Eckerd College vs Tampa (2/8/2017 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 59 (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF5-61-20-3167411331125
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-90-04-4257410021126
32Trevon YoungF7-100-10-0055214130231
10Shane PhillipsG1-30-00-003322300120
21Kevin WalshG4-124-92-2033114110036
15Matt Beneduci0-30-13-300003000113
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00000010005
22Travis Bianco0-30-21-202241010115
30Marco Behori0-10-00-018910111220
34Admir Radoncic1-30-02-22020403009
TEAM
Totals21-505-1512-16632381859101439200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%Game: 21-5042.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 12-1675.0%
Tampa 46 (14-9, 7-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF5-110-00-06915110131034
11Marcel RobinsonF2-60-20-014524020122
23Austin RettigF4-111-23-6134112130234
13Mekhi BiffleG2-91-12-212317220026
25Pat BaconG2-130-23-413407300132
00Freddy Ibrahim2-31-11-201116120118
03Matt Johnson0-10-00-000000010010
21Anthony Gamble0-20-20-01010010009
22Brent Duncan0-00-00-00001001001
24Frantz Pinard0-30-00-01232000007
45Marcelo Ruediger0-00-00-00224001107
TEAM202
Totals17-593-109-14142640134691525200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 7-3122.6%Game: 17-5928.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jon Broska, Brandon Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 386
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2411628
Eckerd College312859
UT2211846
Tampa212546
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-03:35,UT 2nd-00:28.
Largest lead - EC by 23 2nd-05:41, UT NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:38. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:22.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:48
19:47STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T1)19:41
19:380-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
19:38ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:222-3V 1
ASSIST by BIFFLE,MEKHI19:22
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:09MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:46REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:40MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:062-5V 3GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
18:06ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI17:42REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:352-7V 5GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
17:35ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
17:18FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE17:16
17:032-9V 7GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
17:03ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL16:404-9V 5
ASSIST by BACON,PAT16:40
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN16:22MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT15:576-9V 3
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE15:38MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE15:38
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE15:29REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
15:07FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
15:07TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team15:07
MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI14:49REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
14:36TURNOVR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (JUMPER) by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:05
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL14:05
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT14:01REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:38TIMEOUT by Team
13:38SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:38SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
13:36MISS (JUMPER) by KYEI,OBI
13:36REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT13:30MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE13:22REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
13:086-11V 5GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
13:08ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT12:508-11V 3
ASSIST by RETTIG,AUSTIN12:50
12:32FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T3)
12:32TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN DUNCAN,BRENT12:31
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE12:31
12:31For Eckerd College:11,15,24,30,34
TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI12:30
12:28STEAL by KYEI,OBI
12:278-13V 5GOOD (FB) DUNK by KYEI,OBI
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL12:08
12:07STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL12:03MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:02FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T4)
12:02SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:02SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI11:49REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team11:29
SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY11:29
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI11:29
11:268-15V 7GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:26ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by DUNCAN,BRENT(P1T2)11:17
TURNOVR by DUNCAN,BRENT11:17
SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE11:17
SUB OUT DUNCAN,BRENT11:17
11:04TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN




Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL10:5210-15V 5
ASSIST by BACON,PAT10:52
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT10:40MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN10:20
10:19STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE10:15MISS JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY10:0412-15V 3
09:44TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI09:44
SUB OUT BACON,PAT09:44
09:44SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:44SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI09:24
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE09:13MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
09:09FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN09:0813-15V 2
09:08SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
09:08SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN09:08REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY09:08MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL09:08
09:08STEAL by BENEDUCI,MATT
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE09:08MISS JUMPER by BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL09:08REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
09:0813-17V 4GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY09:07
TIMEOUT by Team09:05
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE07:25MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN BACON,PAT07:22
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI07:22
