Eckerd College vs Nova Southeastern (2/11/2017 at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
 Eckerd College 72 (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips*0-20-11-211201100111
11Obi Kyei*2-60-14-6671318020229
21Kevin Walsh*1-31-34-412327000019
24Drushaun McLaurn*5-100-04-6246314100117
32Trevon Young*2-70-00-023534121117
12Blake Morrow4-60-25-6112013110114
15Matt Beneduci1-51-40-002203011115
20Keshawn Ingram1-50-20-002212110116
22Travis Bianco3-72-44-5044112210222
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000008
30Marco Behori0-30-10-001110200010
33Myron Hagins2-60-00-251614010111
34Admir Radoncic2-40-00-00223402108
50Armin Radoncic0-10-00-20002000014
TEAM101
Totals23-654-1822-331930491872911312201
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 23-6535.4%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 4-1822.2%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%Game: 22-3366.7%
 Nova Southeastern 52 (5-17, 2-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Dwayne GIBSON*2-101-52-314527010123
10Troy SPEARS*6-133-81-2134316061130
20Carl ALENFALL*0-40-20-103300200124
23Harrison GOODRICK*4-80-06-7246414140227
33Pat HUFFINE*1-21-20-023513230122
00Nikita ORAP0-00-00-00001000001
01Jonathan BACK0-20-20-00002001019
03BJ EDWARDS0-20-03-402213110018
04Felipe SOUZA0-40-30-01125000209
30Remi FARRELL1-20-00-014512011021
31Max KURKOWSKI2-40-11-200005000010
35Jordan STOOKEY1-10-00-00110212006
TEAM1121
Totals17-525-2313-1992635205272047200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 7-2528.0%Game: 17-5232.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 0-90.0%Game: 5-2321.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 13-1968.4%
Officials: Adam James, Carlos Gonzales, Tyrone Archie
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Trevon Young . Nova Southeastern-Nikita ORAP Harrison GOODRICK .
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC30259838
Eckerd College373572
NSU2267712
Nova Southeastern282452
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:38, NSU 2nd-02:48.
Largest lead - EC by 22 2nd-11:03, NSU by 5 1st-15:53Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 31:31. NSU led for 04:31. Game was tied for 03:30.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:45 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT19:20
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE19:08MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by GOODRICK,HARRISON18:50REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:26MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:26 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:21MISS 3PTR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS 3PTR by ALENFALL,CARL17:59REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
17:49MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
17:49 REBOUND (OFF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY17:35MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:21
17:20 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE17:13MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:002-0H 2
 FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T1)16:41
16:412-1H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
16:412-2T 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
16:41SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
16:41SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
16:32 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
16:32SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:32SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY16:275-2H 3
 ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT16:27
16:10 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
 STEAL by SPEARS,TROY16:09
MISS LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY16:07REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON15:58MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SPEARS,TROY15:537-2H 5
15:53 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:53
MISS FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY15:53REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by ALENFALL,CARL15:40MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE15:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFINE,PAT15:23
15:18SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
15:18SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
15:04 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T3)
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY14:56
14:54 STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:42 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 STEAL by HUFFINE,PAT14:41
 TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT14:38
14:37 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:357-4H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:35 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T2)14:35
14:357-5H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:35SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
14:35SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON14:129-5H 4
13:589-8H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:58 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE13:40REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:309-10V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUFFINE,PAT13:1412-10H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON12:57MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:56 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)
12:56SUB IN KYEI,OBI
12:56SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P1T3)12:44
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY12:44
12:33MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
12:33 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ALENFALL,CARL12:23MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE12:14REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
11:5912-12T 2GOOD JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
 TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON11:45
11:45 TIMEOUT by Team
11:45SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:45SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN EDWARDS,BJ11:45
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE11:45
11:4312-15V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
11:43 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON11:19
11:17SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:17SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI11:17
SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL11:17
10:4812-17V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS JUMPER by FARRELL,REMI10:34REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI10:24MISS 3PTR by BENEDUCI,MATT
