Eckerd College vs Tampa (11/15/2017 at Tampa, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 65 (3-0, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*2-30-02-227926330432
20INGRAM, Keshawn*4-122-60-0167310311026
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*3-41-10-001147100025
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*8-160-01-26814117322129
32YOUNG, Trevon*7-170-11-33710215322430
12MORROW, Blake2-71-30-001115120125
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-10-00-00000000003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00110010004
22BIANCO, Travis1-21-20-003333000015
25HAGINS, Myron0-30-00-00223001006
33JENKINS, Connor1-20-00-01012204005
TEAM2132
Totals28-685-144-715375221651517510200
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 28-6841.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 4-757.1%
Tampa 49 (2-1, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02SHELTON, Duke*0-50-04-8391234123129
05IBRAHIM, Freddy*3-101-30-003307241134
11ROBINSON, Marcel*0-60-30-000010100021
25BACON, Pat*9-181-39-11134328110135
34MARIJAN, Nikola*0-00-01-201121000013
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-01-20001100116
01MORENO, Alberto1-30-10-002212220020
13BIFFLE, Mekhi2-60-02-513416020013
21GAMBLE, Anthony0-30-30-002200140115
23TUNC, Malik0-00-00-01230001003
24PINARD, Frantz0-00-00-00000000004
32BAKER, Brendan0-10-00-00001000007
TEAM022
Totals15-522-1317-2862733134981655200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 7-2825.0%Game: 15-5228.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 17-2860.7%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, James Wilkening
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Marco Behori. Tampa-None.
Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC462013010
Eckerd College303565
UT1813209
Tampa202949
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:00,UT 2nd-04:07.
Largest lead - EC by 20 2nd-06:50, UT by 1 1st-17:45Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 00:00. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:38REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:24MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:24REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MARIJAN,NIKOLA19:09MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by BACON,PAT18:55
18:54STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
18:52MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:52REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:490-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT18:352-2T 1
ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:35
FOUL by MARIJAN,NIKOLA(P1T1)18:12
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT18:05MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT17:59BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
17:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:50TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by SHELTON,DUKE17:49
17:45FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SHELTON,DUKE17:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:45
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE17:453-2H 1
17:403-4V 1GOOD JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
17:40ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY17:20
17:19STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
17:083-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:49FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARIJAN,NIKOLA16:494-6V 2
MISS FT SHOT by MARIJAN,NIKOLA16:49REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:424-8V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY16:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE16:07MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT15:506-8V 2
15:35TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
TIMEOUT by Team15:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT15:268-8T 2
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE14:59MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
14:57SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
14:57SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:45TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY14:31
14:30STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by IBRAHIM,FREDDY14:28MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
14:28REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:208-10V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE14:16REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:058-12V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY13:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:26MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:26REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:218-14V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team13:17
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT13:06REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P1T2)12:27
12:27FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)
12:27TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY12:27
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE12:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT12:0510-14V 4
ASSIST by GAMBLE,ANTHONY12:05
FOUL by MARIJAN,NIKOLA(P2T3)11:49
TIMEOUT by Team11:49
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI11:49
SUB OUT MARIJAN,NIKOLA11:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT11:46MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by GAMBLE,ANTHONY11:17REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
11:11MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:11REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE10:59MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY10:34


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:34
MISS LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:29REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:2110-16V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:21ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:0112-16V 4
09:4812-18V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:48ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY09:30
09:26SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
09:26SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:26SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:26SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE09:23
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL09:23
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE09:10MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
09:01FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BIFFLE,MEKHI09:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:01
MISS FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI09:01REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO09:01
SUB OUT BACON,PAT09:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI08:53MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
08:45SUB IN STAFFORD,ANDREW
08:45SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:45SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
08:45SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY08:4214-18V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE08:26MISS LAYUP by STAFFORD,ANDREW
MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE08:07REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE07:48MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI07:37
TIMEOUT by Team07:22
07:22SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
07:22SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE07:13MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO06:56
06:55STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
06:26TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by IBRAHIM,FREDDY06:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIFFLE,MEKHI06:0016-18V 2
ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO06:00
05:55FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
MISS FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI05:55REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
05:55SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
05:55SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW
FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T4)05:45
SUB IN BACON,PAT05:45
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI05:45
05:39MISS (JUMPER) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
05:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY05:36MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY05:16
05:15STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
