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
06:2522-23V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
06:25ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK05:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:43MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:3922-25V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:25FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN05:2523-25V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN05:2524-25V 1
05:25SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:25SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
05:25SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:25SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
05:1224-28V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
05:12ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MURPHY,DEREK05:02
SUB OUT DANIEL,SAM05:02




Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL04:5626-28V 2
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK04:56
04:3726-31V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
04:37ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (LAYUP) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN04:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN04:1428-31V 3
04:00TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN PEFANIS,ANTONIS04:00
SUB OUT MURPHY,DEREK04:00
MISS (LAYUP) by ANDERSON,PATRICK03:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN03:46
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN03:4131-31T 1
FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P1T8)03:23
03:23TIMEOUT by Team
03:2331-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
03:2331-33V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
03:23SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
03:23SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL03:0534-33H 1
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK03:05
02:52MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:52REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
02:46TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS (3PTR) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN02:33
TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN02:28
02:27STEAL by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T9)02:27
TIMEOUT by Team02:27
02:2734-34T 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
02:2734-35V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS02:16REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
02:0334-37V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
02:03ASSIST by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS (3PTR) by MAJORS,JORDAN01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:48
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:44
01:42STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P2T10)01:38
01:38MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3834-38V 4GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL01:38
SUB OUT CASANOVA,RAFAEL01:38
01:26FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:2635-38V 3
MISS FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK01:26REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:10MISS JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS LAYUP by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL00:50BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
00:47REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
00:4435-40V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:44ASSIST by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS 3PTR by PEFANIS,ANTONIS00:21REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
00:18TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BOOTH,ROBERT00:04MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
00:00
Eckerd College 40, Florida Tech 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
10
8
9
7
8
2
0
19
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Florida Tech
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:4735-43V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
19:47ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
19:28FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
19:28SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
19:28SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM19:21BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
19:17REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:09FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK18:5837-43V 6
ASSIST by BOOTH,ROBERT18:58
18:3837-45V 8GOOD JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
18:38ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOOTH,ROBERT18:1739-45V 6
ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN18:17
17:5739-47V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
17:57ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN17:23
FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P2T1)17:11
BLOCK by MURPHY,DEREK17:10MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:04REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
17:0039-49V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
16:46FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by BOOTH,ROBERT16:38
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:38
16:36FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T4)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK16:3041-49V 8
16:17TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
STEAL by MURPHY,DEREK16:13
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK16:10
15:56MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
15:56REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:5341-51V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:22FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:2242-51V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN15:2243-51V 8
15:0543-54V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
15:05ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN14:4345-54V 9
14:2845-56V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:28ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK14:08
14:06STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:0545-58V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK13:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by MAJORS,JORDAN13:35MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK13:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MURPHY,DEREK13:2847-58V 11
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK13:28
13:28SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:28SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:28SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:28SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:28SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:28SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN COIL,RICHARD13:28
SUB OUT BOOTH,ROBERT13:28
FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P3T2)13:11
13:1147-59V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN13:11MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:11SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:11SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN13:04REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
12:5547-62V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COIL,RICHARD12:3649-62V 13
ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN12:36
REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,DEREK12:25MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN12:13
12:11STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:1049-64V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
12:10ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P3T3)12:10




Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:1049-65V 16GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
12:10SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
12:10SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:10SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
12:10SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM11:5452-65V 13
11:54FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team11:54
MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM11:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:48
11:46TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM11:43REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
11:27TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
STEAL by COIL,RICHARD11:24
11:19FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM11:1953-65V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM11:1954-65V 11
11:19SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:19SUB IN KYEI,OBI
11:19SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:19SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
11:03TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM10:5556-65V 9
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK10:55
FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P4T4)10:25
10:25MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
10:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD10:25MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
10:25SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:25SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN10:0958-65V 7
10:09FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN10:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:09SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:09SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by MURPHY,DEREK(P2T5)09:51
09:5158-67V 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
09:51ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by MURPHY,DEREK09:31
FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P5T6)09:23
09:2358-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by DANIEL,SAM09:23MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL09:23
SUB OUT COIL,RICHARD09:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK09:1461-68V 7
ASSIST by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL09:14
08:53MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by MAJORS,JORDAN08:42MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN
08:35MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:27TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK08:2363-68V 5
ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK08:23
08:0763-70V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:07ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (LAYUP) by MURPHY,DEREK07:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK07:59
MISS LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK07:55REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:4863-72V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN07:33REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:1163-74V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
07:11ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN06:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN06:54
MISS (LAYUP) by MAJORS,JORDAN06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MAJORS,JORDAN06:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN06:4265-74V 9
06:3865-77V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
06:38ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON



Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM06:21REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P4T7)06:19
06:19TIMEOUT by Team
06:1965-78V 13GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:1965-79V 14GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM05:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:46TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by DANIEL,SAM05:43
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK05:39REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:14TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK04:56
04:55STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
04:36TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by DANIEL,SAM04:33
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN04:2866-79V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN04:2867-79V 12
04:28FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T9)
04:24TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK04:23
04:16FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL04:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:16
GOOD FT SHOT by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL04:1668-79V 11
FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P5T8)04:06
04:06MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
04:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0668-80V 12GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN CASANOVA,RAFAEL04:06
SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK04:06
GOOD JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM03:5570-80V 10
03:55FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:55
GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM03:5371-80V 9
03:45SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:45SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
03:33TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL03:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK03:2873-80V 7
ASSIST by DANIEL,SAM03:28
TIMEOUT by Team03:11
03:02TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL02:58
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM02:4575-80V 5
02:33FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T12)
02:33TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:33SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
02:33SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by MAJORS,JORDAN02:20
REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK02:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MURPHY,DEREK02:1677-80V 3
FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P3T9)02:07
02:0777-81V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN02:07MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL01:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL01:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL01:5779-81V 2
01:57FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T13)
MISS FT SHOT by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL01:56REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:4479-83V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL01:31REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
01:2179-86V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
01:21ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN01:08REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T10)01:07
01:0779-87V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
01:07MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:07REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
01:07SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:07SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:59TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by MURPHY,DEREK00:59


Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Florida TechTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:59SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:59SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS LAYUP by CASANOVA,RAFAEL00:48REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P3T11)00:48
00:4879-88V 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
00:4879-89V 10GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MURPHY,DEREK00:3981-89V 8
00:39FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,DEREK00:3982-89V 7
FOUL by CASANOVA,RAFAEL(P4T12)00:33
00:3382-90V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:3382-91V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:33SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:33SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CASANOVA,RAFAEL00:2585-91V 6
ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN00:25
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P4T13)00:12
00:12MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1285-92V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by CASANOVA,RAFAEL00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by MURPHY,DEREK00:07
00:07FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,DEREK00:0786-92V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MURPHY,DEREK00:0787-92V 5
00:07SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:07SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:00
Eckerd College 92, Florida Tech 87
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
28
10
15
4
10
6
4
7
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Florida Tech
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
Eckerd College (15-6, 8-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi Kyei*3-50-02-222408001418
21Kevin Walsh*2-41-32-201107000117
24Drushaun McLaurn*0-20-01-214521001112
30Marco Behori*0-10-10-011210410010
32Trevon Young*1-30-03-401125010010
15Matt Beneduci2-42-30-00330630009
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-11-200013400010
22Travis Bianco2-22-20-00002601004
23TEAM
33Myron Hagins1-10-00-00000201005
34Admir Radoncic1-20-00-01010201007
TEAM101
Totals13-275-109-126121884011526102
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%
Florida Tech (11-10, 4-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIEL*1-41-20-01012302003
02Robert BOOTH*1-10-00-012302010016
04Derek MURPHY*0-10-10-02021000009
13Patrick ANDERSON*3-72-41-212319410120
20Jordan MAJORS*4-92-54-4314114220119
03Michael MILLIGAN0-20-00-010100000010
11Rafael CASANOVA2-61-30-001125000013
14Richard COIL0-00-02-20002200005
35Antonis PEFANIS0-20-20-00001000006
TEAM235
Totals11-326-177-81192010356602101
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 19-3948.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Landon Brandes, Brandon Heirs, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-None.
