Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (1/4/2017 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
 Eckerd College 83 (11-2, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-40-14-6481228231229
24Drushaun McLaurnF14-190-02-35611030330034
32Trevon YoungF2-50-01-234745332223
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-02-522422510125
21Kevin WalshG7-155-101-1022120110027
12Blake Morrow0-10-02-20001202003
20Keshawn Ingram3-81-41-200028110019
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00001000006
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-00-00003000003
30Marco Behori0-40-00-001100041115
34Admir Radoncic3-50-02-221318120016
TEAM112
Totals31-646-1615-231725421783162046200
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 31-6448.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%Game: 15-2365.2%
 Palm Beach Atlantic 74 (7-6, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-81-43-401128021430
24Grant GullettF5-90-04-5314214301235
11Michael StonesG2-81-20-003315100219
25Dakota ZinserG2-60-22-211236120119
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-21-20-002243011121
03Matthew Johnson2-90-14-502228120021
12Bakari Warthen7-130-40-0178114251223
20Trey Koonce1-20-00-00000201006
23Shavanno Cooper5-70-02-2527312742325
52Cory Kenning1-10-00-00000200001
TEAM314
Totals28-653-1515-1813203318741517615200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Chris Merlot, Cedric Bennett
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-Bakari Warthen .
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC481722418
Eckerd College453883
PBA482214838
Palm Beach Atlantic314374
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:45, PBA 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - EC by 28 2nd-16:13, PBA by 2 1st-19:27Lead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 38:12. PBA led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:40.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL19:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT19:30
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by GULLETT,GRANT19:272-0H 2
19:192-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT19:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T1)18:47
18:472-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
18:472-4V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by STONES,MICHAEL18:17REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
18:112-7V 5GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:11 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 TIMEOUT by Team18:06
GOOD 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL17:415-7V 2
 ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT17:41
17:255-9V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:25 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
17:15 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:156-9V 3
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW17:15
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL17:15
GOOD FT SHOT by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:157-9V 2
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI17:15
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA17:15
17:10MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:10 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:107-11V 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW16:44BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
16:44 REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:38MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:17
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:17
16:15 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT16:158-11V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT16:159-11V 2
15:509-13V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
15:50 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT15:3411-13V 2
 ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI15:34
15:21 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS15:20
 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW15:16
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO15:16
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK15:16
15:16For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,34
 TIMEOUT by Team15:14
15:0511-15V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:05 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI14:4613-15V 2
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:46
14:34 FOUL by RADONCIC,ADMIR(P1T3)
14:34 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO14:0715-15T 2
13:41 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI13:41
SUB IN KOONCE,TREY13:41
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT13:41
13:41SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:41SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by KOONCE,TREY13:41REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:34MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:34 REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:3215-17V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
 FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P1T2)13:14
 TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO13:14
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK13:14
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS13:14
13:14SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:14SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
12:52MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:4615-19V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN



Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:38BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:38
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,21,2412:38
12:38SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:38SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by KOONCE,TREY12:25
12:25 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BARBER,MALEK11:54MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:4717-19V 2
 ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL11:47
11:26 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL11:25
 TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:18
 TIMEOUT by Team11:18
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:17
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI11:17
11:17For Eckerd College:10,20,22,24,32
11:12MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:12 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:0717-21V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK10:54
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2310:54
10:54SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
10:54SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:4117-23V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:41 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P1T3)10:41
10:4117-24V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:2419-24V 5
 ASSIST by WARTHEN,BAKARI10:24
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO10:17MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL10:17
 TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS10:04
10:03 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
BLOCK by COOPER,SHAVANNO09:55MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL09:55
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:27MISS (LAYUP) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:27 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T4)09:27
09:27MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT09:27
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS09:27
09:27SUB IN KYEI,OBI
09:27SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:2719-25V 6GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:12REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
09:06 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
09:06 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW09:06
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL09:06
09:06SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
09:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:39
08:1519-28V 9GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
08:15 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI07:46REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:3119-31V 12GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
 TIMEOUT by Team07:29
 TIMEOUT by Team07:29
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2507:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:1021-31V 10
 ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT07:10
06:4421-33V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
06:44 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:44SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:44SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:28
06:28SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
06:28SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:14 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
 STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL06:1023-33V 10
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO06:10
05:45 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
 STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT05:45
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI05:45
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL05:45
 TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:14