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY07:00
07:00STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT07:00
SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY07:00
07:00SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:00SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL06:49MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATT06:18BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
06:11REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:02MISS (LAYUP) by BENEDUCI,MATT
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:5313-19V 6GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE05:34
05:33STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
05:16TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN05:15
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT05:12REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
04:5513-21V 8GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team04:46
For Tampa:02,13,21,23,2504:37
04:37SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:37SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT04:35REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE04:00MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by BACON,PAT03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE03:51
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE03:4715-21V 6
FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T3)03:29
TIMEOUT by Team03:29
FOUL by RETTIG,AUSTIN(P1T4)03:14
03:14SUB IN PHILLIPS,SHANE
03:14SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
03:1415-22V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:1415-23V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by BACON,PAT03:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:01
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI02:48REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:4115-25V 10GOOD LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
02:41ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE02:2017-25V 8
ASSIST by BIFFLE,MEKHI02:20




Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
01:5317-28V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
01:53ASSIST by PHILLIPS,SHANE
GOOD JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE01:3119-28V 9
ASSIST by GAMBLE,ANTHONY01:31
01:1219-31V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE00:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:45
GOOD LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:4221-31V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:20MISS LAYUP by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS (JUMPER) by BACON,PAT00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 31, Tampa 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
14
7
2
2
4
2
2
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE19:55MISS JUMPER by WALSH,KEVIN
19:27FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
TURNOVR by RETTIG,AUSTIN19:11
19:09STEAL by PHILLIPS,SHANE
18:4921-34V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by RETTIG,AUSTIN18:18
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:18
MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE18:14
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:14
17:52FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T2)
17:52SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
17:52SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI17:51REBOUND (DEF) by PHILLIPS,SHANE
17:3621-36V 15GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT16:58REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI16:53MISS JUMPER by PHILLIPS,SHANE
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL16:44REBOUND (DEF) by WALSH,KEVIN
16:13TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL16:11
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL16:08REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATT16:06
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI16:06
16:06SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
16:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
15:4321-38V 17GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
15:43ASSIST by WALSH,KEVIN
MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE15:15REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
15:0521-40V 19GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
MISS (JUMPER) by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE14:45
TIMEOUT by Team14:42
For Tampa:00,03,23,24,4514:32
GOOD LAYUP by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:2523-40V 17
REBOUND (DEF) by RETTIG,AUSTIN14:05MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:3626-40V 14
ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY13:36
13:18TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:17
GOOD (FB) DUNK by RETTIG,AUSTIN13:1428-40V 12
12:5728-42V 14GOOD JUMPER by KYEI,OBI
12:36For Eckerd College:11,15,22,30,32
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P1T1)12:35
TURNOVR by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:35
FOUL by PINARD,FRANTZ(P1T2)12:18
12:1828-43V 15GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:18MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATT12:18
12:18STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
BLOCK by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:16MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by RUEDIGER,MARCELO12:16
12:11FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team11:40
11:25FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by RETTIG,AUSTIN11:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:25
MISS (FT) by RETTIG,AUSTIN11:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:25
11:21SUB IN WALSH,KEVIN
11:21SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (LAYUP) by PINARD,FRANTZ11:03
REBOUND (OFF) by PINARD,FRANTZ11:03
MISS LAYUP by PINARD,FRANTZ11:03REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P2T3)11:03
REBOUND (DEF) by PINARD,FRANTZ10:46MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN10:31REBOUND (DEF) by KYEI,OBI
FOUL by PINARD,FRANTZ(P2T4)10:20
10:0828-44V 16GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
09:4528-45V 17GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE09:39
SUB OUT PINARD,FRANTZ09:39
09:16SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:16SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
09:1528-46V 18GOOD FT SHOT by BENEDUCI,MATT
08:49SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:49SUB OUT BENEDUCI,MATT
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE08:44
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE08:44MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY08:44REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
08:44MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN
08:44REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
SUB IN BACON,PAT08:44
SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY08:44
