Eckerd College vs Barry (3/11/2017 at Huntsville, Ala.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Eckerd College 87 (21-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-41-14-4281049210030
24Drushaun McLaurnF8-140-014-16257230640337
32Trevon YoungF3-70-20-024646330122
10Shane PhillipsG2-50-20-002224020021
21Kevin WalshG7-146-131-2022121210036
15Matt Beneduci0-30-31-20000100008
20Keshawn Ingram2-41-32-202217010112
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000006
30Marco Behori2-41-12-421337200218
33Myron Hagins1-30-00-111202010010
TEAM213
Totals27-589-2524-311126371787151307200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%Game: 27-5846.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2536.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 17-2085.0%Game: 24-3177.4%
Barry 91 (23-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MortensenF4-123-60-0437311100034
24Kenan GuzonjicF7-100-12-32810316140032
32Adrian GonzalezF3-80-10-022456210118
02Arie WilliamsG5-123-82-4123015210236
10Elvar FridrikssonG9-143-68-11055329850136
05Evan Walshe0-10-00-01010010014
11Sawyer Glick2-82-52-203328010224
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00000000001
15Marko Tomic3-30-00-00004600007
21Theo Turner0-00-00-00002010005
25David Moya0-00-00-00000010003
TEAM213
Totals33-6811-2714-201224362291171207200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 18-3847.4%Game: 33-6848.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 11-2740.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 14-2070.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 204
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC261513617
Eckerd College384987
BARRY36157614
Barry444791
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:16,BARRY 2nd-01:40.
Largest lead - EC by 3 1st-12:33, BARRY by 11 1st-02:49Lead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 02:27. BARRY led for 33:25. Game was tied for 04:08.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:41MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:353-0H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:35
19:173-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:53REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:31MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
MISS (LAYUP) by GUZONJIC,KENAN18:07
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:07
TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN17:54
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P1T1)17:54
17:32TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:31
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:12
17:003-5V 2GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
17:00ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:416-5H 1
16:246-7V 1GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:24ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
16:03FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:03
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:037-7T 1
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T2)15:48
TIMEOUT by Team15:48
15:28TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN15:27
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:249-7H 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE15:24
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN15:01MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:54REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:43MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:3511-7H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:35
14:1811-10H 1GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
14:18ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN14:02
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO14:02
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:02
14:02For Eckerd College:15,21,24,30,32
14:0011-13V 2GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
14:00ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO13:4413-13T 2
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER13:19
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE13:19
13:06TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TURNER,THEO13:06
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN13:06
13:06For Eckerd College:11,15,24,30,33
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:52
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T3)12:41
12:38MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
12:38REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:3313-16V 3GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
12:33ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:2116-16T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN12:02MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
TIMEOUT by Team11:54
For Barry:02,10,11,21,2211:54
11:54SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:54SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:4819-16H 3
11:37MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
11:37REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:3419-18H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
ASSIST by TURNER,THEO11:34
11:19STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T4)11:15
11:1519-19T 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
11:15For Eckerd College:11,21,22,30,32
11:15MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
11:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER11:1122-19H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:11
10:55TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE10:37REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER10:26MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:04REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P2T5)09:57
09:5722-20H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
For Barry:02,11,22,24,2509:57
09:57SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:57SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
09:5722-21H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:4024-21H 3
09:40FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T2)
09:40SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:40SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:4025-21H 4
09:2125-23H 2GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN09:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:53TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER08:33
08:26FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T3)
MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER08:2026-23H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER08:1827-23H 4
SUB IN GONZALEZ,ADRIAN08:00
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER08:00
GOOD LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL07:5929-23H 6
ASSIST by MOYA,DAVID07:59
07:47MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN07:44MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN07:34
07:33STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
07:30MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN07:22MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
07:21FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
For Barry:02,10,15,24,3207:21
07:21SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
07:21SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:10
07:0029-25H 4GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:00ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:38
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P1T6)06:32
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:32
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN06:32
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:24MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:1031-25H 6
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T7)06:04
06:0431-26H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
06:04SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
06:04SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN06:04MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
05:59FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)
GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:5234-26H 8
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:52
05:33MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P2T8)05:31
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER05:31
SUB OUT GONZALEZ,ADRIAN05:31
05:3134-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:3134-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO05:1636-28H 8
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:16
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T9)05:09
05:09MISS (FT) by WALSH,KEVIN
05:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team




Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:0936-29H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN05:08
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO05:08
MISS (3PTR) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE04:56
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN04:49
04:45FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T6)
04:45SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
04:45SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
GOOD FT SHOT by GUZONJIC,KENAN04:4537-29H 8
MISS (FT) by GUZONJIC,KENAN04:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:30MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:23
04:23STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
04:00TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
04:00FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T7)
04:00SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
04:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN03:3639-29H 10
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:36
03:14MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:12
03:12SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:12SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER02:57MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
02:49FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:4940-29H 11
02:49For Eckerd College:20,21,24,30,33
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:49
MISS LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:39MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
02:39REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:3640-31H 9GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
02:36ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,ARIE02:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:14
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER02:14
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:14
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE02:1441-31H 10
02:0041-34H 7GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
02:00ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by GLICK,SAWYER01:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:43
MISS (LAYUP) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:39
MISS 3PTR by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:2441-36H 5GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
01:22TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:22
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER01:22
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER01:13REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:07MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER00:4544-36H 8
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:45
00:25MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:25REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
00:2344-38H 6GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T10)00:23
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN00:23MISS FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
TIMEOUT by Team00:12
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER00:12
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:12
00:12SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:12SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 38, Barry 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
