Eckerd College vs Barry (1/28/2017 at Miami Shores, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College 72 (14-6, 7-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-71-14-9077311020027
24Drushaun McLaurnF4-120-13-4022011030236
32Trevon YoungF3-81-10-0561137130134
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-012300120011
21Kevin WalshG2-72-71-101107020020
12Blake Morrow0-10-12-20003201004
15Matt Beneduci4-43-33-4123214011011
20Keshawn Ingram1-51-44-401127310022
22Travis Bianco2-41-12-221327020110
30Marco Behori2-50-10-030324321121
34Admir Radoncic1-20-00-02021201004
TEAM123
Totals22-569-2019-26152439187282025200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%Game: 22-5639.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%Game: 19-2673.1%
 Barry 84 (17-2, 10-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MORTENSENF2-61-42-202247020018
24Kenan GUZONJICF3-61-20-026837040225
32Adrian GONZALEZF4-130-14-5527312200029
02Arie WILLIAMSG6-115-93-4022420321038
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG10-184-86-6145230531232
05Evan WALSHE0-00-01-20111101009
11Sawyer GLICK2-71-20-022435030024
14Kooper GLICK0-10-00-000020200012
21Theo TURNER1-10-00-012302000013
TEAM112
Totals28-6312-2616-191222342284121524200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%Game: 12-2646.2%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%Game: 16-1984.2%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Curtis Kline, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Trevon Young . Barry-TEAM 2.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 914
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC241714736
Eckerd College304272
BARRY18221278
Barry345084
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:51, BARRY 2nd-01:20.
Largest lead - EC by 2 1st-05:46, BARRY by 16 2nd-04:59Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 01:37. BARRY led for 35:20. Game was tied for 02:52.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:35MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
19:35 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:31MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:113-0H 3
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE19:11
 FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T1)18:52
18:43 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:27
 FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T2)18:13
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:11MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:07
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:46MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE17:376-0H 6
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:37
17:16 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
17:16 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T3)16:35
16:35MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
16:35 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:356-1H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
16:35SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:35SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:35SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:35SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:21
15:59MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:59 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:56MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:50
15:50 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TURNER,THEO15:50
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN15:50
15:326-3H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:14
15:12 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:116-5H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:54REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:40MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:228-5H 3
14:03 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:5710-5H 5
13:42MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
13:42 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:3910-7H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
13:39 TIMEOUT by Team
13:39SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:39SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:39SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:39SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER13:39
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER13:39
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE13:39
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:39
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER13:22REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:13 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:13 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T2)
13:13SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
13:13SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER12:49REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
12:4010-10T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:40 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:1813-10H 3
 ASSIST by GLICK,KOOPER12:18
BLOCK by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:03MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
 REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:03
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE12:03
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:03


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:03
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN12:03
 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:58
11:57 STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:5513-12H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:43 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:43
11:43SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:43SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:43SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
11:43SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL11:2715-12H 3
 ASSIST by GLICK,KOOPER11:27
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN11:06
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO11:06
10:54 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:42
10:41 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:37 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
10:37SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:37SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:37
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:37
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER10:37
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER10:37
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:20REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:0915-14H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T4)09:41
09:41SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:41SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER09:41
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:41
09:39 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 STEAL by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:38
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:24REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:0515-16V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:45
 REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:45
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:36REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:19 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER08:0718-16H 2
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:07
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE07:53MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:3220-16H 4
07:14 TIMEOUT by Team
07:14SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
07:14SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:0820-19H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:08 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T5)07:07
07:0720-20T 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
07:07SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
07:07SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:47REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T6)06:40
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:30MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:21
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER06:21
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:21
 TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:06
05:53MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:53 REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:50MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:50 REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:4620-22V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,ARIE05:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:35
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:15
 REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:15




Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:0722-22T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:55MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:4725-22H 3
04:36 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
04:36 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
04:36SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:36SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:36SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
04:36SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN TURNER,THEO04:36
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN04:36
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN04:36
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER04:36
GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:2627-22H 5
04:06 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:06SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:06SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:06SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
04:06SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:4930-22H 8
03:2830-25H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:16
 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T7)03:16
03:16 TIMEOUT by Team
03:03MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:03 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T8)03:02
03:0230-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:0230-27H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER03:02
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:02
02:38 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T5)
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER02:32REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER02:15MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER02:12