08:44FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
08:44SUB IN KYEI,OBI
08:44SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
08:44FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P2T6)
08:44FOUL by WALSH,KEVIN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT08:4429-46V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT08:4430-46V 16
08:28MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by RADONCIC,ADMIR
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P3T5)08:27
08:2730-47V 17GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
08:2730-48V 18GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ADMIR
08:27SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
08:27SUB OUT RADONCIC,ADMIR
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN08:14REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by RUEDIGER,MARCELO(P4T6)07:56
TIMEOUT by Team07:56
For Tampa:00,02,11,13,2507:56
07:5630-49V 19GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:5630-50V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:56For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,32
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT07:52REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T7)07:33
07:3330-51V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
07:3330-52V 22GOOD FT SHOT by WALSH,KEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE07:3332-52V 20
FOUL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY(P1T8)07:30
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL07:11MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
MISS (LAYUP) by BIFFLE,MEKHI06:59
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE06:59
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE06:53REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:36MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by KYEI,OBI
06:3132-54V 22GOOD LAYUP by KYEI,OBI
06:16FOUL by PHILLIPS,SHANE(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by IBRAHIM,FREDDY06:1633-54V 21
SUB IN RETTIG,AUSTIN06:16
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL06:16
06:16SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:16SUB OUT KYEI,OBI
MISS FT SHOT by IBRAHIM,FREDDY06:16REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:4133-56V 23GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
05:41SUB IN RADONCIC,ADMIR
05:41SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
05:34FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI05:3134-56V 22
GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI05:3135-56V 21
05:31SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
05:31SUB OUT PHILLIPS,SHANE
05:14TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
STEAL by BACON,PAT05:13
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT04:59BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:56TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI04:53REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:35FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T10)
04:35TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:35For Eckerd College:11,21,24,30,32
MISS JUMPER by RETTIG,AUSTIN04:23REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:14FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T11)


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:14TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:54FOUL by KYEI,OBI(P3T12)
TIMEOUT by Team03:54
GOOD FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN03:5436-56V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by RETTIG,AUSTIN03:5437-56V 19
SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY03:54
SUB OUT RETTIG,AUSTIN03:54
03:3537-59V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSH,KEVIN
03:35ASSIST by KYEI,OBI
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT03:20BLOCK by KYEI,OBI
03:20REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
03:07MISS (JUMPER) by WALSH,KEVIN
03:07REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:51TURNOVR by KYEI,OBI
STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY02:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI02:3640-59V 19
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE02:36
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T9)02:12
02:12MISS (FT) by KYEI,OBI
02:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE02:12MISS FT SHOT by KYEI,OBI
02:12FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT02:0341-59V 18
SUB IN PINARD,FRANTZ02:03
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI02:03
MISS FT SHOT by BACON,PAT02:03REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by PINARD,FRANTZ02:03MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (LAYUP) by BACON,PAT02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY02:03
MISS LAYUP by PINARD,FRANTZ02:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:15TIMEOUT by Team
01:01TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ADMIR
01:01For Eckerd College:15,21,24,30,34
MISS (JUMPER) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE01:01
MISS (JUMPER) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY01:01
REBOUND (OFF) by BACON,PAT01:01
GOOD LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE01:0143-59V 16
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT00:34MISS LAYUP by RADONCIC,ADMIR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY00:2846-59V 13
ASSIST by BACON,PAT00:28
00:00
Eckerd College 59, Tampa 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
9
4
4
0
2
8
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF1-20-10-00332221018
24Drushaun McLaurnF3-70-02-212318010117
32Trevon YoungF5-50-00-0033110120217
10Shane PhillipsG1-20-00-002212300010
21Kevin WalshG3-83-60-002209010017
15Matt Beneduci0-30-10-00000000018
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00000010005
22Travis Bianco0-20-20-00000000005
30Marco Behori0-10-00-012300101210
34Admir Radoncic0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM
Totals13-303-102-2214165318617100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Tampa (14-9, 7-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF3-60-00-016706021019
11Marcel RobinsonF2-40-10-013414020015
23Austin RettigF1-30-01-212313120120
13Mekhi BiffleG1-50-00-011212220016
25Pat BaconG2-80-20-002204200018
00Freddy Ibrahim1-10-00-00110202004
03Matt Johnson0-10-00-00000000002
21Anthony Gamble0-00-00-00000010005
22Brent Duncan0-00-00-00001001001
24Frantz Pinard0-00-00-00000000000
45Marcelo Ruediger0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals10-280-31-25152042161111100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 7-3122.6%
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jon Broska, Brandon Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 386
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC167220
Eckerd College312859
UT142422
Tampa212546
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:12,UT 1st-00:42.
