Eckerd College vs Saint Leo University (2/22/2017 at Saint Leo, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
Eckerd College 88 (19-7, 12-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF6-100-14-4145416430237
24Drushaun McLaurnF11-200-06-9459228120233
32Trevon YoungF7-100-04-65510218331129
10Shane PhillipsG2-60-00-224644311223
21Kevin WalshG4-81-46-6022315210032
15Matt Beneduci0-20-20-00001000004
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-20-00110201008
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-00111300006
30Marco Behori0-20-20-003310100017
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-01121200005
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-10000000006
TEAM202
Totals33-652-1320-281526411988141127200
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 33-6550.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%Game: 20-2871.4%
Saint Leo University 82 (12-15,6-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PierceF1-20-00-021322100010
20Justin SatchellF4-82-51-2134311121024
22Tyreece BriceG7-143-53-5055220420134
25Elijah BlackmanG1-20-10-01011200008
33Marcus DewberryG12-247-144-4066335320237
00Darius Huggins3-40-01-123517114223
10Davon Payne0-10-10-00000001002
11Junior Searcy0-40-10-011230210019
12Gary Hector0-00-00-010140100012
13Antoine Tobias1-50-13-512335121126
21Drago Popovic0-00-00-00000000001
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-01010000004
TEAM123
Totals29-6412-2812-171123342282141166200
FG %1st Half: 16-3644.4%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 29-6445.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 12-2842.9%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 12-1770.6%
Officials: Matt Arnold, Brian Shey, Marc Ellard
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Shane Phillips. Saint Leo University-Gary Hector Marcus Dewberry TEAM.
Saint Leo, Fla. Attendance: 379
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC582023187
Eckerd College394988
SLU2810201412
Saint Leo University463682
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:26,SLU 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - EC by 10 2nd-00:41, SLU by 7 1st-15:28Lead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 21:34. SLU led for 14:00. Game was tied for 04:26.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN19:48BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
19:46REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:420-2V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
19:42ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS19:30
REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,TRAIL19:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE19:192-2T 1
FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P1T1)19:02
19:02MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:022-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:45REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
18:402-5V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
18:40ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:29FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR18:29
SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH18:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE18:125-5T 2
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:12
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN18:01MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS17:388-5H 3
ASSIST by PIERCE,TRAIL17:38
17:158-7H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
17:08FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BRICE,TYREECE17:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:08
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE17:089-7H 2
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE17:08
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL17:08
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:52MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE16:45REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:29TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BLACKMAN,ELIJAH16:29
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE16:29
MISS (JUMPER) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:19
REBOUND (OFF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:19
MISS (JUMPER) by SEARCY,JUNIOR16:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH16:14
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH16:1111-7H 4
16:1111-9H 2GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:0513-9H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS15:34MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS15:2816-9H 7
15:09MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
15:09REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P1T2)15:08
15:08TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P1T3)14:42
14:42SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
14:42SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE14:42
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:42
14:3816-11H 5GOOD JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
14:38ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE14:11REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
14:06MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:06REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:0216-13H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN13:37REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:1916-15H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
13:19ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:08SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:08SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO13:08
SUB IN HECTOR,GARY13:08
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS13:08
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE13:08
SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH13:08
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR13:08
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE13:02REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE12:51MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS12:46
12:46SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:46SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL12:46
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN12:46
12:3016-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:30ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by PIERCE,TRAIL12:15REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
12:0316-19V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
12:00SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
12:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE12:00
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN12:00
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO12:00
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL12:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN11:5719-19T 3
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:57
11:49SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:49SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P1T4)11:41
TECH FOUL by Team(P1T5)11:16
11:1619-20V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
11:1619-21V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
11:1619-22V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE11:16MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:16SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:16SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:0822-22T 4
ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE11:08
10:5022-25V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:50ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN10:23
REBOUND (OFF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE10:23
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by TOBIAS,ANTOINE10:2224-25V 1
10:22FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE10:2225-25T 5
10:22SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:22SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:22SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:22SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
10:22SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:22SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR10:22
SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY10:22
10:05TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS09:36REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
09:1725-27V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:5728-27H 1
ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR08:57
08:41TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE08:32REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
BLOCK by TOBIAS,ANTOINE08:24MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:24
08:24FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE08:24
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE08:24
TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN08:07
08:06STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:5328-29V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALSH,KEVIN
07:53ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:50
07:50STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:5028-31V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P1T6)07:50
07:50TIMEOUT by Team
07:50MISS (FT) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE07:50
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:50




Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