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW05:14
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA05:14
05:14SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:14SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
04:47 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:46
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI04:4425-33V 8
04:2125-35V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:21 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
04:19 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team04:19
04:19SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:19SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:07REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
03:52MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:4925-37V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI03:33
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS03:33
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO03:33
03:1825-40V 15GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
03:18 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:07 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:4825-43V 18GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:48 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:3027-43V 16
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:09MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI02:02
01:58 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:55MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
01:52 FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK01:5228-43V 15
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,21,24,2501:52
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK01:5229-43V 14
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO01:52
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS01:52
01:52SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
01:52SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
01:29 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)
01:29 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
 TURNOVR by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:59
00:59SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:59SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:59SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:59SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:49SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:49SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:34MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL00:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:25
MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO00:2131-43V 12
00:0731-45V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
00:07 ASSIST by RADONCIC,ADMIR
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 45, Palm Beach Atlantic 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
20
15
6
10
6
0
4
9
14
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI20:00
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA20:00
19:4631-47V 16GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK19:25REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:17MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:17 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
19:1531-49V 18GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by WARTHEN,BAKARI19:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:0031-52V 21GOOD 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
18:56 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT18:25REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:2031-54V 23GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:20 ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL17:52REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
BLOCK by BARBER,MALEK17:47MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
17:47 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T1)17:28
 FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T2)17:25
BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI17:13MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
17:13 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
17:03 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
16:55SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
16:55SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS16:49REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
16:4931-56V 25GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:49 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 TURNOVR by BARBER,MALEK16:48
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT16:45MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI16:39REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:1331-58V 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,23,25,5216:13
 FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T3)16:13
16:1331-59V 28GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
16:13SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:13SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KENNING,CORY15:4333-59V 26
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO15:43
15:13MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:13 REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
 FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P2T4)15:11
 TIMEOUT by Team15:11
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,21,23,24,2515:11
15:11For Eckerd College:11,20,22,30,34
15:1133-60V 27GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:1133-61V 28GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK14:5636-61V 25
 ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:56
14:2436-63V 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:06SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
14:06SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
14:04 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BARBER,MALEK14:04
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:04
GOOD FT SHOT by BARBER,MALEK14:0437-63V 26
14:04 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by ZINSER,DAKOTA14:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW14:0239-63V 24
 ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT14:02
 FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T5)13:48
13:46MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:46
13:43 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T3)
13:43SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
13:43SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
13:24 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T4)
MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA13:19REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:0739-65V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK12:59
 REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT12:59
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT12:55
 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:55




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by COOPER,SHAVANNO12:5341-65V 24
 FOUL by COOPER,SHAVANNO(P3T6)12:39
12:25MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:25 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW12:06MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:41
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:41
11:41 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T5)
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI11:41
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK11:41
11:41For Eckerd College:10,21,23,24,32
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:4142-65V 23
GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:4143-65V 22
11:35 TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
 STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:3445-65V 20
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO11:34
11:25 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT11:23
MISS (LAYUP) by GULLETT,GRANT11:19
 REBOUND (OFF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:19
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WARTHEN,BAKARI11:1747-65V 18
11:03MISS (LAYUP) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
11:03 REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
11:0047-67V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
11:00 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:58 TIMEOUT by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,20,2510:58
10:58SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:58SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:4249-67V 18
10:17MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
10:17 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:0749-69V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
10:07 ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P4T7)09:26
09:2649-70V 21GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,12,20,23,2409:26
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:26MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI09:20
09:19 STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
09:00 TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL08:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:40MISS (3PTR) by KYEI,OBI
08:40 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO08:19MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOONCE,TREY07:5751-70V 19
