Eckerd College vs Lynn (1/21/2017 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College 70 (14-4, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-81-35-6088212330129
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-90-00-0268310140127
32Trevon YoungC5-80-00-0268210030024
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-00-001120511025
21Kevin WalshG5-94-70-0123114010124
15Matt Beneduci2-32-30-00001600006
20Keshawn Ingram1-31-24-400017202111
22Travis Bianco2-51-30-202215310117
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-20-10-01120000006
30Marco Behori1-40-10-022412000215
34Admir Radoncic2-30-00-013424310016
TEAM123
Totals26-549-209-121033431670171437200
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 26-5448.1%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Lynn 54 (10-7, 5-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Darius JAMESF1-50-22-323514021123
10Vieux KANDEF1-60-01-413413110121
00Terrell ROGERSG2-112-50-031426310029
04Marquan BOTLEYG4-143-103-3011014120137
11Allen BAEZG2-52-30-000006120023
03Juwan FRAZIER1-51-20-021313220020
20Chances MATLOCK2-40-10-111224210011
22Kenneth NWACHUKWU1-20-02-313444000117
33Kevin O'BRIEN4-82-40-0257410000019
TEAM112
Totals18-6010-278-141319321554101114200
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%Game: 18-6030.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%Game: 10-2737.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 8-1457.1%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Carlos Gonzalez, Luis Benitez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 787
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC281414724
Eckerd College363470
LYN141314221
Lynn223254
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:47,LYN 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - EC by 21 2nd-06:11, LYN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:48. LYN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:12.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:480-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL19:18REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by ROGERS,TERRELL19:05MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL18:43REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:36FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
18:36TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by JAMES,DARIUS18:10REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
17:580-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN17:31
17:240-6V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,ALLEN17:14REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:080-8V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team17:07
TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS16:51
16:50STEAL by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS16:32MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL16:073-8V 5
ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN16:07
15:49TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team15:49
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN15:49
SUB IN MATLOCK,CHANCES15:49
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS15:49
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN15:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN15:366-8V 2
ASSIST by MATLOCK,CHANCES15:36
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T1)15:11
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN15:09MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX15:00BLOCK by PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:58REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:496-10V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:49ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:409-10V 1
14:229-13V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
14:22ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX13:59REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:40FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
13:40TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
13:40SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:40SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:40SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:40SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH13:40
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX13:40
13:24SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:24SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by ROGERS,TERRELL13:18
13:18STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:15MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:15REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:059-16V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:05ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN12:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:45SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:45SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN12:45
SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL12:45
REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:34MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN12:2112-16V 4
ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN12:21
REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH11:59MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS LAYUP by BOTLEY,MARQUAN11:33BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:31REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:2712-19V 7GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:27ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by FRAZIER,JUWAN11:05REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P1T2)10:57
10:57TIMEOUT by Team
10:5712-20V 8GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
10:5712-21V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
10:57SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:57SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN10:57
SUB OUT MATLOCK,CHANCES10:57
MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN10:26MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:13FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T3)
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS10:13
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:13
MISS LAYUP by FRAZIER,JUWAN10:09BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:07
10:07SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:07SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
09:45FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH09:4513-21V 8
MISS FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH09:45REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:45SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:45SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:34MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:34REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:26TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:26SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:26SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL09:26
SUB OUT BOTLEY,MARQUAN09:26
09:11FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by FRAZIER,JUWAN09:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:40MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:29MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN
08:1313-24V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
08:13ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL07:41REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P2T3)07:26
07:26TIMEOUT by Team
07:26SUB IN KYEI,OBI
07:26SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX07:26
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH07:26
07:2413-26V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
07:24ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (3PTR) by BAEZ,ALLEN06:51
REBOUND (OFF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN06:51
06:36FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by KANDE,VIEUX06:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:36
GOOD FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX06:3614-26V 12
06:36SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
06:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BOTLEY,MARQUAN06:36
SUB OUT FRAZIER,JUWAN06:36
MISS JUMPER by JAMES,DARIUS06:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:08TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN05:4517-26V 9
ASSIST by ROGERS,TERRELL05:45
05:1917-29V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
05:19ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX05:0019-29V 10
04:4619-31V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:46ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by KANDE,VIEUX04:16REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
04:10FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T7)
04:10TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:10SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:10SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS03:44