07:4628-33V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
07:20FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE07:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:20
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE07:2029-33V 4
07:20SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
07:20SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BLACKMAN,ELIJAH07:20
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR07:20
07:09MISS (3PTR) by WALSH,KEVIN
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
07:0529-35V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH06:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:38TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:37
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by OKONKWO,PETE06:20
06:17FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T6)
06:17SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
06:17SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:17SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:17SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS06:17
SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE06:17
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE05:5131-35V 4
05:51FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE05:51REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN PAYNE,DAVON05:51
SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH05:51
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:39MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE05:30REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE05:11MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by HUGGINS,DARIUS04:59REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
04:42FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T8)
04:42TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
04:42SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:42SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:42SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
04:42SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by PAYNE,DAVON04:33
04:33SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
04:33SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
BLOCK by HUGGINS,DARIUS04:29MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:2531-37V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:18
REBOUND (OFF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS04:18
MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,DAVON04:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by HUGGINS,DARIUS(P1T7)04:02
SUB IN HECTOR,GARY04:02
SUB OUT PAYNE,DAVON04:02
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE03:50MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:48FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE03:4832-37V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BRICE,TYREECE03:4833-37V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS03:19MISS 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS03:1235-37V 2
02:53TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS02:52
02:49FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE02:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:49
GOOD FT SHOT by TOBIAS,ANTOINE02:4936-37V 1
02:49SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
02:49SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:49SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
02:49SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN02:49
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE02:49
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS02:34MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN




Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS02:2939-37H 2
02:26TIMEOUT by Team
02:17TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by HUGGINS,DARIUS02:16
MISS (JUMPER) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS01:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HECTOR,GARY01:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS01:4442-37H 5
ASSIST by HECTOR,GARY01:44
FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P2T8)01:28
01:2842-38H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
01:2842-39H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
TIMEOUT by Team01:28
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE01:28
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:28
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUGGINS,DARIUS01:1144-39H 5
ASSIST by SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:11
FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P1T9)00:53
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS00:53MISS FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD JUMPER by SATCHELL,JUSTIN00:2346-39H 7
00:03MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
BLOCK by SATCHELL,JUSTIN00:01MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:00TURNOVR by PHILLIPS,SHANE
STEAL by HUGGINS,DARIUS00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 39, Saint Leo University 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
12
10
8
10
12
6
8
7
7
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 5
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE20:00
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS20:00
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL20:00
SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH20:00
19:43MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:43REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by TOBIAS,ANTOINE(P3T1)19:36
19:3646-40H 6GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
19:3646-41H 5GOOD FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by TOBIAS,ANTOINE19:18REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
19:1146-43H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE19:0148-43H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS18:45MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE18:25
18:23STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:19MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR18:18
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE18:18
MISS 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS18:04REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P2T2)17:52
17:32MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:32REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P2T3)17:31
17:30TIMEOUT by Team
17:30TIMEOUT by Team
17:2348-45H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR16:55
16:55STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:55TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:55
TURNOVR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:55
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS16:41MISS JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
16:36FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T1)
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE16:36
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN16:36
TURNOVR by HUGGINS,DARIUS16:32
16:30STEAL by KYEI,OBI
16:2748-47H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE16:15
16:13STEAL by KYEI,OBI
16:1048-49V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:10ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P2T4)16:10
16:1048-50V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:10SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
16:10SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
TIMEOUT by Team16:02
TIMEOUT by Team16:02
MISS JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR15:44REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P1T5)15:23
15:2348-51V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:2348-52V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:23SUB IN BENEDUCI,MATT
15:23SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T6)15:03
SUB IN HECTOR,GARY15:03
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR15:03
14:52MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
14:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:46TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by BRICE,TYREECE14:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HUGGINS,DARIUS14:4350-52V 2
ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE14:43
14:43FOUL by BENEDUCI,MATT(P1T2)
FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P3T7)14:43
TECH FOUL by DEWBERRY,MARCUS(P4T8)14:43
14:4350-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
14:4350-54V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGGINS,DARIUS14:4351-54V 3
14:43SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
14:3651-56V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN




Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS14:2453-56V 3
BLOCK by HUGGINS,DARIUS14:05MISS LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE14:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRICE,TYREECE13:5855-56V 1
13:41TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS13:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:05MISS (3PTR) by BENEDUCI,MATT
13:05REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
12:5755-58V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:57ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by TOBIAS,ANTOINE12:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS12:33
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE12:1158-58T 6
ASSIST by HUGGINS,DARIUS12:11
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:47MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