07:45MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:45 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
07:37 TIMEOUT by Team
 TIMEOUT by Team07:37
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,21,23,24,2507:37
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:16MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL07:09
 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO07:0653-70V 17
06:54 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL06:53
MISS (3PTR) by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT06:46
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK06:36BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
06:36 REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:28MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:28 REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
06:2153-72V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:21 ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT05:5855-72V 17
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:58
05:58 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T6)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,12,21,23,2405:58


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:58For Eckerd College:11,20,24,30,34
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT05:58REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
05:45 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:44
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT05:4457-72V 15
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS05:43
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT05:43
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO05:43
BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS05:40MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS05:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI05:3259-72V 13
04:59SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
04:59SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
TECH FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P1T8)04:58
04:5859-73V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:5859-74V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
 FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T9)04:58
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA04:57
SUB OUT WARTHEN,BAKARI04:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:41MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:36 FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW04:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:36SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:36SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
04:36 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by BARBER,MALEK04:33
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BARBER,MALEK04:3361-74V 13
04:33 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
04:33SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:33SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT04:33
SUB OUT BARBER,MALEK04:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT03:5563-74V 11
 ASSIST by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:55
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO03:43MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW03:3765-74V 9
03:1665-76V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TIMEOUT by Team02:59
02:59For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,32
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA02:52REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BARBER,MALEK02:42
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:42
BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT02:34MISS LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
 REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:34
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:29BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:29
02:24 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)
SUB IN COOPER,SHAVANNO02:24
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS02:24
02:24SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:24SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2466-76V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2467-76V 9
 FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T10)02:10
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL02:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:10
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI02:10
SUB OUT COOPER,SHAVANNO02:10
02:10SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
02:10SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:10MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:59SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:59SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by BARBER,MALEK01:58
 REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:58
 TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA01:50
01:49 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T11)01:44
01:4467-77V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:44
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL01:44


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS01:44
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT01:44
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:44MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:35
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,21,23,2401:34
01:34SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:34SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
01:26 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 STEAL by BARBER,MALEK01:24
01:22 FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:2268-77V 9
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL01:22
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS01:22
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:2269-77V 8
01:17 TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
 STEAL by BARBER,MALEK01:16
01:15 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:1570-77V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:1571-77V 6
01:12 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 STEAL by BARBER,MALEK01:11
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW01:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:06
MISS LAYUP by COOPER,SHAVANNO01:05REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T12)01:05
01:0571-78V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2401:05
01:05SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:05SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI01:05MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by BARBER,MALEK00:55REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
00:47MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:47 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:4571-80V 9GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by BARBER,MALEK00:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,21,23,2400:36
00:36SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:36SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T13)00:24
00:24MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:24 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,21,2500:24
00:24SUB IN KYEI,OBI
00:24SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
00:2471-81V 10GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS00:1874-81V 7
 ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA00:18
 FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P3T14)00:16
00:1674-82V 8GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:16SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:16SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:16MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by WARTHEN,BAKARI00:07
00:06 STEAL by KYEI,OBI
 FOUL by BARBER,MALEK(P2T15)00:05
00:05MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
00:05 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0574-83V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
00:00
Eckerd College 83, Palm Beach Atlantic 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
28
2
16
12
8
4
4
9
24
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
 Eckerd College (11-2, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-10-02-202204120014
24Drushaun McLaurnF8-100-01-1437017310017
32Trevon YoungF0-10-00-00002032129
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-01-212311200012
21Kevin WalshG5-74-60-0011114000016
12Blake Morrow0-00-00-00001001001
20Keshawn Ingram1-51-30-000013100010
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000002
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-00-00-00000000000
30Marco Behori0-30-00-00000001118
34Admir Radoncic3-30-00-011216120011
TEAM
Totals18-315-94-5691574511923100
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
 Palm Beach Atlantic (7-6, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF0-00-02-201112010017
24Grant GullettF2-30-02-210106200118
11Michael StonesG2-51-10-003305100110
25Dakota ZinserG1-10-02-20000401007
04Lucas MoralesF/C0-00-00-000020010110
03Matthew Johnson0-40-10-000000010010
12Bakari Warthen4-80-30-003308230213
20Trey Koonce0-10-00-00000001003
23Shavanno Cooper3-40-00-020216242112
52Cory Kenning0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM202
Totals12-261-56-6571243171226100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Chris Merlot, Cedric Bennett
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-Bakari Warthen .
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC26151009
Eckerd College453883
PBA2066414
Palm Beach Atlantic314374
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:07, PBA 1st-00:21.
Largest lead - EC by 18 1st-02:48, PBA by 2 1st-19:27Lead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 38:12. PBA led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:40.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
 Eckerd College (11-2, 4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-30-12-4461024111215
24Drushaun McLaurnF6-90-01-2134013020017
32Trevon YoungF2-40-01-234725011014
10Shane PhillipsG0-00-01-310111310113
21Kevin WalshG2-81-41-101106110011
12Blake Morrow0-10-02-20000201002
20Keshawn Ingram2-30-11-20001501009
22Travis Bianco0-10-10-00001000004
23Paulius Zabilevicius0-10-00-00003000003
30Marco Behori0-10-00-00110003007
34Admir Radoncic0-20-02-21010200005
TEAM112
Totals13-331-711-18111627103851123100
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 11-1861.1%
 Palm Beach Atlantic (7-6, 3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Malek BarberF2-81-41-200016011413
24Grant GullettF3-60-02-321328101117
11Michael StonesG0-30-10-00001000019
25Dakota ZinserG1-50-20-011232110112
04Lucas MoralesF/C1-21-20-002223001011
03Matthew Johnson2-50-04-502228110011
12Bakari Warthen3-50-10-014516021010
20Trey Koonce1-10-00-00000200003
23Shavanno Cooper2-30-02-232526500213
52Cory Kenning1-10-00-00000200001
TEAM112
Totals16-392-109-128132114438549100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 16-3941.0%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Freddie Williams, Chris Merlot, Cedric Bennett
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-Bakari Warthen .
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2221249
Eckerd College453883
PBA28168424
Palm Beach Atlantic314374
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:45, PBA 2nd-00:18.
Largest lead - EC by 28 2nd-16:13, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 38:12. PBA led for 00:08. Game was tied for 01:40.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 83, Palm Beach Atlantic 74
Eckerd College (11-2, 4-1)
Drushaun McLaurn 14-19 2-3 30; Kevin Walsh 7-15 1-1 20; Obi Kyei 2-4 4-6 8; Keshawn Ingram 3-8 1-2 8; Admir Radoncic 3-5 2-2 8; Trevon Young 2-5 1-2 5; Blake Morrow 0-1 2-2 2; Shane Phillips 0-1 2-5 2; Paulius Zabilevicius 0-1 0-0 0; Travis Bianco 0-1 0-0 0; Marco Behori 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 31-64 15-23 83.
Palm Beach Atlantic (7-6, 3-3)
Bakari Warthen 7-13 0-0 14; Grant Gullett 5-9 4-5 14; Shavanno Cooper 5-7 2-2 12; Matthew Johnson 2-9 4-5 8; Malek Barber 2-8 3-4 8; Dakota Zinser 2-6 2-2 6; Michael Stones 2-8 0-0 5; Lucas Morales 1-2 0-0 3; Trey Koonce 1-2 0-0 2; Cory Kenning 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 28-65 15-18 74.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-16 (Kevin Walsh 5-10; Keshawn Ingram 1-4; Obi Kyei 0-1; Travis Bianco 0-1; ), Palm Beach Atlantic 3-15 (Lucas Morales 1-2; Michael Stones 1-2; Malek Barber 1-4; Dakota Zinser 0-2; Matthew Johnson 0-1; Bakari Warthen 0-4; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Palm Beach Atlantic - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 42 (Obi Kyei 12), Palm Beach Atlantic 33 (Bakari Warthen 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 16 (Shane Phillips 5), Palm Beach Atlantic 15 (Shavanno Cooper 7). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 17, Palm Beach Atlantic 18. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 1. A-111
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College453883
Palm Beach Atlantic314374
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College15217
Palm Beach Atlantic61622
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College262248
Palm Beach Atlantic202848
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101222
Palm Beach Atlantic6814
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Palm Beach Atlantic448
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College9918
Palm Beach Atlantic142438
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Palm Beach Atlantic101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Palm Beach Atlantic000