Largest lead - EC by 12 1st-01:12, UT NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:38. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:22.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Obi KyeiF4-41-10-313429121017
24Drushaun McLaurnF0-20-02-21343201109
32Trevon YoungF2-50-10-002214010014
10Shane PhillipsG0-10-00-001110000110
21Kevin WalshG1-41-32-201115100019
15Matt Beneduci0-00-03-30000300005
20Keshawn Ingram0-00-00-00000000000
22Travis Bianco0-10-01-202241010110
30Marco Behori0-00-00-006610010010
34Admir Radoncic1-30-02-22020402006
TEAM
Totals8-202-510-144182213282822100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Tampa (14-9, 7-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Duke SheltonF2-50-00-053814110015
11Marcel RobinsonF0-20-10-00111000017
23Austin RettigF3-81-22-401109010114
13Mekhi BiffleG1-41-12-201105000010
25Pat BaconG0-50-03-411203100114
00Freddy Ibrahim1-21-11-200014100114
03Matt Johnson0-00-00-00000001008
21Anthony Gamble0-20-20-01010000004
22Brent Duncan0-00-00-00000000000
24Frantz Pinard0-30-00-01232000007
45Marcelo Ruediger0-00-00-00224001107
TEAM101
Totals7-313-78-12911209253414100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 7-3122.6%
3FG %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Brian Shey, Jon Broska, Brandon Hiers
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Martinez Center, Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 386
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC84408
Eckerd College312859
UT89424
Tampa212546
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-03:35,UT 2nd-00:28.
Largest lead - EC by 23 2nd-05:41, UT NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:38. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:22.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 59, Tampa 46
Eckerd College (17-6, 10-4 SSC)
Kevin Walsh 4-12 2-2 14; Trevon Young 7-10 0-0 14; Obi Kyei 5-6 0-3 11; Drushaun McLaurn 3-9 4-4 10; Admir Radoncic 1-3 2-2 4; Matt Beneduci 0-3 3-3 3; Shane Phillips 1-3 0-0 2; Travis Bianco 0-3 1-2 1; Marco Behori 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 21-50 12-16 59.
Tampa (14-9, 7-6 SSC)
Austin Rettig 4-11 3-6 12; Duke Shelton 5-11 0-0 10; Pat Bacon 2-13 3-4 7; Mekhi Biffle 2-9 2-2 7; Freddy Ibrahim 2-3 1-2 6; Marcel Robinson 2-6 0-0 4; Frantz Pinard 0-3 0-0 0; Anthony Gamble 0-2 0-0 0; Matt Johnson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 17-59 9-14 46.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 5-15 (Kevin Walsh 4-9; Obi Kyei 1-2; Trevon Young 0-1; Matt Beneduci 0-1; Travis Bianco 0-2;), Tampa 3-10 (Freddy Ibrahim 1-1; Austin Rettig 1-2; Mekhi Biffle 1-1; Marcel Robinson 0-2; Pat Bacon 0-2; Anthony Gamble 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 38 (Marco Behori 9), Tampa 40 (Duke Shelton 15). Assists -- Eckerd College 10 (Obi Kyei 3), Tampa 9 (Pat Bacon 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Tampa 13. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Tampa 0. A-386
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College312859
Tampa212546
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
2/8/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7411
Tampa2911
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College16824
Tampa14822
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College246
Tampa448
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Tampa224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College088
Tampa246
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa000