Eckerd College vs Delta State University (11/10/2017 at Cleveland, MS)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College 61 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-90-00-042648120122
25HAGINS, MyronF2-51-30-011225011120
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-70-20-0281046230029
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-40-10-040422130127
20INGRAM, KeshawnG5-102-54-7213116000132
12MORROW, Blake4-70-11-201129210017
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-10-00-20110200003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00220000003
22BIANCO, Travis4-81-52-2145311040018
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius1-50-30-205552110125
33JENKINS, Connor0-10-00-00000010004
TEAM213
Totals25-574-207-15162642236181515200
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%Game: 25-5743.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-137.7%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-2020.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 7-1546.7%
#25 Delta State University 55 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DAVIS, PJF2-90-15-8641029152131
32TAYLOR, DietrichF4-40-00-224638120025
02HENRY, RavionG3-110-22-322428110133
10WARNER, BrettG4-122-44-5011214120235
21BENFORD, ArmonG4-60-02-4235310340133
04HARPER, Cedric0-00-00-00000000002
05WILSON, Matthew1-20-00-000022211010
11MONIX, Cameron1-10-00-00111210007
12BURKETT, Cameron0-40-20-101120010015
24MCINTOSH, Cornelius1-20-00-11340210009
TEAM123
Totals20-512-913-241421351755111635200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%Game: 20-5139.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 13-2454.2%
Officials: Danny Leasure, Brian Crocker, Luke Dycus
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Walter Sillers Coliseum, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 1121
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC381415424
Eckerd College214061
DSU32161126
Delta State University322355
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:32,DSU 2nd-00:00.
Largest lead - EC by 9 2nd-02:18, DSU by 13 2nd-17:30Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 10:51. DSU led for 27:10. Game was tied for 01:59.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
FOUL by BENFORD,ARMON(P1T1)19:54
19:40MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON
19:40REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:28MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:28REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:25MISS (TIPIN) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:25REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH19:07MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by HENRY,RAVION18:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:36TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ARMON18:162-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WARNER,BRETT17:56MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (JUMPER) by WARNER,BRETT17:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:42
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ARMON17:36
17:35STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON
17:33MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON
17:33REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
17:292-2T 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD 3PTR by WARNER,BRETT17:145-2H 3
ASSIST by BENFORD,ARMON17:14
REBOUND (DEF) by HENRY,RAVION17:02MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD 3PTR by WARNER,BRETT16:558-2H 6
ASSIST by HENRY,RAVION16:55
16:38TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN BURKETT,CAMERON16:38
SUB OUT TAYLOR,DIETRICH16:38
16:27FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ16:279-2H 7
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ16:27REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:099-4H 5GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
16:09ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:37FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:37
15:37SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
15:37SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ15:3710-4H 6
15:37SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:37SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ15:3711-4H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ARMON15:22MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:21FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ14:54REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:43MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
14:43REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:3911-6H 5GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ14:08REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:51TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by DAVIS,PJ13:49
13:44FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILSON,MATTHEW13:3713-6H 7
ASSIST by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS13:37
REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS13:11MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:02FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
For Delta State University:02,05,12,21,2413:02
13:02For Eckerd College:12,20,23,25,32
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ARMON12:3415-6H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ARMON12:22MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by HENRY,RAVION12:08
For Delta State University:05,10,11,24,3212:08
12:08SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:08SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
12:0815-8H 7GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by WILSON,MATTHEW11:30
11:29STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by WARNER,BRETT(P1T2)11:27
11:2715-9H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:2715-10H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MONIX,CAMERON11:1017-10H 7
ASSIST by WILSON,MATTHEW11:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS10:58MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (JUMPER) by WILSON,MATTHEW10:49
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH10:49
MISS JUMPER by WARNER,BRETT10:44REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MONIX,CAMERON10:36MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (JUMPER) by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS10:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS10:25
10:23FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T6)
For Delta State University:02,03,10,12,2110:23
10:23For Eckerd College:03,22,24,25,32
MISS (3PTR) by BURKETT,CAMERON10:16
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ10:16
GOOD LAYUP by WARNER,BRETT10:0719-10H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:52MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,PJ09:23REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by HENRY,RAVION(P1T3)09:23
