Eckerd College vs Rollins (12/3/2016 at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 82 (7-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF4-50-04-6235212420237
24Drushaun McLaurnF5-80-03-4167413230335
32Trevon YoungC7-100-01-4426215520031
10Shane PhillipsG0-20-12-202222301229
21Kevin WalshG5-105-102-2000417010018
12Blake Morrow2-51-38-9101213130012
20Keshawn Ingram0-40-40-001130240115
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-00002301013
30Marco Behori2-30-13-300037110212
33Myron Hagins0-20-00-00111000008
TEAM235
Totals26-507-2023-3010182825821817111200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%Game: 26-5052.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 23-3076.7%
Rollins 73 (5-3, 1-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jack FLEMINGF2-50-11-103345310025
31Sam PHILPOTTF8-131-23-3314220300031
44Jeff MERTONF3-71-43-5022410150330
02Connor MCKIMG4-83-52-2011213320034
21Jakobi BONNERG0-20-00-002230220116
14Mike BEDULSKIS6-71-10-1033413010023
15Eric CASTANEDA2-30-10-110124432116
23Blake ADMIRE0-00-00-10111001005
32Joey GALVIS1-31-25-621318430220
TEAM3471
Totals26-487-1614-20918272373201927200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 13-2356.5%Game: 26-4854.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 14-2070.0%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Josue Nieves, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 417
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC362417623
Eckerd College344882
ROL34157225
Rollins334073
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:28,ROL 2nd-00:35.
Largest lead - EC by 11 2nd-00:19, ROL by 3 1st-18:09Lead Changed - 11 times
EC led for 32:05. ROL led for 04:09. Game was tied for 03:32.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK19:41MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM19:27BLOCK by PHILLIPS,SHANE
19:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:16TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
19:05FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF18:44
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM18:44
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM18:41
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:41
18:40FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR18:093-0H 3
ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI18:09
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T1)18:03
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKIM,CONNOR17:55
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM17:54
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:52MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by FLEMING,JACK17:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:253-3T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
17:25ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI17:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:02MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:02REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
16:493-5V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
16:35FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T3)
16:35SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:35SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR16:28
16:26STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR16:18MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF15:475-5T 2
15:24MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:24REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:215-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLEMING,JACK15:117-7T 3
ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM15:11
14:417-9V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:41ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF14:22REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:02MISS (3PTR) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
14:02REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
13:497-11V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
13:39FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team13:39
13:39SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:39SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:39SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:39SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY13:39
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC13:39
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE13:39
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK13:39
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI13:39
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM13:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR13:2010-11V 1
ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC13:20
12:55TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
12:55FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE12:3513-11H 2
ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC12:35
12:11MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T2)12:09
12:09SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:09SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
11:52TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC11:51
TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY11:49
11:48STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
BLOCK by CASTANEDA,ERIC11:43MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
11:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:43TIMEOUT by Team


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN ADMIRE,BLAKE11:43
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR11:43
11:3013-14V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:30ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF10:53
10:53SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:53SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:53SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
10:53SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P1T3)10:40
10:26TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:26FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE10:0715-14H 1
ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF10:07
09:43TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:43FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T7)
09:43SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
09:43SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK09:43
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF09:43
TURNOVR by ADMIRE,BLAKE09:36
09:34STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
09:3115-16V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
09:31ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by FLEMING,JACK09:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:1217-16H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ADMIRE,BLAKE08:54MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:51FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by ADMIRE,BLAKE08:51REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
08:51SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
08:51SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:51SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:51SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P2T4)08:39
08:3917-17T 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
08:3917-18V 1GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR08:39
SUB OUT ADMIRE,BLAKE08:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE08:1719-18H 1
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY08:17
FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T5)08:06
08:06MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:06REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:0619-19T 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:06SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
08:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR08:02
08:00STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T6)07:57
07:57TIMEOUT by Team
07:5719-20V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:5719-21V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:45FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by BEDULSKIS,MIKE07:45REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P2T7)07:26
07:2619-22V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
07:26MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE
07:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:2619-23V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI07:26
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF07:26
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY07:26
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC07:26
MISS LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI07:11REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:55TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF06:55
06:55SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
06:55SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF06:47
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T8)06:47




Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:3119-25V 6GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:31ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE06:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:57TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF05:41REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:2919-27V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team05:28
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC05:28
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM05:28
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI05:28
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK05:28
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM05:1521-27V 6
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR05:15
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE04:48MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM04:2523-27V 4
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR04:25
04:09TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:09SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:09SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
TURNOVR by BEDULSKIS,MIKE03:49
03:47STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:40TIMEOUT by Team