11:46SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:46SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
11:46SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
11:46SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
11:46SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
11:46SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
11:46SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL11:46
SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE11:46
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE11:46
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS11:46
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:26
REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,TRAIL11:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS11:2060-58H 2
10:5560-60T 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERCE,TRAIL10:3662-60H 2
ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE10:36
TECH FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P2T9)10:14
FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P3T10)10:14
10:14TECH FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T3)
10:14FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T4)
REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,TRAIL10:14MISS FT SHOT by PHILLIPS,SHANE
10:14FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T5)
10:14SUB IN KYEI,OBI
10:14SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:14SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:14SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN BLACKMAN,ELIJAH10:14
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS10:14
SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY10:14
SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE10:14
10:13SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:13SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P4T11)10:05
TURNOVR by TOBIAS,ANTOINE09:47
09:3262-63V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
09:32ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE09:16REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
FOUL by BLACKMAN,ELIJAH(P1T12)08:58
08:5862-64V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
08:5862-65V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by DEWBERRY,MARCUS08:45BLOCK by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:45
MISS JUMPER by TOBIAS,ANTOINE08:34REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
BLOCK by HUGGINS,DARIUS08:22MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
08:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:22SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:22SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:2062-67V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:20ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
TIMEOUT by Team07:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:5564-67V 3
ASSIST by BRICE,TYREECE07:55
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE07:55
SUB IN SATCHELL,JUSTIN07:55


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR07:55
SUB OUT BLACKMAN,ELIJAH07:55
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL07:55
SUB OUT DEWBERRY,MARCUS07:55
07:4264-69V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
07:42ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by BRICE,TYREECE07:23
07:22STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
07:1864-71V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:56FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T6)
SUB IN DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:56
SUB OUT BRICE,TYREECE06:56
06:50FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T7)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HUGGINS,DARIUS06:3866-71V 5
ASSIST by TOBIAS,ANTOINE06:38
BLOCK by HUGGINS,DARIUS06:16MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:14
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN06:0869-71V 2
ASSIST by DEWBERRY,MARCUS06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGGINS,DARIUS05:42MISS 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR05:11REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:49MISS (LAYUP) by KYEI,OBI
04:49REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:4669-73V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by SATCHELL,JUSTIN04:36REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
REBOUND (DEF) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:11MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:08FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:0870-73V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS04:0871-73V 2
04:08SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:08SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
SUB IN OKONKWO,PETE04:08
SUB IN BRICE,TYREECE04:08
SUB OUT TOBIAS,ANTOINE04:08
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS04:08
03:50MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:50REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by SATCHELL,JUSTIN(P3T13)03:47
03:47TIMEOUT by Team
03:4771-74V 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:4771-75V 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:47SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
03:47SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS03:47
SUB OUT OKONKWO,PETE03:47
03:35FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN03:3572-75V 3
MISS FT SHOT by SATCHELL,JUSTIN03:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:35SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:35SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN PIERCE,TRAIL03:35
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS03:35
03:2172-77V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BRICE,TYREECE03:04REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:4172-79V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE02:24REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
01:53MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by PIERCE,TRAIL(P2T14)01:50
01:50MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
01:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5072-80V 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS01:50
SUB OUT PIERCE,TRAIL01:50
01:41FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS01:4173-80V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by DEWBERRY,MARCUS01:4174-80V 6
SUB IN HECTOR,GARY01:41
SUB IN TOBIAS,ANTOINE01:41
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS01:41
SUB OUT SATCHELL,JUSTIN01:41


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
01:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HUGGINS,DARIUS01:36
SUB OUT HECTOR,GARY01:36
01:2874-82V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:28ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR01:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:4174-84V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:3577-84V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:33
SUB IN HECTOR,GARY00:33
SUB OUT HUGGINS,DARIUS00:33
00:2677-86V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
00:26ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:1579-86V 7
FOUL by BRICE,TYREECE(P2T15)00:15
00:1579-87V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRICE,TYREECE00:15MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by DEWBERRY,MARCUS00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR00:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRICE,TYREECE00:0382-87V 5
ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR00:03
FOUL by HECTOR,GARY(P5T16)00:02
00:0282-88V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR00:02MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:02SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:02SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
00:02SUB OUT WALSH,KEVIN
00:02SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
00:00
Eckerd College 88, Saint Leo University 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
32
16
10
2
13
8
12
6
0
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
Eckerd College (19-7, 12-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-40-12-204418130019
24Drushaun McLaurnF2-70-01-225725100115
32Trevon YoungF3-30-01-211227121011
10Shane PhillipsG2-40-00-120214210112
21Kevin WalshG3-60-22-201118110016
15Matt Beneduci0-00-00-00000000000
20Keshawn Ingram1-30-20-00000201006
22Travis Bianco1-21-20-00111300004
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00111010008
33Myron Hagins1-20-00-01121200003
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-10000000006
TEAM101
Totals16-321-86-107142110397812100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%
Saint Leo University (12-15,6-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PierceF0-10-00-01011010004
20Justin SatchellF2-51-30-012315121014
22Tyreece BriceG3-71-23-5033010100017
25Elijah BlackmanG1-20-10-01010200006
33Marcus DewberryG8-156-100-0044122210118
00Darius Huggins1-20-00-01121200127
10Davon Payne0-10-10-00000001002
11Junior Searcy0-10-00-00001010008
12Gary Hector0-00-00-01011010007
13Antoine Tobias1-20-13-512325001114
21Drago Popovic0-00-00-00000000001
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-01010000002
TEAM
Totals16-368-186-10712198467434100
FG %1st Half: 16-3644.4%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Matt Arnold, Brian Shey, Marc Ellard
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Shane Phillips. Saint Leo University-Gary Hector Marcus Dewberry TEAM.