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,PJ09:09MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:00FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T7)
09:00SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
09:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ09:0020-10H 10
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ09:00REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P1T4)08:36
08:36MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,PJ08:36MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ08:12
08:12For Eckerd College:20,22,23,24,32
REBOUND (DEF) by BURKETT,CAMERON08:03MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:02FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by BURKETT,CAMERON08:02REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
07:48MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:48REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:4420-12H 8GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by HENRY,RAVION07:25REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:17TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team07:16
SUB IN TAYLOR,DIETRICH07:16
SUB OUT BURKETT,CAMERON07:16
07:16For Eckerd College:03,15,20,23,24
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ06:58
06:56STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:5320-14H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STAFFORD,ANDREW
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ06:35
SUB IN MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS06:35
SUB OUT DAVIS,PJ06:35
06:19MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:14TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by WARNER,BRETT06:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS06:1122-14H 8
06:11FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T9)
06:11SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:11SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS FT SHOT by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS06:11REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,ANDREW
05:42TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
STEAL by HENRY,RAVION05:41
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ARMON05:1924-14H 10
ASSIST by TAYLOR,DIETRICH05:19
05:12TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILSON,MATTHEW05:12
SUB OUT HENRY,RAVION05:12
05:12SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
05:12SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
05:02TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD DUNK by TAYLOR,DIETRICH05:0226-14H 12
ASSIST by WILSON,MATTHEW05:02
05:02MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by WARNER,BRETT(P2T5)05:01
04:52MISS (FT) by STAFFORD,ANDREW
04:52REBOUND (DEADB) by Team


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:24MISS (FT) by STAFFORD,ANDREW
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:1226-16H 10GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by WARNER,BRETT04:12REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
FOUL by TAYLOR,DIETRICH(P1T6)04:07
SUB IN BURKETT,CAMERON03:57
SUB OUT TAYLOR,DIETRICH03:57
03:57SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
03:57SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW
FOUL by WILSON,MATTHEW(P1T7)03:53
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:53MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN DAVIS,PJ03:49
SUB OUT MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS03:49
MISS (JUMPER) by BURKETT,CAMERON03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ARMON03:36
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ARMON03:29
BLOCK by DAVIS,PJ03:16MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by BENFORD,ARMON03:16
03:02FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARNER,BRETT03:0227-16H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by WARNER,BRETT03:0228-16H 12
MISS FT SHOT by WARNER,BRETT03:02REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:4328-18H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by BURKETT,CAMERON02:20REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
BLOCK by WILSON,MATTHEW02:13MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:13REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TAYLOR,DIETRICH02:12
SUB OUT BURKETT,CAMERON02:12
FOUL by WILSON,MATTHEW(P2T8)02:12
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,PJ02:12MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:12FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH02:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:12
MISS FT SHOT by TAYLOR,DIETRICH02:12REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
01:57MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HENRY,RAVION01:53
SUB OUT WARNER,BRETT01:53
01:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:53SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,PJ01:42MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CONNOR
FOUL by BENFORD,ARMON(P2T9)01:20
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ARMON01:20
SUB IN MONIX,CAMERON01:20
SUB OUT BENFORD,ARMON01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH01:02MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,DIETRICH00:3730-18H 12
ASSIST by MONIX,CAMERON00:37
00:1630-21H 9GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:16ASSIST by JENKINS,CONNOR
GOOD LAYUP by HENRY,RAVION00:0132-21H 11
ASSIST by DAVIS,PJ00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 21, #25 Delta State University 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
20
8
11
8
2
2
2
10
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
#25 Delta State University
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ19:50REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by DAVIS,PJ(P2T1)19:46
BLOCK by DAVIS,PJ19:29MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:1632-24H 8GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:12ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by WARNER,BRETT18:4734-24H 10
ASSIST by BENFORD,ARMON18:47
FOUL by TAYLOR,DIETRICH(P2T2)18:29
18:29MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:2934-25H 9GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by WARNER,BRETT18:04
REBOUND (OFF) by HENRY,RAVION18:04
17:57FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,DIETRICH17:5036-25H 11
ASSIST by WARNER,BRETT17:50
17:35TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by WARNER,BRETT17:33
17:30FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WARNER,BRETT17:3037-25H 12
17:30SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
17:30SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD FT SHOT by WARNER,BRETT17:3038-25H 13
17:0638-27H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by WARNER,BRETT16:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HENRY,RAVION16:34
GOOD LAYUP by HENRY,RAVION16:3240-27H 13