03:40SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:40SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
03:3723-29V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:37ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM03:2125-29V 4
02:5125-31V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
02:51ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P2T9)02:51
02:5125-32V 7GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
02:51SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
02:51SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:51SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
02:51SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC02:32
02:32SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
02:32SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
02:32SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
02:32SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF02:26MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM02:1728-32V 4
ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC02:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:04MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:03FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM02:0329-32V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM02:0330-32V 2
02:03SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
02:03SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK02:03
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF02:03
01:41MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
01:41REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P2T10)01:20
01:2030-33V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
01:2030-34V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
01:20SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
01:20SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:20SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
01:20SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
01:20SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
01:20SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY01:20
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE01:20
TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY01:00
01:00SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
01:00SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
BLOCK by CASTANEDA,ERIC00:48MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK00:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM00:3632-34V 2
ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC00:36


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:36FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM00:3633-34V 1
00:17TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
00:17FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T12)
00:17SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:17SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:17SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:17SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by CASTANEDA,ERIC00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:03
00:00
Eckerd College 34, Rollins 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
16
11
8
11
5
2
0
9
9
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 9
Eckerd College
Rollins
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:3733-37V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
19:37ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM19:0535-37V 2
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK19:05
18:37TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF18:35
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF18:31
18:29STEAL by KYEI,OBI
18:2735-39V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:27ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR18:1338-39V 1
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK18:13
17:42TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF17:2540-39H 1
ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM17:25
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI17:04MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM16:5842-39H 3
ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI16:58
16:3642-41H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
16:36ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P3T1)16:35
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI16:35MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI16:30
16:29STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
16:2542-43V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:25ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF16:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:0042-46V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
16:00ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLEMING,JACK15:5044-46V 2
ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM15:50
15:50FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:50
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK15:4045-46V 1
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P3T2)15:15
15:15MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:1545-47V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF15:04
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P4T3)15:04
SUB IN BEDULSKIS,MIKE15:04
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF15:04
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK14:50MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
14:39FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR14:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:0645-49V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
14:06ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE13:4047-49V 2
13:1547-51V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:15ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI12:54
12:53STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:40MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:40REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
12:3747-53V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P4T4)12:37
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE12:37MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
12:37SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:37SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:37SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
12:37SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY12:37
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC12:37
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK12:37
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI12:37
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEDULSKIS,MIKE12:1149-53V 4
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY12:11
11:49TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:49FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:49
11:49SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:49SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC11:38
11:26TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY11:25
11:24FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)
11:24SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:24SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC11:0651-53V 2
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY11:06
11:06FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC11:06REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
11:06SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:06SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:4751-55V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P3T5)10:47
10:4751-56V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by MCKIM,CONNOR10:40REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:15MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEDULSKIS,MIKE09:4753-56V 3
ASSIST by GALVIS,JOEY09:47
09:3353-59V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
09:33ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:20
09:20SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:20SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:20SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
09:20SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN ADMIRE,BLAKE09:20
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR09:20
09:09MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:09REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:0653-61V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (JUMPER) by GALVIS,JOEY08:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:48
08:46FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)
08:46SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
08:46SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF08:46
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC08:46
08:42FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF08:4254-61V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF08:4255-61V 6
08:42SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
08:42SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by ADMIRE,BLAKE(P1T6)08:23
08:08TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by GALVIS,JOEY08:06
08:04FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY08:0456-61V 5
MISS FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY08:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:5056-64V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
07:50ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team07:29
07:29SUB IN KYEI,OBI
07:29SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR07:29
SUB OUT ADMIRE,BLAKE07:29
TURNOVR by Team07:16
06:57TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF06:55
06:51FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF06:51REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
06:35MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:35REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEDULSKIS,MIKE06:32MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF06:18
06:17STEAL by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T7)06:15
06:1556-65V 9GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by GALVIS,JOEY06:15MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY06:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:45TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK05:45