02:11 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T9)02:10
02:1030-28H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:1030-29H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:56 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)
 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER01:48
 FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T10)01:48
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN01:48
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO01:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:25MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:1232-29H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN00:54MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (LAYUP) by GLICK,SAWYER00:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER00:35
 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER00:34
00:34SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:34SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:34SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:34SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
 FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T11)00:17
00:17MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
00:17 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1732-30H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
00:17SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:17SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
 TIMEOUT by Team00:14
00:14SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:14SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:0334-30H 4
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 30, Barry 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
8
13
10
6
4
4
0
14
3
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN19:51REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
19:32 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
19:32 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T1)
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE19:12REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:50MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
18:50 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:4734-32H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:3036-32H 4
18:1836-35H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
18:18 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
17:49 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:4937-35H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:4938-35H 3
SUB IN TURNER,THEO17:49
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:49
17:21 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO16:49MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:43SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:43SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:43
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN16:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE16:3641-35H 6
 ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:36
16:15MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:15 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P1T1)16:13
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P3T2)15:57
15:57 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER15:57
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO15:57
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN15:56
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:56
15:46 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:4343-35H 8
15:43 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:4344-35H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:4345-35H 10
15:43SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:43SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TECH FOUL by Team(P1T3)15:37
TECH FOUL by Team(P2T4)15:37
15:3745-36H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
15:3745-37H 8GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
15:37SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:37SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN15:23MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN15:1547-37H 10
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:15
 FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P2T5)15:00
15:00TECH FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
15:00 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:0048-37H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:0049-37H 12
15:00SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
15:00SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN15:00
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:00
14:42 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T6)
14:34 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:34
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:34
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:3450-37H 13
14:34SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
14:34SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:34
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:34
 TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN14:32
14:30 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
14:25MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
14:25 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:2250-39H 11GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:07
 REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:07
MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:03BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
14:02 REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:02
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:02
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE14:02
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN14:02
13:4850-41H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
13:47 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team13:47
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE13:47
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN13:47
MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:30REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:22MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:22 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:21 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:1452-41H 11
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:14
 FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P3T6)13:14
13:14TECH FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)
13:14MISS (FT) by BENEDUCI,MATT
13:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:1452-42H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:1453-42H 11
13:14SUB IN KYEI,OBI
13:14SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN13:14
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN13:14
13:0053-45H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER12:36REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:28MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
12:26 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:24 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by GUZONJIC,KENAN12:23
 TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN12:23
 FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P3T7)12:17
12:1753-46H 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
12:1753-47H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:02REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
11:5253-50H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
11:52 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:27REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
11:17 TIMEOUT by Team
11:17 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN11:17
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN11:17
GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER11:0055-50H 5
10:4455-52H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P4T8)10:44
10:44MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
10:44 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
10:44SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:44SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN10:44
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:44
10:3955-54H 1GOOD JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:1958-54H 4
 ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN10:19
10:02 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:51
 REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:51
09:49 FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:4959-54H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN09:4960-54H 6
09:49SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:49SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:49SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
09:49SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:32SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
09:32SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN09:32
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:32
09:3060-56H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:30 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE09:0263-56H 7
08:46 TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT
08:46 FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T10)
08:46SUB IN KYEI,OBI
08:46SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:46
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN08:46
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE08:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P2T9)08:14
08:14MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
08:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER08:14MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
08:14SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:14SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN TURNER,THEO08:14
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN08:14
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE07:5566-56H 10
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO07:29MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN07:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER07:13
GOOD JUMPER by TURNER,THEO06:5768-56H 12
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:57
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:37MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:26
 REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,THEO06:26
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:02REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE05:43MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE05:3771-56H 15
05:25 TIMEOUT by Team
05:25 TIMEOUT by Team
05:25SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
05:25SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
05:25SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