05:11MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:11REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:0716-20V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO04:4918-20V 2
04:42TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI04:42
SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY04:42
04:26TURNOVR by JENKINS,CONNOR
04:26FOUL by JENKINS,CONNOR(P1T6)
04:26SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:26SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
04:26SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
04:26SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE04:07
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P2T5)04:05
FOUL by SHELTON,DUKE(P3T6)04:05
TIMEOUT by Team04:05
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL04:05


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE04:05
04:0118-21V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
04:0118-22V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
04:01SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:01SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR
TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO03:45
03:45SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
03:45SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY03:45
SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO03:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MORENO,ALBERTO03:31MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT03:24BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:24REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:0718-24V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI02:48BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:48REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:36TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI02:21REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:04TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by BACON,PAT02:03
02:00FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BACON,PAT02:00REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:4218-26V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY01:31REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:21TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL01:02REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:53SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:53SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:45MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T7)00:41
00:4118-27V 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by TUNC,MALIK00:41MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TUNC,MALIK00:41
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL00:41
MISS JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:0118-29V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:01FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:0119-29V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI00:0120-29V 9
00:00
Eckerd College 30, Tampa 20
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
14
10
7
9
0
0
0
2
8
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE19:48MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL19:30BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
19:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:1220-31V 11GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:12ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY18:4322-31V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:23MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY18:10
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE18:10
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL18:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P1T1)17:59
17:59MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:5922-32V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL17:45REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY17:36MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL17:25REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
17:1822-34V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
17:00FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT16:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI16:46MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY16:38REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE16:24MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY16:24
16:10FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by SHELTON,DUKE16:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:10
MISS FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE16:10REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:10SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
16:10SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
16:10SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
16:10SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY16:04MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by GAMBLE,ANTHONY15:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:32MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON
15:32REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:3022-36V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:07FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:07
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO15:07
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI15:07
SUB OUT MARIJAN,NIKOLA15:07
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL15:07
14:56SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
14:56SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:56SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:56SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT14:4824-36V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:19
14:19MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BACON,PAT14:1426-36V 10
ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY14:14
14:10TECH FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by BACON,PAT14:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:10
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT14:1027-36V 9
14:10SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
14:10SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
13:56FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T5)
13:56SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:56SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
13:46SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:46SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL13:46
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI13:46
TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI13:43
13:3627-38V 11GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:36ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
13:12FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT13:1029-38V 9


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY13:10
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P2T2)12:52
12:4229-40V 11GOOD JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:42ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT12:2831-40V 9
ASSIST by SHELTON,DUKE12:28
11:56TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY11:56
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL11:56
TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY11:44
11:43STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
11:3731-42V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
11:37ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by SHELTON,DUKE11:13REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI10:57MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
10:43SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:43SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:43SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
10:43SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
10:42FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by SHELTON,DUKE10:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:42
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE10:4232-42V 10
10:30MISS (JUMPER) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:30REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
10:26TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by GAMBLE,ANTHONY10:24
TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY10:23
10:01MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:01REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:4632-44V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:46ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI09:27REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T3)09:11
09:10SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:10SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI09:10
SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL09:10
SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY09:10
SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO09:10
09:0832-46V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
09:08ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY08:51
08:50STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
08:4932-48V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
TIMEOUT by Team08:38
SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO08:38
SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI08:38
MISS JUMPER by SHELTON,DUKE08:29REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:2432-50V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:24ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by SHELTON,DUKE08:08
REBOUND (OFF) by BACON,PAT08:08
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT08:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:04SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
08:04SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:53TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team07:53
TURNOVR by SHELTON,DUKE07:42
07:41STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE07:20MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT07:11REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by SHELTON,DUKE07:06MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY07:06
TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY06:56
06:55STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
06:5032-52V 20GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:50ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY06:4434-52V 18
ASSIST by BACON,PAT06:44




Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:2434-54V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:24ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
06:11FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT06:1135-54V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT06:1136-54V 18
06:11SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:11SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
06:11SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
06:11SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
06:11SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:11SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN PINARD,FRANTZ06:11
SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL06:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT05:50MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI
05:46FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT05:4637-54V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT05:4638-54V 16
SUB IN BAKER,BRENDAN05:46
SUB OUT PINARD,FRANTZ05:46
05:3638-56V 18GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
05:36ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI
MISS (LAYUP) by BACON,PAT05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE05:20
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT05:09REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by SHELTON,DUKE04:55MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by IBRAHIM,FREDDY04:45REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
04:32TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILSON,TYLER04:32
SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY04:32
04:31SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
04:31SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:30TURNOVR by JENKINS,CONNOR
04:30FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT04:3039-56V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT04:3040-56V 16
BLOCK by WILSON,TYLER04:11MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by MORENO,ALBERTO04:11
GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT04:0742-56V 14
ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO04:07
03:47TURNOVR by JENKINS,CONNOR
03:46FOUL by JENKINS,CONNOR(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
SUB IN SHELTON,DUKE03:46
SUB IN TUNC,MALIK03:46
SUB OUT TUNC,MALIK03:46
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE03:46
03:41FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT03:4143-56V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT03:4144-56V 12
03:41SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:41SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
03:41SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:41SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:41SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
03:41SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
03:3044-58V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:30ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BAKER,BRENDAN(P1T4)03:29
03:29MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:29REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:57TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by MORENO,ALBERTO02:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SHELTON,DUKE02:45
02:35FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE02:3545-58V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by SHELTON,DUKE02:3546-58V 12
02:35SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:35SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR
02:20MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by WILSON,TYLER(P1T5)02:13


Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: TampaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
01:56TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by WILSON,TYLER01:55
MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT01:47REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by BACON,PAT(P3T6)01:43
01:43SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
01:43SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN TUNC,MALIK01:43
SUB IN PINARD,FRANTZ01:43
SUB OUT BACON,PAT01:43
SUB OUT SHELTON,DUKE01:43
REBOUND (DEF) by TUNC,MALIK01:23MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BAKER,BRENDAN01:14BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:14REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:0046-60V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CONNOR
01:00ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:51FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,TYLER00:5147-60V 13
MISS (FT) by WILSON,TYLER00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by TUNC,MALIK00:51
TURNOVR by TUNC,MALIK00:51
00:51STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
00:51SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:51SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
00:51SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:51SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
00:32MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:32REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,CONNOR
00:29TURNOVR by JENKINS,CONNOR
MISS JUMPER by MORENO,ALBERTO00:23REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:00
Eckerd College 65, Tampa 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
4
10
6
4
2
0
0
8
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College (3-0, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*1-20-02-202204110319
20INGRAM, Keshawn*0-40-20-015610201014
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*2-31-10-001115000013
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*5-100-00-0358110021014
32YOUNG, Trevon*4-110-11-234719021217
12MORROW, Blake1-30-10-001112010011
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-10-00-00000000003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00110000006
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00002001001
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM2021
Totals13-341-53-4919288303935100
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
Tampa (2-1, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02SHELTON, Duke*0-20-01-206631011113
05IBRAHIM, Freddy*1-50-20-000002021119
11ROBINSON, Marcel*0-20-10-000010100011
25BACON, Pat*4-70-00-102208010117
34MARIJAN, Nikola*0-00-01-20112100008
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-00-00000000001
01MORENO, Alberto1-10-00-00111212005
13BIFFLE, Mekhi2-50-02-511206010011
21GAMBLE, Anthony0-20-20-001100120012
23TUNC, Malik0-00-00-00110000001
24PINARD, Frantz0-00-00-00000000001
32BAKER, Brendan0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals8-240-54-10113147203923100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 7-2825.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, James Wilkening
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Marco Behori. Tampa-None.
Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2410902
Eckerd College303565
UT147008
Tampa202949
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:01,UT 1st-04:49.
Largest lead - EC by 11 1st-00:01, UT by 1 1st-17:45Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 00:00. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College (3-0, 1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*1-10-00-025722220113
20INGRAM, Keshawn*4-82-40-0011210110012
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-000032100012
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*3-60-01-233607301115
32YOUNG, Trevon*3-60-00-103316301213
12MORROW, Blake1-41-20-000003110114
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00000000000
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00110010003
22BIANCO, Travis1-21-20-00223300009
25HAGINS, Myron0-30-00-00221000005
33JENKINS, Connor1-20-00-01011203004
TEAM0111
Totals15-344-91-361824133512825100
FG %1st Half: 13-3438.2%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
Tampa (2-1, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02SHELTON, Duke*0-30-03-633603112016
05IBRAHIM, Freddy*2-51-10-003305220015
11ROBINSON, Marcel*0-40-20-000000000010
25BACON, Pat*5-111-39-10112320100018
34MARIJAN, Nikola*0-00-00-00000000005
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-01-20001100115
01MORENO, Alberto0-20-10-001100100015
13BIFFLE, Mekhi0-10-00-00221001002
21GAMBLE, Anthony0-10-10-00110002013
23TUNC, Malik0-00-00-01120001002
24PINARD, Frantz0-00-00-00000000003
32BAKER, Brendan0-10-00-00001000006
TEAM022
Totals7-282-813-18514196295732100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 7-2825.0%
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, James Wilkening
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Marco Behori. Tampa-None.
Tampa, Fla. Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2210408
Eckerd College303565
UT46201
Tampa202949
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:00,UT 2nd-04:07.
Largest lead - EC by 20 2nd-06:50, UT NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. UT led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
Eckerd College 65, Tampa 49
Eckerd College (3-0, 1-0)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 8-16 1-2 17; YOUNG, Trevon 7-17 1-3 15; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-12 0-0 10; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 3-4 0-0 7; BEHORI, Marco 2-3 2-2 6; MORROW, Blake 2-7 0-0 5; BIANCO, Travis 1-2 0-0 3; JENKINS, Connor 1-2 0-0 2; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0; STAFFORD, Andrew 0-1 0-0 0; HAGINS, Myron 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 28-68 4-7 65.
Tampa (2-1, 0-1)
BACON, Pat 9-18 9-11 28; IBRAHIM, Freddy 3-10 0-0 7; BIFFLE, Mekhi 2-6 2-5 6; SHELTON, Duke 0-5 4-8 4; MORENO, Alberto 1-3 0-0 2; WILSON, Tyler 0-0 1-2 1; MARIJAN, Nikola 0-0 1-2 1; ROBINSON, Marcel 0-6 0-0 0; GAMBLE, Anthony 0-3 0-0 0; BAKER, Brendan 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 15-52 17-28 49.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 5-14 (INGRAM, Keshawn 2-6; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1; MORROW, Blake 1-3; BIANCO, Travis 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1;), Tampa 2-13 (BACON, Pat 1-3; IBRAHIM, Freddy 1-3; MORENO, Alberto 0-1; ROBINSON, Marcel 0-3; GAMBLE, Anthony 0-3;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 52 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 14), Tampa 33 (SHELTON, Duke 12). Assists -- Eckerd College 15 (BEHORI, Marco 3), Tampa 8 (MORENO, Alberto 2). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 21, Tampa 13. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Tampa 0. A-343
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303565
Tampa202949
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
11/15/2017 7:30 p.m. at Tampa, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101020
Tampa7613
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College242246
Tampa14418
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College9413
Tampa022
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College2810
Tampa819
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Tampa101