10:13 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,BJ10:1313-17V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,BJ10:1314-17V 3
10:13SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
10:13SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
10:03MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON
10:03 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
09:58MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
09:58 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
09:47 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by GOODRICK,HARRISON09:47
MISS (3PTR) by HUFFINE,PAT09:27
 REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON09:27
 TURNOVR by EDWARDS,BJ09:05
09:04 STEAL by BENEDUCI,MATT
09:02MISS (LAYUP) by BENEDUCI,MATT
09:02 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
08:59MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON
08:59 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
08:4814-19V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by EDWARDS,BJ08:30BLOCK by BENEDUCI,MATT
08:27 REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY08:21MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY07:5417-19V 2
 ASSIST by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:54
 FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P1T4)07:29
07:29MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON
07:29 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE07:29MISS FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
07:29SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:29SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE07:29
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL07:29
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI07:29
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT07:29
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY07:12
07:11 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:08MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:08 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:04MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:04 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
06:5917-21V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by ALENFALL,CARL06:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:3117-23V 6GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY06:18REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
06:06MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:06 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by ALENFALL,CARL06:04MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY05:40REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
 FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P2T5)05:26
05:26MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:26 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2617-24V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:26SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
05:26SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
05:26SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:26SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI05:26


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN BACK,JONATHAN05:26
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BJ05:26
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON05:26
05:00 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)
05:00SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:00SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE04:4520-24V 4
04:2620-26V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE04:02
 REBOUND (OFF) by SPEARS,TROY04:02
 TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE03:41
03:39 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 FOUL by BACK,JONATHAN(P1T6)03:29
03:29 TIMEOUT by Team
03:2920-27V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
03:2920-28V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY03:0622-28V 6
 ASSIST by ALENFALL,CARL03:06
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT03:06
SUB OUT BACK,JONATHAN03:06
02:50MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:50 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:41 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:41
02:41 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:4123-28V 5
MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:41REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN ORAP,NIKITA02:41
SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL02:41
02:3123-31V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
02:31 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY02:11REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 FOUL by ORAP,NIKITA(P1T7)02:09
TECH FOUL by ORAP,NIKITA(P2T8)02:09
02:0923-32V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
02:0923-33V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
02:0923-34V 11GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:0923-35V 12GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL02:09
SUB OUT ORAP,NIKITA02:09
01:54 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by ALENFALL,CARL01:54REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:48 TIMEOUT by Team
01:48SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
01:48SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT01:29MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE01:20BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
01:17 REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
01:13MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
01:13 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
01:0823-37V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE00:57
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:57
MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY00:51REBOUND (DEF) by BENEDUCI,MATT
BLOCK by FARRELL,REMI00:34MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE00:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by FARRELL,REMI00:2725-37V 12
 ASSIST by ALENFALL,CARL00:27
BLOCK by SPEARS,TROY00:03MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT00:00
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY00:0028-37V 9
 ASSIST by HUFFINE,PAT00:00
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 37, Nova Southeastern 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
14
1
6
0
4
7
19
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:3728-39V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:37 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by GOODRICK,HARRISON19:22
19:0528-41V 13GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
19:05 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS 3PTR by ALENFALL,CARL18:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:35MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:35 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT18:32MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:26REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:0028-43V 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TIMEOUT by Team17:56
