Eckerd College vs West Alabama (11/11/2017 at Cleveland, MS)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College 82 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-21-12-302217220131
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF8-111-12-2011519110121
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-100-30-016748320026
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-93-42-2549111300232
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-52-40-208846310025
12MORROW, Blake2-90-49-9022113750022
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-20-00-20110200007
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00222002003
22BIANCO, Travis4-62-41-2224311020019
25HAGINS, Myron2-81-30-221325210114
TEAM426
Totals28-6210-2416-241431452382211605200
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 10-2441.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%Game: 16-2466.7%
West Alabama 79 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12ROBINSON, GavinF2-70-21-305535010124
15HARPER, DeAndreF1-20-12-203354020011
14FLEMING, JoshG0-90-26-612316520027
21JOBLING, JakeG2-41-32-200027010028
23EATON, CharlesG11-224-75-5077131910031
00STALLWORTH, Johnny1-30-10-000002000113
01ALEXANDER, Domonique1-20-00-021312020120
02DUDLEY, Chris0-00-00-00000000002
03PETTY, Trey1-21-20-01013310007
04CRANNEY, Sean1-11-12-201115210113
10PERRY, Kaddell0-00-00-00000000001
22GREENWOOD, Demyon0-00-00-00000000001
24TRIPP, Charles6-102-40-0156514000022
TEAM123
Totals26-629-2318-20626322279171004200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 26-6241.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 9-2339.1%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 18-2090.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Alabama-None.
Walter Silliers, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC261711031
Eckerd College433982
UWA18105226
West Alabama374279
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:52,UWA 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - EC by 13 1st-09:45, UWA by 4 2nd-07:24Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 35:41. UWA led for 03:01. Game was tied for 01:17.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES19:462-0H 2
ASSIST by FLEMING,JOSH19:46
19:27MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:27REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER,DEANDRE19:22MISS TIPIN by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by HARPER,DEANDRE19:12
19:11STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
19:082-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
19:08ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,GAVIN18:54REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JOSH18:34MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (JUMPER) by FLEMING,JOSH18:27
REBOUND (OFF) by FLEMING,JOSH18:27
MISS LAYUP by FLEMING,JOSH18:19REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:102-5V 3GOOD (3PT) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:10ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES17:51REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
17:462-7V 5GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:46ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by FLEMING,JOSH17:20REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES17:07MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES16:42REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by HARPER,DEANDRE(P1T1)16:30
SUB IN TRIPP,CHARLES16:30
SUB OUT HARPER,DEANDRE16:30
16:182-10V 8GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
16:18ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES16:125-10V 5
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES16:12
16:01TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,GAVIN15:47REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:325-12V 7GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES15:118-12V 4
14:58MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:58REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
For West Alabama:03,04,12,23,2414:46
14:408-14V 6GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by CRANNEY,SEAN14:25
For West Alabama:00,12,14,23,2414:25
14:25SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
14:25SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
14:218-16V 8GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN JOBLING,JAKE14:19
SUB OUT EATON,CHARLES14:19
FOUL by TRIPP,CHARLES(P1T2)14:19
14:198-17V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
14:19SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:19SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JOSH14:19
14:19STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
14:198-19V 11GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES14:1910-19V 9
14:1910-21V 11GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
14:19ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by FLEMING,JOSH14:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIPP,CHARLES14:19MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES14:1912-21V 9
ASSIST by FLEMING,JOSH14:19
FOUL by ROBINSON,GAVIN(P1T3)12:29
For West Alabama:00,01,14,15,2112:29
12:29SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
12:29SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:12TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by HARPER,DEANDRE11:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:50SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
11:50SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER,DEANDRE11:48MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by FLEMING,JOSH11:35REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:28TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by STALLWORTH,JOHNNY11:27
MISS (3PTR) by JOBLING,JAKE11:23


Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE11:23
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE11:07
11:05STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by HARPER,DEANDRE(P2T4)10:57
For West Alabama:00,01,04,12,2310:57
10:57For Eckerd College:12,20,24,25,32
10:3912-23V 11GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by PETTY,TREY(P1T5)09:45
09:4512-24V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
09:4512-25V 13GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
09:36FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,GAVIN09:27REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN PETTY,TREY09:20