16:2140-29H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:19TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by HENRY,RAVION16:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:4740-32H 8GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
15:47ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by HENRY,RAVION15:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BENFORD,ARMON15:19
MISS 3PTR by WARNER,BRETT14:50REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
14:3340-34H 6GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by TAYLOR,DIETRICH(P3T3)14:16
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DIETRICH14:16
TIMEOUT by Team14:16
For Delta State University:03,05,10,12,2114:16
14:16For Eckerd College:03,12,22,23,32
13:5840-36H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
13:45FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
13:30FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ13:18REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:1140-38H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,PJ12:3942-38H 4
ASSIST by BENFORD,ARMON12:39
12:1942-41H 1GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:19ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by BENFORD,ARMON(P3T4)12:02
TURNOVR by BENFORD,ARMON12:02
TIMEOUT by Team11:57
For Delta State University:02,04,11,24,3211:57
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH11:46MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by HENRY,RAVION11:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:1742-43V 1GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD LAYUP by HENRY,RAVION10:5044-43H 1
10:28MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:28REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
10:2444-45V 1GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
10:20For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,25
TURNOVR by TAYLOR,DIETRICH09:50
SUB IN WARNER,BRETT09:50
SUB OUT HARPER,CEDRIC09:50
REBOUND (DEF) by MCINTOSH,CORNELIUS09:25MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
TURNOVR by WARNER,BRETT09:02
09:00STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:46MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:46REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
08:41MISS (TIPIN) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:41REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
08:3544-47V 3GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:35ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
08:04FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
For Delta State University:02,03,10,12,2108:04
08:04For Eckerd College:03,20,22,25,32
MISS (JUMPER) by WARNER,BRETT07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ07:50
MISS LAYUP by HENRY,RAVION07:44BLOCK by HAGINS,MYRON
07:44REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:36For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,32
07:3644-49V 5GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by BENFORD,ARMON07:31
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ07:31
MISS 3PTR by HENRY,RAVION07:27REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:21MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:21REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
07:17TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
06:50For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,32
MISS 3PTR by BURKETT,CAMERON06:43REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
06:2144-51V 7GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
06:04FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T6)
06:04SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
06:04SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD LAYUP by BENFORD,ARMON05:4846-51V 5
05:2946-53V 7GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by BURKETT,CAMERON(P1T5)05:29
05:29SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
05:29SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
05:2946-54V 8GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by BENFORD,ARMON05:29REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
05:29TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:51FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by BENFORD,ARMON04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ04:51
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ04:48
04:36TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS FT SHOT by BENFORD,ARMON04:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by BENFORD,ARMON04:32
04:30FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)
04:26TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by BURKETT,CAMERON(P2T6)04:15
TURNOVR by BURKETT,CAMERON04:15
04:15SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:15SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN TAYLOR,DIETRICH04:15
SUB OUT BURKETT,CAMERON04:15
04:02TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TIMEOUT by Team04:00
04:00SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
04:00SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:43FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T9)
MISS (FT) by HENRY,RAVION03:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:43
GOOD FT SHOT by HENRY,RAVION03:4347-54V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HENRY,RAVION03:28MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
03:13FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HENRY,RAVION03:1148-54V 6
TURNOVR by DAVIS,PJ03:11
02:5748-56V 8GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
02:57ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,PJ02:37
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ02:37
02:34FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T11)
02:34SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
02:34SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ02:3449-56V 7
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,PJ02:34REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by HENRY,RAVION(P2T7)02:18
02:1849-57V 8GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN


Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #25 Delta State UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:18SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:18SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
02:1849-58V 9GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,PJ01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH01:55
GOOD LAYUP by TAYLOR,DIETRICH01:5251-58V 7
TIMEOUT by Team01:51
01:3251-60V 9GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:32ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by WARNER,BRETT01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,PJ01:14
01:06FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ARMON01:0652-60V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BENFORD,ARMON01:0653-60V 7
SUB IN MONIX,CAMERON01:06
SUB OUT TAYLOR,DIETRICH01:06
FOUL by MONIX,CAMERON(P1T8)00:51
00:5153-61V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN TAYLOR,DIETRICH00:51
SUB OUT MONIX,CAMERON00:51
REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,DIETRICH00:51MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by HENRY,RAVION00:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:33TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by WARNER,BRETT00:31
00:30STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
00:01TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,PJ00:0055-61V 6
00:00
Eckerd College 61, #25 Delta State University 55
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
12
6
5
7
9
2
0
14
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
#25 Delta State University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF1-40-00-031422110111
25HAGINS, MyronF1-30-10-01012200017
32YOUNG, TrevonF1-40-20-013422020012
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-20-00-010110020013
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-61-30-220215000116
12MORROW, Blake1-30-10-00002200005
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-10-00-20110200003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00220000003
22BIANCO, Travis2-50-32-213406010011
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius0-40-30-204410010015
33JENKINS, Connor0-10-00-00000010004
TEAM202
Totals9-331-132-811142511212703100
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-137.7%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
#25 Delta State University (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DAVIS, PJF0-30-14-614514131115
32TAYLOR, DietrichF2-20-00-212314100011
02HENRY, RavionG1-30-00-001112110115
10WARNER, BrettG3-62-22-3011210000117
21BENFORD, ArmonG3-30-00-013426130017
04HARPER, Cedric0-00-00-00000000000
05WILSON, Matthew1-20-00-00002221108
11MONIX, Cameron1-10-00-00110210003
12BURKETT, Cameron0-30-10-10110000009
24MCINTOSH, Cornelius1-20-00-11230210005
TEAM123
Totals12-252-46-13517229328823100
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: Danny Leasure, Brian Crocker, Luke Dycus
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Walter Sillers Coliseum, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 1121
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1488210
Eckerd College214061
DSU2011226
Delta State University322355
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:16,DSU 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - EC None, DSU by 12 1st-05:02Lead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 10:51. DSU led for 27:10. Game was tied for 01:59.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-50-00-011226010011
25HAGINS, MyronF1-21-20-001103011013
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-30-00-015624210017
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-20-10-030312110114
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-41-24-5011011000016
12MORROW, Blake3-40-01-201107210012
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00000000000
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis2-31-20-00113503007
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius1-10-00-001142100110
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals16-243-75-75121712406812100
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 16-2466.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-137.7%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
#25 Delta State University (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DAVIS, PJF2-60-01-250515021016
32TAYLOR, DietrichF2-20-00-012324020014
02HENRY, RavionG2-80-22-321316000018
10WARNER, BrettG1-60-22-200004120118
21BENFORD, ArmonG1-30-02-410114210116
04HARPER, Cedric0-00-00-00000000002
05WILSON, Matthew0-00-00-00000000002
11MONIX, Cameron0-00-00-00001000004
12BURKETT, Cameron0-10-10-00002001006
24MCINTOSH, Cornelius0-00-00-00110000004
TEAM
Totals8-260-57-1194138233812100
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%
Officials: Danny Leasure, Brian Crocker, Luke Dycus
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Delta State University-None.
Walter Sillers Coliseum, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 1121
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2467214
Eckerd College214061
DSU125900
Delta State University322355
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:32,DSU 2nd-00:00.
Largest lead - EC by 9 2nd-02:18, DSU by 13 2nd-17:30Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 10:51. DSU led for 27:10. Game was tied for 01:59.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Delta State University
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College 61, Delta State University 55
Eckerd College (1-0)
INGRAM, Keshawn 5-10 4-7 16; BIANCO, Travis 4-8 2-2 11; MORROW, Blake 4-7 1-2 9; MCLAURN, Drushaun 4-9 0-0 8; YOUNG, Trevon 3-7 0-0 6; HAGINS, Myron 2-5 0-0 5; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-5 0-2 2; STAFFORD, Andrew 1-1 0-2 2; BEHORI, Marco 1-4 0-0 2; JENKINS, Connor 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-57 7-15 61.
Delta State University (0-1)
WARNER, Brett 4-12 4-5 14; BENFORD, Armon 4-6 2-4 10; DAVIS, PJ 2-9 5-8 9; TAYLOR, Dietrich 4-4 0-2 8; HENRY, Ravion 3-11 2-3 8; MONIX, Cameron 1-1 0-0 2; MCINTOSH, Cornelius 1-2 0-1 2; WILSON, Matthew 1-2 0-0 2; BURKETT, Cameron 0-4 0-1 0;
Totals 20-51 13-24 55.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-20 (INGRAM, Keshawn 2-5; BIANCO, Travis 1-5; HAGINS, Myron 1-3; MORROW, Blake 0-1; YOUNG, Trevon 0-2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-3; BEHORI, Marco 0-1;), Delta State University 2-9 (WARNER, Brett 2-4; DAVIS, PJ 0-1; HENRY, Ravion 0-2; BURKETT, Cameron 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius;, Delta State University - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 42 (YOUNG, Trevon 10), Delta State University 35 (DAVIS, PJ 10). Assists -- Eckerd College 8 (YOUNG, Trevon 2), Delta State University 11 (BENFORD, Armon 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, Delta State University 17. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Delta State University 0. A-1121
Team1st2ndTotal
Delta State University322355
Eckerd College214061
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Delta State University vs. Eckerd College
11/10/2017 8:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University11516
Eckerd College8614
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Delta State University201232
Eckerd College142438
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University2911
Eckerd College8715
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University202
Eckerd College224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Delta State University606
Eckerd College101424
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Delta State University000
Eckerd College101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Delta State University112
Eckerd College022