Clemente Center Attendance: 465
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1287219
Eckerd College405292
FLO109807
Florida Tech355287
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:44,FLO 1st-03:05.
Largest lead - EC None, FLO NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 25:29. FLO led for 13:54. Game was tied for 00:37.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
Eckerd College (15-6, 8-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi Kyei*3-41-11-420228111019
21Kevin Walsh*6-94-52-3123418110018
24Drushaun McLaurn*3-40-04-6011110220119
30Marco Behori*1-30-11-212313500015
32Trevon Young*1-10-04-406626140112
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00111000002
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00001012015
22Travis Bianco0-00-01-20000100003
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000001000
33TEAM
34Admir Radoncic3-30-00-02023601008
TEAM112
Totals17-245-713-21713201552111213101
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 13-2161.9%
Florida Tech (11-10, 4-8 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Sam DANIEL*4-91-53-3011212100220
02Robert BOOTH*1-20-00-00000210007
04Derek MURPHY*6-80-03-3314115011220
13Patrick ANDERSON*2-41-20-001145330116
20Jordan MAJORS*3-90-14-5224010322020
03Michael MILLIGAN1-10-01-31011310019
11Rafael CASANOVA1-51-30-00002300014
14Richard COIL1-10-00-00113200014
35TEAM
TEAM202
Totals19-393-1111-14861413529638100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 19-3948.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1735.3%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Landon Brandes, Brandon Heirs, Sean Bryant
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Tech-None.
Clemente Center Attendance: 465
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2210467
Eckerd College405292
FLO28151048
Florida Tech355287
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:21,FLO 2nd-00:25.
Largest lead - EC None, FLO NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 25:29. FLO led for 13:54. Game was tied for 00:37.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
Eckerd College 92, Florida Tech 87
Eckerd College (15-6, 8-4 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 8-13 4-5 25; Obi Kyei 6-9 3-6 16; Trevon Young 2-4 7-8 11; Drushaun McLaurn 3-6 5-8 11; Admir Radoncic 4-5 0-0 8; Travis Bianco 2-2 1-2 7; Matt Beneduci 2-4 0-0 6; Keshawn Ingram 1-3 1-2 3; Marco Behori 1-4 1-2 3; Myron Hagins 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 30-51 22-33 92.
Florida Tech (11-10, 4-8 SSC)
Jordan MAJORS 7-18 8-9 24; Derek MURPHY 6-9 3-3 15; Sam DANIEL 5-13 3-3 15; Patrick ANDERSON 5-11 1-2 14; Rafael CASANOVA 3-11 0-0 8; Richard COIL 1-1 2-2 4; Robert BOOTH 2-3 0-0 4; Michael MILLIGAN 1-3 1-3 3; Antonis PEFANIS 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 30-71 18-22 87.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 10-17 (Kevin Walsh 5-8; Travis Bianco 2-2; Matt Beneduci 2-3; Obi Kyei 1-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-1; Marco Behori 0-2;), Florida Tech 9-28 (Patrick ANDERSON 3-6; Rafael CASANOVA 2-6; Sam DANIEL 2-7; Jordan MAJORS 2-6; Derek MURPHY 0-1; Antonis PEFANIS 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Florida Tech - Patrick ANDERSON; Richard COIL;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 38 (Trevon Young 7), Florida Tech 34 (Jordan MAJORS 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 22 (Marco Behori 9), Florida Tech 15 (Patrick ANDERSON 7). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, Florida Tech 23. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Florida Tech 0. A-465
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College405292
Florida Tech355287
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
2/1/2017 7:30 p.m. at Clemente Center
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College81018
Florida Tech91524
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College122234
Florida Tech102838
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7411
Florida Tech81018
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College268
Florida Tech044
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College19726
Florida Tech7815
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Florida Tech101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Tech101