Eckerd College vs Florida Southern (1/14/2017 at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College 79 (12-4 (4-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-90-33-635839420132
24Drushaun McLaurnF8-130-110-13257226121236
32Trevon YoungC6-130-13-5448215020231
10Shane PhillipsG2-30-11-104425200227
21Kevin WalshG3-102-70-001118020123
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000001003
20Keshawn Ingram3-63-53-4022012010023
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000001
30Marco Behori0-20-22-211242000114
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-00000000002
34Admir Radoncic1-50-00-00000200008
TEAM022
Totals26-625-2022-31102434147971019200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%Game: 22-3171.0%
Florida Southern 87 (7-10 (5-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Tyler ROSSF6-90-34-5033416210023
25Jarel SPELLMANF5-80-21-2279311528136
33Jack RAUCHF6-92-50-0211133141141039
01Jeremiah DAVISG5-93-40-0011113121023
02Michael VOLOVICG5-131-86-7000017000034
10Josh BROWN1-11-10-00222301009
11Brett HANSON5-111-20-0145311110228
21Andre ELAM1-20-00-00002202008
24R.J. JUNE0-00-00-00001001000+
TEAM2462
Totals34-628-2511-147323919872016103200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%Game: 34-6254.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1729.4%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 8-2532.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 11-1478.6%
Officials: John Washburn, Kevin Hetherington, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 565
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC401714816
Eckerd College344579
FSC36138616
Florida Southern355287
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:08,FSC 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - EC by 7 1st-05:32, FSC by 17 2nd-11:49Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 12:38. FSC led for 24:37. Game was tied for 02:45.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:32MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:11REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
19:08TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK19:01
FOUL by DAVIS,JEREMIAH(P1T1)18:27
18:27MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
18:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL18:27MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER18:152-0H 2
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK18:15
17:592-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH17:49REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
17:352-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL17:094-4T 2
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK17:09
16:50MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI
16:50REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
BLOCK by RAUCH,JACK16:45MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK16:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK16:337-4H 3
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER16:019-4H 5
SUB IN HANSON,BRETT16:01
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH16:01
15:469-7H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL15:27
REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK15:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER15:2311-7H 4
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK15:23
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL15:09MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT15:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT15:0314-7H 7
14:4614-9H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T2)14:46
14:46TIMEOUT by Team
14:4614-10H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH14:46
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL14:46
MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT14:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:11MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:11REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:5414-12H 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK13:50
13:43STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL13:39MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
13:36SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:36SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE13:36
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL13:36
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH13:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:0814-14T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T3)13:08
13:0814-15V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:08SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:08SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL13:08
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK13:08
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH12:56REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:4514-17V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T4)12:45
TIMEOUT by Team12:45
12:4514-18V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:45SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
12:45SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL12:45
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER12:45
TURNOVR by Team12:10
SUB IN RAUCH,JACK12:10
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH12:10
12:01TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by HANSON,BRETT12:00



Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL11:57REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:38MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:36
MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK11:18REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK10:50MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
TURNOVR by ELAM,ANDRE10:44
10:44TIMEOUT by Team
10:44SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:44SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK10:31MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:1416-18V 2
10:14FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:1417-18V 1
10:14SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:14SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:14SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:14SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
10:14SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:14SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER10:14
SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE10:14
10:01TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by Team09:33
09:16TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team09:16
MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT08:53REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P2T5)08:39
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:39
SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT08:39
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL08:34MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK08:31
MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER08:25REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:17MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
08:17REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
08:1317-20V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:06
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL07:55MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
07:53REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P1T6)07:51
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
07:5017-21V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
07:5017-22V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
07:50SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:50SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN HANSON,BRETT07:50
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH07:50
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH07:50
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER07:50
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:24REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by BROWN,JOSH(P1T7)07:11
07:11MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:1117-23V 6GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,JOSH06:5720-23V 3
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK06:57
06:43MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
06:3720-26V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:37ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK06:2322-26V 4
06:0322-28V 6GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK05:49
05:49SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:49SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER05:49
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL05:49
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL05:34MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
05:32REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by BROWN,JOSH(P2T8)05:32
05:3222-29V 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK05:32MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON




Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER05:1724-29V 5
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK05:17
04:49TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
04:49FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK04:3927-29V 2
ASSIST by ROSS,TYLER04:39
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL04:18MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH04:12MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by BROWN,JOSH04:08
04:06STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:0327-31V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
04:03ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P2T9)04:03
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL04:03MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
04:03SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:03SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:03SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
04:03SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK03:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,JOSH03:22MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS (3PTR) by RAUCH,JACK03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:07
MISS 3PTR by SPELLMAN,JAREL03:03REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER02:40MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT02:34REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P2T10)02:25
02:25MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2527-32V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL02:25
SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE02:25
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL02:25
SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH02:25
02:20SUB IN KYEI,OBI
02:20SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
02:14FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T3)
02:14SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:14SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL02:1030-32V 2
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL02:10
02:09FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL02:0931-32V 1
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH02:09
SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT02:09
02:00TIMEOUT by Team
01:5231-34V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD JUMPER by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL01:3533-34V 1
01:10TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:10SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:10SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:5635-34H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:38MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:08REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:00
Eckerd College 34, Florida Southern 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
14
5
5
10
2
0
2
6
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK19:5937-34H 3
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:59
BLOCK by DAVIS,JEREMIAH19:47MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:47
MISS (3PTR) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL19:30
REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL19:30
19:21FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER19:0639-34H 5
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK19:06
19:06FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
19:06TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER19:0640-34H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK18:56MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER18:39REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER18:22MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:18FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T3)
18:18SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:18SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL18:0342-34H 8
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK18:03
17:3942-36H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P3T1)17:39
17:3942-37H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:39SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
17:39SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
17:39SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
17:39SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH17:2045-37H 8
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL17:20
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK16:57MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:2747-37H 10
16:05TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by SPELLMAN,JAREL16:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH15:5950-37H 13
ASSIST by ROSS,TYLER15:59
15:50TIMEOUT by Team
15:50TIMEOUT by Team
15:50SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
15:50SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK15:31MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL15:09REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
15:0450-40H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL14:49
14:48STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P4T2)14:45
14:45MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:4550-41H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:45SUB IN KYEI,OBI
14:45SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:45SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:45SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN HANSON,BRETT14:45
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER14:45
14:23FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)
14:13FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL14:1351-41H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL14:1352-41H 11
13:52TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by HANSON,BRETT13:51
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH13:3555-41H 14
ASSIST by SPELLMAN,JAREL13:35
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL13:12MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK13:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT13:0557-41H 16
12:5457-44H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:54ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD JUMPER by SPELLMAN,JAREL12:2259-44H 15
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK12:22
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT12:09MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
12:03SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR


Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:03SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BROWN,JOSH12:03
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL12:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPELLMAN,JAREL11:4961-44H 17
11:3361-46H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
11:33ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT11:20
REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK11:18
11:0661-47H 14GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:0661-48H 13GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by RAUCH,JACK11:0663-48H 15
11:06SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:06SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:06SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:06SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN JUNE,RJ11:06
SUB IN ELAM,ANDRE11:06
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL11:06
SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK11:06
FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P3T3)11:05
TURNOVR by JUNE,RJ10:54
10:53STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by JUNE,RJ(P1T4)10:51
10:5163-49H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:5163-50H 13GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ELAM,ANDRE(P1T5)10:46
10:4663-51H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:46MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:46REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:46
SUB IN SPELLMAN,JAREL10:46
SUB IN RAUCH,JACK10:46
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH10:46
SUB OUT BROWN,JOSH10:46
SUB OUT JUNE,RJ10:46
BLOCK by SPELLMAN,JAREL10:43MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT10:41
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL10:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by ELAM,ANDRE(P2T6)10:18
10:1863-52H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:1863-53H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELAM,ANDRE10:0765-53H 12
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK10:07
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK09:55MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by ELAM,ANDRE09:36
09:34STEAL by KYEI,OBI
09:3265-55H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
09:32ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by ELAM,ANDRE09:16BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:12REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:0065-57H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team08:53
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH08:53
SUB OUT ELAM,ANDRE08:53
TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK08:39
08:38STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
08:3565-59H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:17FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)
08:17SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
08:17SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT08:1567-59H 8
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK08:15
08:0567-61H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
08:05ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:4869-61H 8
07:48FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P3T7)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
MISS FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL07:48REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:48SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:48SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P3T7)07:31




Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:3169-62H 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
07:3169-63H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT07:1771-63H 8
ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK07:17
07:02MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:5871-65H 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JEREMIAH06:47
06:47STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
06:47TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER06:47
SUB OUT DAVIS,JEREMIAH06:47
TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER06:33
06:32STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
06:2871-67H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (JUMPER) by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:15
GOOD JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT06:0773-67H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER05:50MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by ROSS,TYLER05:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT05:39
MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT05:34
REBOUND (OFF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL05:34
05:30FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL05:3074-67H 7
MISS FT SHOT by SPELLMAN,JAREL05:30REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P2T8)05:07
05:0774-68H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
05:0774-69H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN DAVIS,JEREMIAH05:07
SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER05:07
MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT04:43REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
04:3374-71H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL04:06REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:49TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team03:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,JEREMIAH03:4076-71H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK03:21MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH03:00REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL02:47MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK02:2278-71H 7
ASSIST by DAVIS,JEREMIAH02:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:04MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
02:00SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
02:00SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by SPELLMAN,JAREL01:43
01:43SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:43SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:36MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:3478-73H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SPELLMAN,JAREL01:34
01:34SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:34SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team01:27
TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT01:21
01:19STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT01:16MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JEREMIAH00:5680-73H 7
FOUL by SPELLMAN,JAREL(P3T9)00:46
00:4680-74H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JEREMIAH00:46MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
00:46SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:46SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
00:37FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:3781-74H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:3782-74H 8
00:37SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:37SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN ROSS,TYLER00:37
SUB OUT VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:37



Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:32MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
00:29SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:29SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN VOLOVIC,MICHAEL00:29
SUB OUT SPELLMAN,JAREL00:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER00:2284-74H 10
ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT00:22
00:1784-76H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
00:14FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER00:1485-76H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER00:1486-76H 10
00:0886-79H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
00:08ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER00:0487-79H 8
MISS FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER00:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:04SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:04SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:00
Eckerd College 79, Florida Southern 87
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
22
12
8
4
6
8
4
10
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College (12-4 (4-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-60-20-233624120015
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-60-13-4033111000016
32Trevon YoungC3-70-01-333607000115
10Shane PhillipsG1-10-01-100013100114
21Kevin WalshG1-51-40-001103020015
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000001003
20Keshawn Ingram1-11-11-20220401008
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000001
30Marco Behori0-10-12-21120200006
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000000000
34Admir Radoncic0-40-00-00000000007
TEAM011
Totals12-312-98-14714214342602100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%
Florida Southern (7-10 (5-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Tyler ROSSF4-50-10-001128100015
25Jarel SPELLMANF1-30-20-005512206017
33Jack RAUCHF3-62-50-015628531019
01Jeremiah DAVISG0-30-10-00001001007
02Michael VOLOVICG4-81-52-2000011000015
10Josh BROWN1-11-10-00222301008
11Brett HANSON1-41-20-001123000113
21Andre ELAM0-00-00-00000001006
24R.J. JUNE0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1122
Totals14-305-172-22151710358871100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1729.4%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: John Washburn, Kevin Hetherington, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 565
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1851006
Eckerd College344579
FSC145226
Florida Southern355287
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:52,FSC 1st-00:56.
Largest lead - EC None, FSC NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 12:38. FSC led for 24:37. Game was tied for 02:45.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College (12-4 (4-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-30-13-402215300117
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-70-07-9224115121220
32Trevon YoungC3-60-12-211228020116
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-10-004412100113
21Kevin WalshG2-51-30-00001500018
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram2-52-42-200008000015
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00004000018
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-00000000002
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-00000200001
TEAM011
Totals14-313-1114-173101310455417100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 14-1782.4%
Florida Southern (7-10 (5-4 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Tyler ROSSF2-40-24-50222811008
25Jarel SPELLMANF4-50-01-222429322119
33Jack RAUCHF3-30-00-016716610020
01Jeremiah DAVISG5-63-30-0011013111016
02Michael VOLOVICG1-50-34-500006000019
10Josh BROWN0-00-00-00000000001
11Brett HANSON4-70-00-013418110115
21Andre ELAM1-20-00-00002201002
24R.J. JUNE0-00-00-00001001000+
TEAM134
Totals20-323-89-125172295212832100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 20-3262.5%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1729.4%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: John Washburn, Kevin Hetherington, Zeljko Kuzet
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 565
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC22124810
Eckerd College344579
FSC2286410
Florida Southern355287
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:08,FSC 2nd-00:22.
Largest lead - EC None, FSC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 12:38. FSC led for 24:37. Game was tied for 02:45.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
Florida Southern 87, Eckerd College 79
Eckerd College (12-4 (4-3 SSC))
Drushaun McLaurn 8-13 10-13 26; Trevon Young 6-13 3-5 15; Keshawn Ingram 3-6 3-4 12; Obi Kyei 3-9 3-6 9; Kevin Walsh 3-10 0-0 8; Shane Phillips 2-3 1-1 5; Admir Radoncic 1-5 0-0 2; Marco Behori 0-2 2-2 2; Myron Hagins 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-62 22-31 79.
Florida Southern (7-10 (5-4 SSC))
Michael VOLOVIC 5-13 6-7 17; Tyler ROSS 6-9 4-5 16; Jack RAUCH 6-9 0-0 14; Jeremiah DAVIS 5-9 0-0 13; Jarel SPELLMAN 5-8 1-2 11; Brett HANSON 5-11 0-0 11; Josh BROWN 1-1 0-0 3; Andre ELAM 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 34-62 11-14 87.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 5-20 (Keshawn Ingram 3-5; Kevin Walsh 2-7; Trevon Young 0-1; Obi Kyei 0-3; Shane Phillips 0-1; Marco Behori 0-2; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1;), Florida Southern 8-25 (Jeremiah DAVIS 3-4; Jack RAUCH 2-5; Josh BROWN 1-1; Michael VOLOVIC 1-8; Brett HANSON 1-2; Tyler ROSS 0-3; Jarel SPELLMAN 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Florida Southern - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 34 (Trevon Young 8), Florida Southern 39 (Jack RAUCH 13). Assists -- Eckerd College 7 (Obi Kyei 4), Florida Southern 20 (Jack RAUCH 11). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 14, Florida Southern 19. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Florida Southern 0. A-565
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College344579
Florida Southern355287
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
1/14/2017 7:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla. (Jenkins Field House)
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51217
Florida Southern5813
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College182240
Florida Southern142236
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10414
Florida Southern268
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College088
Florida Southern246
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College61016
Florida Southern61016
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Southern101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Southern202