05:25SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:25
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN05:25
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN05:25
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER05:25
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:25
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER05:25
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO05:25
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:25
05:10MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:10 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:08MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN05:04
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:04
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:04
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSHE,EVAN05:02MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:59 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSHE,EVAN04:5972-56H 16
MISS FT SHOT by WALSHE,EVAN04:59REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:5472-59H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
04:54 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by GUZONJIC,KENAN04:29
 REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:29
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:2674-59H 15
04:1774-62H 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
04:17 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN03:5977-62H 15
 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE03:59
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN03:42MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,KOOPER03:28BLOCK by BENEDUCI,MATT
03:27 REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:11MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
03:11 REBOUND (OFF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
 FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P2T10)03:04
03:04 TIMEOUT by Team
03:0477-63H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
03:0477-64H 13GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
03:04SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:04SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER03:04
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:04
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN03:04
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER03:04
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:37REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P3T11)02:28
02:2877-65H 12GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:2877-66H 11GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:28
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN02:28
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:04REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
 FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P3T12)01:49
01:4977-67H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:49SUB IN KYEI,OBI
01:49SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (LAYUP) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:22
 REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN01:2079-67H 12
 FOUL by WILLIAMS,ARIE(P4T13)01:11
01:1179-68H 11GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:1179-69H 10GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:11SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:11SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
01:00 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P5T12)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,ARIE01:00
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:00
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE01:0080-69H 11
 TIMEOUT by Team01:00
01:00SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:00SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN01:00
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER01:00
00:5180-72H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
00:51 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:50 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER00:50
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN00:50
00:38 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:3881-72H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:3882-72H 10
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN00:38
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER00:38
00:30 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:30SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:30SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER00:30
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN00:30
00:25 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL00:2583-72H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MORTENSEN,DANIEL00:2584-72H 12
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER00:25
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER00:25
00:14MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:14 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:10 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER00:10
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER00:10
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
Eckerd College 72, Barry 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
4
12
8
8
3
7
22
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College (14-6, 7-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-30-02-403314010014
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-60-02-201108010218
32Trevon YoungF0-30-00-012300120016
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-00-01120002007
21Kevin WalshG1-51-51-101104010012
12Blake Morrow0-10-10-00001001003
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram1-31-20-00110300008
22Travis Bianco2-31-12-21011701018
30Marco Behori1-20-00-010122100110
34Admir Radoncic1-20-00-02021201004
TEAM011
Totals10-283-97-96101663021004100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
 Barry (17-2, 10-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MORTENSENF2-51-30-00222502009
24Kenan GUZONJICF2-30-10-013414020112
32Adrian GONZALEZF0-30-00-022420000012
02Arie WILLIAMSG2-51-30-001105120018
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG7-93-40-0134217231116
05Evan WALSHE0-00-00-00001000005
11Sawyer GLICK1-51-10-011223030011
14Kooper GLICK0-00-00-00001020009
21Theo TURNER0-00-00-00000000008
TEAM101
Totals14-306-120-061218113451212100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Curtis Kline, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Trevon Young . Barry-TEAM 2.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 914
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC14136414
Eckerd College304272
BARRY810403
Barry345084
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-03:28, BARRY 1st-00:03.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 01:37. BARRY led for 35:20. Game was tied for 02:52.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College (14-6, 7-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-41-12-504427010013
24Drushaun McLaurnF1-60-11-201103020018
32Trevon YoungF3-51-10-044837010118
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-00110010004
21Kevin WalshG1-21-20-00000301008
12Blake Morrow0-00-02-20002200001
15Matt Beneduci4-43-33-4123214011011
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-24-400024310014
22Travis Bianco0-10-00-01121001002
30Marco Behori1-30-10-020202221011
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals12-286-1112-1791423124261021100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-2842.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 12-1770.6%
 Barry (17-2, 10-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MORTENSENF0-10-12-20002200009
24Kenan GUZONJICF1-31-10-013423020113
32Adrian GONZALEZF4-100-14-5303112200017
02Arie WILLIAMSG4-64-63-4011415201020
10Elvar FRIDRIKSSONG3-91-46-6011013300116
05Evan WALSHE0-00-01-20110101004
11Sawyer GLICK1-20-10-011212000013
14Kooper GLICK0-10-00-00001000003
21Theo TURNER1-10-00-01230200005
TEAM011
Totals14-336-1416-196101611507312100
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%
Officials: Frank Raposo, Curtis Kline, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Trevon Young . Barry-TEAM 2.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 914
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1048322
Eckerd College304272
BARRY1012875
Barry345084
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:51, BARRY 2nd-01:20.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 01:37. BARRY led for 35:20. Game was tied for 02:52.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Barry 84, Eckerd College 72
Eckerd College (14-6, 7-4 SSC)
Matt Beneduci 4-4 3-4 14; Obi Kyei 3-7 4-9 11; Drushaun McLaurn 4-12 3-4 11; Keshawn Ingram 1-5 4-4 7; Travis Bianco 2-4 2-2 7; Kevin Walsh 2-7 1-1 7; Trevon Young 3-8 0-0 7; Marco Behori 2-5 0-0 4; Admir Radoncic 1-2 0-0 2; Blake Morrow 0-1 2-2 2; Shane Phillips 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 22-56 19-26 72.
Barry (17-2, 10-2 SSC)
Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 10-18 6-6 30; Arie WILLIAMS 6-11 3-4 20; Adrian GONZALEZ 4-13 4-5 12; Daniel MORTENSEN 2-6 2-2 7; Kenan GUZONJIC 3-6 0-0 7; Sawyer GLICK 2-7 0-0 5; Theo TURNER 1-1 0-0 2; Evan WALSHE 0-0 1-2 1; Kooper GLICK 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 28-63 16-19 84.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-20 (Matt Beneduci 3-3; Kevin Walsh 2-7; Obi Kyei 1-1; Keshawn Ingram 1-4; Travis Bianco 1-1; Trevon Young 1-1; Drushaun McLaurn 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1; Blake Morrow 0-1; ), Barry 12-26 (Arie WILLIAMS 5-9; Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 4-8; Kenan GUZONJIC 1-2; Daniel MORTENSEN 1-4; Sawyer GLICK 1-2; Adrian GONZALEZ 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 39 (Trevon Young 11), Barry 34 (Kenan GUZONJIC 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 8 (Marco Behori 3), Barry 12 (Elvar FRIDRIKSSON 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Barry 22. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 2, Barry 2. A-914
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry345084
Eckerd College304272
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/28/2017 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry101222
Eckerd College13417
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry81018
Eckerd College141024
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry4812
Eckerd College6814
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry077
Eckerd College437
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry358
Eckerd College142236
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry101
Eckerd College202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry202
Eckerd College202