MISS LAYUP by ALENFALL,CARL17:41REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON17:20MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY17:09
17:08 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P2T1)17:06
17:06MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:06 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:0628-44V 16GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by SPEARS,TROY16:48REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
 FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P2T2)16:41
16:41MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:41 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:4128-45V 17GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:41SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:41SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN EDWARDS,BJ16:41
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI16:41
SUB IN BACK,JONATHAN16:41
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE16:41
SUB OUT ALENFALL,CARL16:41
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT16:41
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY16:23
16:03MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:03 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P3T3)16:02
16:02MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
16:02 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:0228-46V 18GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
16:02SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
16:02SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN SOUZA,FELIPE16:02
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX16:02
SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY16:02
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON16:02
MISS (3PTR) by BACK,JONATHAN15:34
 REBOUND (OFF) by FARRELL,REMI15:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KURKOWSKI,MAX15:2430-46V 16
 ASSIST by EDWARDS,BJ15:24
 FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P1T4)15:05
15:05 TIMEOUT by Team
15:0330-48V 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:03 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
14:34SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:34SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by Team14:27
 FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P2T5)14:12
14:12MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
14:12 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:1230-49V 19GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SOUZA,FELIPE13:52REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:40 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:40SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
13:40SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:40SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
13:40SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
13:32 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T1)
13:32SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:32SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:32SUB OUT KYEI,OBI


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
13:32SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:14 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by EDWARDS,BJ13:14
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:14
GOOD FT SHOT by EDWARDS,BJ13:1431-49V 18
12:46MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:46 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
BLOCK by SOUZA,FELIPE12:44MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
 REBOUND (DEF) by SOUZA,FELIPE12:40
MISS 3PTR by BACK,JONATHAN12:36REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
 FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P3T6)12:35
REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI12:14MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 TURNOVR by BACK,JONATHAN12:07
12:06 STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 FOUL by BACK,JONATHAN(P2T7)12:05
12:0531-50V 19GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:05MISS (FT) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:05 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN STOOKEY,JORDAN12:05
SUB OUT BACK,JONATHAN12:05
BLOCK by SOUZA,FELIPE11:59MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BJ11:57
MISS 3PTR by SOUZA,FELIPE11:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P4T8)11:48
11:48 TIMEOUT by Team
11:48SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:48SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
11:4731-51V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:4731-52V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:47SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
11:47SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:18 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by KURKOWSKI,MAX11:1832-52V 20
MISS FT SHOT by KURKOWSKI,MAX11:18REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:0332-54V 22GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
 TURNOVR by STOOKEY,JORDAN10:42
10:40 STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI10:36MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KURKOWSKI,MAX10:1334-54V 20
 ASSIST by STOOKEY,JORDAN10:13
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:51 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
09:49 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN GOODRICK,HARRISON09:49
SUB OUT SOUZA,FELIPE09:49
GOOD JUMPER by STOOKEY,JORDAN09:2036-54V 18
09:01 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
09:01SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:01SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:01SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
09:01SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN SPEARS,TROY09:01
SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX09:01
MISS JUMPER by GOODRICK,HARRISON08:37REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by STOOKEY,JORDAN08:22MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
 TURNOVR by STOOKEY,JORDAN08:15
08:13 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
07:53 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P4T9)07:51
 STEAL by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:51
07:51TECH FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
TECH FOUL by GOODRICK,HARRISON(P5T10)07:51
07:51 TIMEOUT by Team
07:51 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:4537-54V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:4538-54V 16
07:45SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