11
4
11
1
0
2
9
12
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 7
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN19:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P2T1)19:28
19:2844-39H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:2844-40H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE19:1347-40H 7
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN19:13
18:5147-42H 5GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
18:51ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN18:37REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:33TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE18:24REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:0147-44H 3GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:43REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P3T2)17:37
17:3747-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:3747-46H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD JUMPER by GUZONJIC,KENAN17:2149-46H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:10MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
17:10FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T1)
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ARIE16:54REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
16:46TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE16:44
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,ARIE16:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:40
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:27REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:10MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN16:0251-46H 5
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:02
15:4351-49H 2GOOD 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
15:43ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:18REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
15:1051-51T 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
15:10ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
14:51FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:51
SUB IN TURNER,THEO14:51
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN14:51
14:51For Eckerd College:10,21,22,24,33
MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:34REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:3051-54V 3GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
14:30ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:30SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:30SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE14:0854-54T 6
ASSIST by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN14:08
13:5354-56V 2GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:3556-56T 7
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P4T3)13:14
13:1456-57V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
For Barry:02,10,11,22,2413:14
13:14SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
13:14SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN13:14MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER13:04REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:46TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN12:3558-57H 1
12:21MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:19SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:19SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T4)12:09
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO12:09
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:09
12:09SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
12:09SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
12:08TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:07
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,ARIE12:0660-57H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:56MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO11:4062-57H 5
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:40



Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,ARIE11:12MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:05
11:04STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:01TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER11:00
GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:3864-57H 7
10:38FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P5T3)
TIMEOUT by Team10:38
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN10:38
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,ARIE10:38
10:38SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:38SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:3865-57H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:21MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
10:11FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T4)
10:11For Eckerd College:10,11,21,24,33
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER09:44REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T5)09:43
09:22MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:22REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P3T6)09:21
09:21MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:21
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO09:21
09:2165-58H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:21SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:21SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER09:04REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:56MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS (LAYUP) by WALSHE,EVAN08:50
REBOUND (OFF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN08:50
GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN08:4767-58H 9
08:17TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
STEAL by WALSHE,EVAN08:13
GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:1369-58H 11
ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN08:13
08:13TIMEOUT by Team
08:0469-61H 8GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by GUZONJIC,KENAN07:4571-61H 10
07:2871-63H 8GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:28ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team07:27
SUB IN WILLIAMS,ARIE07:27
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN07:27
07:27SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:27SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:0074-63H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by GUZONJIC,KENAN06:41MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:30
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:30
MISS LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:26REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:1974-65H 9GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,ARIE05:53REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P2T7)05:44
05:4474-66H 8GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:4474-67H 7GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER05:31
05:31STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:28TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:1476-67H 9
05:0676-69H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN04:3378-69H 9
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:33
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER04:24MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,ARIE04:1680-69H 11
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P4T8)04:09
04:0980-70H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:09SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
04:09SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
04:0980-71H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,ARIE04:02
04:00STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:4980-73H 7GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER03:33
REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:33
MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN03:29REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
FOUL by GONZALEZ,ADRIAN(P5T9)03:29
03:20For Eckerd College:11,20,21,24,30
03:2080-74H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:2080-75H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:5882-75H 7
02:4182-78H 4GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:41ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GUZONJIC,KENAN02:20
02:19STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:1582-80H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:15ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:51
01:50FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)
GOOD 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:4085-80H 5
ASSIST by GUZONJIC,KENAN01:40
FOUL by GUZONJIC,KENAN(P3T10)01:33
01:3385-81H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:3385-82H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:11FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:1186-82H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR01:1187-82H 5
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN01:11
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER01:11
00:57MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P3T11)00:55
00:5587-83H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER00:55
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN00:55
00:5587-84H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:33REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
00:1687-86H 1GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO00:14
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN00:14
00:10FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN00:10
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER00:10
00:10SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
00:10SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:1088-86H 2
00:10TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:10
REBOUND (OFF) by WALSHE,EVAN00:10
00:06FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:0689-86H 3
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,ARIE00:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P3T12)00:03
00:0389-87H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
SUB IN GUZONJIC,KENAN00:03
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN00:03
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:03MISS FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
00:02FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:0290-87H 3
TIMEOUT by Team00:02
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:0291-87H 4
SUB IN TURNER,THEO00:02
SUB OUT GUZONJIC,KENAN00:02
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 87, Barry 91
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
24
4
11
2
6
6
4
8
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Eckerd College (21-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF0-20-02-211222110014
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-50-02-214516410018
32Trevon YoungF2-50-20-022424230115
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-10-00002200009
21Kevin WalshG5-94-81-2011015010017
15Matt Beneduci0-30-30-00000000006
20Keshawn Ingram0-10-10-00000000003
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000002
30Marco Behori2-41-12-421317100211
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-11010200005
TEAM112
Totals13-335-167-11810188388603100
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 17-2085.0%
Barry (23-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MortensenF3-92-50-021318100017
24Kenan GuzonjicF3-60-12-316718030015
32Adrian GonzalezF1-20-00-012322010111
02Arie WilliamsG1-41-31-211204200019
10Elvar FridrikssonG3-32-22-4011210540116
05Evan Walshe0-00-00-00000000000
11Sawyer Glick2-42-22-202218000111
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00000000001
15Marko Tomic2-20-00-00001400004
21Theo Turner0-00-00-00002010003
25David Moya0-00-00-00000010003
TEAM112
Totals15-307-137-1161420104410803100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 18-3847.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 204
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC10111109
Eckerd College384987
BARRY1241212
Barry444791
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:23,BARRY 1st-00:45.
Largest lead - EC by 3 1st-12:33, BARRY by 11 1st-02:49Lead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 02:27. BARRY led for 33:25. Game was tied for 04:08.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Eckerd College (21-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-21-12-217827100016
24Drushaun McLaurnF6-90-012-14112124230319
32Trevon YoungF1-20-00-00222210007
10Shane PhillipsG1-30-10-002202020012
21Kevin WalshG2-52-50-001116200019
15Matt Beneduci0-00-01-20000100002
20Keshawn Ingram2-31-22-20221701019
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000004
30Marco Behori0-00-00-00002010007
33Myron Hagins0-10-00-00110001005
TEAM101
Totals14-254-917-20316199497704100
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 14-2556.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 17-2085.0%
Barry (23-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22Daniel MortensenF1-31-10-022423000017
24Kenan GuzonjicF4-40-00-012328110017
32Adrian GonzalezF2-60-10-01013420007
02Arie WilliamsG4-82-51-2011011010217
10Elvar FridrikssonG6-111-46-7044119310020
05Evan Walshe0-10-00-01010010014
11Sawyer Glick0-40-30-001110010113
14Kooper Glick0-00-00-00000000000
15Marko Tomic1-10-00-00003200003
21Theo Turner0-00-00-00000000002
25David Moya0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals18-384-147-96101612477404100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 18-3847.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-1163.6%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Huntsville, Ala. Attendance: 204
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC164268
Eckerd College384987
BARRY2411642
Barry444791
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:16,BARRY 2nd-01:40.
Largest lead - EC by 3 2nd-14:30, BARRY by 11 2nd-08:13Lead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 02:27. BARRY led for 33:25. Game was tied for 04:08.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
Barry 91, Eckerd College 87
Eckerd College (21-9)
Drushaun McLaurn 8-14 14-16 30; Kevin Walsh 7-14 1-2 21; Obi Kyei 2-4 4-4 9; Marco Behori 2-4 2-4 7; Keshawn Ingram 2-4 2-2 7; Trevon Young 3-7 0-0 6; Shane Phillips 2-5 0-0 4; Myron Hagins 1-3 0-1 2; Matt Beneduci 0-3 1-2 1;
Totals 27-58 24-31 87.
Barry (23-6)
Elvar Fridriksson 9-14 8-11 29; Kenan Guzonjic 7-10 2-3 16; Arie Williams 5-12 2-4 15; Daniel Mortensen 4-12 0-0 11; Sawyer Glick 2-8 2-2 8; Marko Tomic 3-3 0-0 6; Adrian Gonzalez 3-8 0-0 6; Evan Walshe 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 33-68 14-20 91.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-25 (Kevin Walsh 6-13; Obi Kyei 1-1; Keshawn Ingram 1-3; Marco Behori 1-1; Matt Beneduci 0-3; Trevon Young 0-2; Shane Phillips 0-2;), Barry 11-27 (Daniel Mortensen 3-6; Elvar Fridriksson 3-6; Arie Williams 3-8; Sawyer Glick 2-5; Adrian Gonzalez 0-1; Kenan Guzonjic 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - Adrian Gonzalez;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 37 (Obi Kyei 10), Barry 36 (Kenan Guzonjic 10). Assists -- Eckerd College 15 (Drushaun McLaurn 6), Barry 17 (Elvar Fridriksson 8). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 17, Barry 22. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Barry 0. A-204
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry444791
Eckerd College384987
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2017 9:00 p.m. at Huntsville, Ala.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry41115
Eckerd College11415
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry122436
Eckerd College101626
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry167
Eckerd College11213
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry246
Eckerd College066
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry12214
Eckerd College9817
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry325
Eckerd College112
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry415
Eckerd College303