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM05:45
05:31FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR05:3157-65V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR05:3158-65V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:14MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GALVIS,JOEY05:0061-65V 4
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR05:00
FOUL by BEDULSKIS,MIKE(P4T8)04:32
04:3261-66V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:3261-67V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:32SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:32SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM04:32
SUB OUT BEDULSKIS,MIKE04:32
04:23FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by MERTON,JEFF04:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:23
GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF04:2362-67V 5
FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P2T9)04:07
REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM04:07MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by PHILPOTT,SAM03:4964-67V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF03:26MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK03:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:08TIMEOUT by Team
03:08SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
03:08SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:4964-69V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
02:49ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF02:3867-69V 2
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK02:38
02:1267-72V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
02:12ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:08TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by PHILPOTT,SAM01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by PHILPOTT,SAM01:56
MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM01:53REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
01:31MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
01:31REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
01:2867-74V 7GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR01:18
REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY01:18
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK01:10
01:09STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by GALVIS,JOEY(P1T10)00:53
00:5367-75V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:5367-76V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:43FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:4368-76V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:4369-76V 7
00:43SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
00:43SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC00:43
SUB IN ADMIRE,BLAKE00:43
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI00:43
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY00:43
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK00:43
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM00:43
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P2T11)00:42
00:4269-77V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:4269-78V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:42SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:42SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:42SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:42SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM00:42
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK00:42
SUB IN GALVIS,JOEY00:42
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC00:42
SUB OUT ADMIRE,BLAKE00:42


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR00:3571-78V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:32
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P3T12)00:32
00:3271-79V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:3271-80V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:32SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
00:32SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN ADMIRE,BLAKE00:32
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI00:32
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC00:32
MISS (3PTR) by PHILPOTT,SAM00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by GALVIS,JOEY00:26
TURNOVR by GALVIS,JOEY00:21
00:20STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P2T13)00:19
00:1971-81V 10GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:1971-82V 11GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:08FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:0872-82V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by GALVIS,JOEY00:0873-82V 9
00:08SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
00:08SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK00:08
SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM00:08
SUB OUT GALVIS,JOEY00:08
00:02TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by BONNER,JAKOBI00:02
00:00
Eckerd College 82, Rollins 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
18
13
7
6
2
4
2
14
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Rollins
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (7-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-20-03-321327110019
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-30-03-414507010217
32Trevon YoungC3-50-00-010116110014
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-10-001100201012
21Kevin WalshG1-51-52-20002500006
12Blake Morrow1-20-12-30001412007
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-20-00112012018
22Travis Bianco1-11-10-00001301013
30Marco Behori1-20-10-00002211018
33Myron Hagins0-20-00-00001000006
TEAM224
Totals11-252-1110-12691512347915100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Rollins (5-3, 1-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jack FLEMINGF1-30-00-002222000013
31Sam PHILPOTTF5-71-13-3202014100012
44Jeff MERTONF1-40-20-001122120116
02Connor MCKIMG2-32-20-001116220016
21Jakobi BONNERG0-20-00-00001010008
14Mike BEDULSKIS3-41-10-101127010012
15Eric CASTANEDA1-20-10-010122412112
23Blake ADMIRE0-00-00-10110001003
32Joey GALVIS0-00-00-00000012008
TEAM224
Totals13-254-73-55813103310922100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 13-2356.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Josue Nieves, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 417
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16111129
Eckerd College344882
ROL168509
Rollins334073
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 1st-02:51,ROL 1st-00:36.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 9 times
EC led for 32:05. ROL led for 04:09. Game was tied for 03:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (7-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF2-30-01-302205310218
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-50-00-002246220118
32Trevon YoungC4-50-01-432519410017
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-02-201122100217
21Kevin WalshG4-54-50-0000212010012
12Blake Morrow1-31-26-61011901005
20Keshawn Ingram0-20-20-00001012007
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00001000000+
30Marco Behori1-10-03-30001500014
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00110000002
TEAM011
Totals15-255-913-184913134811806100
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Rollins (5-3, 1-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jack FLEMINGF1-20-11-101123310012
31Sam PHILPOTTF3-60-10-011226200019
44Jeff MERTONF2-31-23-501128030214
02Connor MCKIMG2-51-32-200017100018
21Jakobi BONNERG0-00-00-00222012018
14Mike BEDULSKIS3-30-00-002226000011
15Eric CASTANEDA1-10-00-10000202004
23Blake ADMIRE0-00-00-00001000002
32Joey GALVIS1-31-25-621318310212
TEAM1231
Totals13-233-911-15410141340101005100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 13-2356.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Josue Nieves, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 417
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC20136414
Eckerd College344882
ROL1872216
Rollins334073
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:28,ROL 2nd-00:35.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 32:05. ROL led for 04:09. Game was tied for 03:32.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 82, Rollins 73
Eckerd College (7-2, 2-1 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 5-10 2-2 17; Trevon Young 7-10 1-4 15; Blake Morrow 2-5 8-9 13; Drushaun McLaurn 5-8 3-4 13; Obi Kyei 4-5 4-6 12; Marco Behori 2-3 3-3 7; Travis Bianco 1-1 0-0 3; Shane Phillips 0-2 2-2 2; Keshawn Ingram 0-4 0-0 0; Myron Hagins 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 26-50 23-30 82.
Rollins (5-3, 1-2 SSC)
Sam PHILPOTT 8-13 3-3 20; Mike BEDULSKIS 6-7 0-1 13; Connor MCKIM 4-8 2-2 13; Jeff MERTON 3-7 3-5 10; Joey GALVIS 1-3 5-6 8; Jack FLEMING 2-5 1-1 5; Eric CASTANEDA 2-3 0-1 4; Blake ADMIRE 0-0 0-1 0; Jakobi BONNER 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 26-48 14-20 73.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 7-20 (Kevin Walsh 5-10; Blake Morrow 1-3; Travis Bianco 1-1; Marco Behori 0-1; Shane Phillips 0-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-4;), Rollins 7-16 (Connor MCKIM 3-5; Mike BEDULSKIS 1-1; Joey GALVIS 1-2; Jeff MERTON 1-4; Sam PHILPOTT 1-2; Jack FLEMING 0-1; Eric CASTANEDA 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Rollins - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 28 (Drushaun McLaurn 7), Rollins 27 (TEAM 7). Assists -- Eckerd College 18 (Trevon Young 5), Rollins 20 (Eric CASTANEDA 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 25, Rollins 23. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Rollins 0. A-417
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College344882
Rollins334073
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/3/2016 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111324
Rollins8715
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College162036
Rollins161834
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11617
Rollins527
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College246
Rollins022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College91423
Rollins91625
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Rollins202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College516
Rollins415