07:45SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
07:3338-55V 17GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
 FOUL by FARRELL,REMI(P1T11)07:33
07:3338-56V 18GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE07:33
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI07:33
07:30 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON07:1740-56V 16
06:5040-58V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY06:33BLOCK by RADONCIC,ADMIR
06:31 REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:2840-60V 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
06:28 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (JUMPER) by GOODRICK,HARRISON06:15
 REBOUND (OFF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON06:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON06:1342-60V 18
REBOUND (DEF) by GOODRICK,HARRISON05:58MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS LAYUP by EDWARDS,BJ05:49REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
05:42SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
05:42SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX05:42
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT05:42
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE05:42
SUB OUT STOOKEY,JORDAN05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by SPEARS,TROY05:38MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by KURKOWSKI,MAX05:27REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
05:09MISS (JUMPER) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:09 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
05:0642-62V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
04:52 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by GOODRICK,HARRISON04:52
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:52
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON04:5243-62V 19
04:52SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:52SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI04:52
SUB OUT KURKOWSKI,MAX04:52
REBOUND (DEF) by EDWARDS,BJ04:39MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by FARRELL,REMI04:32
04:31 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
 FOUL by EDWARDS,BJ(P1T12)04:28
04:2843-63V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:2843-64V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE04:28
SUB OUT EDWARDS,BJ04:28
04:18 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON04:1844-64V 20
04:18SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
04:18SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN ALENFALL,CARL04:18
SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT04:18
04:0444-66V 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPEARS,TROY03:4846-66V 20
03:48 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T9)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:48
GOOD FT SHOT by SPEARS,TROY03:4847-66V 19
SUB IN SOUZA,FELIPE03:48
SUB OUT FARRELL,REMI03:48
03:31 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 STEAL by ALENFALL,CARL03:31
 TURNOVR by SPEARS,TROY03:22
03:22SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
03:22SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:0747-69V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:07 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by SOUZA,FELIPE02:51
 REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:4849-69V 20
02:48 FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:4850-69V 19
 FOUL by SPEARS,TROY(P3T13)02:32
02:32MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:32 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3250-70V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN BACK,JONATHAN02:32


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT SPEARS,TROY02:32
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:15
 REBOUND (OFF) by SOUZA,FELIPE02:15
MISS LAYUP by SOUZA,FELIPE02:11REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:01 TIMEOUT by Team
02:01SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:01SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN KURKOWSKI,MAX02:01
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE02:01
01:49 TURNOVR by BENEDUCI,MATT
 STEAL by BACK,JONATHAN01:47
MISS LAYUP by GOODRICK,HARRISON01:42REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:3850-72V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:24 FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON01:2451-72V 21
GOOD FT SHOT by GOODRICK,HARRISON01:2452-72V 20
SUB IN FARRELL,REMI01:24
SUB OUT GOODRICK,HARRISON01:24
 FOUL by SOUZA,FELIPE(P5T14)01:11
01:11MISS (FT) by RADONCIC,ARMIN
01:11 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,REMI01:11MISS FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ARMIN
SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT01:11
SUB OUT SOUZA,FELIPE01:11
MISS (3PTR) by KURKOWSKI,MAX00:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFINE,PAT00:52
 TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT00:47
00:47 STEAL by RADONCIC,ARMIN
00:19MISS (JUMPER) by RADONCIC,ARMIN
00:19 REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE
00:00
Eckerd College 72, Nova Southeastern 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
12
11
5
3
7
4
0
19
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
 Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips*0-20-10-01120000018
11Obi Kyei*0-30-12-235802020118
21Kevin Walsh*1-31-34-411227000015
24Drushaun McLaurn*2-50-01-212325100110
32Trevon Young*2-60-00-02021401109
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00000000000
15Matt Beneduci1-51-40-00220300119
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-00-00000010016
22Travis Bianco2-31-23-30220811019
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-20-10-00001010005
33Myron Hagins2-40-00-23140400005
34Admir Radoncic2-30-00-00222401006
50Armin Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals12-383-1210-131216288374526100
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
 Nova Southeastern (5-17, 2-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Dwayne GIBSON*1-71-41-204414010115
10Troy SPEARS*5-103-70-1123113031120
20Carl ALENFALL*0-20-10-103300200016
23Harrison GOODRICK*2-30-00-012324130115
33Pat HUFFINE*1-21-20-012313220116
00Nikita ORAP0-00-00-00001000001
01Jonathan BACK0-00-00-00001000002
03BJ EDWARDS0-10-02-20000201006
04Felipe SOUZA0-00-00-00000000000
30Remi FARRELL1-20-00-00110200109
31Max KURKOWSKI0-00-00-00000000000
35Jordan STOOKEY0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals10-275-143-64151972851024100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 7-2528.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Adam James, Carlos Gonzales, Tyrone Archie
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Trevon Young . Nova Southeastern-Nikita ORAP Harrison GOODRICK .