SUB OUT STALLWORTH,JOHNNY09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:18MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
09:15FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T2)
SUB IN TRIPP,CHARLES09:15
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GAVIN09:15
GOOD LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES09:0314-25V 11
08:44FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)
08:44SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:44SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD 3PTR by PETTY,TREY08:3117-25V 8
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES08:31
08:1417-27V 10GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES08:0019-27V 8
07:4519-29V 10GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:45ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD 3PTR by CRANNEY,SEAN07:2022-29V 7
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES07:20
06:54TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by CRANNEY,SEAN06:53
06:50FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by STALLWORTH,JOHNNY06:50REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:50MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:5022-31V 9GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN DUDLEY,CHRIS06:50
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE06:50
06:50SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
06:50SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by CRANNEY,SEAN06:5023-31V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by CRANNEY,SEAN06:5024-31V 7
06:38FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
06:38TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
06:38SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
06:38SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES06:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:20TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES05:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by PETTY,TREY(P2T6)05:47
SUB IN JOBLING,JAKE05:47
SUB OUT PETTY,TREY05:47
05:4024-34V 10GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
05:40ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by EATON,CHARLES05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE05:08
TURNOVR by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE05:02
05:01STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:59TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
04:59FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T6)
For West Alabama:12,14,21,23,2404:59
04:59SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:59SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES04:5326-34V 8
04:53ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:2726-37V 11GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:27ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES04:27MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES04:21REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by ROBINSON,GAVIN(P2T7)04:21


Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:16TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by ROBINSON,GAVIN04:15
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,GAVIN04:12
SUB IN ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE03:56
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GAVIN03:56
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIPP,CHARLES03:46MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:38FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by EATON,CHARLES03:3827-37V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by EATON,CHARLES03:3828-37V 9
03:29TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:18FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by EATON,CHARLES03:1829-37V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by EATON,CHARLES03:1830-37V 7
02:57MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON
02:57REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:54MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:54REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE02:49MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
TURNOVR by JOBLING,JAKE02:45
SUB IN STALLWORTH,JOHNNY02:45
SUB OUT JOBLING,JAKE02:45
02:45SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
02:45SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:4530-40V 10GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
02:45ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES02:45REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIPP,CHARLES02:45MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS (3PTR) by TRIPP,CHARLES02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by TRIPP,CHARLES02:43
MISS 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES02:25REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JOSH02:12MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
02:07FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T9)
02:07For Eckerd College:03,12,15,22,23
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH02:0731-40V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH02:0732-40V 8
02:07TIMEOUT by Team
01:11MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE(P1T8)01:08
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIPP,CHARLES01:08MISS FT SHOT by STAFFORD,ANDREW
01:00FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH01:0033-40V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH01:0034-40V 6
00:4634-43V 9GOOD 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:46ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES00:1937-43V 6
ASSIST by FLEMING,JOSH00:19
REBOUND (DEF) by TRIPP,CHARLES00:11MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
00:00
Eckerd College 43, West Alabama 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
4
15
4
4
0
0
0
14
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
West Alabama
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN TRIPP,CHARLES20:00
SUB OUT HARPER,DEANDRE20:00
19:4937-46V 9GOOD 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:49ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD DUNK by ROBINSON,GAVIN19:3339-46V 7
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES19:33
19:2039-49V 10GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:20ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD 3PTR by TRIPP,CHARLES19:0442-49V 7
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES19:04
18:4342-51V 9GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:43ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,GAVIN18:2844-51V 7
18:02MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TRIPP,CHARLES(P2T1)18:01
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GAVIN17:47MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES17:34REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GAVIN17:15MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JOSH16:58
16:58SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
16:58SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
16:43MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON
16:43REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by ROBINSON,GAVIN(P3T2)16:40
16:40MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON
16:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HARPER,DEANDRE16:40
SUB OUT ROBINSON,GAVIN16:40
16:40MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON
16:40REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by TRIPP,CHARLES(P3T3)16:39
SUB IN ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE16:39
SUB OUT TRIPP,CHARLES16:39
16:3044-53V 9GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:30ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES16:2146-53V 7
ASSIST by FLEMING,JOSH16:21
16:21FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T1)
16:21SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
16:21SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD FT SHOT by EATON,CHARLES16:2147-53V 6
15:40FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T2)
15:33SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:33SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES15:28REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:09FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
15:09TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES15:06MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HARPER,DEANDRE15:0249-53V 4
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES15:02
GOOD JUMPER by JOBLING,JAKE14:5751-53V 2
ASSIST by FLEMING,JOSH14:57
REBOUND (DEF) by HARPER,DEANDRE14:45MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by HARPER,DEANDRE(P3T4)14:43
14:42FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)
14:42SUB IN STAFFORD,ANDREW
14:42SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by HARPER,DEANDRE14:29
14:27STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON
14:21TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES14:0053-53T 1
13:4553-55V 2GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:45ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JOSH13:31REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,ANDREW
FOUL by HARPER,DEANDRE(P4T5)13:12
13:1253-56V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
For West Alabama:01,04,12,21,2313:12
13:1253-57V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES13:12REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES13:12MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TURNOVR by EATON,CHARLES13:11
For West Alabama:00,01,10,12,2212:44
12:44SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
12:44SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
12:36TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE12:34
MISS 3PTR by STALLWORTH,JOHNNY12:29REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
12:20FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T5)
12:20TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI
For West Alabama:00,04,12,21,2411:59
11:59For Eckerd College:20,21,23,24,32
MISS 3PTR by JOBLING,JAKE11:36REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:15MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN EATON,CHARLES11:12
SUB OUT STALLWORTH,JOHNNY11:12
GOOD JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES11:0255-57V 2
ASSIST by CRANNEY,SEAN11:02
10:3955-59V 4GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:39ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD 3PTR by TRIPP,CHARLES10:1158-59V 1
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES10:11
FOUL by JOBLING,JAKE(P1T6)09:56
09:49TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI
09:31FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P2T6)
09:31SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
09:31SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
09:29FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T7)
09:29SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
09:29SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD FT SHOT by JOBLING,JAKE09:2959-59T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by JOBLING,JAKE09:2960-59H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES09:12MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by EATON,CHARLES09:04REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
08:58FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T8)
08:58TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN PETTY,TREY08:58
SUB OUT EATON,CHARLES08:58
08:58SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:58SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:44FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T9)
MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,GAVIN08:44
08:4360-61V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:31REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS (3PTR) by PETTY,TREY08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by PETTY,TREY08:29
GOOD 3PTR by JOBLING,JAKE08:2363-61H 2
ASSIST by PETTY,TREY08:23
FOUL by PETTY,TREY(P3T7)08:20
REBOUND (DEF) by CRANNEY,SEAN08:11MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,GAVIN07:58REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
07:36FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T10)
07:36TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
07:36SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
07:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by TRIPP,CHARLES07:2465-61H 4
ASSIST by CRANNEY,SEAN07:24
FOUL by CRANNEY,SEAN(P1T8)07:04
07:0465-62H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
07:04SUB IN STAFFORD,ANDREW
07:04SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
07:0465-63H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by TRIPP,CHARLES06:57REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
06:4665-66V 1GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:46ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,GAVIN06:27REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:1665-68V 3GOOD LAYUP by STAFFORD,ANDREW
06:16ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TRIPP,CHARLES(P4T9)06:15
SUB IN EATON,CHARLES06:15
SUB OUT PETTY,TREY06:15
06:15MISS (FT) by STAFFORD,ANDREW


Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:15REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:00MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:00REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TRIPP,CHARLES(P5T10)05:53
For West Alabama:00,01,14,15,2305:53
05:5365-69V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
05:5365-70V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by FLEMING,JOSH05:20REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:0765-73V 8GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:07ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
MISS (LAYUP) by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE04:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:58
04:58FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P4T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARPER,DEANDRE04:5866-73V 7
04:58SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:58SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW
GOOD FT SHOT by HARPER,DEANDRE04:5867-73V 6
04:43MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:43REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:0267-75V 8GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
04:02ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD 3PTR by EATON,CHARLES03:4970-75V 5
03:31MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
03:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HARPER,DEANDRE(P5T11)03:28
For West Alabama:01,12,14,21,2303:28
03:28SUB IN STAFFORD,ANDREW
03:28SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
03:2870-76V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GAVIN03:28MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD DUNK by ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE03:2072-76V 4
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES03:20
03:07MISS (LAYUP) by STAFFORD,ANDREW
03:07REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:02SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:02SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW
03:02TIMEOUT by Team
03:02SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:02SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GAVIN02:52MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
02:47For Eckerd College:03,12,15,22,23
02:33FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH02:3373-76V 3
02:33For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,32
GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JOSH02:3374-76V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES02:16MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES02:0076-76T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,GAVIN01:42MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by FLEMING,JOSH01:19REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by EATON,CHARLES(P1T12)01:12
01:1276-77V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:12SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:12SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
01:1276-78V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:00FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T13)
MISS (FT) by ROBINSON,GAVIN01:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:00
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,GAVIN01:0077-78V 1
TIMEOUT by Team01:00
01:00SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
01:00SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:5277-80V 3GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN STALLWORTH,JOHNNY00:38
SUB OUT ALEXANDER,DOMONIQUE00:38
00:38SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:38SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JOSH00:24REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by FLEMING,JOSH(P1T13)00:16
00:1677-81V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
TIMEOUT by Team00:16




Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: West AlabamaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:1677-82V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:08SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:08SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by JOBLING,JAKE(P2T14)00:08
00:08MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by EATON,CHARLES00:08MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD LAYUP by STALLWORTH,JOHNNY00:0379-82V 3
ASSIST by EATON,CHARLES00:03
MISS LAYUP by EATON,CHARLES00:01REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
Eckerd College 82, West Alabama 79
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
2
6
7
5
0
2
17
12
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
West Alabama
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-21-10-100005120116
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-60-00-001138100112
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-50-20-014524210012
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-63-30-031409100215
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-20-007723110017
12MORROW, Blake2-40-13-300007430010
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-10000000002
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis1-20-10-00002201008
25HAGINS, Myron2-61-20-01121511008
TEAM123
Totals17-346-123-561622104311904100
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
West Alabama (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12ROBINSON, GavinF0-30-10-000020010110
15HARPER, DeAndreF0-10-10-00222001005
14FLEMING, JoshG0-50-04-412304310014
21JOBLING, JakeG0-10-10-000000010012
23EATON, CharlesG6-133-54-4022019300016
00STALLWORTH, Johnny0-10-00-00000000018
01ALEXANDER, Domonique0-00-00-021310020010
02DUDLEY, Chris0-00-00-00000000002
03PETTY, Trey1-11-10-00002300004
04CRANNEY, Sean1-11-12-20000501016
10PERRY, Kaddell0-00-00-00000000000
22GREENWOOD, Demyon0-00-00-00000000000
24TRIPP, Charles3-50-10-015616000013
TEAM011
Totals11-315-1110-10413178376703100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Alabama-None.
Walter Silliers, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC18154014
Eckerd College433982
UWA440014
West Alabama374279
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:46,UWA 1st-00:19.
Largest lead - EC by 13 1st-09:45, UWA by 2 1st-19:46Lead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 35:41. UWA led for 03:01. Game was tied for 01:17.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-02-202212100015
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-51-12-200021101009
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-50-10-002224110014
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-30-12-223512200017
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-21-20-20112320008
12MORROW, Blake0-50-36-602216320012
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-20-00-10110200005
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00222002003
22BIANCO, Travis3-42-31-222419010011
25HAGINS, Myron0-20-10-21011010016
TEAM303
Totals11-284-1213-1981523133910701100
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 13-1968.4%
West Alabama (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
12ROBINSON, GavinF2-40-11-305515000014
15HARPER, DeAndreF1-10-02-20113401006
14FLEMING, JoshG0-40-22-200012210013
21JOBLING, JakeG2-31-22-200027000016
23EATON, CharlesG5-91-21-1055112610015
00STALLWORTH, Johnny1-20-10-00000200005
01ALEXANDER, Domonique1-20-00-000002000110
02DUDLEY, Chris0-00-00-00000000000
03PETTY, Trey0-10-10-01011010003
04CRANNEY, Sean0-00-00-00111020007
10PERRY, Kaddell0-00-00-00000000001
22GREENWOOD, Demyon0-00-00-00000000001
24TRIPP, Charles3-52-30-00004800009
TEAM112
Totals15-314-128-1021315144211301100
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 10-10100.0%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Alabama-None.
Walter Silliers, Cleveland, MS Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC827017
Eckerd College433982
UWA1465212
West Alabama374279
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:52,UWA 2nd-00:03.
Largest lead - EC by 10 2nd-19:20, UWA by 4 2nd-07:24Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 35:41. UWA led for 03:01. Game was tied for 01:17.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. West Alabama
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
Eckerd College 82, West Alabama 79
Eckerd College (2-0)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 8-11 2-2 19; MORROW, Blake 2-9 9-9 13; BEHORI, Marco 3-9 2-2 11; BIANCO, Travis 4-6 1-2 11; YOUNG, Trevon 4-10 0-0 8; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 2-2 2-3 7; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-5 0-2 6; HAGINS, Myron 2-8 0-2 5; STAFFORD, Andrew 1-2 0-2 2;
Totals 28-62 16-24 82.
West Alabama (1-1)
EATON, Charles 11-22 5-5 31; TRIPP, Charles 6-10 0-0 14; JOBLING, Jake 2-4 2-2 7; FLEMING, Josh 0-9 6-6 6; ROBINSON, Gavin 2-7 1-3 5; CRANNEY, Sean 1-1 2-2 5; HARPER, DeAndre 1-2 2-2 4; PETTY, Trey 1-2 0-0 3; ALEXANDER, Domonique 1-2 0-0 2; STALLWORTH, Johnny 1-3 0-0 2;
Totals 26-62 18-20 79.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 10-24 (BEHORI, Marco 3-4; BIANCO, Travis 2-4; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-4; HAGINS, Myron 1-3; MCLAURN, Drushaun 1-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1; MORROW, Blake 0-4; YOUNG, Trevon 0-3;), West Alabama 9-23 (EATON, Charles 4-7; TRIPP, Charles 2-4; CRANNEY, Sean 1-1; PETTY, Trey 1-2; JOBLING, Jake 1-3; FLEMING, Josh 0-2; HARPER, DeAndre 0-1; ROBINSON, Gavin 0-2; STALLWORTH, Johnny 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - MCLAURN, Drushaun;, West Alabama - HARPER, DeAndre; TRIPP, Charles;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 45 (BEHORI, Marco 9), West Alabama 32 (EATON, Charles 7). Assists -- Eckerd College 21 (MORROW, Blake 7), West Alabama 17 (EATON, Charles 9). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, West Alabama 22. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, West Alabama 0. A-356
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College433982
West Alabama374279
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
West Alabama vs. Eckerd College
11/11/2017 6:00 p.m. at Cleveland, MS
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College15217
West Alabama4610
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College18826
West Alabama41418
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College4711
West Alabama055
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
West Alabama022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141731
West Alabama141226
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College011
West Alabama033
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College112
West Alabama022