Saint Leo, Fla. Attendance: 379
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC26101067
Eckerd College394988
SLU1281287
Saint Leo University463682
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 1st-04:25,SLU 1st-00:23.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 5 times
EC led for 21:34. SLU led for 14:00. Game was tied for 04:26.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
Eckerd College (19-7, 12-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF3-60-02-210138300218
24Drushaun McLaurnF9-130-05-7202023020118
32Trevon YoungF4-70-03-4448011210118
10Shane PhillipsG0-20-00-104430101111
21Kevin WalshG1-21-24-401127100016
15Matt Beneduci0-20-20-00001000004
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00110000002
22Travis Bianco0-00-00-00000000002
30Marco Behori0-10-10-00220000009
33Myron Hagins0-00-00-00000000002
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals17-331-514-18812209497315100
FG %1st Half: 16-3250.0%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%
Saint Leo University (12-15,6-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Trail PierceF1-10-00-01121200006
20Justin SatchellF2-31-21-201126000010
22Tyreece BriceG4-72-30-0022210320117
25Elijah BlackmanG0-00-00-00001000002
33Marcus DewberryG4-91-44-4022213110119
00Darius Huggins2-20-01-112305113016
10Davon Payne0-00-00-00000000000
11Junior Searcy0-30-10-011220110011
12Gary Hector0-00-00-00003000005
13Antoine Tobias0-30-00-000010120012
21Drago Popovic0-00-00-00000000000
24Pete Okonkwo0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM123
Totals13-284-106-74111514367732100
FG %1st Half: 16-3644.4%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
Officials: Matt Arnold, Brian Shey, Marc Ellard
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Shane Phillips. Saint Leo University-Gary Hector Marcus Dewberry TEAM.
Saint Leo, Fla. Attendance: 379
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC321013120
Eckerd College394988
SLU162865
Saint Leo University463682
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:26,SLU 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 21:34. SLU led for 14:00. Game was tied for 04:26.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
Eckerd College 88, Saint Leo University 82
Eckerd College (19-7, 12-5 SSC)
Drushaun McLaurn 11-20 6-9 28; Trevon Young 7-10 4-6 18; Obi Kyei 6-10 4-4 16; Kevin Walsh 4-8 6-6 15; Shane Phillips 2-6 0-2 4; Travis Bianco 1-2 0-0 3; Myron Hagins 1-2 0-0 2; Keshawn Ingram 1-3 0-0 2; Admir Radoncic 0-0 0-1 0; Marco Behori 0-2 0-0 0; Matt Beneduci 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 33-65 20-28 88.
Saint Leo University (12-15,6-11 SSC)
Marcus Dewberry 12-24 4-4 35; Tyreece Brice 7-14 3-5 20; Justin Satchell 4-8 1-2 11; Darius Huggins 3-4 1-1 7; Antoine Tobias 1-5 3-5 5; Elijah Blackman 1-2 0-0 2; Trail Pierce 1-2 0-0 2; Davon Payne 0-1 0-0 0; Junior Searcy 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 29-64 12-17 82.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 2-13 (Kevin Walsh 1-4; Travis Bianco 1-2; Obi Kyei 0-1; Keshawn Ingram 0-2; Marco Behori 0-2; Matt Beneduci 0-2;), Saint Leo University 12-28 (Marcus Dewberry 7-14; Tyreece Brice 3-5; Justin Satchell 2-5; Antoine Tobias 0-1; Elijah Blackman 0-1; Davon Payne 0-1; Junior Searcy 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Saint Leo University - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 41 (Trevon Young 10), Saint Leo University 34 (Marcus Dewberry 6). Assists -- Eckerd College 14 (Obi Kyei 4), Saint Leo University 14 (Tyreece Brice 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 19, Saint Leo University 22. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Saint Leo University 3. A-379
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College394988
Saint Leo University463682
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101020
Saint Leo University8210
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College263258
Saint Leo University121628
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101323
Saint Leo University12820
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College61218
Saint Leo University8614
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College707
Saint Leo University7512
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College011
Saint Leo University516
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Saint Leo University314