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC14146419
Eckerd College373572
NSU101074
Nova Southeastern282452
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:08, NSU 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - EC None, NSU NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 31:31. NSU led for 04:31. Game was tied for 03:30.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
 Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Shane Phillips*0-00-01-20000110003
11Obi Kyei*2-30-02-432516000111
21Kevin Walsh*0-00-00-00110000004
24Drushaun McLaurn*3-50-03-41231900007
32Trevon Young*0-10-00-00332011018
12Blake Morrow4-60-25-6112013110114
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000001006
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-20-002212010010
22Travis Bianco1-41-21-202214100113
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000008
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00110010005
33Myron Hagins0-20-00-02021001016
34Admir Radoncic0-10-00-00001001102
50Armin Radoncic0-10-00-20002000014
TEAM
Totals11-271-612-207142110355616101
FG %1st Half: 12-3831.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 12-2060.0%
 Nova Southeastern (5-17, 2-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Dwayne GIBSON*1-30-11-11011300008
10Troy SPEARS*1-30-11-101123030010
20Carl ALENFALL*0-20-10-00000000018
23Harrison GOODRICK*2-50-06-7123210010112
33Pat HUFFINE*0-00-00-01120001006
00Nikita ORAP0-00-00-00000000000
01Jonathan BACK0-20-20-00001001017
03BJ EDWARDS0-10-01-202211100012
04Felipe SOUZA0-40-30-01125000209
30Remi FARRELL0-00-00-013410010012
31Max KURKOWSKI2-40-11-200005000010
35Jordan STOOKEY1-10-00-00110212006
TEAM1
Totals7-250-910-1351116132421023100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 7-2528.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Adam James, Carlos Gonzales, Tyrone Archie
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Trevon Young . Nova Southeastern-Nikita ORAP Harrison GOODRICK .
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16113419
Eckerd College373572
NSU125708
Nova Southeastern282452
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:38, NSU 2nd-02:48.
Largest lead - EC None, NSU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 31:31. NSU led for 04:31. Game was tied for 03:30.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Eckerd College 72, Nova Southeastern 52
Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 5-10 4-6 14; Blake Morrow 4-6 5-6 13; Travis Bianco 3-7 4-5 12; Obi Kyei 2-6 4-6 8; Kevin Walsh 1-3 4-4 7; Admir Radoncic 2-4 0-0 4; Trevon Young 2-7 0-0 4; Myron Hagins 2-6 0-2 4; Matt Beneduci 1-5 0-0 3; Keshawn Ingram 1-5 0-0 2; Shane Phillips 0-2 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-3 0-0 0; Armin Radoncic 0-1 0-2 0;
Totals 23-65 22-33 72.
Nova Southeastern (5-17, 2-13 SSC)
Troy SPEARS 6-13 1-2 16; Harrison GOODRICK 4-8 6-7 14; Dwayne GIBSON 2-10 2-3 7; Max KURKOWSKI 2-4 1-2 5; BJ EDWARDS 0-2 3-4 3; Pat HUFFINE 1-2 0-0 3; Jordan STOOKEY 1-1 0-0 2; Remi FARRELL 1-2 0-0 2; Jonathan BACK 0-2 0-0 0; Carl ALENFALL 0-4 0-1 0; Felipe SOUZA 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 17-52 13-19 52.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-18 (Travis Bianco 2-4; Matt Beneduci 1-4; Kevin Walsh 1-3; Obi Kyei 0-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-2; Blake Morrow 0-2; Shane Phillips 0-1; Marco Behori 0-1; ), Nova Southeastern 5-23 (Troy SPEARS 3-8; Dwayne GIBSON 1-5; Pat HUFFINE 1-2; Max KURKOWSKI 0-1; Jonathan BACK 0-2; Carl ALENFALL 0-2; Felipe SOUZA 0-3; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Nova Southeastern - Felipe SOUZA; . Rebounds -- Eckerd College 49 (Obi Kyei 13), Nova Southeastern 35 (Harrison GOODRICK 6). Assists -- Eckerd College 9 (Travis Bianco 2), Nova Southeastern 7 (Pat HUFFINE 2). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Nova Southeastern 20. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Nova Southeastern 2. A-0
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College373572
Nova Southeastern282452
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/11/2017 4:05 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141125
Nova Southeastern156
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141630
Nova Southeastern101222
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College639
Nova Southeastern077
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College448
Nova Southeastern707
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College191938
Nova Southeastern4812
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Nova Southeastern000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Nova Southeastern101