03:40FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:40
MISS FT SHOT by JAMES,DARIUS03:40REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
03:2519-34V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:25ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL03:00REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX02:40MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL02:1222-34V 12
ASSIST by KANDE,VIEUX02:12
FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P1T4)01:55
01:55SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:55SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN01:55
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS01:55
01:5022-36V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:43SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
01:43SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH01:43
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX01:43
MISS JUMPER by ROGERS,TERRELL01:29REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
01:21MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P2T5)01:07
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS00:55
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:55
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P3T6)00:48
00:48TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX00:48
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH00:48
BLOCK by JAMES,DARIUS00:37MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:28TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
STEAL by KANDE,VIEUX00:28
00:28SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:28SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN00:15
00:15SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:15SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS00:01MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:00
Eckerd College 36, Lynn 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
2
5
6
6
2
5
0
10
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:04TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by JAMES,DARIUS19:03
MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN19:02REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX18:01MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN17:37REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:3722-38V 16GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by KANDE,VIEUX17:37
17:37STEAL by KYEI,OBI
17:3722-40V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX17:37REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
17:37MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:37
17:37FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOTLEY,MARQUAN17:3724-40V 16
17:3724-42V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
17:37ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN17:3727-42V 15
ASSIST by ROGERS,TERRELL17:37
17:37TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN17:36
REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL17:36
MISS (3PTR) by ROGERS,TERRELL17:35
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH17:35
MISS (JUMPER) by ROGERS,TERRELL17:30
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS17:30
17:26FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JAMES,DARIUS15:1528-42V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by JAMES,DARIUS15:1529-42V 13
15:0329-44V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH(P4T1)15:03
15:0329-45V 16GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
15:03SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:03SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN15:03
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX15:03
MISS 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:33MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:26
14:25STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:2229-47V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:22ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:19TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team14:19
SUB IN FRAZIER,JUWAN14:19
SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL14:19
MISS (LAYUP) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN14:07
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:07
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:0531-47V 16
14:03SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:03SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:03SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
14:03SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:03SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:03SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
13:54TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JAMES,DARIUS13:2833-47V 14
ASSIST by BOTLEY,MARQUAN13:28
13:1333-49V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:13ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN12:5136-49V 13
ASSIST by FRAZIER,JUWAN12:51
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN12:33MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN12:26
12:25STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P3T2)12:24
12:24SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:24SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:24SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
12:24SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN MATLOCK,CHANCES12:24
SUB IN KANDE,VIEUX12:24


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS12:24
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN12:24
12:09MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:09REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KANDE,VIEUX11:48MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by FRAZIER,JUWAN11:36
11:35TIMEOUT by Team
11:34TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
STEAL by BOTLEY,MARQUAN11:34
TURNOVR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN11:18
11:16STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN11:14MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by MATLOCK,CHANCES11:08
11:07STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P4T3)10:59
10:5936-50V 14GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:5936-51V 15GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:59SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:59SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:59SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:59SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN ROGERS,TERRELL10:59
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS10:59
SUB OUT MATLOCK,CHANCES10:59
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:59
MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN10:47
REBOUND (OFF) by KANDE,VIEUX10:47
10:41FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by KANDE,VIEUX10:41
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:41
MISS FT SHOT by KANDE,VIEUX10:41REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by JAMES,DARIUS10:10MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by KANDE,VIEUX09:49REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by KANDE,VIEUX(P1T4)09:33
09:3336-52V 16GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH09:33MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS (3PTR) by JAMES,DARIUS09:33
REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL09:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN09:3339-52V 13
ASSIST by ROGERS,TERRELL09:33
09:33SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:33SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:33SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:33SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH09:33
SUB OUT KANDE,VIEUX09:33
09:02TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T5)08:48
TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS08:48
08:48SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:48SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:3939-55V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
08:39ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by JAMES,DARIUS08:25REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:04TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
08:04SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
08:04SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN08:04
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS08:04
MISS (LAYUP) by ROGERS,TERRELL07:55
REBOUND (OFF) by FRAZIER,JUWAN07:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH07:4741-55V 14
07:47FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:47
GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH07:4742-55V 13
07:1842-57V 15GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN07:02
REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,TERRELL07:02
MISS 3PTR by ROGERS,TERRELL06:45REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
06:35MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI
06:35REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON




Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:2742-59V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
06:27ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ROGERS,TERRELL(P2T6)06:26
06:2642-60V 18GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
06:26SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
06:26SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by BOTLEY,MARQUAN06:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:1142-63V 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
06:11ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS JUMPER by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH05:55REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
05:35TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH05:34
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:10REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BOTLEY,MARQUAN04:47MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
04:36FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T5)
04:36SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:36SUB IN KYEI,OBI
04:36SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:36SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:36SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:36SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:36SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
04:36SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:36SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MATLOCK,CHANCES04:36
SUB OUT ROGERS,TERRELL04:36
MISS 3PTR by FRAZIER,JUWAN04:30REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
FOUL by MATLOCK,CHANCES(P1T7)04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN04:01MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:59FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by MATLOCK,CHANCES03:34
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:34
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:29
REBOUND (OFF) by MATLOCK,CHANCES03:29
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MATLOCK,CHANCES03:2544-63V 19
03:25FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
MISS FT SHOT by MATLOCK,CHANCES03:25REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:08MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:43REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by MATLOCK,CHANCES(P2T8)02:27
02:2744-64V 20GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:2744-65V 21GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:27SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
02:27SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
02:27SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
02:27SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOTLEY,MARQUAN02:1647-65V 18
FOUL by FRAZIER,JUWAN(P1T9)02:11
02:11MISS (FT) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:11
GOOD JUMPER by MATLOCK,CHANCES02:0049-65V 16
01:47MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:47REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:3749-68V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
01:37ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by MATLOCK,CHANCES01:20REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:52MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:4749-70V 21GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
00:47ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:29FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN00:2950-70V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN00:2951-70V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BOTLEY,MARQUAN00:2952-70V 18
REBOUND (DEF) by MATLOCK,CHANCES00:05MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:0154-70V 16
ASSIST by MATLOCK,CHANCES00:01
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 70, Lynn 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
12
9
7
8
12
2
2
14
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College (14-4, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-21-12-204415120015
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-70-00-022428030114
32Trevon YoungC2-30-00-003324010010
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-00-001110401014
21Kevin WalshG3-73-60-012309000116
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram1-21-20-00001310204
22Travis Bianco2-31-10-00221510009
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-00-01010000002
30Marco Behori0-10-00-01120000006
34Admir Radoncic1-20-00-001102210010
TEAM123
Totals14-286-102-2618248369732100
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Lynn (10-7, 5-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Darius JAMESF0-20-00-112300011013
10Vieux KANDEF1-40-01-201103100113
00Terrell ROGERSG2-72-30-001116110017
04Marquan BOTLEYG2-52-40-000006000017
11Allen BAEZG1-31-20-000003120015
03Juwan FRAZIER0-30-00-01120010006
20Chances MATLOCK0-00-00-00000010005
22Kenneth NWACHUKWU0-00-01-20223100007
33Kevin O'BRIEN1-21-10-00112300007
TEAM101
Totals7-266-102-538116225411100
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Carlos Gonzalez, Luis Benitez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 787
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1656510
Eckerd College363470
LYN26204
Lynn223254
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:50,LYN 1st-02:12.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:48. LYN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:12.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College (14-4, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-60-23-404417210114
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-20-00-004412110013
32Trevon YoungC3-50-00-023506020014
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-00-000010110011
21Kevin WalshG2-21-10-00001501008
15Matt Beneduci2-32-30-00001600006
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-04-40000410017
22Travis Bianco0-20-20-20000021018
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-10-00110000004
30Marco Behori1-30-10-01121200029
34Admir Radoncic1-10-00-01232210006
TEAM
Totals12-263-107-10415198348705100
FG %1st Half: 14-2850.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Lynn (10-7, 5-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Darius JAMESF1-30-22-211214010110
10Vieux KANDEF0-20-00-21231001008
00Terrell ROGERSG0-40-20-030310200012
04Marquan BOTLEYG2-91-63-301108120120
11Allen BAEZG1-21-10-00000300008
03Juwan FRAZIER1-21-20-010113120014
20Chances MATLOCK2-40-10-11122411006
22Kenneth NWACHUKWU1-20-01-111213000110
33Kevin O'BRIEN3-61-30-024627000012
TEAM011
Totals11-344-176-91011219325703100
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 11-3432.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Carlos Gonzalez, Luis Benitez
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 787
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1298214
Eckerd College363470
LYN12712217
Lynn223254
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:47,LYN 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:48. LYN led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:12.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College 70, Lynn 54
Eckerd College (14-4, 7-3 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 5-9 0-0 14; Obi Kyei 3-8 5-6 12; Trevon Young 5-8 0-0 10; Drushaun McLaurn 5-9 0-0 10; Keshawn Ingram 1-3 4-4 7; Matt Beneduci 2-3 0-0 6; Travis Bianco 2-5 0-2 5; Admir Radoncic 2-3 0-0 4; Marco Behori 1-4 0-0 2; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 26-54 9-12 70.
Lynn (10-7, 5-5 SSC)
Marquan BOTLEY 4-14 3-3 14; Kevin O'BRIEN 4-8 0-0 10; Allen BAEZ 2-5 0-0 6; Terrell ROGERS 2-11 0-0 6; Darius JAMES 1-5 2-3 4; Kenneth NWACHUKWU 1-2 2-3 4; Chances MATLOCK 2-4 0-1 4; Vieux KANDE 1-6 1-4 3; Juwan FRAZIER 1-5 0-0 3;
Totals 18-60 8-14 54.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-20 (Kevin Walsh 4-7; Matt Beneduci 2-3; Obi Kyei 1-3; Keshawn Ingram 1-2; Travis Bianco 1-3; Marco Behori 0-1; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-1;), Lynn 10-27 (Marquan BOTLEY 3-10; Kevin O'BRIEN 2-4; Allen BAEZ 2-3; Terrell ROGERS 2-5; Juwan FRAZIER 1-2; Chances MATLOCK 0-1; Darius JAMES 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Lynn - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 43 (Obi Kyei 8), Lynn 32 (Kevin O'BRIEN 7). Assists -- Eckerd College 17 (Shane Phillips 5), Lynn 10 (Terrell ROGERS 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 16, Lynn 15. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Lynn 0. A-787
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College363470
Lynn223254
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/21/2017 4:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College5914
Lynn6713
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161228
Lynn21214
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6814
Lynn21214
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College527
Lynn022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101424
Lynn41721
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000